USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten SCY for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Fly  Amanda Stier  24  DAS  Ohio  26.73 

Women 25-29 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Jennifer L Hester  28  SWOM  Ohio  2:16.01 
 6  200 Fly  Jennifer L Hester  28  SWOM  Ohio  2:13.19 
 6  200 IM  Jennifer L Hester  28  SWOM  Ohio  2:15.85 
 6  400 IM  Jennifer L Hester  28  SWOM  Ohio  4:52.28 

Women 45-49 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Beth Birnbrich  48  NAM  Ohio  56.11 
 5  200 Free  Beth Birnbrich  48  NAM  Ohio  2:02.92 
 6  500 Free  Beth Birnbrich  48  NAM  Ohio  5:36.87 
 8  50 Fly  Beth Birnbrich  48  NAM  Ohio  28.31 
 2  100 Fly  Beth Birnbrich  48  NAM  Ohio  1:01.35 
 2  200 Fly  Beth Birnbrich  48  NAM  Ohio  2:19.96 

Women 50-54 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Robin L Klestinec  50  NAM  Ohio  2:05.70 
 4  500 Free  Robin L Klestinec  50  NAM  Ohio  5:32.99 
 3  1000 Free  Robin L Klestinec  50  NAM  Ohio  11:26.50 
 2  1650 Free  Robin L Klestinec  50  NAM  Ohio  19:28.82 
 4  200 Back  Robin L Klestinec  50  NAM  Ohio  2:20.53 
 6  100 Fly  Robin L Klestinec  50  NAM  Ohio  1:05.81 
 2  200 Fly  Robin L Klestinec  50  NAM  Ohio  2:19.22 
 3  400 IM  Robin L Klestinec  50  NAM  Ohio  5:03.97 

Women 55-59 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Susan M Ritter  55  CSMT  Ohio  2:14.37 
 10  500 Free  Susan M Ritter  55  CSMT  Ohio  6:08.22 
 5  50 Back  Michele M Pujalet-Devitt  55  DAS  Ohio  33.15 
 4  100 Back  Michele M Pujalet-Devitt  55  DAS  Ohio  1:11.95 
 7  200 Back  Michele M Pujalet-Devitt  55  DAS  Ohio  2:38.12 
 5  100 Fly  Michele M Pujalet-Devitt  55  DAS  Ohio  1:09.65 
 4  200 Fly  Michele M Pujalet-Devitt  55  DAS  Ohio  2:39.98 
 8  100 IM  Susan M Ritter  55  CSMT  Ohio  1:12.21 
 4  200 IM  Michele M Pujalet-Devitt  55  DAS  Ohio  2:33.17 
 4  400 IM  Michele M Pujalet-Devitt  55  DAS  Ohio  5:32.20 

Men 18-24 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Tyler J King  24  UNAT  Ohio  21.30 
 3  100 Free  Tyler J King  24  UNAT  Ohio  46.69 
 8  100 Free  Brent Curtis  20  SWOM  Ohio  47.87 
 6  1650 Free  Sam P Dignan  18  SWOM  Ohio  18:35.59 
 2  100 Back  Tyler J King  24  UNAT  Ohio  51.53 
 2  50 Fly  Tyler J King  24  UNAT  Ohio  22.29 
 2  100 Fly  Tyler J King  24  UNAT  Ohio  49.07 
 2  100 IM  Tyler J King  24  UNAT  Ohio  52.20 

Men 25-29 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Dave E Rollins  27  UNAT  Ohio  24.21 
 3  100 Back  Nathan P King  27  UNAT  Ohio  50.97 
 6  50 Breast  Dave E Rollins  27  UNAT  Ohio  26.18 
 10  50 Breast  Daniel P Wohl  27  BGSC  Ohio  26.77 
 8  100 Breast  Nathan P King  27  UNAT  Ohio  57.75 
 7  200 Breast  Daniel P Wohl  27  BGSC  Ohio  2:08.38 
 5  50 Fly  Nathan P King  27  UNAT  Ohio  23.08 
 9  100 Fly  Nathan P King  27  UNAT  Ohio  51.31 
 5  100 IM  Nathan P King  27  UNAT  Ohio  51.57 
 1  200 IM  Nathan P King  27  UNAT  Ohio  1:52.86 
 3  200 IM  Daniel P Wohl  27  BGSC  Ohio  1:56.48 

Men 30-34 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Jason M Hill  33  DAS  Ohio  18:20.04 
 9  50 Back  Eric DiSalle  32  SWOM  Ohio  25.18 
 4  200 Breast  Cody C Rasmussen  34  DAS  Ohio  2:17.44 
 9  200 Breast  Stuart A Willison  31  SWOM  Ohio  2:22.58 
 7  100 Fly  Eric DiSalle  32  SWOM  Ohio  52.10 
 8  100 Fly  Cody C Rasmussen  34  DAS  Ohio  52.16 
 8  200 Fly  Cody C Rasmussen  34  DAS  Ohio  1:59.94 
 10  200 IM  Cody C Rasmussen  34  DAS  Ohio  2:03.20 

Men 35-39 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Michael J Ullom  35  SWOM  Ohio  21.76 

Men 50-54 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Richard F Kammerer  54  SWOM  Ohio  22.92 
 6  100 Free  Richard F Kammerer  54  SWOM  Ohio  51.36 
 6  200 Free  Richard F Kammerer  53  SWOM  Ohio  1:54.02 
 5  50 Back  Richard F Kammerer  54  SWOM  Ohio  27.03 
 5  100 Back  Richard F Kammerer  53  SWOM  Ohio  58.66 
 9  200 IM  Franklin M Halley  54  DAS  Ohio  2:12.85 
 6  400 IM  Franklin M Halley  54  DAS  Ohio  4:43.67 

Men 55-59 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  James H Ritter  55  CSMT  Ohio  1:56.19 
 3  500 Free  James H Ritter  55  CSMT  Ohio  5:18.16 

Men 60-64 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Timothy J Huesken  60  SWOM  Ohio  2:23.27 

Men 65-69 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Carl Bromer  65  DAS  Ohio  31.91 
 8  100 Back  Carl Bromer  65  DAS  Ohio  1:11.56 
 4  200 Back  Carl Bromer  65  DAS  Ohio  2:36.70 

Men 90-94 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Russ B Witte  94  SWOM  Ohio  54.68 
 3  50 Back  Russ B Witte  94  SWOM  Ohio  1:04.12 
 2  50 Breast  Russ B Witte  94  SWOM  Ohio  1:00.99 
 2  100 Breast  Russ B Witte  94  SWOM  Ohio  2:26.60 
 2  200 Breast  Russ B Witte  94  SWOM  Ohio  5:33.67 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #51