USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  27.01 
 3  100 Free  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  59.42 
 1  100 Back  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  1:06.59 
 1  50 Breast  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  34.51 
 2  100 Breast  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  1:13.30 
 2  200 Breast  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  2:39.40 
 1  200 IM  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  2:23.85 

Women 30-34 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Megan Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.61 
 1  200 Free  Megan E Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.91 
 1  400 Free  Megan E Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  4:26.50 
 2  100 Back  Megan E Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.81 
 1  200 Back  Megan E Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:24.25 
 1  200 IM  Megan E Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.56 

Women 35-39 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Malena Hankins  39  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.07 
 10  400 Free  Malena Hankins  39  GAJA  Georgia  5:05.17 
 5  800 Free  Malena Hankins  39  GAJA  Georgia  10:15.29 
 4  1500 Free  Malena Hankins  39  GAJA  Georgia  20:28.64 
 8  100 Back  Malena Hankins  39  GAJA  Georgia  1:20.52 
 6  200 Back  Malena Hankins  39  GAJA  Georgia  2:51.33 
 9  100 Fly  Malena Hankins  39  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.42 
 4  200 Fly  Malena Hankins  39  GAJA  Georgia  2:59.03 

Women 45-49 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Marianne Countryman  48  GAJA  Georgia  5:04.38 
 5  800 Free  Marianne Countryman  48  GAJA  Georgia  10:24.30 
 3  1500 Free  Marianne Countryman  48  GAJA  Georgia  19:36.13 
 9  100 Back  Maria E Vazquez  47  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.12 
 6  200 Back  Maria E Vazquez  47  GAJA  Georgia  2:44.72 
 7  100 Fly  Marianne Countryman  48  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.03 
 2  200 Fly  Marianne Countryman  48  GAJA  Georgia  2:46.42 
 4  200 IM  Marianne Countryman  48  GAJA  Georgia  2:47.59 
 5  400 IM  Marianne Countryman  48  GAJA  Georgia  5:50.81 

Women 55-59 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Dale Alton  55  GAJA  Georgia  42.97 
 4  100 Breast  Dale Alton  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:34.40 
 4  200 Breast  Dale Alton  55  GAJA  Georgia  3:29.07 

Women 65-69 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Betty B Veater  66  GAJA  Georgia  3:15.93 
 5  400 Free  Betty B Veater  66  GAJA  Georgia  6:35.01 
 6  800 Free  Betty B Veater  66  GAJA  Georgia  13:16.34 
 9  50 Breast  Betty B Veater  66  GAJA  Georgia  51.90 
 5  100 Breast  Betty B Veater  66  GAJA  Georgia  1:47.63 

Women 75-79 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Nana Whalen  75  GAJA  Georgia  18:12.73 
 5  1500 Free  Nana Whalen  75  GAJA  Georgia  33:28.63 
 6  200 Back  Nana Whalen  75  GAJA  Georgia  4:43.21 
 8  100 Fly  Nana Whalen  75  GAJA  Georgia  2:45.15 
 3  400 IM  Nana Whalen  75  GAJA  Georgia  11:01.40 

Women 95-99 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Anne A Dunivin  96  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.12 
 1  100 Free  Anne A Dunivin  96  GAJA  Georgia  4:52.20 
 1  200 Free  Anne A Dunivin  96  GAJA  Georgia  11:15.91 
 1  50 Back  Anne A Dunivin  96  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.80 

Men 18-24 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Back  Marc Herbert  24  ART  Georgia  1:01.80 

Men 25-29 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Cameron Webb  26  ART  Georgia  24.98 
 3  200 Free  Cameron Webb  26  ART  Georgia  2:01.65 
 3  400 Free  Cameron Webb  26  ART  Georgia  4:27.53 
 6  400 IM  Cameron Webb  26  ART  Georgia  5:18.11 

Men 30-34 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Adam P Brown  34  GAJA  Georgia  31.34 

Men 35-39 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sabir K Muhammad  35  DAQM  Georgia  23.29 
 8  100 Back  Nathan Y Brown  38  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.82 

Men 40-44 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Mark S Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  25.47 
 7  100 Back  Mark S Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.57 
 10  50 Breast  Mark S Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  32.59 
 9  50 Fly  Mark S Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  27.67 
 2  100 Fly  Mark S Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.17 

Men 45-49 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  45  AWJ  Georgia  56.25 
 4  50 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  45  AWJ  Georgia  33.14 
 1  100 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  45  AWJ  Georgia  1:11.29 
 7  200 Fly  Igor V Vazhenin  47  AWJ  Georgia  2:35.15 
 1  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  45  AWJ  Georgia  2:16.93 
 2  400 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  45  AWJ  Georgia  5:02.24 

Men 50-54 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Michael P Soderlund  50  RAY  Georgia  25.29 
 3  100 Free  Michael P Soderlund  50  RAY  Georgia  55.97 
 1  200 Free  Michael P Soderlund  50  RAY  Georgia  2:03.95 
 6  200 Free  Keith Berryhill  53  RAY  Georgia  2:14.17 
 4  400 Free  Keith Berryhill  53  RAY  Georgia  4:44.56 
 9  800 Free  Keith Berryhill  53  RAY  Georgia  10:12.86 
 9  50 Back  Patrick J McCarthy  53  GAJA  Georgia  33.62 
 2  100 Back  Michael P Soderlund  50  RAY  Georgia  1:03.83 
 1  200 Back  Michael P Soderlund  50  RAY  Georgia  2:17.57 

Men 55-59 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John A Fields  56  AWJ  Georgia  26.00 
 6  50 Free  Bob Bugg  55  GAJA  Georgia  26.57 
 1  100 Free  Bob Bugg  55  GAJA  Georgia  57.76 
 3  100 Free  John A Fields  56  AWJ  Georgia  58.35 
 2  200 Free  Bob Bugg  55  GAJA  Georgia  2:08.40 
 2  400 Free  Bob Bugg  55  GAJA  Georgia  4:38.19 
 1  50 Breast  Doug C Malcolm  55  LINS  Georgia  33.41 
 8  100 Breast  Doug C Malcolm  55  LINS  Georgia  1:20.50 
 3  50 Fly  Bob Bugg  55  GAJA  Georgia  28.05 
 4  50 Fly  John A Fields  56  AWJ  Georgia  28.17 
 2  100 Fly  Bob Bugg  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.33 

Men 60-64 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Joe Reid  64  GAJA  Georgia  2:55.35 

Men 65-69 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  John O Quanrud  66  GAJA  Georgia  24:48.08 
 10  200 Fly  John V Zeigler  67  GAJA  Georgia  3:49.38 

Men 70-74 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  David W Miller  72  GAJA  Georgia  1:45.02 

Men 75-79 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Breast  Hal F Stolz  78  GAJA  Georgia  1:48.56 
 2  200 Breast  Hal F Stolz  78  GAJA  Georgia  3:56.27 
 4  200 IM  Hal F Stolz  78  GAJA  Georgia  3:45.88 
 6  400 IM  Hal F Stolz  78  GAJA  Georgia  8:29.08 

Men 80-84 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Albert H Woods  83  GAJA  Georgia  57.63 
 5  100 Breast  Albert H Woods  83  GAJA  Georgia  2:00.75 
 5  200 Breast  Albert H Woods  83  GAJA  Georgia  4:34.50 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #20