USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCY for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 IM  Cristina Elliott  21  THT  Indiana  5:00.16 

Women 25-29 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Erica L Smith  26  UC16  Indiana  1:01.36 
 2  50 Breast  Megan M Carlson  29  INDY  Indiana  30.67 
 5  100 Breast  Megan M Carlson  29  INDY  Indiana  1:06.34 
 6  200 Breast  Megan M Carlson  29  INDY  Indiana  2:28.71 
 5  50 Fly  Erica L Smith  26  UC16  Indiana  26.13 
 10  200 IM  Megan M Carlson  29  INDY  Indiana  2:16.08 

Women 30-34 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Megan M Carlson  30  INDY  Indiana  55.95 
 8  1000 Free  Megan M Carlson  30  INDY  Indiana  11:37.20 
 10  1650 Free  Lisa M Ross  30  MMA  Indiana  20:46.45 
 10  100 Fly  Megan M Carlson  30  INDY  Indiana  1:03.12 

Women 40-44 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  25.65 
 10  50 Free  Michelle C Harter  44  INDY  Indiana  25.94 
 10  100 Free  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  56.11 
 6  200 Free  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  2:03.57 
 7  500 Free  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  5:31.25 
 6  1000 Free  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  11:36.11 
 4  1650 Free  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  19:03.83 
 9  100 Back  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  1:05.72 
 5  200 Back  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  2:19.70 
 7  50 Breast  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  32.80 
 6  100 Breast  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  1:10.34 
 2  200 Breast  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  2:32.98 
 8  50 Fly  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  28.04 
 5  100 Fly  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  1:01.52 
 3  200 Fly  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  2:18.58 
 5  100 IM  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  1:03.79 
 3  200 IM  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  2:17.16 
 1  400 IM  Nadine K Day  43  INDY  Indiana  4:50.42 

Women 45-49 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Victoria L Rian  47  NAST  Indiana  5:38.58 
 6  1650 Free  Victoria L Rian  47  NAST  Indiana  19:33.18 
 5  200 Fly  Susie Shuck  48  INDY  Indiana  2:26.20 
 8  200 Fly  Jutta Schickore  49  DOC  Indiana  2:29.71 
 9  200 IM  Susie Shuck  48  INDY  Indiana  2:26.10 
 5  400 IM  Susie Shuck  48  INDY  Indiana  5:07.56 

Women 50-54 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1650 Free  Courtenay E Murakowski  51  ISWM  Indiana  19:36.46 
 8  200 Breast  Ellen D Gregory  50  INDY  Indiana  2:47.80 

Women 55-59 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  56  INDY  Indiana  37.01 

Women 70-74 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  17:31.72 
 6  1650 Free  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  29:11.82 

Men 18-24 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Ben Wachtel  23  FSAM  Indiana  47.09 

Men 25-29 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Joel D Elber  25  FSAM  Indiana  55.00 
 9  200 Back  Joel D Elber  25  FSAM  Indiana  2:05.35 

Men 30-34 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jon Lowell  34  MMA  Indiana  21.22 
 8  100 Free  Jon Lowell  34  MMA  Indiana  47.02 

Men 35-39 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ben J Christoffel  38  INDY  Indiana  21.74 
 8  100 Free  Ben J Christoffel  38  INDY  Indiana  48.27 
 6  200 Free  Ben J Christoffel  38  INDY  Indiana  1:48.78 
 3  50 Back  Jeff P Ostermann  35  UC16  Indiana  24.86 
 5  100 Back  Jeff P Ostermann  35  UC16  Indiana  54.16 
 3  50 Breast  Ben J Christoffel  38  INDY  Indiana  26.64 
 5  100 Breast  Ben J Christoffel  38  INDY  Indiana  58.78 
 5  200 Breast  Ben J Christoffel  38  INDY  Indiana  2:13.77 
 6  50 Fly  Jeff P Ostermann  35  UC16  Indiana  23.75 
 8  50 Fly  Frank J Smardo  38  NAST  Indiana  23.89 
 7  100 Fly  Jeff P Ostermann  35  UC16  Indiana  52.93 
 4  100 IM  Ben J Christoffel  38  INDY  Indiana  54.32 

Men 40-44 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Bryan M Buksar  40  MMA  Indiana  49.38 
 9  200 Free  Bryan M Buksar  40  MMA  Indiana  1:50.14 

Men 45-49 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  William M Huibregtse  49  INDY  Indiana  5:02.60 
 6  1650 Free  William M Huibregtse  49  INDY  Indiana  17:42.13 
 5  100 Back  Chris A Clarke  45  INDY  Indiana  57.91 
 8  200 Back  Chris A Clarke  45  INDY  Indiana  2:06.52 

Men 50-54 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1650 Free  Jim D Barber  54  INDY  Indiana  18:37.31 

Men 55-59 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Bruce D Young  56  CSC  Indiana  52.11 
 3  200 Free  Bruce D Young  56  CSC  Indiana  1:55.77 
 9  500 Free  Bruce D Young  56  CSC  Indiana  5:27.53 
 7  200 Back  Bruce D Young  56  CSC  Indiana  2:13.69 
 6  100 IM  Bruce D Young  56  CSC  Indiana  59.89 

Men 60-64 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Peter R Finn  60  DOC  Indiana  31.49 
 8  100 Breast  Peter R Finn  60  DOC  Indiana  1:10.75 

Men 75-79 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Marty A Mennen  77  INDY  Indiana  36.26 
 2  100 Back  Marty A Mennen  77  INDY  Indiana  1:18.10 
 1  200 Back  David Costill  77  INDY  Indiana  2:47.69 
 1  50 Breast  David Costill  77  INDY  Indiana  37.53 
 1  100 Breast  David Costill  77  INDY  Indiana  1:24.23 
 8  50 Fly  Mel E Goldstein  75  INDY  Indiana  37.58 
 5  100 Fly  Mel E Goldstein  75  INDY  Indiana  1:37.79 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #55Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #57Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #42