USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten SCM for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Alexandra Wessel  22  UNAT  Potomac Valley  29.40 
 2  100 Free  Abigail E Nunn  22  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:01.97 
 5  100 Free  Alexandra Wessel  22  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:03.91 
 7  50 Back  Alexandra Wessel  22  UNAT  Potomac Valley  33.57 
 10  50 Back  Robin A Schaffer  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  34.68 
 3  50 Breast  Alison Queen  18  GMUP  Potomac Valley  36.05 
 5  100 Breast  Alison Queen  18  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:20.07 
 7  50 Fly  Abigail E Nunn  22  SPRY  Potomac Valley  31.40 
 4  100 Fly  Abigail E Nunn  22  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:07.82 
 5  100 IM  Abigail E Nunn  22  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:11.73 
 3  200 IM  Abigail E Nunn  22  SPRY  Potomac Valley  2:28.76 

Women 30-34 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.88 
 4  50 Back  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  33.68 
 9  50 Back  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  35.19 
 3  100 Back  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:10.98 
 3  200 Back  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:29.13 
 3  50 Breast  Jen Sontag  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  37.32 
 4  100 Breast  Jen Sontag  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:21.93 
 7  100 IM  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.63 
 8  100 IM  Jen Sontag  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:13.20 
 1  200 IM  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:35.44 

Women 35-39 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  Julie Roddin  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:03.62 
 5  200 Back  Julie Roddin  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:40.86 

Women 40-44 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Margaret G Conze  41  CUBU  Potomac Valley  27.59 
 4  100 Free  Margaret G Conze  41  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:02.39 
 2  50 Fly  Margaret G Conze  41  CUBU  Potomac Valley  29.69 

Women 45-49 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Susan O Williams  46  CUBU  Potomac Valley  29.21 
 7  100 Free  Denise L Noznesky  46  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:05.40 
 8  200 Free  Denise L Noznesky  46  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:22.82 
 6  400 Free  Denise L Noznesky  46  GERM  Potomac Valley  5:01.60 
 2  50 Back  Susan O Williams  46  CUBU  Potomac Valley  31.22 
 10  50 Back  Barbara Clifford-Dicks  46  GMUP  Potomac Valley  34.96 
 2  100 Back  Susan O Williams  46  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:08.98 
 2  50 Breast  Lisa J Groves  47  MACH  Potomac Valley  37.69 
 6  50 Breast  Tammy J Di Pippa  45  RIPM  Potomac Valley  39.19 
 4  100 Breast  Lisa J Groves  47  MACH  Potomac Valley  1:24.95 
 4  200 Breast  Lisa J Groves  47  MACH  Potomac Valley  3:08.20 
 10  100 IM  Denise L Noznesky  46  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:19.46 
 6  200 IM  Denise L Noznesky  46  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:39.04 

Women 50-54 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  27.91 
 1  100 Free  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:04.21 
 1  50 Back  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  30.61 
 9  50 Back  Kim M Brightwell  52  RMST  Potomac Valley  36.20 
 1  100 Back  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:08.85 
 1  50 Breast  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  36.92 
 2  100 Breast  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:24.62 
 1  50 Fly  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  29.54 
 2  100 Fly  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:09.38 
 2  100 IM  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:12.21 

Women 55-59 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  57  GERM  Potomac Valley  35.15 
 3  100 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  57  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:17.95 
 2  200 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  57  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:59.89 
 6  200 IM  Jeanne L Lappin  57  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:55.09 

Women 60-64 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Denise Kirwan  60  CUBU  Potomac Valley  40.22 
 2  100 Back  Denise Kirwan  60  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:25.78 
 4  200 Back  Denise Kirwan  60  CUBU  Potomac Valley  3:01.98 
 6  50 Breast  Denise Kirwan  60  CUBU  Potomac Valley  44.57 

Women 65-69 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Ruth R Bennett  66  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:26.37 
 6  200 Free  Ruth R Bennett  66  CUBU  Potomac Valley  3:09.99 
 3  50 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  46.13 
 1  100 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:39.74 
 1  200 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:33.35 
 2  100 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:35.90 

Men 18-24 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Josh Hafkin  24  FINZ  Potomac Valley  25.38 
 1  100 Back  Josh Hafkin  24  FINZ  Potomac Valley  56.79 

Men 25-29 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Nicholas Kaufman-O'Reilly  29  FINZ  Potomac Valley  24.27 
 5  100 Free  Bryan C Rivera  28  UNAT  Potomac Valley  53.58 
 2  200 Free  Bryan C Rivera  28  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:56.99 
 8  50 Back  David McCaleb  28  UNAT  Potomac Valley  32.20 
 3  100 IM  Bryan C Rivera  28  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:01.61 

Men 30-34 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Jeffrey R Strahota  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:48.06 
 7  800 Free  Jeffrey R Strahota  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:16.47 
 6  50 Back  Andrew Chadeayne  33  SPRY  Potomac Valley  30.13 
 4  100 Back  Andrew Chadeayne  33  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:04.20 
 9  100 Back  Scott Hensley  30  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:05.69 
 7  200 Fly  Justin M Burkhardt  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:27.60 
 9  200 IM  Justin M Burkhardt  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:24.63 

Men 35-39 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Frederik C Hviid  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:00.53 
 1  200 Back  Frederik C Hviid  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:11.13 
 7  50 Breast  Dominik N Van Der Veen  35  GERM  Potomac Valley  33.14 
 4  100 Breast  Dominik N Van Der Veen  35  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:14.17 
 7  100 Breast  Jean-Philippe Richard  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:15.00 
 9  100 Breast  WonKee Moon  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:16.50 
 6  200 Breast  Jean-Philippe Richard  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:42.24 
 3  200 Fly  Frederik C Hviid  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:18.63 

Men 40-44 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Daniel A Bellin  40  GERM  Potomac Valley  25.19 
 8  50 Free  Pete A von Loewe  42  GMUP  Potomac Valley  25.20 
 2  200 Free  Daniel A Bellin  40  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:01.28 
 6  1500 Free  William C Sax  43  GMUP  Potomac Valley  19:28.79 
 6  50 Back  Pete A von Loewe  42  GMUP  Potomac Valley  29.48 
 7  50 Back  Anthony S Higgins  43  GERM  Potomac Valley  30.48 
 7  100 Back  Anthony S Higgins  43  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:04.27 
 5  50 Breast  Neill Williams  44  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.83 
 9  50 Breast  Michael P Doane  42  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.10 
 10  50 Breast  Michael R Goodison  40  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.31 
 5  100 Breast  Neill Williams  44  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:08.50 
 8  200 Breast  Michael R Goodison  40  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:38.73 
 9  50 Fly  Michael P Doane  42  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.71 
 4  100 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  43  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.43 
 5  100 Fly  Daniel A Bellin  40  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:00.44 
 9  200 Fly  William C Sax  43  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:37.86 
 2  100 IM  Neill Williams  44  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:02.47 
 3  100 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  43  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.88 
 6  200 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  43  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:21.33 

Men 45-49 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Frederick E Dever  47  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:33.28 
 10  200 Fly  Mark A Young  49  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:43.35 

Men 50-54 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Clay Britt  51  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.10 
 7  50 Back  Glenn H Battle  51  CUBU  Potomac Valley  31.72 
 1  100 Back  Clay Britt  51  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.26 
 4  100 Back  Glenn H Battle  51  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:08.59 
 1  200 Back  Glenn H Battle  51  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:25.24 
 9  50 Breast  Glenn H Battle  51  CUBU  Potomac Valley  34.82 
 4  50 Fly  Clay Britt  51  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.50 
 7  50 Fly  Glenn H Battle  51  CUBU  Potomac Valley  29.17 
 8  200 Fly  David W Cheney  54  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:42.04 
 4  100 IM  Glenn H Battle  51  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:06.77 
 1  200 IM  Glenn H Battle  51  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:27.26 

Men 55-59 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Brad Gandee  58  GMUP  Potomac Valley  26.60 
 10  50 Free  Edwin W McCleskey  59  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.20 
 7  100 Free  Brad Gandee  58  GMUP  Potomac Valley  59.24 
 7  50 Breast  Jose E V Cunningham  56  DCAC  Potomac Valley  34.84 
 9  100 Breast  Jose E V Cunningham  56  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:17.61 
 5  200 Breast  Jose E V Cunningham  56  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:52.02 
 7  50 Fly  Edwin W McCleskey  59  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.87 

Men 60-64 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Mark Pugliese  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.40 
 6  50 Back  Jeff Bryan  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.68 
 10  100 Back  Mark Pugliese  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:14.94 
 10  200 Back  Mark Pugliese  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:54.86 
 8  200 Fly  Mark C Walters  60  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:15.29 

Men 70-74 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Kenneth J Wall  71  GERM  Potomac Valley  44.81 
 9  100 Back  Kenneth J Wall  71  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:42.21 
 8  200 Breast  William L Chadsey  70  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:49.18 
 4  50 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  70  ANCM  Potomac Valley  35.83 
 1  100 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  70  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:18.38 
 5  100 Fly  Roger M Golden  70  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:51.56 
 1  200 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  70  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:13.99 
 7  200 Fly  Roger M Golden  70  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:59.99 
 9  100 IM  William L Chadsey  70  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:36.02 
 8  200 IM  Roger M Golden  70  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:35.84 

Men 80-84 SCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Lou Brown  80  CUBU  Potomac Valley  9:54.82 
 5  50 Fly  H Donald Messer  81  DCRP  Potomac Valley  54.24 
 2  100 Fly  H Donald Messer  81  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:24.95 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #21
Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #41