USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Emile C Ewing  24  AMS  Southeastern  27.67 
 2  100 Free  Emile C Ewing  24  AMS  Southeastern  59.31 
 1  50 Back  Emile C Ewing  24  AMS  Southeastern  30.84 
 1  100 Back  Emile C Ewing  24  AMS  Southeastern  1:05.37 
 1  200 Back  Emile C Ewing  24  AMS  Southeastern  2:25.44 
 8  200 Back  Cassandra J Mitchell  23  GKMS  Southeastern  3:28.49 

Women 30-34 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Michele D King  30  UNAT  Southeastern  10:49.32 
 6  100 Back  Michele D King  30  UNAT  Southeastern  1:14.89 
 3  100 Breast  Michele D King  30  UNAT  Southeastern  1:24.52 
 3  50 Fly  Michele D King  30  UNAT  Southeastern  30.38 

Women 45-49 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Kimberlee M Riley  47  AMS  Southeastern  34.11 
 8  100 Fly  Kimberlee M Riley  47  AMS  Southeastern  1:17.79 
 5  200 Fly  Kimberlee M Riley  47  AMS  Southeastern  2:56.91 
 5  200 IM  Kimberlee M Riley  47  AMS  Southeastern  2:52.24 
 9  400 IM  Kimberlee M Riley  47  AMS  Southeastern  6:09.74 

Women 55-59 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Sharon M Burlingame  55  GKMS  Southeastern  1:28.22 
 10  200 Breast  Sharon M Burlingame  55  GKMS  Southeastern  3:45.26 
 6  200 Fly  Sharon M Burlingame  55  GKMS  Southeastern  3:43.53 
 8  400 IM  Sharon M Burlingame  55  GKMS  Southeastern  7:13.17 

Women 65-69 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Frances L Roark  65  AMS  Southeastern  1:58.54 
 8  200 Breast  Frances L Roark  65  AMS  Southeastern  4:15.99 

Women 70-74 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Sally W Menk  73  GCPS  Southeastern  5:05.52 

Women 85-89 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie Stone  88  GCPS  Southeastern  1:00.89 
 1  100 Free  Marjorie Stone  88  GCPS  Southeastern  2:19.37 
 1  200 Free  Marjorie Stone  88  GCPS  Southeastern  4:57.06 
 1  50 Breast  Marjorie Stone  88  GCPS  Southeastern  1:13.17 
 1  100 Breast  Marjorie Stone  88  GCPS  Southeastern  2:54.03 
 1  200 Breast  Marjorie Stone  88  GCPS  Southeastern  6:07.66 

Men 18-24 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Scott F Leary  22  UNAT  Southeastern  57.09 
 5  50 Breast  Scott F Leary  22  UNAT  Southeastern  34.03 
 7  100 Fly  Scott F Leary  22  UNAT  Southeastern  1:03.17 
 10  200 IM  Christopher E Anderson  24  GKMS  Southeastern  2:37.24 

Men 25-29 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Mark Gangloff  29  AMS  Southeastern  27.96 

Men 35-39 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Dennis J Mullins  37  MTSC  Southeastern  4:44.69 
 3  200 Back  Dennis J Mullins  37  MTSC  Southeastern  2:24.90 

Men 40-44 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Craig Ammon  43  EXCL  Southeastern  26.31 
 9  50 Free  James H White  41  BSLM  Southeastern  26.34 
 10  100 Free  James H White  41  BSLM  Southeastern  59.09 
 8  200 Back  Bill Winters  44  AMS  Southeastern  2:36.23 
 6  50 Fly  Craig Ammon  43  EXCL  Southeastern  27.85 

Men 45-49 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Richard L Hughey  48  AMS  Southeastern  25.63 
 5  200 Free  Eric R Anderson  48  CMSA  Southeastern  2:12.61 
 4  50 Back  Richard L Hughey  48  AMS  Southeastern  29.64 
 4  100 Back  Richard L Hughey  48  AMS  Southeastern  1:05.34 
 5  50 Breast  Thomas Hancock  48  RATS  Southeastern  33.58 
 2  100 Breast  Thomas Hancock  48  RATS  Southeastern  1:12.92 
 3  100 Breast  Reed Dunne  48  EXCL  Southeastern  1:14.72 
 2  200 Breast  Thomas Hancock  48  RATS  Southeastern  2:39.90 
 10  50 Fly  Richard L Hughey  48  AMS  Southeastern  28.23 
 8  200 IM  Thomas Hancock  48  RATS  Southeastern  2:28.37 
 9  200 IM  Reed Dunne  48  EXCL  Southeastern  2:29.73 
 10  200 IM  Eric R Anderson  48  CMSA  Southeastern  2:29.92 
 7  400 IM  Thomas Hancock  48  RATS  Southeastern  5:30.48 

Men 50-54 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Chip Taylor  54  BSLM  Southeastern  27.27 
 4  100 Free  Chip Taylor  54  BSLM  Southeastern  59.34 
 10  100 Free  David D Berry  51  MATT  Southeastern  1:00.96 
 2  200 Free  Doug A Thain  51  MTSC  Southeastern  2:10.28 
 2  400 Free  Doug A Thain  51  MTSC  Southeastern  4:41.96 
 3  800 Free  Doug A Thain  51  MTSC  Southeastern  9:45.57 
 9  1500 Free  William S Boldt  51  AMS  Southeastern  19:44.65 
 6  50 Back  Pat LaPlatney  52  CAMS  Southeastern  31.59 
 8  50 Back  Doug A Thain  51  MTSC  Southeastern  31.79 
 10  50 Back  Roger Von Jouanne  50  MATT  Southeastern  32.11 
 3  100 Back  Roger Von Jouanne  50  MATT  Southeastern  1:08.10 
 4  100 Back  Pat LaPlatney  52  CAMS  Southeastern  1:08.78 
 7  100 Back  Doug A Thain  51  MTSC  Southeastern  1:10.61 
 2  200 Back  Roger Von Jouanne  50  MATT  Southeastern  2:29.26 
 6  200 Back  Pat LaPlatney  52  CAMS  Southeastern  2:34.25 
 9  200 Back  Doug A Thain  51  MTSC  Southeastern  2:36.41 
 9  100 Breast  Chip Taylor  54  BSLM  Southeastern  1:19.21 
 9  50 Fly  Chip Taylor  54  BSLM  Southeastern  29.61 
 5  200 Fly  William Brigham  52  CMSA  Southeastern  2:40.86 
 4  200 IM  Roger Von Jouanne  50  MATT  Southeastern  2:28.61 
 2  400 IM  Roger Von Jouanne  50  MATT  Southeastern  5:20.74 

Men 55-59 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Jeff Ockerman  56  NASH  Southeastern  34.29 
 6  100 Back  Jeff Ockerman  56  NASH  Southeastern  1:15.43 

Men 65-69 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Jose Fuenmayor  67  UNAT  Southeastern  3:36.30 

Men 70-74 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  James C Parker  72  ESMS  Southeastern  32.93 

Men 75-79 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Ray Ascherfeld  76  GCPS  Southeastern  35.56 
 7  100 Free  Ray Ascherfeld  76  GCPS  Southeastern  1:23.43 
 5  200 Free  Ray Ascherfeld  76  GCPS  Southeastern  3:10.68 
 7  200 Free  William J Lauer  77  GKMS  Southeastern  3:19.82 
 4  400 Free  William J Lauer  77  GKMS  Southeastern  6:29.04 
 6  50 Back  Ray Ascherfeld  76  GCPS  Southeastern  44.17 
 5  100 Back  Ray Ascherfeld  76  GCPS  Southeastern  1:39.31 
 5  200 Back  Ray Ascherfeld  76  GCPS  Southeastern  3:35.62 
 2  100 Breast  William J Lauer  77  GKMS  Southeastern  1:45.15 
 2  50 Fly  William J Lauer  77  GKMS  Southeastern  41.33 
 1  100 Fly  William J Lauer  77  GKMS  Southeastern  1:32.84 
 1  200 Fly  William J Lauer  77  GKMS  Southeastern  3:46.13 
 1  400 IM  William J Lauer  77  GKMS  Southeastern  7:29.75 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #50
Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #20
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #25