USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Emile C Ewing  24  AMS  Southeastern  23.80 
 5  50 Free  Jenny von Jouanne  22  AMS  Southeastern  23.90 
 4  100 Free  Emile C Ewing  24  AMS  Southeastern  52.31 
 7  100 Free  Jenny von Jouanne  22  AMS  Southeastern  52.69 
 10  1650 Free  Katherine E Hotop  22  AMS  Southeastern  21:15.31 
 1  50 Back  Emile C Ewing  24  AMS  Southeastern  27.01 
 2  50 Back  Jenny von Jouanne  22  AMS  Southeastern  27.38 
 4  50 Back  Mary Ellen I Koran  24  VSM  Southeastern  28.11 
 2  100 Back  Emile C Ewing  24  AMS  Southeastern  57.12 
 3  100 Back  Jenny von Jouanne  22  AMS  Southeastern  58.03 
 4  100 Back  Mary Ellen I Koran  24  VSM  Southeastern  59.78 
 3  200 Back  Emile C Ewing  24  AMS  Southeastern  2:10.00 
 4  200 Back  Mary Ellen I Koran  24  VSM  Southeastern  2:12.82 
 4  50 Breast  Emile C Ewing  24  AMS  Southeastern  30.93 
 3  50 Fly  Jenny von Jouanne  22  AMS  Southeastern  26.02 
 4  50 Fly  Emile C Ewing  24  AMS  Southeastern  26.38 
 5  100 Fly  Jenny von Jouanne  22  AMS  Southeastern  58.30 
 4  100 IM  Emile C Ewing  24  AMS  Southeastern  58.45 
 5  100 IM  Jenny von Jouanne  22  AMS  Southeastern  58.76 
 4  200 IM  Jenny von Jouanne  22  AMS  Southeastern  2:11.95 

Women 60-64 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Charlotte H Iannacone  64  ESMS  Southeastern  2:30.49 
 4  500 Free  Charlotte H Iannacone  64  ESMS  Southeastern  6:32.31 

Women 70-74 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Barbara J Dillard  72  CCM  Southeastern  41.93 
 3  100 Back  Barbara J Dillard  72  CCM  Southeastern  1:33.20 
 5  200 Back  Barbara J Dillard  72  CCM  Southeastern  3:32.19 
 8  50 Fly  Barbara J Dillard  72  CCM  Southeastern  46.98 
 7  100 IM  Barbara J Dillard  72  CCM  Southeastern  1:37.61 

Women 85-89 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie Stone  88  GCPS  Southeastern  50.30 
 1  100 Free  Marjorie Stone  88  GCPS  Southeastern  1:53.23 
 1  200 Free  Marjorie Stone  88  GCPS  Southeastern  4:08.14 
 6  50 Back  Marjorie Stone  88  GCPS  Southeastern  1:16.36 
 1  50 Breast  Marjorie Stone  88  GCPS  Southeastern  59.96 
 2  100 Breast  Marjorie Stone  88  GCPS  Southeastern  2:19.91 
 2  200 Breast  Marjorie Stone  88  GCPS  Southeastern  5:16.70 
 3  100 IM  Marjorie Stone  88  GCPS  Southeastern  2:35.05 

Men 25-29 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  John Erickson  27  VSM  Southeastern  20.99 
 1  100 Back  Bryan Lundquist  26  AMS  Southeastern  50.47 

Men 30-34 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Jonathan Kaplan  32  PCST  Southeastern  2:04.70 

Men 45-49 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Doug Robertson  48  GKMS  Southeastern  22.55 
 6  100 Free  Doug Robertson  48  GKMS  Southeastern  49.23 
 6  100 Breast  Thomas Hancock  48  RATS  Southeastern  1:01.88 
 4  200 Breast  Thomas Hancock  48  RATS  Southeastern  2:17.26 
 10  200 Breast  Jerry L Smith  46  RATS  Southeastern  2:26.25 
 4  50 Fly  Doug Robertson  48  GKMS  Southeastern  24.03 
 9  100 Fly  Doug Robertson  48  GKMS  Southeastern  54.05 
 9  100 IM  Doug Robertson  48  GKMS  Southeastern  56.99 

Men 50-54 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Doug A Thain  51  MTSC  Southeastern  1:55.80 
 8  500 Free  Doug A Thain  51  MTSC  Southeastern  5:16.98 
 6  1650 Free  Doug A Thain  51  MTSC  Southeastern  18:41.95 
 2  200 Back  Roger Von Jouanne  50  MATT  Southeastern  2:06.88 
 2  200 IM  Roger Von Jouanne  50  MATT  Southeastern  2:08.84 
 1  400 IM  Roger Von Jouanne  50  MATT  Southeastern  4:32.02 

Men 55-59 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Jeff Ockerman  57  NASH  Southeastern  28.70 
 8  100 Back  Jeff Ockerman  57  NASH  Southeastern  1:01.82 
 6  200 Back  Jeff Ockerman  57  NASH  Southeastern  2:16.34 
 8  200 Fly  Jeff Ockerman  57  NASH  Southeastern  2:21.58 

Men 65-69 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 IM  Ed Reed  68  CTMS  Southeastern  2:38.70 
 6  400 IM  Ed Reed  68  CTMS  Southeastern  5:50.05 

Men 70-74 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  James C Parker  72  ESMS  Southeastern  29.23 

Men 75-79 SCY (2012)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Ray Ascherfeld  76  GCPS  Southeastern  1:11.09 
 10  200 Free  Ray Ascherfeld  76  GCPS  Southeastern  2:45.72 
 9  500 Free  Ray Ascherfeld  76  GCPS  Southeastern  7:46.93 
 8  50 Back  Ray Ascherfeld  76  GCPS  Southeastern  37.61 
 7  100 Back  Ray Ascherfeld  76  GCPS  Southeastern  1:22.52 
 4  200 Back  Ray Ascherfeld  76  GCPS  Southeastern  3:03.14 
 2  200 Breast  William J Lauer  76  GKMS  Southeastern  3:14.18 
 5  50 Fly  William J Lauer  76  GKMS  Southeastern  35.62 
 1  100 Fly  William J Lauer  76  GKMS  Southeastern  1:20.48 
 1  200 Fly  William J Lauer  77  GKMS  Southeastern  3:19.47 
 5  100 IM  William J Lauer  76  GKMS  Southeastern  1:18.05 
 1  200 IM  William J Lauer  76  GKMS  Southeastern  2:56.67 
 2  400 IM  William J Lauer  77  GKMS  Southeastern  6:34.72 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #21
Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #49