USMS Top Ten

2014 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Abigail M Fish  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:56.15 
 10  200 Back  Emily Kintz  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:15.49 
 5  200 Fly  Abigail M Fish  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.94 

Women 25-29 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 IM  Caitie B Curran  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:15.61 

Women 60-64 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  60  GAJA  Georgia  3:10.16 

Women 65-69 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Back  Diann B Uustal  67  UC45  Georgia  1:13.37 

Women 75-79 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Sally Newell  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:46.62 
 6  200 Back  Sally Newell  76  GAJA  Georgia  3:45.72 
 5  50 Breast  Sally Newell  75  GAJA  Georgia  48.41 
 5  100 Breast  Sally Newell  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:51.49 
 4  200 Breast  Sally Newell  76  GAJA  Georgia  4:01.37 
 10  50 Fly  Sally Newell  75  GAJA  Georgia  55.26 
 10  100 Fly  Nana Whalen  75  GAJA  Georgia  2:45.04 
 6  100 IM  Sally Newell  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:46.89 
 6  200 IM  Sally Newell  76  GAJA  Georgia  3:58.50 

Women 80-84 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Breast  Rocio R Lancaster  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.67 

Men 25-29 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Bryan Perrott  28  ART  Georgia  2:05.88 

Men 35-39 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Nick Markey  36  RAY  Georgia  21.98 
 7  50 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  36  GAJA  Georgia  25.59 
 5  100 IM  Nick Markey  36  RAY  Georgia  54.43 
 7  200 IM  Nick Markey  36  RAY  Georgia  2:04.33 

Men 40-44 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Mark S Beatty  44  GAJA  Georgia  49.14 
 9  50 Breast  Mark S Beatty  44  GAJA  Georgia  28.27 
 8  50 Fly  Mark S Beatty  44  GAJA  Georgia  24.12 
 4  100 Fly  Mark S Beatty  44  GAJA  Georgia  53.50 
 10  100 IM  Mark S Beatty  44  GAJA  Georgia  56.06 

Men 45-49 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  21.98 
 2  100 Free  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  48.78 
 3  100 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  46  AWJ  Georgia  48.81 
 4  200 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  46  AWJ  Georgia  1:48.41 
 4  50 Breast  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  28.28 
 4  100 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  46  AWJ  Georgia  1:01.81 
 5  50 Fly  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  24.30 
 4  100 Fly  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  53.43 
 5  100 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  46  AWJ  Georgia  55.64 
 2  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  46  AWJ  Georgia  1:59.24 
 3  400 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  46  AWJ  Georgia  4:21.14 

Men 55-59 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Andy Dyer  55  AWJ  Georgia  29.28 
 1  100 Breast  Andy Dyer  55  AWJ  Georgia  1:03.93 
 2  200 Breast  Andy Dyer  55  AWJ  Georgia  2:22.69 
 4  100 IM  Andy Dyer  55  AWJ  Georgia  59.60 
 5  200 IM  Andy Dyer  55  AWJ  Georgia  2:11.74 
 5  400 IM  Andy Dyer  55  AWJ  Georgia  4:46.23 

Men 60-64 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 IM  Berry Hamilton  60  GAJA  Georgia  2:21.29 

Men 65-69 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Joe Reid  65  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.79 
 7  200 Back  Joe Reid  65  GAJA  Georgia  2:32.23 

Men 75-79 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Hal F Stolz  79  GAJA  Georgia  41.67 
 7  100 Breast  Hal F Stolz  79  GAJA  Georgia  1:33.19 
 4  200 Breast  Hal F Stolz  79  GAJA  Georgia  3:31.85 
 10  200 Fly  Craig Ray  75  GAJA  Georgia  7:18.06 
 9  200 IM  Hal F Stolz  79  GAJA  Georgia  3:34.39 

Men 80-84 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Clarke E Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  30.35 
 3  100 Free  Clarke E Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.74 
 1  50 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  35.84 
 2  100 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:19.09 
 2  200 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  2:59.75 
 4  50 Breast  Clarke E Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  41.27 
 2  100 Breast  Clarke E Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:34.26 
 1  50 Fly  Clarke E Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  34.65 
 9  100 Fly  Alfred J Rogers  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:48.54 
 6  200 Fly  Alfred J Rogers  80  GAJA  Georgia  6:23.25 
 1  100 IM  Clarke E Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:21.52 
 9  400 IM  Alfred J Rogers  80  GAJA  Georgia  12:03.41 

Men 85-89 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  38.09 
 3  100 Free  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.43 
 1  50 Breast  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  46.25 
 1  100 Breast  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:49.00 
 1  200 Breast  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  4:07.92 

Men 90-94 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  John C Taylor  92  GAJA  Georgia  2:03.91 
 4  100 Free  John C Taylor  92  GAJA  Georgia  4:55.53 
 4  200 Free  John C Taylor  92  GAJA  Georgia  11:23.45 
 7  50 Back  John C Taylor  92  GAJA  Georgia  2:10.79 
 5  100 Back  John C Taylor  92  GAJA  Georgia  5:00.05 
 3  200 Back  John C Taylor  92  GAJA  Georgia  12:37.91 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #47
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #13