USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  Stephanie A Palmeri  23  POST  Metropolitan  2:17.73 

Women 25-29 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Nadia Staubitz  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  28.28 
 4  100 Back  Nadia M Staubitz  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  59.77 
 8  100 Back  Tal Shpaizer  28  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.65 
 5  200 Back  Nadia M Staubitz  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:09.30 
 7  200 Back  Tal Shpaizer  28  REDT  Metropolitan  2:11.49 
 10  200 Back  Laura S Aronsson  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:13.89 
 9  50 Breast  Tal Shpaizer  28  REDT  Metropolitan  32.16 
 10  100 Fly  Nadia M Staubitz  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  59.65 
 8  200 Fly  Erin M Merritt  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:19.83 
 9  200 Fly  Katelyn E Kane  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:20.18 
 7  400 IM  Tal Shpaizer  28  REDT  Metropolitan  4:54.52 

Women 30-34 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Kelly A McPherson  32  REDT  Metropolitan  5:40.75 
 5  50 Back  Andrea Finlay  31  UNAT  Metropolitan  28.81 
 9  200 Back  Andrea Finlay  31  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:20.45 

Women 35-39 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Anna S Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  2:05.11 
 6  500 Free  Jane M Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  5:32.40 
 9  500 Free  Anna S Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  5:36.73 
 7  1000 Free  Anna S Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  11:35.69 
 7  50 Back  Anna S Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  29.89 
 6  100 Back  Anna S Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  1:04.71 
 10  100 Fly  Anna S Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  1:05.38 
 9  200 Fly  Sara A Upton  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:40.98 
 4  400 IM  Jane M Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  5:04.61 

Women 40-44 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  24.92 
 6  100 Free  Kristin J Gary  43  REDT  Metropolitan  55.39 
 7  200 Free  Kristin J Gary  43  REDT  Metropolitan  2:01.83 
 9  200 Free  Amanda Picard  42  REDT  Metropolitan  2:03.61 
 4  500 Free  Amanda Picard  42  REDT  Metropolitan  5:21.81 
 2  1000 Free  Amanda Picard  42  REDT  Metropolitan  10:54.12 
 3  50 Back  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  28.45 
 2  100 Back  Kristin J Gary  43  REDT  Metropolitan  58.83 
 3  100 Back  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:00.05 
 1  200 Back  Kristin J Gary  43  REDT  Metropolitan  2:08.20 
 2  200 Fly  Kristin J Gary  43  REDT  Metropolitan  2:20.19 
 4  100 IM  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:01.88 
 8  400 IM  Kristin J Gary  43  REDT  Metropolitan  4:56.20 

Women 45-49 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  24.57 
 5  50 Free  Susan Wager  45  REDT  Metropolitan  25.21 
 1  100 Free  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  53.68 
 4  100 Free  Susan Wager  45  REDT  Metropolitan  55.14 
 7  500 Free  Susan Wager  45  REDT  Metropolitan  5:34.23 
 3  50 Back  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  28.01 
 2  100 Back  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  59.75 
 2  200 Back  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:16.49 
 5  50 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  33.80 
 8  50 Breast  Carolyn Koster  49  POST  Metropolitan  34.29 
 2  100 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:09.05 
 2  200 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:33.08 
 2  50 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  27.23 
 2  100 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  59.90 
 2  200 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:12.14 
 2  100 IM  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:01.27 
 2  200 IM  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:14.56 

Women 50-54 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Karen L Einsidler  54  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:33.64 

Women 60-64 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Frances E Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  30.62 
 6  100 Free  Frances E Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:06.54 
 4  200 Free  Frances E Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:24.99 
 4  500 Free  Frances E Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:21.04 
 1  1650 Free  Frances E Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  21:58.55 
 9  100 Back  Frances E Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:22.50 
 8  200 Back  Frances E Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:01.64 

Women 65-69 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1650 Free  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  26:01.32 
 10  100 Back  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:34.26 
 4  200 Back  Sue Lecarreaux  65  METR  Metropolitan  3:06.10 
 8  200 Back  Jane Katz  68  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:17.42 
 5  200 Breast  Sue Lecarreaux  65  METR  Metropolitan  3:35.46 
 10  400 IM  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  7:24.76 

Women 70-74 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Barbara J Love  73  TNYA  Metropolitan  3:11.47 
 4  1650 Free  Barbara J Love  74  TNYA  Metropolitan  30:12.81 
 5  100 Fly  Barbara J Love  74  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:52.02 
 5  400 IM  Barbara J Love  74  TNYA  Metropolitan  8:25.61 

Women 75-79 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Margaretta B Bobo Goines  76  UNAT  Metropolitan  57.91 
 4  100 Fly  Margaretta B Bobo Goines  76  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:19.89 

Men 18-24 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  21.56 
 6  100 Free  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  48.06 
 9  100 Free  Brian Koralewski  23  POST  Metropolitan  48.24 
 7  200 Free  Brian Koralewski  23  POST  Metropolitan  1:48.04 
 5  50 Back  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  24.59 
 7  100 Back  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  53.15 
 4  200 Back  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:56.03 
 9  200 Back  Brian Koralewski  23  POST  Metropolitan  2:04.58 
 7  50 Breast  Drew Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  27.80 
 5  100 Breast  Drew Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  59.47 
 7  100 Fly  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  52.63 
 8  100 Fly  Drew Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  52.69 
 4  200 Fly  Charles F Ludeke  23  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:01.50 
 5  200 Fly  Brian Koralewski  23  POST  Metropolitan  2:02.06 
 8  200 Fly  Roman Dagesh  24  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:07.88 
 7  100 IM  Drew Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  53.92 
 8  100 IM  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  54.23 
 3  200 IM  Drew Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  1:58.45 
 10  200 IM  Brian Koralewski  23  POST  Metropolitan  2:05.93 
 6  400 IM  Kyle A Jones  22  NYCH  Metropolitan  4:41.82 

Men 25-29 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Daniel S Williams  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:45.10 
 8  500 Free  Daniel S Williams  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  4:55.21 
 10  200 Back  Justin W Lynch  29  METR  Metropolitan  2:01.46 

Men 30-34 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Nicholas S Werner  32  REDT  Metropolitan  1:46.47 
 2  50 Breast  Joe Nagy  30  REDT  Metropolitan  26.54 
 7  50 Breast  Nicholas S Werner  32  REDT  Metropolitan  27.11 
 6  100 Breast  Joe Nagy  30  REDT  Metropolitan  57.93 
 7  100 Breast  Nicholas S Werner  32  REDT  Metropolitan  58.17 
 2  200 Breast  Nicholas S Werner  32  REDT  Metropolitan  2:07.04 
 3  200 Breast  Joe Nagy  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:09.12 
 9  200 Fly  Shawn P Ambrose  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:03.08 
 10  200 Fly  Matthew J Mauriello  34  FISH  Metropolitan  2:03.37 
 5  100 IM  Nicholas S Werner  32  REDT  Metropolitan  53.71 
 2  200 IM  Nicholas S Werner  32  REDT  Metropolitan  1:58.17 
 9  200 IM  Shawn P Ambrose  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:04.21 

Men 35-39 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  John M Williamson  35  AQFT  Metropolitan  27.68 
 8  100 Breast  John M Williamson  35  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:00.36 
 9  200 Breast  John M Williamson  35  AQFT  Metropolitan  2:17.16 

Men 45-49 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Michael X Mattone  45  POST  Metropolitan  28.97 
 6  100 Breast  Glenn D Mills  49  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:02.72 
 3  200 Breast  Glenn D Mills  49  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:18.13 

Men 60-64 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Peter L Kingan  62  TNYA  Metropolitan  31.45 

Men 65-69 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Richard F Bernstein  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  13:52.38 
 6  100 Fly  Avraham Melamed  66  METR  Metropolitan  1:10.87 

Men 70-74 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Joseph R Bolze  71  METR  Metropolitan  3:23.75 
 6  200 Fly  Joseph R Bolze  71  METR  Metropolitan  3:23.28 
 5  200 IM  Joseph R Bolze  71  METR  Metropolitan  3:08.47 
 5  400 IM  Joseph R Bolze  71  METR  Metropolitan  7:00.46 

Men 85-89 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:02.98 
 5  100 Back  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  2:14.46 
 6  200 Back  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  4:51.55 
 7  50 Breast  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:08.08 
 7  100 Breast  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  2:48.65 
 2  200 Breast  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  4:39.18 
 6  200 Breast  Jay Charles  88  METR  Metropolitan  7:21.97 
 2  200 Fly  Jay Charles  88  METR  Metropolitan  7:34.84 
 2  400 IM  Jay Charles  88  METR  Metropolitan  14:21.89 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #49