Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Jane Cairns (29)
 Bill Kuhn (34)
 Mike Shaffer (34)
 Talia Brott (19) 
 1:50.34 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Mike Flynn (29)
 Caroline Ivers (26)
 Siobhan Millette (25)
 Tom Buerger (29) 
 1:57.40 
 3  GRIN  Indiana  Geoffery Sprinkle (33)
 Jeanne Zappe (34)
 Kate Toole (24)
 Josh Skube (24) 
 1:59.57 
 4  TNYA  Metropolitan  Jessica Geist (24)
 Liv Gjestvang (24)
 Scott Hirose (33)
 Kozo Suzuki (36) 
 1:59.62 
 5  CRAWFISH AQUATI  Southern  Alex Romero (34)
 Gina Cheuk (20)
 Miah Broussard (23)
 Clark Allen (29) 
 2:00.15 
 6  FOG CITY  Pacific  Dan Candelaria (31)
 Lori Dulci (28)
 Vivian Walsh (28)
 Erica Dunn (26) 
 2:03.16 
 7  ART  Georgia  Racheal Walton (29)
 Jill Vanauken (30)
 Scott Porter (29)
 Marc Jones (30) 
 2:03.44 
 8  PARRIS ISLAND  South Carolina  David Boyer (21)
 Terry Butts (29)
 Lisa Soule (26)
 Jennifer Rous (30) 
 2:03.93 
 9  LAFAYETTE MASTE  Southern  Darrin Anderson (29)
 Mary Helm (33)
 Holli Guidry (30)
 Derek Crusan (25) 
 2:08.99 
 10  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Charles Cook (34)
 Angele Salassi (33)
 Ellie Rounds (23)
 James Wray (28) 
 2:09.77 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Rob Berry (31)
 Jonathan Banville (29)
 Stephanie Wriede (29)
 J Gold-Minotti (30) 
 1:58.19 
 2  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Rhona Feltzer (25)
 Norman Schippert (36)
 Abraham Solano (30)
 Alexandra Nieto (27) 
 2:00.03 
 3  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Jane Cairns (29)
 Valerie Palmer (21)
 Mike Shaffer (34)
 Bill Kuhn (34) 
 2:12.03 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Joseph Kaufman (32)
 Craig Badinger (25)
 Leslie Rhee (25)
 Siobhan Millette (25) 
 2:13.03 
 5  NEM  New England  David Koconis (34)
 Robert Sczupak (30)
 Diana Bujewitsch (21)
 Bridget Samuel (31) 
 2:18.03 
 6  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Heather Hageman (29)
 Lee Ann Britt (25)
 Charles Britt (19)
 Konstantin Sturza (36) 
 2:19.44 
 7  ART  Georgia  Wendy Kellner (24)
 Amanda Cross (23)
 Jay Colucci (29)
 David Payne (31) 
 2:22.89 
 8  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Kiley Ames-Klein (23)
 Steven Wyllie (33)
 Morri Spang (43)
 Fernando Alberto (20) 
 2:22.95 
 9  LAFAYETTE MASTE  Southern  Darrin Anderson (29)
 Holli Guidry (30)
 Derek Crusan (25)
 Monica Bryan (35) 
 2:40.10 
 10  LA MESA MASTERS  San Diego - Imperial  Nicole Belandres (24)
 Timothy Madigan (34)
 Wendy Alcock (29)
 Matt F Kritz (27) 
 2:43.62 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Greg Wriede (22)
 Stephanie Wriede (29)
 Rob Berry (31)
 Katherine Veazey (26) 
 4:06.24 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Joseph Kaufman (32)
 Siobhan Millette (25)
 Sara Megan Reise (24)
 Mike Flynn (29) 
 4:22.99 
 3  NEM  New England  Matt Craig (29)
 Carol Prescott (30)
 Mike Anderson (28)
 Kara Daly (23) 
 4:37.00 
 4  ART  Georgia  Craig Shackelford (26)
 Jill Burgtorf (26)
 Rae Riley (36)
 Tom Jurek (30) 
 4:48.65 
 5  ART  Georgia  William Rencher (29)
 Jason Smith (24)
 Sue Hackett (31)
 Monique Gainer (35) 
 5:28.25 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Rob Berry (31)
 S Vankuilenburg (34)
 S Stringfellow (24)
 Michelle Hackmer (23) 
 4:25.03 
 2  FOG CITY  Pacific  Surach Suttapone (34)
 Josh Cohen (27)
 Erica Dunn (26)
 Elise Ravacon (24) 
 4:51.05 
 3  TNYA  Metropolitan  Todd Cooper (37)
 Jessica Geist (24)
 Liv Gjestvang (24)
 Perry Turcotte (34) 
 4:58.06 
 4  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Arthur Zawodny (33)
 Laurie Hug (34)
 Dan Madden (28)
 Natalie Kubala (24) 
 4:58.22 
 5  EMPIRE STATE MA  Metropolitan  Janet Harris (34)
 Alex Martinez (28)
 Brian Robinson (33)
 Emily Peters (24) 
 5:05.53 
 6  FOG CITY  Pacific  Brian Lakamp (38)
 Lori Deluca (28)
 Wendy Whelan (24)
 Eric Geffelfinger (23) 
 5:10.16 
 7  ART  Georgia  Wendy Kellner (24)
 Monique Gainer (35)
 Tommy McKnight (29)
 Bradley Akerberg (30) 
 5:17.40 
 8  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Greg Leo (27)
 Elizabeth Reisch (27)
 Steven Dickens (34)
 Jacquie Anderson (25) 
 5:18.01 
 9  FOG CITY  Pacific  Becky Loguidice (23)
 Jay Moore (26)
 Vivian Walsh (28)
 Elizabeth Irvin (26) 
 5:45.55 
 10  NEM  New England  Michael Rydeen (29)
 Kendra Garrow (25)
 Mike Anderson (28)
 Sarah Proctor (26) 
 6:09.16 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Kyle Levine (28)
 Kiley Ames-Klein (23)
 Christophr Palmer (27)
 Elizabet Halouzka (35) 
 9:20.07 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  David Coray (37)
 Caroline Stender (22)
 Sara Megan Reise (24)
 Mike Flynn (29) 
 9:28.89 
 3  ART  Georgia  Wendy Kellner (24)
 William Rencher (29)
 Racheal Walton (29)
 David Holan (31) 
 10:24.63 
 4  NEM  New England  Matt Craig (29)
 Kendra Garrow (25)
 Mike Anderson (28)
 Kara Daly (23) 
 10:34.97 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #47