USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Laura S Aronsson  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  4:53.54 
 6  50 Back  Tal Shpaizer  28  REDT  Metropolitan  32.66 
 8  100 Back  Laura S Aronsson  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:11.75 
 3  50 Breast  Tal Shpaizer  28  REDT  Metropolitan  36.12 
 3  50 Fly  Laura S Aronsson  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  29.58 
 8  50 Fly  Tal Shpaizer  28  REDT  Metropolitan  31.17 

Women 30-34 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ngozi R Monu  30  NYCH  Metropolitan  28.21 
 9  200 Free  Kelly A McPherson  33  REDT  Metropolitan  2:21.30 
 7  50 Fly  Nancy Jo  33  REDT  Metropolitan  31.51 
 4  200 IM  Kelly A McPherson  33  REDT  Metropolitan  2:40.12 

Women 35-39 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Jennifer J Kyff  38  METR  Metropolitan  2:58.93 
 10  100 Breast  Leanne M Shapton  38  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:27.24 
 3  200 Fly  Jennifer J Kyff  38  METR  Metropolitan  3:29.32 

Women 40-44 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Kristin J Gary  44  REDT  Metropolitan  1:02.67 
 10  400 Free  Anna S Armentrout  40  REDT  Metropolitan  5:07.70 
 2  100 Back  Kristin J Gary  44  REDT  Metropolitan  1:05.51 
 7  100 Back  Anna S Armentrout  40  REDT  Metropolitan  1:15.42 
 2  100 Fly  Kristin J Gary  44  REDT  Metropolitan  1:09.08 
 3  100 IM  Kristin J Gary  44  REDT  Metropolitan  1:09.30 

Women 45-49 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  27.35 
 3  50 Free  Susan Wager  46  REDT  Metropolitan  28.24 
 1  100 Free  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:01.80 
 2  100 Free  Susan Wager  46  REDT  Metropolitan  1:02.19 
 3  50 Back  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  31.17 
 3  100 Back  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:08.32 
 1  50 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  30.02 
 2  100 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:06.69 
 1  100 IM  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:09.11 
 4  100 IM  Susan Wager  46  REDT  Metropolitan  1:14.43 

Women 50-54 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Barbara Cronin-Stagnari  50  AQFT  Metropolitan  2:57.68 
 3  50 Breast  Carolyn Koster  50  POST  Metropolitan  38.80 
 3  100 Breast  Carolyn Koster  50  POST  Metropolitan  1:26.08 

Women 55-59 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Joan P Craffey  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:49.24 
 2  1500 Free  Joan P Craffey  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  22:06.45 
 1  200 Back  Karen L Einsidler  55  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:46.73 
 7  200 Back  Joan P Craffey  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:03.30 

Women 60-64 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Phyllis D Springer  62  NYCH  Metropolitan  3:10.23 

Women 65-69 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Jane Katz  68  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:56.34 
 9  50 Back  Jane Katz  68  AGUA  Metropolitan  48.42 
 10  100 Back  Jane Katz  68  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:46.23 
 3  200 Back  Sue Lecarreaux  66  METR  Metropolitan  3:25.56 
 8  200 Back  Jane Katz  68  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:38.36 
 6  200 Breast  Sue Lecarreaux  66  METR  Metropolitan  4:01.16 
 5  200 IM  Sue Lecarreaux  66  METR  Metropolitan  3:31.62 
 6  400 IM  Jane Katz  68  AGUA  Metropolitan  8:17.03 

Women 70-74 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Barbara J Love  74  TNYA  Metropolitan  43.84 
 9  100 Free  Nancy James  70  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:47.60 
 4  50 Breast  Nancy James  70  AQFT  Metropolitan  52.46 
 3  100 Breast  Nancy James  70  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:59.24 
 4  200 Breast  Nancy James  70  AQFT  Metropolitan  4:21.91 
 9  100 IM  Barbara J Love  74  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:01.33 
 4  200 IM  Barbara J Love  74  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:18.60 

Women 80-84 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 IM  Lorraine Colombo  80  METR  Metropolitan  2:31.62 

Men 18-24 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  24.57 
 5  50 Free  Brian Koralewski  24  POST  Metropolitan  25.01 
 3  100 Free  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  55.21 
 3  200 Free  Brian Koralewski  24  POST  Metropolitan  2:04.08 
 4  200 Free  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:08.47 
 2  50 Back  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  28.63 
 7  50 Back  Mikey Shiwnath  23  BCTM  Metropolitan  30.37 
 5  100 Back  Mikey Shiwnath  23  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:05.69 
 10  200 Breast  Mikey Shiwnath  23  BCTM  Metropolitan  3:06.87 
 4  50 Fly  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  26.73 
 7  100 Fly  Brian Koralewski  24  POST  Metropolitan  1:02.11 
 9  100 Fly  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:03.08 
 5  200 Fly  Nicholas J Hernandez  23  REDT  Metropolitan  2:39.53 
 4  100 IM  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:02.50 
 5  100 IM  Brian Koralewski  24  POST  Metropolitan  1:03.43 

Men 25-29 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  James Lawler  29  REDT  Metropolitan  24.11 
 7  200 Free  Edward F Hagerty  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:02.16 
 1  50 Breast  Pavel Buyanov  27  BCTM  Metropolitan  28.80 
 1  100 Breast  Pavel Buyanov  27  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:03.18 
 8  100 Breast  Edward F Hagerty  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:09.73 
 2  200 Breast  Pavel Buyanov  27  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:21.23 
 6  100 Fly  James Lawler  29  REDT  Metropolitan  58.56 
 1  200 Fly  James Lawler  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:15.08 
 6  200 Fly  Haftom G Ambaye  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:33.69 
 9  100 IM  Edward F Hagerty  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:02.03 
 2  200 IM  Edward F Hagerty  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:17.33 
 7  200 IM  Andreas J Seitz  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:23.81 
 9  200 IM  Haftom G Ambaye  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:25.46 

Men 30-34 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Radenko Miskovic  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  24.69 
 5  100 Free  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  53.97 
 1  200 Free  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  1:57.06 
 1  400 Free  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  4:13.35 
 3  100 Back  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  1:00.49 
 2  50 Breast  Joe Nagy  30  REDT  Metropolitan  29.90 
 8  50 Breast  James C Esposito  32  NYCH  Metropolitan  32.04 
 9  100 Breast  James C Esposito  32  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:13.83 
 9  200 Breast  Eric Zhai  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:49.78 
 5  50 Fly  Radenko Miskovic  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  26.04 
 9  50 Fly  Joe Nagy  30  REDT  Metropolitan  27.23 
 10  50 Fly  Christian M Cantwell  31  REDT  Metropolitan  27.58 
 8  200 Fly  Michael S Ferris  34  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:34.17 
 4  100 IM  Joe Nagy  30  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.43 
 10  200 IM  Eric Zhai  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:26.43 

Men 35-39 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Jonathan D Churins  36  FISH  Metropolitan  2:06.79 
 10  100 Back  Jonathan D Churins  36  FISH  Metropolitan  1:06.28 
 6  50 Breast  John M Williamson  36  AQFT  Metropolitan  31.76 
 10  50 Fly  Tyrone C Hutchinson  36  REDT  Metropolitan  27.98 

Men 40-44 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Neil J Levi  44  REDT  Metropolitan  4:39.65 
 10  200 Breast  Jun Maruta  41  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:48.30 

Men 45-49 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Geoff Cassell  48  AQFT  Metropolitan  34.46 
 10  50 Breast  Vladimir Gavroff  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  34.61 
 3  100 Breast  Geoff Cassell  48  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:15.96 
 10  200 Breast  Spencer B Neyland  46  REDT  Metropolitan  2:58.18 

Men 55-59 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Fly  Roger H Kahn  56  BDGR  Metropolitan  29.57 

Men 70-74 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Drury J Gallagher  73  AQFT  Metropolitan  6:24.55 
 5  100 Fly  Ira S Rimerman  73  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:44.64 
 9  100 Fly  Joseph R Bolze  72  METR  Metropolitan  1:49.42 
 6  200 Fly  Ira S Rimerman  73  AQFT  Metropolitan  4:01.01 
 8  200 Fly  Joseph R Bolze  72  METR  Metropolitan  4:12.98 
 8  200 IM  Joseph R Bolze  72  METR  Metropolitan  3:45.62 
 7  400 IM  Joseph R Bolze  72  METR  Metropolitan  8:00.12 

Men 75-79 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Steve Schloss  75  METR  Metropolitan  8:37.01 
 9  400 Free  Stephen Sheppard  75  METR  Metropolitan  9:10.77 

Men 90-94 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Walter A Lynch  90  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:09.71 
 2  100 Back  Walter A Lynch  90  AQFT  Metropolitan  2:32.89 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #29
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #13