USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Brittany Strumbel  23  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:04.78 
 10  800 Free  Molly Lincoln  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:57.00 
 3  1500 Free  Molly Lincoln  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  20:55.57 
 9  100 Back  Brittany Strumbel  23  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:16.44 
 2  50 Breast  Alison Queen  19  GMUP  Potomac Valley  35.69 
 9  50 Breast  Rachel A Ludema  23  GERM  Potomac Valley  38.45 
 1  100 Breast  Alison Queen  19  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:19.00 
 10  100 Breast  Rachel A Ludema  23  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:25.58 
 9  50 Fly  Alison Queen  19  GMUP  Potomac Valley  31.52 
 6  100 Fly  Alison Queen  19  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:12.58 
 7  100 IM  Brittany Strumbel  23  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:14.19 
 4  200 IM  Brittany Strumbel  23  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:35.82 

Women 25-29 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Lindsey Warren-Shriner  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:19.13 
 8  1500 Free  Lindsey Warren-Shriner  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  19:33.06 
 7  400 IM  Lindsey Warren-Shriner  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:52.22 

Women 30-34 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Meredith A Stakem  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.30 
 9  50 Free  Janna McDougall  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.80 
 10  50 Free  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.89 
 5  100 Free  Meredith A Stakem  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.59 
 8  1500 Free  Erin Maehr  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  21:48.40 
 4  50 Back  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.64 
 8  50 Back  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  34.40 
 3  100 Back  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:08.73 
 6  100 Back  Janna McDougall  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:13.67 
 2  200 Back  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:28.05 
 9  50 Fly  Meredith A Stakem  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.95 
 7  100 Fly  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:14.82 
 8  100 Fly  Meredith A Stakem  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:15.67 
 10  200 Fly  Sara Hewitt  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:15.67 
 10  100 IM  Meredith A Stakem  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:14.42 
 4  200 IM  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:40.09 
 9  200 IM  Erin S Cochran  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:46.61 

Women 35-39 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Shannon D Sullivan  37  NCYM  Potomac Valley  21:24.92 
 6  200 Back  Shannon D Sullivan  37  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:52.22 
 9  200 Breast  Shannon D Sullivan  37  NCYM  Potomac Valley  3:17.85 
 7  400 IM  Shannon D Sullivan  37  NCYM  Potomac Valley  6:17.45 

Women 40-44 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Margaret G Conze  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.69 
 4  100 Free  Margaret G Conze  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.46 
 8  50 Breast  Melissa Bellin  40  GERM  Potomac Valley  39.24 
 4  50 Fly  Margaret G Conze  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.97 
 7  200 Fly  Terri Postma  44  UC10  Potomac Valley  3:25.97 

Women 45-49 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Susan O Williams  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.70 
 1  100 Back  Susan O Williams  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:08.88 
 1  50 Breast  Lisa J Groves  48  MACH  Potomac Valley  37.65 
 3  100 Breast  Lisa J Groves  48  MACH  Potomac Valley  1:24.69 
 4  200 Breast  Lisa J Groves  48  MACH  Potomac Valley  3:04.12 
 1  50 Fly  Susan O Williams  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.27 
 8  100 IM  Lisa J Groves  48  MACH  Potomac Valley  1:16.61 
 7  200 IM  Denise L Noznesky  47  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:49.84 

Women 50-54 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Leslie C Livingston  52  GMUP  Potomac Valley  28.47 
 1  50 Back  Leslie C Livingston  52  GMUP  Potomac Valley  30.65 
 8  50 Back  Kim M Brightwell  53  RMST  Potomac Valley  35.79 
 7  100 Back  Kim M Brightwell  53  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:19.90 
 8  100 Back  Kathryn A Bayer  50  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:20.30 
 7  200 Back  Kim M Brightwell  53  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:55.53 
 2  50 Breast  Leslie C Livingston  52  GMUP  Potomac Valley  37.06 
 1  50 Fly  Leslie C Livingston  52  GMUP  Potomac Valley  29.25 

Women 55-59 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Jeanne L Lappin  58  GERM  Potomac Valley  5:27.72 
 8  50 Breast  Amy B Cooley  57  GERM  Potomac Valley  42.60 
 7  100 Breast  Amy B Cooley  57  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:34.19 
 8  50 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  58  GERM  Potomac Valley  35.21 
 2  100 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  58  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:17.39 
 2  200 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  58  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:54.99 
 2  200 IM  Jeanne L Lappin  58  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:54.91 
 3  400 IM  Jeanne L Lappin  58  GERM  Potomac Valley  6:10.31 

Women 65-69 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:40.35 
 6  200 Back  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:41.42 
 4  50 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  46.17 
 1  100 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:37.61 
 1  200 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:36.19 
 7  50 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  41.86 
 6  100 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:37.29 
 2  200 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:38.77 
 6  100 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:33.81 
 2  200 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:26.23 
 1  400 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  7:14.67 

Men 18-24 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Lucas A Amodio  21  DCAC  Potomac Valley  24.56 
 9  100 Free  Joseph M LaBriola  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  55.39 
 1  400 Free  Paul L Quincy  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:15.17 
 2  50 Back  Lucas A Amodio  21  DCAC  Potomac Valley  27.65 
 5  100 Back  Lucas A Amodio  21  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.12 
 2  200 Back  Joseph M LaBriola  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:20.62 
 2  200 Breast  Lucas A Amodio  21  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:32.70 
 2  50 Fly  Lucas A Amodio  21  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.35 
 6  100 IM  Paul L Quincy  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:02.83 
 10  100 IM  Joseph M LaBriola  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.73 
 10  200 IM  Joseph M LaBriola  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:24.11 

Men 25-29 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Peter Volosin  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:04.91 
 9  200 Free  Andrew Frampton  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:08.53 
 3  400 Free  Peter Volosin  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:20.44 
 6  400 Free  Andrew Frampton  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:33.67 
 3  800 Free  Peter Volosin  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:02.03 
 4  800 Free  Andrew Frampton  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:22.73 
 1  1500 Free  Peter Volosin  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  17:28.85 
 2  1500 Free  Andrew Frampton  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  18:16.77 
 10  50 Back  David McCaleb  29  UC10  Potomac Valley  31.33 
 8  200 Back  Evan Schlank  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:33.06 
 10  50 Breast  Charles McCarren  28  NCYM  Potomac Valley  33.19 
 5  200 Breast  Peter Volosin  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:40.03 
 6  200 Breast  Charles McCarren  28  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:40.04 
 8  200 Fly  Sam J Smedinghoff  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:41.72 

Men 30-34 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Justin M Burkhardt  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:24.11 
 1  800 Free  Justin M Burkhardt  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:05.36 
 7  800 Free  Brendan P Roddy  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:56.47 
 1  1500 Free  Justin M Burkhardt  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  17:32.08 
 8  1500 Free  Brendan P Roddy  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  18:55.79 
 5  50 Back  Adam D Orton  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  29.03 
 6  100 Back  Adam D Orton  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:03.85 
 5  200 Back  Justin M Burkhardt  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:21.09 
 8  200 Back  Adam D Orton  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:25.98 
 5  200 Fly  Todd Harvey  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:22.76 
 10  200 Fly  Justin M Burkhardt  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:30.99 
 9  200 IM  Justin M Burkhardt  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:22.99 
 7  400 IM  Brendan P Roddy  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:18.12 

Men 35-39 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Frederik C Hviid  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:01.01 
 1  400 Free  Frederik C Hviid  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  4:16.90 
 5  50 Back  Sidney Nakahodo  38  NCYM  Potomac Valley  29.72 
 7  100 Back  Sidney Nakahodo  38  NCYM  Potomac Valley  1:05.95 
 1  200 Back  Frederik C Hviid  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:09.62 
 7  200 Back  Eric M Grasha  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:28.78 
 3  50 Breast  Blake A Holden  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  29.96 
 2  100 Breast  Blake A Holden  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:04.70 
 6  100 Breast  Dominik N Van Der Veen  36  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:12.88 
 9  100 Breast  Craig M Baldwin  39  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:13.98 
 10  100 Breast  WonKee Moon  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:14.12 
 1  200 Breast  Blake A Holden  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:26.91 
 2  200 Breast  WonKee Moon  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:40.23 
 3  200 Breast  Craig M Baldwin  39  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:40.77 
 7  200 Breast  Dominik N Van Der Veen  36  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:44.02 
 8  200 Breast  Jason W Bricker  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:45.09 
 10  200 Breast  Jean-Philippe Richard  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:46.16 
 7  50 Fly  Andrew T Shyong  35  SPRY  Potomac Valley  27.45 
 1  200 Fly  Frederik C Hviid  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:17.56 
 5  100 IM  Blake A Holden  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.30 
 7  100 IM  Andrew T Shyong  35  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:04.89 
 1  400 IM  Frederik C Hviid  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  4:46.63 

Men 40-44 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Michael P Doane  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  25.11 
 9  100 Free  Dietrich B Conze  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  58.13 
 1  200 Free  Daniel A Bellin  41  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:00.90 
 8  800 Free  Matthew A Kinney  43  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:42.48 
 5  50 Back  Anthony S Higgins  44  GERM  Potomac Valley  30.08 
 4  100 Back  Anthony S Higgins  44  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:03.57 
 5  200 Back  Anthony S Higgins  44  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:23.67 
 7  50 Breast  Michael P Doane  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.12 
 9  50 Breast  Michael R Goodison  41  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.40 
 7  100 Breast  Michael R Goodison  41  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.81 
 8  100 Breast  Matthew A Kinney  43  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:12.22 
 5  200 Breast  Matthew A Kinney  43  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:36.77 
 7  200 Breast  Michael R Goodison  41  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:38.63 
 6  50 Fly  Michael P Doane  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.23 
 4  100 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  44  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.47 
 4  400 IM  Matthew A Kinney  43  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:11.08 

Men 45-49 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.40 
 10  800 Free  Frederick E Dever  48  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:04.36 
 8  1500 Free  Frederick E Dever  48  DCAC  Potomac Valley  19:02.21 
 2  50 Back  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.32 
 4  100 Back  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.83 
 2  50 Breast  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.99 
 2  100 Breast  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:09.62 
 2  200 Breast  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:37.04 
 3  50 Fly  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.78 
 2  100 Fly  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.94 
 7  200 Fly  Frederick E Dever  48  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:30.65 
 1  100 IM  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:02.22 

Men 50-54 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Glenn H Battle  52  FXCM  Potomac Valley  31.81 
 2  100 Back  Clay Britt  52  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.51 
 5  100 Back  Glenn H Battle  52  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:07.24 
 2  200 Back  Glenn H Battle  52  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:25.18 
 7  200 Back  Christopher House  50  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:31.35 
 4  100 IM  Clay Britt  52  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:05.40 

Men 55-59 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Jose E V Cunningham  57  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:52.52 

Men 60-64 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Jeffrey S Bryan  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.77 
 10  200 Breast  Dan Morrow  64  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:12.21 
 6  200 Fly  Chuck W Berke  62  TERR  Potomac Valley  3:09.69 

Men 70-74 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Fly  Roger M Golden  71  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:50.36 
 6  200 Fly  Roger M Golden  71  GERM  Potomac Valley  4:01.98 
 4  400 IM  Roger M Golden  71  GERM  Potomac Valley  7:45.10 

Men 75-79 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Marshall R Greer  77  ANCM  Potomac Valley  44.93 
 10  100 Back  Marshall R Greer  77  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:50.43 

Men 80-84 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Fly  H Donald Messer  82  DCRP  Potomac Valley  54.57 
 3  100 Fly  H Donald Messer  82  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:54.10 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #47
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #50