Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Jessica A Tong (24)
 Sharon Patrick (27)
 John H Keppeler (32)
 Kirk F Everist (32) 
 1:30.96 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Mark Gole (22)
 Kristen Nagelkirk (24)
 Raffi Karapetian (24)
 Ellen Lessig (24) 
 1:33.30 
 3  RMM  Colorado  Aaron Mc Cormick (24)
 Mike Gonzales (32)
 Laureen Welting (33)
 Sarah Lee (32) 
 1:35.69 
 4  DAM  Pacific  Tim Mc Goldrick (25)
 Tyler Woods (22)
 Alice Wallace (23)
 Amy Hurst (23) 
 1:36.77 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Edward Goldstein (24)
 Eduardo Piccinini (26)
 Dianne Wygal (33)
 Jennifer Jones (32) 
 1:36.86 
 6  MVM  Pacific  Kirk E Kozlowski (41)
 Julia C Davies (25)
 Katie Liu (24)
 Mark T Sulger (41) 
 1:37.20 
 7  SLUG  Southern Pacific  Robert Whitley (49)
 Janet Harlow (30)
 Maria Elm (23)
 James Bergen (31) 
 1:37.23 
 8  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  John Graham (53)
 Michelle Ward (30)
 Julie Howard (24)
 Charles Francke (42) 
 1:37.83 
 9  STANFORD  Pacific  Carr Philips (33)
 Steve Johnson (28)
 Kathy Gelman (34)
 Jodi Jackson (21) 
 1:38.60 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Francisco Suro (28)
 Stephen So (24)
 Teri Lhost (33)
 Ellen Baird (29) 
 1:38.64 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PCTOC  Pacific  Jessica A Tong (24)
 Greg Larson (29)
 Gavin Holles (32)
 Sharon Patrick (27) 
 1:41.97 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Eduardo Piccinini (26)
 Jill J Chasson (29)
 Edward Goldstein (24)
 Jennifer Jones (32) 
 1:45.35 
 3  SLUG  Southern Pacific  Derek Robinson (29)
 Maria Elm (23)
 Sharon Elm (32)
 Bert Bergen (32) 
 1:47.59 
 4  NEM  New England  Leslie Allen (23)
 Simon Goldschmidt (26)
 Kriste Kleiner (24)
 Rob Berry (31) 
 1:47.85 
 5  LJCC  San Diego - Imperial  Richard G Daniels (31)
 Derron Fredrick (31)
 Cynthia Janssen (23)
 Laura Galinson (36) 
 1:49.33 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Everiett (24)
 Isaac Farnsworth (23)
 Ellen Lessig (24)
 Kristen Nagelkirk (24) 
 1:49.34 
 7  RMM  Colorado  Aaron Mc Cormick (24)
 John D Doebbeling (29)
 Cheryl Longfellow (29)
 Kimberly Geil (29) 
 1:49.47 
 8  DAM  Pacific  Jeremy Vander Kam (24)
 Tyler Woods (22)
 Amy Hurst (23)
 Alice Wallace (23) 
 1:49.68 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Bryan Addleman (24)
 Kristine Lewis (28)
 Chandra Haislet (29)
 Joacquin Romera (24) 
 1:51.31 
 10  ST. LOUIS MASTE  Ozark  Aaron Hawks (24)
 Susan Richmond (37)
 Maurice Stewart (29)
 Heidi Harris (34) 
 1:51.39 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Elizabeth Zehr (24)
 Chris Phalen (34)
 Diana Hall (28)
 Peter Russo (34) 
 3:42.27 
 2  GERMANTOWN MAST  Potomac Valley  Eunice Ching (28)
 John Folk (39)
 Jennifer Stowe (24)
 William Bare (24) 
 3:49.79 
 3  SOUTH WEST MAST  Southern Pacific  Lauralyn Beckley (23)
 David Johnson (29)
 Sarah Guthrie (24)
 David Strybel (44) 
 3:56.42 
 4  CY-FAIR CY-CLON  Gulf  M Rinehold-Armstr (23)
 Robert Shaw (51)
 Nicky Delbridge (22)
 Alex Fuller (24) 
 4:00.84 
 5  NEM  New England  Erin Powers (24)
 Rebeca Kupcinskas (25)
 William Riddell (30)
 Mark Murphy (33) 
 4:01.36 
 6  NEM  New England  Jon Caswell (22)
 Trina Young (22)
 Neville Barry (23)
 Matthew Gilson (31) 
 4:09.40 
 7  WACO FAMILY Y  North Texas  Matt Bierwirth (34)
 Sean McCarthy (39)
 Michele Pettijohn (24)
 Julie Hicks (19) 
 4:43.92 
 8  MARYLAND MASTER  Maryland  Rob Dobry (44)
 V Weichert (32)
 D Chambers (23)
 C McFadden (29) 
 4:47.39 
 9  ART  Georgia  Bobby Gonzales (35)
 Monique Gainer (34)
 Melissa Lykins (24)
 Lee Dancy (42) 
 4:51.79 
 10  WACO FAMILY Y  North Texas  Matt McKinney (25)
 Jan Miller (47)
 Sarah Slattery (19)
 Robert Kelsey (62) 
 4:59.99 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  STANFORD M  Pacific  Jodi Jackso (21)
 Spencer Eldre (42)
 Martie McKinney (34)
 Woody Woodruf (28) 
 3:52.98 
 2  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kathleen Hartnett (26)
 Kevin Raats (20)
 Steve Stahl (34)
 Caren McNamara (37) 
 3:53.07 
 3  NEM  New England  Rob Berry (30)
 Jonathan Banville (28)
 S Stringfellow (23)
 Leslie Allen (23) 
 3:58.03 
 4  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Scott Masic (23)
 Nicola Clegg (23)
 Pamela Franklin (29)
 Thomas Pierce (24) 
 4:01.43 
 5  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Amber Eandi (20)
 Maya Nastion (25)
 Chris Mayfield (29)
 John Monnich (31) 
 4:09.81 
 6  GERMANTOWN MAST  Potomac Valley  Jennifer Stowe (24)
 Daniel Blitz (32)
 Steve Phillips (22)
 Eunice Ching (28) 
 4:21.29 
 7  NEM  New England  Lynn Kelley (27)
 Donald Soto (27)
 Brian Casey (35)
 Valerie Weiss (24) 
 4:21.55 
 8  CY-FAIR CY-CLON  Gulf  Alex Fuller (24)
 Jon Armstrong (23)
 M Rinehold-Armstr (23)
 Nicky Delbridge (22) 
 4:23.16 
 9  MARY  Maryland  Craig Dewing (28)
 Kevin Grayson (23)
 Danielle Devito (20)
 Mary Chen (24) 
 4:28.79 
 10  STANFORD  Pacific  Peter Skinner (44)
 Eileen Wall (41)
 Shannon Lo (24)
 Kelly Johnson (24) 
 4:29.52 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Adam Madokoro (21)
 Helen Salcedo (23)
 Alison Hilgers (21)
 Lee Wanie (24) 
 8:20.14 
 2  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Heather Roye (24)
 Oleg Litvino (32)
 Stacey Weinthale (30)
 Thorsten Anderso (32) 
 8:23.99 
 3  NEM  New England  Meghan O'Conner (25)
 Karen Smyers (37)
 Christ O'Donnell (20)
 Ryan Davenport (24) 
 8:35.68 
 4  NEM  New England  Peter Couto (24)
 Jeffrey Lenihan (32)
 Neville Barry (23)
 Trina Young (22) 
 8:42.62 
 5  FOG CITY  Pacific  Nathan Price (27)
 Elise Kanacon (24)
 Josh Cohen (27)
 Erica Dunn (25) 
 8:45.57 
 6  GERMANTOWN MAST  Potomac Valley  Eunice Ching (28)
 Matt Ellenburg (24)
 Jennifer Stowe (24)
 John Folk (39) 
 8:51.68 
 7  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Lisa Jakson (22)
 Charles Emm (29)
 Devon Sherwood (28)
 Patrick McBride (29) 
 9:11.45 
 8  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Shanna Sauer (26)
 Doug Fioranelli (24)
 Kate Sweetman (34)
 Kevin O'Boyle (34) 
 9:13.61 
 9  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Hayward Kong (25)
 Hanna Kim (21)
 Serena Kwan (19)
 James Gray (24) 
 9:22.65 
 10  NEM  New England  Bridget Samuel (30)
 Peter Buerhaus (44)
 David Koconis (33)
 Meredith Cox (24) 
 9:23.78 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #36
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #52