USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Emile C Ewing  23  AMS  Southeastern  53.80 
 6  50 Back  Emile C Ewing  23  AMS  Southeastern  28.02 
 3  100 Back  Emile C Ewing  23  AMS  Southeastern  58.10 
 4  200 Back  Emile C Ewing  23  AMS  Southeastern  2:07.85 
 5  50 Fly  Emile C Ewing  23  AMS  Southeastern  26.91 
 2  100 IM  Emile C Ewing  23  AMS  Southeastern  59.01 

Women 25-29 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Michele D King  29  UNAT  Southeastern  25.13 
 4  50 Back  Michele D King  29  UNAT  Southeastern  28.26 
 7  50 Fly  Michele D King  29  UNAT  Southeastern  26.53 

Women 30-34 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Catalina Casaru  31  CTMS  Southeastern  29.46 
 9  100 Back  Catalina Casaru  32  CTMS  Southeastern  1:04.54 
 10  200 Back  Catalina Casaru  32  CTMS  Southeastern  2:21.13 
 9  100 Breast  Ashley R Karpinos  30  VSM  Southeastern  1:12.72 

Women 50-54 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Ginny Maher  51  MCMS  Southeastern  5:44.50 

Women 70-74 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Barbara J Dillard  71  CCM  Southeastern  37.11 
 6  100 Free  Barbara J Dillard  71  CCM  Southeastern  1:26.05 
 2  50 Back  Barbara J Dillard  71  CCM  Southeastern  42.64 
 2  100 Back  Barbara J Dillard  71  CCM  Southeastern  1:34.91 
 7  50 Fly  Barbara J Dillard  71  CCM  Southeastern  47.97 
 8  100 IM  Barbara J Dillard  71  CCM  Southeastern  1:41.12 

Women 85-89 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Marjorie Stone  87  GCPS  Southeastern  51.76 
 1  100 Free  Marjorie Stone  87  GCPS  Southeastern  1:59.50 
 3  200 Free  Marjorie Stone  87  GCPS  Southeastern  4:20.72 
 2  500 Free  Marjorie Stone  87  GCPS  Southeastern  11:37.43 
 1  50 Breast  Marjorie Stone  87  GCPS  Southeastern  1:03.96 
 1  100 Breast  Marjorie Stone  87  GCPS  Southeastern  2:24.31 
 1  200 Breast  Marjorie Stone  87  GCPS  Southeastern  5:18.81 
 2  100 IM  Marjorie Stone  87  GCPS  Southeastern  2:25.77 

Men 18-24 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John S Long  22  AMS  Southeastern  20.20 
 1  100 Free  John S Long  22  AMS  Southeastern  45.13 
 2  50 Back  John S Long  22  AMS  Southeastern  23.43 
 4  50 Fly  John S Long  22  AMS  Southeastern  23.17 
 9  50 Fly  Russel B Johnson  19  AMS  Southeastern  23.75 
 6  100 Fly  John S Long  22  AMS  Southeastern  51.43 
 10  100 Fly  Joe R Berry  21  AMS  Southeastern  53.22 
 6  100 IM  John S Long  22  AMS  Southeastern  53.77 

Men 25-29 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bryan Lundquist  25  AMS  Southeastern  20.15 
 10  50 Fly  Scott M Tanner  26  BSLM  Southeastern  23.60 

Men 45-49 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Doug Robertson  46  GKMS  Southeastern  22.52 
 6  100 Free  Doug Robertson  46  GKMS  Southeastern  49.72 
 10  50 Back  Todd Stalnaker  49  GCPS  Southeastern  27.14 
 10  100 Back  Todd Stalnaker  49  GCPS  Southeastern  58.31 
 8  50 Fly  Doug Robertson  46  GKMS  Southeastern  24.42 
 5  100 IM  Richard L Hughey  47  AMS  Southeastern  56.56 

Men 50-54 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  5:15.33 
 7  1000 Free  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  10:57.69 
 6  1650 Free  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  18:15.81 
 10  200 Back  Pat LaPlatney  51  CAMS  Southeastern  2:12.67 

Men 60-64 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Bill Evans  60  GCPS  Southeastern  21:09.07 

Men 65-69 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Edward W Reed  67  CTMS  Southeastern  34.18 
 9  100 Breast  Edward W Reed  67  CTMS  Southeastern  1:18.12 
 7  200 Breast  Edward W Reed  67  CTMS  Southeastern  2:55.76 
 4  400 IM  Edward W Reed  67  CTMS  Southeastern  5:56.26 

Men 70-74 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Gardiner Green  70  ESMS  Southeastern  36.29 
 6  100 Breast  Gardiner Green  70  ESMS  Southeastern  1:25.95 

Men 75-79 SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Ray Ascherfeld  75  GCPS  Southeastern  31.68 
 8  100 Free  William J Lauer  76  GKMS  Southeastern  1:10.50 
 9  200 Free  William J Lauer  75  GKMS  Southeastern  2:49.00 
 4  50 Back  Ray Ascherfeld  75  GCPS  Southeastern  38.22 
 4  100 Back  Ray Ascherfeld  75  GCPS  Southeastern  1:24.51 
 6  200 Back  Ray Ascherfeld  75  GCPS  Southeastern  3:13.79 
 3  200 Breast  William J Lauer  75  GKMS  Southeastern  3:16.50 
 5  50 Fly  William J Lauer  76  GKMS  Southeastern  37.42 
 3  100 Fly  William J Lauer  76  GKMS  Southeastern  1:30.65 
 1  200 Fly  William J Lauer  76  GKMS  Southeastern  3:24.54 
 2  200 IM  William J Lauer  75  GKMS  Southeastern  3:01.17 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #44
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #52
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #50