USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Lisa M Caprioglio  24  GAJA  Georgia  28.00 
 9  800 Free  Maya C Uddin  24  GAJA  Georgia  12:11.89 
 3  50 Back  Lisa M Caprioglio  24  GAJA  Georgia  32.16 
 6  50 Breast  Lisa M Caprioglio  24  GAJA  Georgia  36.87 
 10  200 Breast  Maya C Uddin  24  GAJA  Georgia  3:38.21 
 1  50 Fly  Lisa M Caprioglio  24  GAJA  Georgia  29.36 
 10  200 Fly  Maya C Uddin  24  GAJA  Georgia  3:27.27 
 4  100 IM  Lisa M Caprioglio  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.48 

Women 25-29 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  27.52 
 2  100 Free  Alexandra K Lee  25  AWJ  Georgia  1:01.40 
 4  200 Free  Alexandra K Lee  25  AWJ  Georgia  2:14.70 
 5  800 Free  Alexandra K Lee  25  AWJ  Georgia  9:49.92 
 9  800 Free  Amy K Webb  26  AWJ  Georgia  10:26.62 
 3  50 Back  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  31.56 
 9  100 Back  Alexandra K Lee  25  AWJ  Georgia  1:12.32 
 3  50 Breast  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  35.50 
 10  50 Breast  Linda Sauer  26  FMAC  Georgia  37.75 
 2  100 Breast  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  1:12.47 
 10  100 Breast  Linda Sauer  26  FMAC  Georgia  1:22.38 
 2  200 Breast  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  2:44.97 
 8  200 Breast  Caitie B Curran  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:58.87 
 2  100 IM  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  1:04.86 
 1  200 IM  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  2:26.18 
 6  200 IM  Alexandra K Lee  25  AWJ  Georgia  2:35.11 
 8  200 IM  Caitie B Curran  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:37.52 
 1  400 IM  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  5:10.96 

Women 30-34 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Breast  Marcela Chavez  34  GAJA  Georgia  1:22.58 

Women 35-39 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jenn C Harris  36  UNAT  Georgia  30.18 
 8  400 Free  Heidi Natkin  38  AWJ  Georgia  5:12.60 
 7  800 Free  Malena Hankins  39  GAJA  Georgia  11:08.73 
 5  100 Back  Anne Hanna Merritt  38  HURM  Georgia  1:12.99 
 9  200 Back  Heidi Natkin  38  AWJ  Georgia  2:47.14 
 8  50 Breast  Heidi Natkin  38  AWJ  Georgia  39.45 
 3  50 Fly  Jenn C Harris  36  UNAT  Georgia  32.53 
 5  200 IM  Anne Hanna Merritt  38  HURM  Georgia  2:36.40 
 9  400 IM  Malena Hankins  39  GAJA  Georgia  6:21.83 

Women 40-44 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Pamela Rogan  44  GAJA  Georgia  10:49.80 

Women 45-49 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Marianne Countryman  48  GAJA  Georgia  5:05.53 
 9  400 Free  Maria E Vazquez  47  GAJA  Georgia  5:12.50 
 4  800 Free  Marianne Countryman  48  GAJA  Georgia  10:19.64 
 4  1500 Free  Marianne Countryman  48  GAJA  Georgia  19:29.97 
 9  200 Back  Maria E Vazquez  47  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.60 
 5  100 Fly  Marianne Countryman  48  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.47 
 5  200 Fly  Marianne Countryman  48  GAJA  Georgia  2:44.32 
 9  200 IM  Marianne Countryman  48  GAJA  Georgia  2:45.26 
 7  400 IM  Marianne Countryman  48  GAJA  Georgia  5:46.32 

Women 55-59 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Dale Alton  55  GAJA  Georgia  41.62 
 6  100 Breast  Dale Alton  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:31.75 
 5  200 Breast  Dale Alton  55  GAJA  Georgia  3:21.68 

Women 65-69 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Margo M Schneider  65  GAJA  Georgia  44.45 
 10  50 Breast  Margo M Schneider  65  GAJA  Georgia  53.36 
 10  200 Breast  Dale H Morine  65  GAJA  Georgia  4:34.00 
 10  50 Fly  Margo M Schneider  65  GAJA  Georgia  52.04 

Women 70-74 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Mary Lou Stephens  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:49.99 
 6  800 Free  Mary Lou Stephens  70  GAJA  Georgia  15:56.44 
 4  1500 Free  Mary Lou Stephens  70  GAJA  Georgia  30:09.28 

Women 75-79 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Nana Whalen  75  GAJA  Georgia  34:04.08 
 7  200 Back  Nana Whalen  75  GAJA  Georgia  4:47.50 
 6  200 Breast  Rocio Lancaster  79  GAJA  Georgia  5:51.49 
 8  50 Fly  Nana Whalen  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.52 
 6  100 Fly  Nana Whalen  75  GAJA  Georgia  2:54.96 
 10  100 IM  Nana Whalen  75  GAJA  Georgia  2:22.95 
 6  200 IM  Nana Whalen  75  GAJA  Georgia  5:10.46 
 3  400 IM  Nana Whalen  75  GAJA  Georgia  11:10.71 

Men 18-24 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Michael Arnold  22  GAJA  Georgia  23.34 
 2  50 Free  Marc Herbert  24  ART  Georgia  24.46 
 6  50 Free  Dallas Crum  24  GAJA  Georgia  24.88 
 1  100 Free  Michael Arnold  22  GAJA  Georgia  53.30 
 3  100 Free  Marc Herbert  24  ART  Georgia  54.43 
 4  100 Free  Dallas Crum  24  GAJA  Georgia  54.88 
 4  50 Back  Michael Arnold  22  GAJA  Georgia  28.24 
 3  100 Back  Marc Herbert  24  ART  Georgia  1:00.88 
 1  50 Breast  Michael Arnold  22  GAJA  Georgia  31.44 
 1  50 Fly  Michael Arnold  22  GAJA  Georgia  25.14 
 8  50 Fly  Marc Herbert  24  ART  Georgia  27.03 
 2  100 Fly  Michael Arnold  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.67 
 2  100 IM  Michael Arnold  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.22 

Men 25-29 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Evan A Boley  25  UNAT  Georgia  24.17 
 7  50 Free  Todd F Weyandt  25  GAJA  Georgia  24.42 
 3  100 Free  Evan A Boley  25  UNAT  Georgia  53.41 
 9  100 Free  Todd F Weyandt  25  GAJA  Georgia  54.76 
 6  200 Free  Cameron Webb  26  ART  Georgia  2:04.92 
 5  100 Back  Todd F Weyandt  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.33 
 4  50 Fly  Todd F Weyandt  25  GAJA  Georgia  26.62 
 4  400 IM  Alex C Solomon  26  ART  Georgia  5:26.75 

Men 30-34 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Adam P Brown  34  GAJA  Georgia  30.15 

Men 35-39 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Nathan Y Brown  38  GAJA  Georgia  29.63 
 6  100 Back  Nathan Y Brown  38  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.94 
 8  200 Back  Nathan Y Brown  38  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.32 

Men 40-44 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Mark S Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  24.49 
 8  100 Free  Mark S Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  56.21 
 8  200 Free  Mark S Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  2:08.09 
 9  50 Back  Mark S Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  30.75 
 6  50 Breast  Mark S Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  31.10 
 10  200 Breast  Mark S Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.73 
 4  50 Fly  Mark S Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  26.88 
 3  100 Fly  Mark S Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  59.48 
 3  200 Fly  Mark S Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  2:21.85 
 1  100 IM  Mark S Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.42 

Men 45-49 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 IM  Andy Klenzak  46  GAJA  Georgia  5:32.41 

Men 50-54 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Alexander R Bailey  51  ART  Georgia  26.52 
 7  50 Breast  Andy Dyer  54  AWJ  Georgia  34.01 
 8  100 Breast  Andy Dyer  54  AWJ  Georgia  1:17.13 

Men 55-59 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  David C Hildebrandt  57  GAJA  Georgia  30.09 
 10  100 IM  David C Hildebrandt  57  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.95 

Men 65-69 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  John V Zeigler  67  GAJA  Georgia  3:41.58 

Men 70-74 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  David W Miller  72  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.84 
 9  200 Breast  David W Miller  72  GAJA  Georgia  3:50.16 
 6  100 IM  David W Miller  72  GAJA  Georgia  1:33.06 
 8  400 IM  Craig Ray  74  GAJA  Georgia  12:11.36 

Men 75-79 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Hal F Stolz  78  GAJA  Georgia  7:32.55 
 5  50 Breast  Hal F Stolz  78  GAJA  Georgia  47.31 
 6  100 Breast  Hal F Stolz  78  GAJA  Georgia  1:55.12 
 3  200 Breast  Hal F Stolz  78  GAJA  Georgia  4:01.63 
 4  50 Fly  Hal F Stolz  78  GAJA  Georgia  48.25 
 3  200 IM  Hal F Stolz  78  GAJA  Georgia  3:46.82 
 4  400 IM  Hal F Stolz  78  GAJA  Georgia  8:41.49 

Men 80-84 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Albert H Woods  83  GAJA  Georgia  42.12 
 8  100 Free  Irwin W Stolz  83  GAJA  Georgia  1:43.85 
 2  200 Free  Irwin W Stolz  83  GAJA  Georgia  3:39.33 
 5  400 Free  Irwin W Stolz  83  GAJA  Georgia  8:02.59 
 4  800 Free  Irwin W Stolz  83  GAJA  Georgia  16:16.00 
 3  1500 Free  Irwin W Stolz  83  GAJA  Georgia  32:14.65 
 5  50 Breast  Albert H Woods  83  GAJA  Georgia  52.01 
 9  50 Breast  Irwin W Stolz  83  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.19 
 5  100 Breast  Albert H Woods  83  GAJA  Georgia  2:02.13 
 8  100 Breast  Irwin W Stolz  83  GAJA  Georgia  2:14.67 
 5  200 Breast  Irwin W Stolz  83  GAJA  Georgia  4:43.54 
 6  200 Breast  Albert H Woods  83  GAJA  Georgia  4:51.15 
 8  100 IM  Irwin W Stolz  83  GAJA  Georgia  2:04.98 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #33
Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #29