Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Ronald Johnson (68)
 Nancy Macbeth (70)
 Edie Gruender (71)
 Lou Silverstein (73) 
 2:31.55 
 2  GOST  Ohio  Edward Haban (74)
 Marge Bowdon (76)
 Chris Gilligan (56)
 John Florance (77) 
 2:35.15 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Beverly Myers (64)
 Freddy Edwards (74)
 Lois Nochman (75)
 Charles Moss (71) 
 2:42.29 
 4  FMM  Florida  Regan Kenner (76)
 Brud Cleaveland (82)
 Doris Prokopi (64)
 Alan Maloney (70) 
 2:53.18 
 5  WMAC  Wisconsin  Betty Lorenzi (72)
 Lynn Surles (82)
 Carol Smollen (55)
 Perry Rockwell (75) 
 2:54.75 
 6  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Frank Piemme (74)
 Ruth Baar (77)
 Malchia Olshan (68)
 Jurgen Schmidt (76) 
 2:55.62 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Jae Howell (77)
 Jean Durston (85)
 A Emory Haworth (63)
 Ken Burr (55) 
 2:59.67 
 8  IM  Illinois  Fred Lehman (69)
 Clara Sotak (75)
 Hannelore Snyder (69)
 Wayne Leengran (68) 
 2:59.93 
 9  MINN  Minnesota  Raymond Hakomaki (79)
 C Edward Johnson (81)
 Kathleen Danford (55)
 Lenore Gendron (70) 
 3:18.11 
 10  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Harlan Drake (71)
 Betty Kendall (79)
 Fran Zeumer (80)
 John Bauman (69) 
 3:26.33 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Nancy Macbeth (70)
 Max Von Isser (80)
 Ronald Johnson (68)
 Edie Gruender (71) 
 2:46.45 
 2  FMM  Florida  Regan Kenner (76)
 Aaron Kurtzman (70)
 Joseph Kurtzman (73)
 Jean Troy (72) 
 2:53.93 
 3  C177  Delaware Valley  Roger Franks (72)
 Norman Garsoe (76)
 Janet Moeller (65)
 Jeanne Merryman (76) 
 3:14.73 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Jean Durston (85)
 Jae Howell (77)
 A Emory Haworth (63)
 Don Davis (55) 
 3:15.27 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Daniel Gruender (70)
 William Bond (68)
 Sally Bolar (60)
 Margaret Nagle (83) 
 3:15.54 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Edith Glusac (81)
 Freddy Edwards (74)
 Charles Moss (71)
 Shirley Dacey (63) 
 3:18.65 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Floyd Eliott (73)
 Margaret Wells (73)
 Andrew Holden (80)
 Pamela Himstreet (56) 
 3:19.43 
 8  SPM  Florida  Barbara Atwood (66)
 Abrasha Brainin (76)
 Florence Carr (74)
 Richard Avery (76) 
 3:27.56 
 9  MINN  Minnesota  C Edward Johnson (81)
 Raymond Hakomaki (79)
 Anice Flesh (63)
 Marilyn Lentz (67) 
 3:29.21 
 10  IM  Illinois  Mildred Karger (70)
 Hannelore Snyder (69)
 Thomas Maine (74)
 Fred Lehman (69) 
 3:32.72 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Betty McMillan (70)
 Fred Trask (72)
 Anita Hazen (72)
 Don Brown (66) 
 6:18.95 
 2  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Dixie Germulus (72)
 Jae Howell (77)
 Bill Peckham (70)
 Frank Nieman (67) 
 7:22.73 
 3  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Fran Zeumer (80)
 Betty Kendall (79)
 Perry Rockwell (75)
 Stephen Justinger (47) 
 7:30.48 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #42