USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Diana J Koepp  26  UNAT  Minnesota  2:01.27 
 9  100 Back  Katie Wind  26  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.67 
 2  200 Back  Katie Wind  26  MINN  Minnesota  2:07.48 
 4  50 Breast  Erika Bjorklund  25  MINN  Minnesota  31.48 

Women 30-34 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  30  SCYM  Minnesota  1:12.13 
 6  200 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  30  SCYM  Minnesota  2:36.39 
 8  200 Fly  Kimberly J Vickberg  30  HOPK  Minnesota  2:25.19 

Women 40-44 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Katrina D Radke Gerry  40  UNAT  Minnesota  24.43 
 2  100 Free  Katrina D Radke Gerry  40  UNAT  Minnesota  54.57 
 3  500 Free  Karen K Zemlin  43  HOPK  Minnesota  5:17.14 
 4  1000 Free  Karen K Zemlin  43  HOPK  Minnesota  11:04.10 
 10  1000 Free  Katie A Melmer  41  HOPK  Minnesota  11:48.30 
 1  1650 Free  Karen K Zemlin  43  HOPK  Minnesota  18:15.13 
 10  1650 Free  Katie A Melmer  41  HOPK  Minnesota  20:20.88 
 4  50 Back  Katrina D Radke Gerry  40  UNAT  Minnesota  28.83 
 1  50 Fly  Katrina D Radke Gerry  40  UNAT  Minnesota  26.22 
 3  100 IM  Katrina D Radke Gerry  40  UNAT  Minnesota  1:01.41 

Women 50-54 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Jane D Hansen  50  MINN  Minnesota  2:11.39 
 8  100 Fly  Jane D Hansen  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:08.47 
 8  200 IM  Jane D Hansen  50  MINN  Minnesota  2:32.10 

Women 55-59 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Nancy Kryka  56  MINN  Minnesota  28.18 
 6  200 Fly  Nancy Kryka  55  MINN  Minnesota  2:56.08 
 8  100 IM  Nancy Kryka  56  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.69 
 7  200 IM  Nancy Kryka  56  MINN  Minnesota  2:36.80 
 6  400 IM  Nancy Kryka  56  MINN  Minnesota  5:47.26 

Women 60-64 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Barbara (Babs) Larsen  63  MINN  Minnesota  3:27.09 

Men 18-24 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 IM  Alex R Milberger  23  SCYM  Minnesota  4:43.04 

Men 25-29 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Timothy Liebhold  28  MINN  Minnesota  46.95 
 8  1650 Free  Luke B Johnson  28  HOPK  Minnesota  18:13.01 
 6  50 Fly  Kristopher A Koepp  28  UNAT  Minnesota  23.51 
 7  200 Fly  Connor Ziegler  25  UNAT  Minnesota  1:59.88 
 1  200 IM  Timothy Liebhold  28  MINN  Minnesota  1:55.04 

Men 30-34 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Reed H Steele  31  UNAT  Minnesota  18:09.13 

Men 35-39 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  37  MINN  Minnesota  21.02 
 5  50 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  37  MINN  Minnesota  27.00 
 10  50 Breast  Reid Thorpe  36  HOPK  Minnesota  28.03 
 5  100 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  37  MINN  Minnesota  59.43 
 9  100 Breast  Reid Thorpe  36  HOPK  Minnesota  1:00.50 
 3  200 Breast  Reid Thorpe  36  HOPK  Minnesota  2:12.27 
 2  50 Fly  Brian L Jacobson  37  MINN  Minnesota  23.39 
 3  100 IM  Brian L Jacobson  37  MINN  Minnesota  53.43 

Men 40-44 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Marty Moran  44  SCYM  Minnesota  25.91 
 9  50 Fly  Marty Moran  44  SCYM  Minnesota  24.23 
 5  100 Fly  Marty Moran  44  SCYM  Minnesota  53.16 

Men 50-54 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  50  MINN  Minnesota  29.90 
 5  100 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.11 

Men 55-59 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  57  UNAT  Minnesota  23.33 
 2  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  57  UNAT  Minnesota  50.69 
 1  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  57  UNAT  Minnesota  24.55 
 1  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  57  UNAT  Minnesota  56.02 
 7  100 IM  Trip Hedrick  57  UNAT  Minnesota  59.32 

Men 65-69 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Breast  Jim L Pelissier  66  MINN  Minnesota  1:16.53 

Men 70-74 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  David C Arlander  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:27.36 
 4  200 Breast  David C Arlander  70  MINN  Minnesota  3:16.60 

Men 90-94 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Raymond I Hakomaki  90  MINN  Minnesota  56.32 
 2  100 Back  Raymond I Hakomaki  90  MINN  Minnesota  2:14.58 
 1  50 Breast  Raymond I Hakomaki  90  MINN  Minnesota  53.68 
 1  100 Breast  Raymond I Hakomaki  90  MINN  Minnesota  1:58.35 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #52