USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Melissa A Heyrman  23  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.75 
 7  200 Breast  Florence C Lamour  21  MINN  Minnesota  2:34.73 

Women 25-29 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Diana J Koepp  27  MINN  Minnesota  55.34 
 9  200 Free  Diana J Koepp  27  MINN  Minnesota  2:00.51 
 10  1000 Free  Diana J Koepp  27  MINN  Minnesota  11:23.23 
 6  50 Back  Katie Wind  27  MINN  Minnesota  27.89 
 3  200 Back  Katie Wind  27  MINN  Minnesota  2:08.69 

Women 30-34 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  31  SCYM  Minnesota  32.40 
 9  100 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  31  SCYM  Minnesota  1:10.71 
 4  200 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  31  SCYM  Minnesota  2:34.66 

Women 35-39 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Jie Li  39  HOPK  Minnesota  27.96 
 1  100 Back  Jie Li  39  HOPK  Minnesota  1:00.04 
 3  200 Back  Jie Li  39  HOPK  Minnesota  2:13.62 
 9  50 Fly  Jie Li  39  HOPK  Minnesota  28.07 

Women 40-44 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Katie A Melmer  42  HOPK  Minnesota  12:06.09 
 3  50 Back  Jie Li  40  HOPK  Minnesota  27.92 
 1  100 Back  Jie Li  40  HOPK  Minnesota  58.39 
 1  200 Back  Jie Li  40  HOPK  Minnesota  2:08.70 
 2  50 Fly  Katrina D Radke Gerry  41  UNAT  Minnesota  26.44 
 10  50 Fly  Jie Li  40  HOPK  Minnesota  28.22 

Women 45-49 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Amy V Roe  45  MYWM  Minnesota  5:41.33 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  49  MINN  Minnesota  28.10 
 7  100 Fly  Carrie E Stolar  45  HOPK  Minnesota  1:04.60 
 8  100 IM  Barbara A Scouler  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.42 

Women 50-54 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 IM  Jane D Hansen  51  MINN  Minnesota  5:33.15 

Women 55-59 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Nancy Kryka  57  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.42 
 10  400 IM  Nancy Kryka  57  MINN  Minnesota  5:59.29 

Women 60-64 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Sharon M Lee-Sheridan  60  MINN  Minnesota  2:55.69 
 7  200 Breast  Sharon M Lee-Sheridan  60  MINN  Minnesota  3:17.30 
 6  200 Fly  Barbara (Babs) Larsen  64  MINN  Minnesota  3:22.63 
 7  200 Fly  Sharon M Lee-Sheridan  60  MINN  Minnesota  3:27.08 
 4  200 IM  Sharon M Lee-Sheridan  60  MINN  Minnesota  2:56.18 
 5  400 IM  Sharon M Lee-Sheridan  60  MINN  Minnesota  6:20.38 

Men 18-24 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Paul R Kirihara  22  EDIN  Minnesota  25.20 
 9  100 Back  Paul R Kirihara  22  EDIN  Minnesota  54.95 
 9  200 Back  Paul R Kirihara  22  EDIN  Minnesota  2:06.33 
 8  50 Breast  Christian D Nasset  22  SCYM  Minnesota  27.54 

Men 25-29 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Luke B Johnson  29  HOPK  Minnesota  11:02.45 
 4  1650 Free  Luke B Johnson  29  HOPK  Minnesota  18:21.35 

Men 30-34 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Reed H Steele  31  UNAT  Minnesota  10:46.37 
 7  50 Fly  Luke Vestrum  31  SCYM  Minnesota  23.57 

Men 35-39 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  38  MINN  Minnesota  21.14 
 2  100 Free  Brian L Jacobson  38  MINN  Minnesota  46.95 
 8  50 Back  Brian L Jacobson  38  MINN  Minnesota  25.94 
 3  50 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  38  MINN  Minnesota  26.75 
 2  100 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  38  MINN  Minnesota  58.09 
 5  100 Breast  Reid Thorpe  36  HOPK  Minnesota  59.97 
 3  200 Breast  Reid Thorpe  36  HOPK  Minnesota  2:11.45 
 2  50 Fly  Brian L Jacobson  38  MINN  Minnesota  23.59 
 6  100 Fly  Brian L Jacobson  38  MINN  Minnesota  53.55 
 1  100 IM  Brian L Jacobson  38  MINN  Minnesota  52.66 

Men 45-49 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Marty Moran  45  SCYM  Minnesota  26.12 
 8  50 Fly  Marty Moran  45  SCYM  Minnesota  24.19 
 8  100 Fly  Marty Moran  45  SCYM  Minnesota  53.98 

Men 50-54 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.52 
 9  200 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  51  MINN  Minnesota  2:28.54 

Men 55-59 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  58  UNAT  Minnesota  23.48 
 5  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  58  UNAT  Minnesota  51.76 
 1  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  58  UNAT  Minnesota  24.76 
 1  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  58  UNAT  Minnesota  56.43 

Men 65-69 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Jim L Pelissier  68  MINN  Minnesota  1:17.35 

Men 70-74 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  John Bergman  70  UNAT  Minnesota  3:25.81 
 8  200 IM  John Bergman  70  UNAT  Minnesota  3:02.55 

Men 90-94 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Raymond I Hakomaki  91  MINN  Minnesota  56.82 
 2  100 Back  Raymond I Hakomaki  91  MINN  Minnesota  2:18.75 
 1  50 Breast  Raymond I Hakomaki  91  MINN  Minnesota  55.48 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #47
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #52