Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BDM  Wisconsin  Curt Lacount (41)
 James Sorensen (41)
 Thomas Redig (38)
 David Holland (41) 
 1:39.32 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Nate Leigh (43)
 Peter Rocca (42)
 Chris Weissman (37)
 Jeffrey Lukens (46) 
 1:40.72 
 3  TTEX  South Texas  Bruce Wencel (44)
 David VanDam (44)
 Jon Smiley (38)
 M Stinchcombe (42) 
 1:45.08 
 4  MINN  Minnesota  James Bendtsen (45)
 Jordan Lewis (42)
 Michael Burns (39)
 Tom Emison (41) 
 1:46.68 
 5  PCAT  North Texas  James Smith (41)
 Andrew Edmonson (32)
 Michael Fox (50)
 Tom Wolf (45) 
 1:47.27 
 6  PSC  Arizona  Gregory Dozer (41)
 Matt Rankin (34)
 Matt Yingling (50)
 Bob Beardsley (41) 
 1:49.21 
 7  IM  Illinois  Robert McAdam (37)
 Phil Dodson (46)
 John Strange (36)
 Andreas Seibt (41) 
 1:49.40 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  John Spire (47)
 Craig Crawford (29)
 Marty Hendrick (41)
 Joel Burns (53) 
 1:50.53 
 9  LAFAYETTE MASTE    Greg Ellison (47)
 Stephen Billeaud (46)
 Scott Snyder (42)
 Kelly Chadick (30) 
 1:50.70 
 10  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Patrick McBride (30)
 Brian Skuse (43)
 Artur Mantley (44)
 Jeanel T O'Connor (52) 
 1:51.89 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 160-199 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BDM  Wisconsin  Curt Lacount (41)
 David Holland (41)
 Thomas Redig (38)
 James Sorensen (41) 
 1:50.88 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Peter Rocca (42)
 Chris Weissman (37)
 Nate Leigh (43)
 Jeffrey Lukens (46) 
 1:53.31 
 3  IM  Illinois  Andreas Seibt (41)
 Plamen Alexandrov (38)
 Dave Gibson (39)
 Thomas McCabe (42) 
 1:54.79 
 4  TTEX  South Texas  David VanDam (44)
 Bruce Wencel (44)
 M Stinchcombe (42)
 Jon Smiley (38) 
 1:58.38 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  James Bendtsen (45)
 J Kochendorfer (39)
 Darrell Smith (43)
 Tom Emison (41) 
 2:00.25 
 6  NEM  New England  David Bright (46)
 S Vankuilenburg (34)
 Edmund Gendreau (37)
 Homer Lane (50) 
 2:00.93 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Lang Meem (45)
 Gennard Lanzara (41)
 Dave Holland (32)
 Jim Miller (49) 
 2:04.38 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (41)
 Craig Crawford (29)
 Joel Burns (53)
 John Spire (47) 
 2:04.50 
 9  PCAT  North Texas  Tom Wolf (45)
 Jeff Peng (40)
 Andrew Edmonson (32)
 Michael Fox (50) 
 2:04.70 
 10  ANCIENT MARINER  Potomac Valley  Thomas Denes (42)
 John Feinstein (44)
 Jason Crist (37)
 Gerry Gray (39) 
 2:09.37 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Burt (44)
 Tim Erickson (43)
 Marty Hendrick (41)
 Chuck Reller (48) 
 4:25.77 
 2  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Rick Goeden (52)
 Corey Welles (36)
 Reed Harding (47)
 David Schrader (43) 
 4:46.15 
 3  CRESCENT HILL M  Kentucky  James Grubbs (45)
 Scott Whittemore (45)
 George Vieth (44)
 Thomas Mester (48) 
 4:56.97 
 4  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  William Boldon (43)
 Eric Jernberg (41)
 Mike Daley (49)
 Gary Janicki (45) 
 5:16.72 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 160-199 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (41)
 Craig Crawford (29)
 Joel Burns (53)
 John Spire (47) 
 4:38.02 
 2  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (45)
 Peter Boorstein (38)
 Bill Adkinson (44)
 Rob Pine (47) 
 4:59.75 
 3  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Corey Welles (36)
 Reed Harding (47)
 Robert Mitchell (41)
 David Schrader (43) 
 5:07.50 
 4  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Arthur Mantey (44)
 Brain Skuse (43)
 Patrick Mcbride (30)
 Jeanel T O'Connor (52) 
 5:08.01 
 5  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Dwight Henninger (40)
 John Templin (45)
 Michael Stigson (38)
 Charles Hurst (42) 
 5:12.52 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Burt (44)
 Paul Randall (38)
 Tim Erickson (43)
 Laurence Rubel (39) 
 5:24.66 
 7  CRESCENT HILL M  Kentucky  Thomas Mester (48)
 Scott Whittemore (45)
 James Grubbs (45)
 Jon Shastid (51) 
 5:26.41 
 8  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Patrick Schlup (59)
 Allen Murray (55)
 J P Kehoe (24)
 Scott Brooks (28) 
 5:30.64 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chuck Reller (48)
 Marty Hendrick (41)
 John Andrews (41)
 Tim Erickson (43) 
 9:50.67 
 2  CRESCENT HILL M  Kentucky  James Grubbs (45)
 Scott Whittemore (45)
 John Voorhees (41)
 Michael Johmann (37) 
 10:11.17 
 3  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Charles Miesner (44)
 Jimbo Martin (41)
 Kirk Buese (39)
 David Jones (41) 
 10:35.73 
 4  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  John Maniaci (48)
 Stephen Justinger (47)
 Thomas Meehan (52)
 Charles Lorenz (24) 
 10:57.09 
 5  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Brian Skuse (43)
 Chris Saunders (61)
 Elmer Tosta (51)
 Patrick McBride (30) 
 11:02.91 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #35
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #50