USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten LCM for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Abigail E Nunn  23  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:02.99 
 6  200 Free  Jace C Howanitz  23  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:17.49 
 2  200 Fly  Abigail E Nunn  23  SPRY  Potomac Valley  2:27.93 
 1  400 IM  Abigail E Nunn  23  SPRY  Potomac Valley  5:15.64 

Women 25-29 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Jayme K Van Erden  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:42.05 
 9  400 IM  Jayme K Van Erden  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:46.58 

Women 30-34 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.69 
 7  50 Free  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  29.24 
 4  100 Free  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.03 
 9  200 Free  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:25.00 
 2  400 Free  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:55.78 
 3  800 Free  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  10:28.55 
 3  1500 Free  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  20:12.36 
 2  50 Back  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  33.34 
 2  100 Back  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.98 
 2  200 Back  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:36.92 
 4  200 Back  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:44.37 
 7  50 Breast  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  38.70 
 10  50 Breast  Jen Sontag  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  39.02 
 3  100 Breast  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:22.45 
 2  200 Breast  Krista Zabor  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:58.59 
 3  200 Breast  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:58.88 
 8  50 Fly  Krista Zabor  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.84 
 3  200 IM  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:42.49 
 7  200 IM  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:51.04 
 3  400 IM  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:54.41 

Women 35-39 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Shannon D Sullivan  37  NCYM  Potomac Valley  11:39.93 
 9  1500 Free  Shannon D Sullivan  37  NCYM  Potomac Valley  21:58.92 
 7  200 Back  Shannon D Sullivan  37  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:56.48 
 10  200 Breast  Shannon D Sullivan  37  NCYM  Potomac Valley  3:26.44 
 6  400 IM  Shannon D Sullivan  37  NCYM  Potomac Valley  6:25.66 

Women 40-44 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Pauline Garcia  41  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:07.23 
 8  200 Fly  Terri Postma  44  UC10  Potomac Valley  3:29.12 
 10  400 IM  Terri Postma  44  UC10  Potomac Valley  6:57.95 

Women 45-49 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Susan O Williams  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.52 
 3  100 Back  Susan O Williams  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.18 
 5  50 Breast  Lisa J Groves  48  MACH  Potomac Valley  40.59 
 10  200 Breast  Lisa J Groves  48  MACH  Potomac Valley  3:22.18 
 2  50 Fly  Susan O Williams  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.17 
 4  200 IM  Cheryl A Ward  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:47.18 

Women 50-54 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Leslie C Livingston  52  GMUP  Potomac Valley  28.63 
 1  50 Back  Leslie C Livingston  52  GMUP  Potomac Valley  32.41 
 7  50 Back  Kim M Brightwell  53  RMST  Potomac Valley  36.43 
 8  100 Back  Kim M Brightwell  53  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:20.42 
 10  200 Back  Kim M Brightwell  53  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:55.53 
 1  50 Fly  Leslie C Livingston  52  GMUP  Potomac Valley  30.29 

Women 55-59 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  58  GERM  Potomac Valley  35.30 
 4  100 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  58  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:19.26 
 2  200 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  58  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:00.65 
 6  200 IM  Jeanne L Lappin  58  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:57.47 
 3  400 IM  Jeanne L Lappin  58  GERM  Potomac Valley  6:21.02 

Women 65-69 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:40.71 
 2  50 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  45.52 
 1  100 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:40.65 
 1  200 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:32.71 
 7  50 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  42.26 
 4  100 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:38.65 
 4  200 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:47.78 
 1  200 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:26.86 
 1  400 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  7:20.23 

Men 18-24 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Lewis A Witherow  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  25.01 
 7  200 Free  Peter A Galan  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:08.12 
 2  50 Back  Jon Christensen  23  SPRY  Potomac Valley  29.42 
 3  100 Back  Lewis A Witherow  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:01.56 
 6  100 Back  Michael P Stefanick  19  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:03.49 
 4  200 Back  Peter A Galan  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:26.02 
 8  50 Breast  Chris T Lee  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  32.51 
 7  100 Breast  Chris T Lee  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:12.68 
 5  200 IM  Jon Christensen  23  SPRY  Potomac Valley  2:21.25 
 6  200 IM  Peter A Galan  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:21.74 
 8  200 IM  Chris T Lee  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:26.01 

Men 25-29 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Roberto Leon  28  UC10  Potomac Valley  1:11.83 
 10  200 Breast  Charles McCarren  28  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:48.50 
 8  400 IM  Jason J George  26  GERM  Potomac Valley  6:11.17 

Men 30-34 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Arturo R Vera  30  NAMI  Potomac Valley  34.48 
 8  100 Fly  Stuart J Williams  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:03.67 
 9  200 IM  Jeffrey R Strahota  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:30.08 

Men 35-39 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Thomas J Krajewski  35  SPRY  Potomac Valley  25.81 
 10  50 Back  Thomas J Krajewski  35  SPRY  Potomac Valley  30.51 
 9  100 Back  Thomas J Krajewski  35  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:09.05 
 9  50 Breast  Dominik N Van Der Veen  36  GERM  Potomac Valley  33.99 
 8  100 Breast  Dominik N Van Der Veen  36  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:15.87 
 5  200 Breast  Dominik N Van Der Veen  36  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:49.47 
 7  200 Breast  Craig M Baldwin  39  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:52.21 
 8  200 Breast  WonKee Moon  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:52.80 

Men 40-44 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  William C Sax  44  GMUP  Potomac Valley  20:04.56 
 8  50 Breast  Michael P Doane  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  33.58 
 9  50 Fly  Michael P Doane  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.97 
 4  100 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  44  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.31 
 8  200 Fly  William C Sax  44  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:42.00 
 10  200 Fly  Farol L Tomson  42  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:56.20 
 8  200 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  44  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:29.93 

Men 45-49 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.54 
 5  50 Back  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.54 
 4  50 Breast  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  33.71 
 5  100 Breast  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:15.25 
 3  200 Breast  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:46.69 
 3  50 Fly  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  27.82 
 7  200 Fly  Frederick E Dever  48  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:37.75 

Men 50-54 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Back  Glenn H Battle  52  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:31.14 

Men 55-59 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Brad Gandee  59  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:01.81 
 8  200 Free  Brad Gandee  59  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:17.83 

Men 70-74 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 IM  Roger M Golden  71  GERM  Potomac Valley  7:59.76 

Men 75-79 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Lawrence Cohen  78  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:12.71 

Men 80-84 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  H Donald Messer  82  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:02.93 
 5  100 Fly  H Donald Messer  82  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:58.70 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #20