Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1998 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1998)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SLUG  Southern Pacific  FRANK E WATTLES (27)
 MARC V RINZLER (27)
 D GRANER-GALLAS (34)
 HEIDI E HANNENIAN (27) 
 1:31.80 
 2  GRIN  Indiana  COLL HADDON (32)
 LYNNE BIR (26)
 T CHILDRESS-BROWN (34)
 ADAM M FERO (25) 
 1:33.82 
 3  IM  Illinois  JENNIFER L RIDGE (29)
 BECKY E HELLER (34)
 BOB YOUNG (33)
 SCOTT A CARL (26) 
 1:34.82 
 4  SPM  Florida  ANDREW W EATON (25)
 DANICE K EATON (26)
 ANDREA D NAUTA (38)
 C MICHAEL HALFAST (32) 
 1:34.83 
 5  WCM  Pacific  MICHELLE GHIGGERI (29)
 KATHLEEN HARTNETT (26)
 STEPHEN A STAHL (33)
 GREG A REMMERT (35) 
 1:35.33 
 6  TOC  Pacific  JAMIE T PATRICK (27)
 MIKE KECK (38)
 JOAN A SCHRIGER (33)
 SHARON K PATRICK (26) 
 1:35.71 
 7  UT  Utah  JOE A HUGHES (26)
 ROBYNN MASTERS (39)
 KIMBERLY SMITH (33)
 ERIK CRANKSHAW (25) 
 1:36.14 
 8  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  BILL KUHN (32)
 WENKE HANSEN (28)
 JANE CAIRNS (27)
 BRIAN ALDERMAN (29) 
 1:36.42 
 9  GARDEN STATE MA  New Jersey  LORNA CIALDELLA (33)
 BRIDGET COLL (28)
 ED TSUZUKI (39)
 GERALD OMARA (28) 
 1:36.48 
 10  VMST  Virginia  JOHN B TUDOR (40)
 MEREDITH POPE (28)
 JAMES D WOLFLE (29)
 ALICE W PHILLIPS (32) 
 1:36.51 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1998)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SPM  Florida  TANYA N LANE (26)
 DANICE K EATON (26)
 STUART A BARTON (30)
 ANDREW W EATON (25) 
 1:42.69 
 2  SLUG  Southern Pacific  DEREK P ROBINSON (28)
 MARY A BERGEN (27)
 MARC V RINZLER (27)
 HEIDI E HANNENIAN (27) 
 1:42.76 
 3  GRIN  Indiana  COLL HADDON (32)
 DEWEY WYATT (34)
 ANDREA M COOK (25)
 T CHILDRESS-BROWN (34) 
 1:45.73 
 4  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  JANE CAIRNS (27)
 WENKE HANSEN (28)
 BRIAN ALDERMAN (29)
 BILL KUHN (32) 
 1:45.75 
 5  IM  Illinois  GREG GOOCH (26)
 DAVID J BROWN (31)
 JENNIFER L RIDGE (29)
 BECKY E HELLER (34) 
 1:45.81 
 6  STANFORD  Pacific  CARR PHILLIPS (32)
 SPENCER ELDRED (41)
 MARTIE MCKINNEY (33)
 AIMEE LEHR (30) 
 1:45.88 
 7  IM  Illinois  DICK CLARKE (29)
 KERSTEN ANNEGERS (29)
 FRED L SCHUSTER (34)
 STEPHANIE MULLINS (32) 
 1:45.90 
 8  TOC  Pacific  MIKE KECK (38)
 JAMIE T PATRICK (27)
 JOAN A SCHRIGER (33)
 SHARON K PATRICK (26) 
 1:45.91 
 9  WCM  Pacific  KATHLEEN HARTNETT (26)
 LEIF LUNSFORD (28)
 STEPHEN A STAHL (33)
 MICHELLE GHIGGERI (29) 
 1:46.27 
 10  GRIN  Indiana  LYNNE BIR (26)
 KATHERINE PINGER (25)
 JASON TIMMONS (31)
 ADAM M FERO (25) 
 1:46.74 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1998)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  STANFORD  Pacific  STEVE JOHNSON (27)
 CARR PHILLIPS (32)
 AIMEE LEHR (30)
 MARTIE MCKINNEY (33) 
 3:29.42 
 2  USF MASTERS  Pacific  DANIEL VEATCH (33)
 PAMELA FRANKLIN (29)
 MATTHEW CERIZO (29)
 BECKY FENSON (30) 
 3:30.14 
 3  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  SCOTT REED (27)
 JANE CAIRNS (27)
 WENKE HANSEN (28)
 BRIAN ALDERMAN (29) 
 3:32.56 
 4  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  STEVE STAHL (33)
 GREG REMMERT (35)
 MICHELLE GHIGGERI (27)
 WENDY INGRAHAM (34) 
 3:37.74 
 5  GREATER OHIO SW  Ohio  MELISSA J SCHRAMM (26)
 KEVIN A TUNSTALL (32)
 JULIA M APPLEGATE (27)
 TODD J RADEL (25) 
 3:39.65 
 6  EMPIRE MASTERS  Metropolitan  CHERYL BARANY (33)
 ROBERT GOLDBLOOM (38)
 LACEY STRICKLAND (27)
 MICHAEL RITTER (34) 
 3:40.20 
 7  USF MASTERS  Pacific  SHAWN JONES (31)
 STACEY WEINTHALER (29)
 C FLORKOWSKI (30)
 STEVEN SAKADALES (25) 
 3:41.18 
 8  USF MASTERS  Pacific  GLEN MEGGS (30)
 CORY MACKIE (34)
 JOHN MONNICH (30)
 LORI DELUCA (26) 
 3:41.35 
 9  WEST HOLLYWOOD  Southern Pacific  JAMES M RHYNE (32)
 DONALD SKEOCH (34)
 AMY L DANTZLER (33)
 ELIZABET HALOUZKA (33) 
 3:43.88 
 10  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  KATHLEEN HARTNETT (26)
 BRETT MCDONNELL (32)
 LISA WARD (32)
 BRAD GOTHBORG (35) 
 3:44.52 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1998)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WEST HOLLYWOOD  Southern Pacific  JAMES RHYNE (32)
 DONALD SKEOCH (34)
 AMY DANTZLER (33)
 E HALOUZKA (33) 
 3:43.88 
 2  EMPIRE MASTERS  Metropolitan  JANET HARRIS (32)
 BORIS TALAN (32)
 AMITY HALL (26)
 STAN KRODER (33) 
 4:00.98 
 3  GARDEN STATE MA  New Jersey  A LUALLEN-SCHOLZ (32)
 BENN DOYLE (39)
 CHRIS MCGIFFIN (32)
 BRIDGET COLL (28) 
 4:01.19 
 4  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  ALAN VOISARD (37)
 DANA THOMASON (33)
 NANCY NORTH (29)
 DIANNE GLEASON (32) 
 4:04.88 
 5  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  JANE CAIRNS (27)
 ALAN SMALLWOOD (39)
 KATRINA CARSON (25)
 BILL KUHN (32) 
 4:08.49 
 6  UTAH  Utah  DENNIS TESCH (32)
 LO KNAPP (43)
 DOUG FADEL (28)
 KIMBERLY SMITH (33) 
 4:08.79 
 7  LA JOLLA JCC  San Diego - Imperial  TRACY STAHL (37)
 NEILY MATHIAS (30)
 GUNNAR GRANDQUIST (32)
 HEATHER WOLFENDEN (28) 
 4:21.49 
 8  MARYLAND  Maryland  JOANNA ZEIGER (27)
 KEITH BOETTIGER (27)
 DAVE AMATO (33)
 LEE DIPIETRO (39) 
 4:27.55 
 9  GARDEN STATE MA  New Jersey  ANDREW MAGGION (41)
 DOUGIN WALKER (32)
 RANDI ANDERSON (36)
 REBECCA KALIBAT (34) 
 4:27.86 
 10  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  ALYSON CHICK (35)
 LOUISE BUCKLEY (31)
 CHRIS LEWIS (30)
 SIMONE MUSCO (26) 
 4:28.41 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1998)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GARDEN STATE MA  New Jersey  RICHARD TOOTHILL (28)
 BRIDGET COLL (28)
 LORNA CIALDELLA (33)
 SCOTT YEOMANS (33) 
 7:55.68 
 2  GARDEN STATE MA  New Jersey  DOUGIN WALKER (32)
 PATRICIA ANDERSON (46)
 REBECCA KALIBAT (34)
 ANDREW MAGGION (41) 
 8:31.74 
 3  MARYLAND  Maryland  ED PERL (32)
 TED RUDIE (31)
 JEANNE SAMUELS (28)
 MARYANN STOTT (25) 
 9:29.01 
 4  SOU EAST METRO  Minnesota  PAUL GIONFRIDDO (42)
 KARLA KLOCOW (30)
 JILL WHITNEY (41)
 LEE PAWLENTY (45) 
 9:42.91 
 5  NEM  New England  MOLLY MAGOON (39)
 ROB CARR (32)
 JESSICA BERGER (26)
 ROB BERRY (29) 
 9:46.20 
 6  WHITE PLAINS MA  Metropolitan  CAROLYN REUTER (25)
 KARIN PAPES (33)
 DANIEL LEVY (32)
 ANDREW SPANGLER (27) 
 9:54.18 
 7  COLONIALS  Delaware Valley  JESSICA BROWN (32)
 C CUSACK (36)
 K HARRIS (31)
 DENNIS CLEGG (28) 
 9:56.19 
 8  CHINO AQUATIC M  Southern Pacific  THOMAS ELDER (50)
 MARY-CHRIS KAY (44)
 GARY CONGER (40)
 SUSAN REESE (28) 
 9:57.32 
 9  WHITE PLAINS MA  Metropolitan  GENEVE HENDRICKS (29)
 NANCY SURDOVAL (44)
 CHRIS GHARI (37)
 DONALD O KLUGE (41) 
 10:04.82 
 10  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  MARY CURL (41)
 PAM HAEBERLIN (34)
 JAMES GOODWIN (50)
 LARRY ISOM (57) 
 10:25.92 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #42