USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM for South Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 40-44 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Anita Henry  43  NITR  South Texas  28.68 
 3  1500 Free  Anita Henry  43  NITR  South Texas  20:42.65 
 7  1500 Free  Cate Cebrowski  40  MOST  South Texas  22:31.91 
 6  50 Back  Anita Henry  43  NITR  South Texas  33.08 
 5  100 Back  Anita Henry  43  NITR  South Texas  1:13.30 
 7  100 IM  Anita Henry  43  NITR  South Texas  1:14.42 

Women 50-54 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Susan Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  30.86 
 10  100 Free  Darby M Woolley  50  TXLA  South Texas  1:09.76 
 10  1500 Free  Suzanne E Cuda  50  MOST  South Texas  21:49.57 
 6  50 Fly  Susan Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  33.50 
 4  100 Fly  Susan Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  1:15.03 
 5  200 Fly  Susan Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  2:58.14 

Women 55-59 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bess Hilpert  55  TXLA  South Texas  31.86 
 5  100 Free  Bess Hilpert  55  TXLA  South Texas  1:11.34 
 10  200 Free  Bess Hilpert  55  TXLA  South Texas  2:40.94 
 5  400 Free  Ronda S Nisman  56  MOST  South Texas  5:31.09 
 5  800 Free  Elaine S Valdez  55  MOST  South Texas  11:34.02 
 5  1500 Free  Ronda S Nisman  56  MOST  South Texas  21:43.28 
 8  100 Breast  Elaine S Valdez  55  MOST  South Texas  1:35.65 
 5  200 Breast  Elaine S Valdez  55  MOST  South Texas  3:24.83 
 4  50 Fly  Elaine S Valdez  55  MOST  South Texas  34.09 
 9  50 Fly  Bess Hilpert  55  TXLA  South Texas  36.34 
 6  100 Fly  Elaine S Valdez  55  MOST  South Texas  1:19.71 
 3  200 Fly  Elaine S Valdez  55  MOST  South Texas  2:57.70 
 10  100 IM  Elaine S Valdez  55  MOST  South Texas  1:24.42 
 3  400 IM  Elaine S Valdez  55  MOST  South Texas  6:13.60 

Women 65-69 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Daniela Barnea  66  MOST  South Texas  7:10.66 
 6  200 Back  Daniela Barnea  66  MOST  South Texas  3:41.41 
 1  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  66  MOST  South Texas  1:41.16 
 9  100 Fly  DeEtte A Sauer  69  MOST  South Texas  2:03.72 
 1  200 Fly  Daniela Barnea  66  MOST  South Texas  3:48.65 
 3  400 IM  Daniela Barnea  66  MOST  South Texas  7:21.33 
 9  400 IM  DeEtte A Sauer  69  MOST  South Texas  9:04.00 

Women 70-74 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jane C Birkhead  70  MOST  South Texas  38.10 
 2  100 Free  Jane C Birkhead  70  MOST  South Texas  1:28.79 
 1  200 Free  Jane C Birkhead  70  MOST  South Texas  3:10.13 
 2  400 Free  Jane C Birkhead  70  MOST  South Texas  7:02.94 
 6  50 Back  Jane Birkhead  70  MOST  South Texas  54.13 
 7  50 Back  Gail Marsch  70  MOST  South Texas  54.27 
 6  50 Breast  Shelly Whitlock  71  MOST  South Texas  56.39 
 7  50 Breast  Jane Birkhead  70  MOST  South Texas  56.70 
 8  100 IM  Jane Birkhead  70  MOST  South Texas  1:57.41 

Women 75-79 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Diane Wheatley  77  MOST  South Texas  1:52.08 
 7  200 Free  Diane Wheatley  77  MOST  South Texas  4:10.59 

Women 80-84 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  55.37 
 6  100 Free  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  2:10.73 
 7  200 Free  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  4:51.37 
 4  50 Back  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  1:06.35 
 4  100 Back  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  2:30.75 
 5  200 Back  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  5:21.09 
 5  50 Breast  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  1:12.26 
 3  100 Breast  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  2:46.28 
 5  200 Breast  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  5:55.19 

Women 90-94 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lillian Rudd  94  MOST  South Texas  2:35.71 
 3  50 Back  Lillian Rudd  94  MOST  South Texas  2:26.13 

Men 18-24 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Michael Morford  23  TXLA  South Texas  29.21 
 6  50 Back  Paul Bove  19  UNAT  South Texas  30.07 
 3  200 Back  Paul Bove  19  UNAT  South Texas  2:27.50 

Men 30-34 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Chris A McKee  31  MOST  South Texas  56.05 
 4  50 Back  Adrian Montoya  33  TXLA  South Texas  28.91 
 6  100 Fly  Chris A McKee  31  MOST  South Texas  1:01.45 
 6  200 Fly  Louis P De Leon  34  UNAT  South Texas  2:27.20 
 6  100 IM  Chris A McKee  31  MOST  South Texas  1:03.78 
 9  400 IM  Louis P De Leon  34  UNAT  South Texas  5:27.21 

Men 35-39 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  24.78 
 2  100 Free  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  53.78 
 2  400 Free  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  4:20.37 
 7  400 Free  David R Hughes  36  TXLA  South Texas  4:37.94 
 3  800 Free  Beau C Gilbert  37  TXLA  South Texas  9:30.51 
 2  1500 Free  Beau C Gilbert  37  TXLA  South Texas  18:10.83 
 2  50 Back  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  28.84 
 1  200 Back  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  2:11.12 
 4  50 Fly  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  27.38 
 9  50 Fly  David R Hughes  36  TXLA  South Texas  28.23 
 1  100 Fly  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  58.74 
 1  200 Fly  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  2:13.84 
 4  200 Fly  Beau C Gilbert  37  TXLA  South Texas  2:22.81 
 8  200 IM  Beau C Gilbert  37  TXLA  South Texas  2:28.63 
 6  400 IM  Beau C Gilbert  37  TXLA  South Texas  5:09.18 

Men 40-44 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Mike J Varozza  43  TXLA  South Texas  54.21 
 1  50 Back  Mike J Varozza  43  TXLA  South Texas  29.08 
 1  50 Fly  Mike J Varozza  43  TXLA  South Texas  26.39 
 8  50 Fly  Steven L Unruh  44  NITR  South Texas  27.59 
 5  100 Fly  Steven L Unruh  44  NITR  South Texas  1:02.12 

Men 45-49 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  25.41 
 2  50 Back  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  27.70 
 3  100 Back  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  1:02.27 
 1  50 Breast  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  32.08 
 9  100 Breast  Eric Ingamells  47  MOST  South Texas  1:17.57 
 3  50 Fly  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  26.79 
 10  100 Fly  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  1:01.99 
 3  100 IM  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  1:03.51 
 2  200 IM  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  2:14.49 
 2  400 IM  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  4:54.10 

Men 50-54 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Maxwell B Stinchcombe  53  TXLA  South Texas  26.15 
 7  100 Free  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  59.75 
 5  50 Back  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  31.09 
 1  50 Breast  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  30.73 
 1  100 Breast  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  1:06.84 
 1  200 Breast  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  2:28.59 
 10  50 Fly  Jim Sauer  53  TXLA  South Texas  29.09 
 2  100 Fly  Jim Sauer  53  TXLA  South Texas  1:04.02 
 1  100 IM  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  1:04.00 

Men 55-59 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Larry W Wood  56  TXLA  South Texas  2:14.13 
 3  400 Free  Larry W Wood  56  TXLA  South Texas  4:43.84 
 3  800 Free  Larry W Wood  56  TXLA  South Texas  9:53.77 
 2  1500 Free  Larry W Wood  56  TXLA  South Texas  18:50.68 
 4  100 Back  David K Vandam  55  TXLA  South Texas  1:12.21 
 8  200 Back  Larry W Wood  56  TXLA  South Texas  2:41.05 
 6  100 Fly  David K Vandam  55  TXLA  South Texas  1:07.77 
 1  200 Fly  David K Vandam  55  TXLA  South Texas  2:26.26 
 2  200 IM  David K Vandam  55  TXLA  South Texas  2:35.11 

Men 60-64 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  27.62 
 1  100 Free  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:00.28 
 3  200 Free  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  2:15.81 
 6  400 Free  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  4:56.35 
 3  50 Back  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  32.11 
 4  100 Back  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:11.94 
 4  200 Back  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  2:37.13 
 6  50 Breast  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  36.33 
 4  100 Breast  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:20.79 
 2  50 Fly  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  30.06 
 1  100 Fly  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:09.24 
 2  100 IM  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:09.91 
 2  200 IM  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  2:31.72 
 3  400 IM  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  5:42.45 

Men 75-79 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Graham Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  44.40 
 10  50 Back  Louis M Raiborn Jr  79  MOST  South Texas  48.41 
 5  100 Back  Graham Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  1:40.26 
 3  200 Back  Graham Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  3:44.26 
 10  200 Back  Louis M Raiborn Jr  79  MOST  South Texas  4:17.25 
 4  200 Breast  Graham Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  4:08.73 
 7  50 Fly  Graham Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  52.99 
 1  100 Fly  Graham Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  2:00.16 
 1  200 Fly  Graham Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  4:18.07 
 3  100 IM  Graham Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  1:41.76 
 1  200 IM  Graham Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  3:42.70 

Men 80-84 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Joe E Gray  81  MOST  South Texas  47.06 
 8  100 Free  Joe E Gray  81  MOST  South Texas  1:52.54 
 8  200 Free  Joe E Gray  81  MOST  South Texas  4:20.22 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #14
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #50
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #45