USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Natascha R Mangan  22  OREG  Oregon  11:39.86 
 9  1650 Free  Kaitlyn M Abdie  19  DUCK  Oregon  21:13.95 
 8  100 Back  Karissa DeRousseau  18  DUCK  Oregon  1:02.98 
 6  200 Back  Karissa DeRousseau  18  DUCK  Oregon  2:16.04 
 6  200 Fly  Natascha R Mangan  22  OREG  Oregon  2:10.60 
 8  200 IM  Karissa DeRousseau  18  DUCK  Oregon  2:15.66 
 6  400 IM  Karissa DeRousseau  18  DUCK  Oregon  4:47.06 
 8  400 IM  Natascha R Mangan  22  OREG  Oregon  4:48.38 

Women 50-54 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  54  OREG  Oregon  31.28 

Women 55-59 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  35.57 
 3  200 Breast  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  2:50.52 
 4  100 Fly  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  1:08.40 
 1  200 Fly  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  2:31.47 
 5  100 IM  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  1:10.39 
 3  200 IM  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  2:32.85 
 1  400 IM  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  5:18.42 

Women 60-64 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  63  OREG  Oregon  39.68 

Women 65-69 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Joy Ward  69  OREG  Oregon  33.52 
 3  50 Back  Joy Ward  69  OREG  Oregon  37.99 
 3  100 Back  Joy Ward  69  OREG  Oregon  1:22.62 
 2  200 Back  Joy Ward  69  OREG  Oregon  2:55.47 
 3  50 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  66  OREG  Oregon  40.29 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  65  OREG  Oregon  1:27.28 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  65  OREG  Oregon  3:12.74 
 5  50 Fly  Joy Ward  69  OREG  Oregon  37.36 
 6  100 Fly  Joy Ward  69  OREG  Oregon  1:32.72 
 10  100 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  65  OREG  Oregon  1:40.38 
 4  200 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  65  OREG  Oregon  3:19.97 
 5  100 IM  Joy Ward  69  OREG  Oregon  1:26.81 
 8  200 IM  Joy Ward  69  OREG  Oregon  3:11.27 
 10  200 IM  Ginger L Pierson  65  OREG  Oregon  3:15.22 

Women 70-74 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Barbara Frid  70  OREG  Oregon  32.38 
 1  50 Back  Barbara Frid  70  OREG  Oregon  39.84 
 2  100 Back  Barbara Frid  70  OREG  Oregon  1:30.87 
 2  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  70  OREG  Oregon  42.78 
 1  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  70  OREG  Oregon  35.38 
 1  100 IM  Barbara Frid  70  OREG  Oregon  1:23.43 

Women 90-94 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Elfie J Stevenin  90  OREG  Oregon  2:09.16 
 5  200 Free  Elfie J Stevenin  90  OREG  Oregon  9:19.89 
 8  50 Back  Elfie J Stevenin  90  OREG  Oregon  1:51.92 
 4  50 Breast  Elfie J Stevenin  90  OREG  Oregon  2:47.91 
 3  50 Fly  Elfie J Stevenin  90  OREG  Oregon  3:09.81 
 2  100 IM  Elfie J Stevenin  90  OREG  Oregon  5:13.43 

Men 18-24 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Kevin R Rhodes  19  DUCK  Oregon  11:37.08 

Men 40-44 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Mike Self  41  OREG  Oregon  25.91 
 9  200 Back  Mike Self  41  OREG  Oregon  2:04.64 

Men 50-54 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Breast  Patrick Allender  53  OREG  Oregon  2:27.37 

Men 55-59 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Wes Edwards  58  SWMS  Oregon  28.59 
 6  100 Back  Wes Edwards  58  SWMS  Oregon  1:01.09 
 5  200 Back  Wes Edwards  58  SWMS  Oregon  2:13.27 

Men 60-64 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Allen L Stark  63  OREG  Oregon  31.14 
 2  100 Breast  Allen L Stark  63  OREG  Oregon  1:08.56 
 2  200 Breast  Allen L Stark  63  OREG  Oregon  2:31.33 
 6  200 Breast  Pat Cotter  61  OREG  Oregon  2:39.39 

Men 65-69 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Robert S Smith  68  OREG  Oregon  31.00 
 7  100 Back  Robert S Smith  68  OREG  Oregon  1:11.07 

Men 70-74 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Tom Landis  70  OREG  Oregon  26.54 
 9  50 Free  Chris L Hiatt  71  OREG  Oregon  29.02 
 1  100 Free  Tom Landis  70  OREG  Oregon  58.29 
 1  200 Free  Tom Landis  70  OREG  Oregon  2:08.68 
 1  500 Free  Tom Landis  70  OREG  Oregon  6:00.54 
 1  1000 Free  Tom Landis  70  OREG  Oregon  12:39.88 
 1  1650 Free  Tom Landis  70  OREG  Oregon  20:49.51 
 6  50 Back  Chris L Hiatt  71  OREG  Oregon  34.58 
 9  50 Fly  Chris L Hiatt  71  OREG  Oregon  32.43 
 1  100 IM  Tom Landis  70  OREG  Oregon  1:09.78 
 5  100 IM  Chris L Hiatt  71  OREG  Oregon  1:14.25 

Men 75-79 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  David A Radcliff  77  OREG  Oregon  2:26.23 
 1  500 Free  David A Radcliff  77  OREG  Oregon  6:17.18 
 1  1000 Free  David A Radcliff  77  OREG  Oregon  13:06.24 
 1  1650 Free  David A Radcliff  77  OREG  Oregon  23:16.52 
 9  50 Back  George D Thayer  76  OREG  Oregon  38.68 
 9  100 Back  George D Thayer  76  OREG  Oregon  1:26.66 
 7  200 Back  George D Thayer  76  OREG  Oregon  3:16.00 

Men 80-84 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Milton R Marks  81  OREG  Oregon  34.11 
 6  50 Back  Milton R Marks  81  OREG  Oregon  43.98 
 3  50 Breast  Milton R Marks  81  OREG  Oregon  43.82 
 4  100 IM  Milton R Marks  81  OREG  Oregon  1:35.90 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #51