USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten LCM for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Ali C Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  39.16 
 9  50 Fly  Ali C Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  31.68 
 7  100 Fly  Ali C Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  1:09.07 

Women 25-29 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Leila Vaziri  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  28.40 
 6  100 Free  Leila Vaziri  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:01.69 
 1  50 Back  Leila Vaziri  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  32.31 
 5  100 Back  Leila Vaziri  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:14.09 
 6  50 Fly  Leila Vaziri  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  31.86 

Women 30-34 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Kelly A McPherson  34  REDT  Metropolitan  5:00.42 
 4  800 Free  Kelly A McPherson  34  REDT  Metropolitan  10:28.13 
 9  100 Back  Emma S Hansen  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:18.51 
 10  200 Back  Emma S Hansen  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:50.91 

Women 35-39 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Amanda S Eckler  36  TNYA  Metropolitan  23:00.14 
 8  200 Fly  Jennifer J Kyff  39  METR  Metropolitan  3:35.60 

Women 40-44 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Hannah Borgeson  40  TNYA  Metropolitan  6:35.94 

Women 45-49 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Kristin Gary  45  REDT  Metropolitan  30.31 
 1  100 Free  Fall Willeboordse  46  BCTM  Metropolitan  59.62 
 2  100 Free  Kristin J Gary  45  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.59 
 2  50 Back  Kristin J Gary  45  REDT  Metropolitan  33.28 
 2  100 Back  Fall Willeboordse  46  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:09.51 
 3  100 Back  Kristin J Gary  45  REDT  Metropolitan  1:09.53 
 2  200 Back  Kristin J Gary  45  REDT  Metropolitan  2:33.20 
 1  100 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  46  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:20.02 
 7  50 Fly  Kristin Gary  45  REDT  Metropolitan  32.47 
 1  100 Fly  Kristin J Gary  45  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.61 

Women 55-59 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Karen L Einsidler  56  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:31.57 
 2  400 Free  Karen L Einsidler  56  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:21.17 
 2  800 Free  Karen L Einsidler  56  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:06.56 
 9  800 Free  Joan P Craffey  59  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:57.97 
 1  1500 Free  Karen L Einsidler  56  AGUA  Metropolitan  20:53.20 
 5  1500 Free  Joan P Craffey  59  AGUA  Metropolitan  22:18.22 
 3  100 Back  Karen L Einsidler  56  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:22.85 
 4  200 Back  Karen L Einsidler  56  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:58.96 
 6  200 Back  Joan P Craffey  59  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:04.10 
 2  400 IM  Karen L Einsidler  56  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:24.99 

Women 65-69 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1500 Free  Jane Katz  69  AGUA  Metropolitan  27:35.27 
 7  100 Back  Jane Katz  69  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:47.63 
 8  200 Back  Jane Katz  69  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:48.78 

Women 75-79 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Barbara J Love  75  TNYA  Metropolitan  44.34 
 2  400 Free  Barbara J Love  75  TNYA  Metropolitan  7:22.22 
 2  1500 Free  Barbara J Love  75  TNYA  Metropolitan  29:26.96 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara J Love  75  TNYA  Metropolitan  59.70 
 2  100 Fly  Barbara J Love  75  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:09.34 
 3  200 IM  Barbara J Love  75  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:31.05 
 1  400 IM  Barbara J Love  75  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:55.53 

Men 18-24 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  10:34.33 
 9  50 Back  Charles Ludeke  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  30.80 
 9  100 Back  Charles Ludeke  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:06.63 
 6  200 Back  Charles Ludeke  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:26.90 
 10  50 Breast  Drew Polhill  22  WM  Metropolitan  33.74 
 9  50 Fly  Drew Polhill  22  WM  Metropolitan  27.54 
 6  200 Fly  Charles Ludeke  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:26.89 

Men 25-29 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  David T Guernsey  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  54.33 
 10  100 Free  Christian E Witzke  25  REDT  Metropolitan  54.69 
 6  200 Free  Win Chesson  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:02.96 
 2  400 Free  Win Chesson  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:23.40 
 8  400 Free  David Spires  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:38.36 
 3  800 Free  David Spires  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:36.15 
 4  800 Free  Stephen A Hooper  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:50.82 
 10  800 Free  Zachary A Papas  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  12:19.44 
 1  1500 Free  Win Chesson  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  17:35.65 
 4  1500 Free  David Spires  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  18:15.95 
 9  1500 Free  Zachary A Papas  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  23:34.84 
 3  100 Back  Sean C Robinson  29  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.19 
 1  200 Back  Scott C Jordan  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:31.44 
 5  50 Breast  Scott C Jordan  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  32.15 
 5  100 Breast  Pavel Buyanov  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:06.07 
 8  100 Breast  Scott C Jordan  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:07.61 
 4  200 Breast  Pavel Buyanov  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:24.27 
 8  200 Breast  Scott C Jordan  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:31.41 
 1  200 IM  Scott C Jordan  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:15.84 
 1  400 IM  Scott C Jordan  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:56.76 
 2  400 IM  Win Chesson  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:01.91 
 4  400 IM  David Spires  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:14.22 

Men 30-34 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Gregory T Palumbo  32  REDT  Metropolitan  54.92 
 1  200 Free  Gregory T Palumbo  32  REDT  Metropolitan  1:58.61 
 10  200 Free  Eric Zhai  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:14.00 
 1  400 Free  Gregory T Palumbo  32  REDT  Metropolitan  4:14.50 
 10  400 Free  Sean C Smith  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:50.36 
 5  800 Free  Sean C Smith  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:53.13 
 2  200 Back  Gregory T Palumbo  32  REDT  Metropolitan  2:17.00 
 5  100 Breast  Nicholas S Werner  33  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.94 
 7  200 Breast  Eric Zhai  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:51.69 
 7  200 Fly  Sean C Smith  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:28.13 
 8  200 IM  Sean C Smith  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:25.55 
 1  400 IM  Gregory T Palumbo  32  REDT  Metropolitan  4:56.75 
 6  400 IM  Sean C Smith  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:16.76 

Men 35-39 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Onesimo C Demira  39  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:43.86 

Men 40-44 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Jack Mackenroth  43  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:04.96 
 10  200 IM  Jack Mackenroth  43  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:33.75 

Men 50-54 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Todd D Cooper  50  TNYA  Metropolitan  26.66 
 4  200 Free  Mark Loftis  52  REDT  Metropolitan  2:14.01 
 5  400 Free  Mark Loftis  52  REDT  Metropolitan  4:45.86 
 3  800 Free  Mark Loftis  52  REDT  Metropolitan  9:56.22 
 8  800 Free  Steven R Czekala  53  REDT  Metropolitan  10:09.68 
 7  50 Fly  Todd D Cooper  50  TNYA  Metropolitan  28.57 
 6  400 IM  Steven R Czekala  53  REDT  Metropolitan  5:37.51 

Men 65-69 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Richard F Bernstein  66  AGUA  Metropolitan  23:25.93 

Men 70-74 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Carl S Hoegler  70  WM  Metropolitan  1:38.50 

Men 80-84 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Stanley J Shechter  80  AGUA  Metropolitan  35.85 
 2  100 Free  Stanley J Shechter  80  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:23.16 
 10  200 Free  Richard Ellis  80  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:17.59 
 6  800 Free  Richard Ellis  80  AGUA  Metropolitan  19:17.95 
 7  50 Back  Stanley J Shechter  80  AGUA  Metropolitan  51.80 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #45
Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #43