- Top 10 Home
- Search Top 10
- Top 10 by Age Group
- Top 10 by LMSC
- Printed Listings
- World Aquatics (formerly FINA) Top 10
- Top 10 FAQ
- Publication Schedule
- Top 10 Patches
- Submissions
- LMSC Guidelines
In This Section
1986 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 120-159
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 120-159 (1986)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Scott Crowder (26) Randy Willis (31) Scott Neuhaus (32) Rich Adams (33) | 1:48.19 |
2 | STROH'S | South Carolina | Ed Miller (36) David Briggs (33) Tom Younger (30) Tom Moran (33) | 1:50.98 |
3 | EMPIRE | Metropolitan | Steve Sokolow (29) Dean Morris (27) Miguel Castro (28) Abraham Melamed (41) | 1:52.29 |
4 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Tim O'Keefe (28) Don Story (26) Joe Kinney (35) Jerry Scheibner (34) | 1:55.78 |
5 | CHARLESTON | South Carolina | George Fisette (45) Scott Guthrie (42) David Parler (30) Scott Richards (27) | 1:58.26 |
6 | HAWKEYE | Iowa | Ramsey Van Horn (35) Russ Walker (30) Ray Mernaugh (35) Rick Stuck (26) | 1:59.47 |
7 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Doug Williams (37) Neil Romney (27) Tim Burnham (27) Gary Cummisk (30) | 2:01.64 |
8 | ANDERSON | South Carolina | Stewart Tedford (31) John Melton (35) Joe Kovaz (38) Stephen Crawford (35) | 2:02.25 |
9 | SYLVANIA | Ohio | Tom Bruce (36) Jim Baehren (35) Roger Shambaugh (26) Jim Donaldson (42) | 2:05.49 |
10 | CLRWATER LARGO | Florida | Bob Nichols (28) Joe Biondi (43) Mike Kline (46) Jim Stine (35) | 2:05.97 |
200 Medley Relay SCM Men 120-159 (1986)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SYLVANIA | Ohio | Jim Baehren (35) Jim Bertz (29) Don Baker (25) John Henson (31) | 2:08.40 |
2 | EMPIRE | Metropolitan | Ron Wittlock (51) Tosmi Sugama (39) Peter Heotis (35) Mark Caton (29) | 2:16.39 |
3 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Don Story (26) Tim O'Keefe (28) Joe Kinney (35) David Zander (37) | 2:17.40 |
4 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Gary Cummisk (30) Doug Williams (37) Neil Romney (27) Tim Burnham (27) | 2:17.42 |
5 | SNAKE RIVER | Inland Northwest | Mark Finke (32) Eric Ridgway (25) Gary Johnson (37) Phil Codd (37) | 2:19.94 |
6 | HAWKEYE | Iowa | Rick Stuck (26) Ray Mernaugh (35) Ramsey Van Horn (35) Russ Walker (30) | 2:20.76 |
7 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Darin Donaldson (26) John Henderson (34) Roger Coburn (28) Michael Borgman (32) | 2:22.22 |
8 | ANDERSON | South Carolina | Paul Ward (44) Stewart Tedford (31) Joe Kovaz (38) Tommy Drawdy (25) | 2:23.57 |
9 | CENT. FLORIDA | Florida | Harris Rosen (46) Matt McDonald (25) Rick Hall (37) Martin Bernstein (28) | 2:24.69 |
10 | SYLVANIA MSTRS | Ohio | Tom Bruce (36) Frank Eichstaedt (44) Wayne Crowther (35) Jim Donaldson (42) | 2:36.24 |