USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Kaitlin M Moughty  27  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.43 
 5  200 Free  Kaitlin M Moughty  27  REDT  Metropolitan  2:17.29 
 7  50 Breast  Lisa M Rohrs  25  UNAT  Metropolitan  38.64 
 7  100 Breast  Lisa M Rohrs  25  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:27.72 
 7  50 Fly  Kaitlin M Moughty  27  REDT  Metropolitan  31.60 
 6  100 Fly  Kaitlin M Moughty  27  REDT  Metropolitan  1:09.75 
 10  100 Fly  Lisa M Rohrs  25  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:13.52 
 3  200 Fly  Lisa M Rohrs  25  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:41.77 

Women 30-34 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Carolyn Bennett  33  FISH  Metropolitan  7:38.25 

Women 35-39 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Allison L Coley  35  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:06.90 
 10  400 Free  Allison L Coley  35  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:19.84 
 10  1500 Free  Clara Mangili  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  27:41.74 
 9  50 Back  Allison L Coley  35  AGUA  Metropolitan  38.02 
 7  50 Breast  Leanne M Shapton  38  NYCH  Metropolitan  40.49 
 5  100 Breast  Leanne M Shapton  38  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:28.67 

Women 45-49 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  27.67 
 2  50 Free  Susan Wager  46  REDT  Metropolitan  28.66 
 1  100 Free  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:01.60 
 3  50 Back  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  32.56 
 2  100 Back  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:11.29 
 8  200 Back  Janet Harris  46  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:56.01 
 1  50 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  35.69 
 1  100 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:23.56 
 1  50 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  30.42 
 4  50 Fly  Susan Wager  46  REDT  Metropolitan  32.74 
 1  100 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:08.60 

Women 55-59 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Karen L Einsidler  55  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:24.46 
 6  800 Free  Joan P Craffey  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  12:07.11 
 6  1500 Free  Joan P Craffey  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  22:46.63 
 6  50 Back  Karen L Einsidler  55  AGUA  Metropolitan  39.34 
 3  100 Back  Karen L Einsidler  55  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:24.48 
 8  100 Back  Joan P Craffey  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:27.80 
 1  200 Back  Karen L Einsidler  55  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:54.65 
 6  200 Back  Joan P Craffey  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:04.78 

Women 60-64 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Frances E Hare  61  AGUA  Metropolitan  34.53 
 6  100 Free  Frances E Hare  61  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:16.20 
 4  400 Free  Frances E Hare  61  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:44.34 
 5  800 Free  Frances E Hare  61  AGUA  Metropolitan  12:00.23 
 4  200 Back  Frances E Hare  61  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:23.95 
 10  100 Fly  Margot Mann  62  REDT  Metropolitan  2:02.89 

Women 65-69 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Jane Katz  68  AGUA  Metropolitan  14:23.96 
 2  1500 Free  Jane Katz  68  AGUA  Metropolitan  26:51.75 
 8  100 Back  Jane Katz  68  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:49.84 
 6  200 Back  Jane Katz  68  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:49.85 
 9  200 Breast  Kathleen B Sarg  68  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:43.58 
 6  200 IM  Jane Katz  68  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:07.76 
 4  400 IM  Jane Katz  68  AGUA  Metropolitan  8:35.73 

Women 70-74 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Fly  Barbara J Love  74  TNYA  Metropolitan  56.63 

Men 18-24 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Charles F Ludeke  23  TNYA  Metropolitan  32.04 
 4  100 Back  Charles F Ludeke  23  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:08.41 
 8  100 Back  William P Strobel  19  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:20.15 
 3  200 Back  Charles F Ludeke  23  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:30.26 
 9  50 Breast  William P Strobel  19  UNAT  Metropolitan  35.24 
 6  100 Breast  William P Strobel  19  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:17.66 
 5  200 Breast  William P Strobel  19  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:55.06 
 9  100 Fly  Charles F Ludeke  23  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:04.69 
 5  200 Fly  Charles F Ludeke  23  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:28.73 

Men 25-29 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  David T Guernsey  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  25.32 
 8  100 Free  David T Guernsey  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  56.51 
 10  100 Free  Austin Wong  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  56.90 
 10  200 Free  David T Guernsey  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:12.02 
 1  400 Free  Win Chesson  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:19.08 
 7  400 Free  Stephen A Hooper  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:37.72 
 2  800 Free  Stephen A Hooper  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:42.56 
 1  1500 Free  Win Chesson  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  17:42.36 
 10  1500 Free  Zachary A Papas  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  24:07.80 
 7  50 Breast  Scott C Jordan  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  30.67 
 7  100 Breast  Scott C Jordan  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:07.82 
 4  200 Breast  Scott C Jordan  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:26.61 
 5  50 Fly  David T Guernsey  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  26.86 
 6  50 Fly  Win Chesson  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  26.88 
 5  100 Fly  Win Chesson  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  59.67 
 3  200 IM  Scott C Jordan  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:14.21 
 1  400 IM  Scott C Jordan  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:47.33 
 2  400 IM  Win Chesson  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:47.64 

Men 30-34 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Juri P Kondratev  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:47.31 
 8  400 Free  David Denrich  32  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:51.38 
 6  800 Free  David Denrich  32  TNYA  Metropolitan  10:03.68 
 8  800 Free  Juri P Kondratev  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  10:20.39 
 5  1500 Free  Juri P Kondratev  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  19:44.28 
 10  100 Breast  Eric Zhai  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:19.16 
 8  200 Breast  Eric Zhai  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:56.39 
 5  400 IM  Juri P Kondratev  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:22.52 
 8  400 IM  David Denrich  32  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:27.92 

Men 35-39 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Matthew J Mauriello  35  FISH  Metropolitan  19:25.64 
 7  50 Fly  Matthew J Mauriello  35  FISH  Metropolitan  27.94 
 7  100 Fly  Matthew J Mauriello  35  FISH  Metropolitan  1:05.54 
 6  200 Fly  Matthew J Mauriello  35  FISH  Metropolitan  2:36.06 

Men 40-44 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 IM  RJ Hermanet  41  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:28.33 
 8  400 IM  RJ Hermanet  41  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:25.87 

Men 45-49 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Steven M Newman  49  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:14.37 

Men 50-54 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Pascal Borderies  52  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:49.36 

Men 55-59 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Roger H Kahn  56  BDGR  Metropolitan  30.08 

Men 65-69 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Richard F Bernstein  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:57.05 
 5  800 Free  Richard F Bernstein  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  12:30.78 
 3  1500 Free  Richard F Bernstein  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  23:20.47 
 8  100 Fly  Eliot Winokur  67  METR  Metropolitan  1:44.14 
 6  200 Fly  Eliot Winokur  67  METR  Metropolitan  4:07.23 
 8  200 IM  Richard F Bernstein  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:23.67 
 6  400 IM  Richard F Bernstein  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  7:22.53 
 9  400 IM  Eliot Winokur  67  METR  Metropolitan  7:47.75 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #20
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #13