USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Audra Burtch  22  CON  Indiana  5:24.35 

Women 25-29 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jen L Madgiak  29  MMA  Indiana  24.06 
 6  100 Free  Erica L Smith  29  INDY  Indiana  53.07 
 5  50 Back  Erica L Smith  28  INDY  Indiana  27.82 
 7  50 Back  Nicole K Saulters  26  MMA  Indiana  28.27 
 5  100 Back  Erica L Smith  28  INDY  Indiana  1:00.74 
 8  100 Back  Kari Peglar  26  INDY  Indiana  1:02.32 
 7  200 Back  Kari Peglar  26  INDY  Indiana  2:13.51 
 7  50 Breast  Erica L Smith  28  INDY  Indiana  30.53 
 8  100 Breast  Erica L Smith  29  INDY  Indiana  1:06.51 
 8  200 Breast  Erica L Smith  28  INDY  Indiana  2:27.15 
 3  50 Fly  Erica L Smith  29  INDY  Indiana  25.42 
 3  100 Fly  Erica L Smith  29  INDY  Indiana  56.72 
 4  200 Fly  Erica L Smith  28  INDY  Indiana  2:09.23 
 7  100 IM  Erica L Smith  29  INDY  Indiana  59.51 

Women 30-34 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jen L Madgiak  30  MMA  Indiana  24.57 
 9  100 Free  Jen L Madgiak  30  MMA  Indiana  56.08 
 10  100 Free  Christina Lapinskas  30  ISWM  Indiana  56.23 
 6  500 Free  Christina Lapinskas  30  ISWM  Indiana  5:24.96 
 5  1000 Free  Christina Lapinskas  30  ISWM  Indiana  11:09.48 
 9  50 Back  Rachel A Sitarz  31  ISWM  Indiana  29.38 
 2  50 Breast  Megan M Carlson  32  INDY  Indiana  30.50 
 2  100 Breast  Megan M Carlson  32  INDY  Indiana  1:06.73 
 2  200 Breast  Megan M Carlson  32  INDY  Indiana  2:29.61 
 6  50 Fly  Jen L Madgiak  30  MMA  Indiana  27.10 
 10  50 Fly  Megan M Carlson  32  INDY  Indiana  27.35 
 6  100 IM  Megan M Carlson  32  INDY  Indiana  1:01.48 
 4  200 IM  Megan M Carlson  32  INDY  Indiana  2:14.36 
 10  400 IM  Danielle M Revere  32  THT  Indiana  5:07.21 

Women 50-54 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Fly  Susie Shuck  50  INDY  Indiana  1:06.12 
 6  200 Fly  Susie Shuck  50  INDY  Indiana  2:29.81 
 10  200 IM  Susie Shuck  50  INDY  Indiana  2:28.66 
 6  400 IM  Susie Shuck  50  INDY  Indiana  5:16.92 

Men 18-24 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Fly  Matthew P Schulstad  21  UC16  Indiana  2:03.73 
 8  400 IM  Matthew P Schulstad  21  UC16  Indiana  4:30.47 

Men 25-29 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Andrew H Catlin  27  INDY  Indiana  1:46.34 
 8  1000 Free  Andrew H Catlin  27  INDY  Indiana  10:59.25 
 4  1650 Free  Michel Heijnen  29  UC16  Indiana  18:21.73 

Men 30-34 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  David A Peterson  30  MMA  Indiana  27.56 
 6  100 Breast  David A Peterson  30  MMA  Indiana  59.78 
 3  200 Breast  David A Peterson  30  MMA  Indiana  2:12.56 

Men 35-39 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jon Lowell  36  MMA  Indiana  21.50 
 7  1650 Free  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  18:17.44 
 10  100 Back  Jeff P Ostermann  37  UC16  Indiana  56.33 
 4  200 Back  Jeff P Ostermann  37  UC16  Indiana  2:00.39 
 10  50 Breast  Jon Lowell  36  MMA  Indiana  28.09 

Men 40-44 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Frank J Smardo  40  NAST  Indiana  21.43 
 5  100 Free  Frank J Smardo  40  NAST  Indiana  48.57 
 1  50 Fly  Frank J Smardo  40  NAST  Indiana  23.04 
 3  100 IM  Frank J Smardo  40  NAST  Indiana  54.64 
 10  400 IM  Jeffrey M Maydak  42  NAST  Indiana  4:48.69 

Men 55-59 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Bruce D Young  58  INDY  Indiana  1:56.19 

Men 65-69 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Peter DeWitt  65  DLMA  Indiana  25.21 
 9  50 Fly  Peter DeWitt  65  DLMA  Indiana  28.21 
 7  200 Fly  Douglas K Miller  69  INDY  Indiana  2:40.24 
 10  100 IM  Peter DeWitt  65  DLMA  Indiana  1:07.92 
 7  400 IM  Douglas K Miller  69  INDY  Indiana  5:31.24 

Men 70-74 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  2:26.88 
 10  500 Free  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  6:38.72 
 3  1000 Free  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  13:32.20 
 1  1650 Free  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  22:28.72 
 8  200 IM  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  2:50.65 
 4  400 IM  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  6:13.89 

Men 75-79 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  1:10.04 
 3  200 Free  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  2:27.40 
 8  50 Back  George J Quigley  75  INDY  Indiana  37.96 
 6  100 Back  George J Quigley  75  INDY  Indiana  1:24.39 
 4  200 Back  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  3:03.21 
 6  200 Back  George J Quigley  75  INDY  Indiana  3:07.39 
 2  50 Fly  Cedomir Zlatic  75  MMA  Indiana  33.11 
 9  50 Fly  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  38.18 
 2  100 Fly  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  1:23.92 
 2  200 Fly  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  3:14.07 
 3  100 IM  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  1:16.44 
 7  100 IM  George J Quigley  75  INDY  Indiana  1:25.18 
 3  200 IM  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  2:54.18 

Men 80-84 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  David Costill  80  INDY  Indiana  35.44 
 1  50 Breast  David Costill  80  INDY  Indiana  37.74 
 1  100 Breast  David Costill  80  INDY  Indiana  1:24.10 
 1  200 Breast  David Costill  80  INDY  Indiana  3:09.84 
 1  100 Fly  David Costill  80  INDY  Indiana  1:24.60 
 1  100 IM  David Costill  80  INDY  Indiana  1:14.86 
 1  200 IM  David Costill  80  INDY  Indiana  2:53.98 
 1  400 IM  David Costill  80  INDY  Indiana  6:26.09 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #56Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #13
Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #57