USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Kirsten A Byers  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  27.14 
 9  50 Free  Lindsay M Hanzl  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  28.43 
 4  100 Free  Kirsten A Byers  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:00.23 
 5  100 Free  Lindsay M Hanzl  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:02.32 
 8  100 Free  Nicole M Flacco  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:03.90 
 4  200 Free  Lexie Kelly  24  OCC  Southern Pacific  2:19.40 
 6  400 Free  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:51.75 
 3  1500 Free  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  18:49.90 
 7  1500 Free  Shana Strange  22  SOBA  Southern Pacific  21:27.52 
 8  1500 Free  Maggie Bobbin  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23:47.37 
 8  100 Back  Meredith T Krom  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.37 
 4  100 Breast  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:21.67 
 2  50 Fly  Kirsten A Byers  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  28.91 
 9  50 Fly  Meredith T Krom  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.17 
 2  100 Fly  Kirsten A Byers  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:05.05 
 8  100 Fly  Maria A Kolmakova  19  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:11.10 
 3  200 Fly  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:39.20 
 9  200 Fly  Kimberly A Menaster  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:46.11 
 3  100 IM  Kirsten A Byers  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:08.34 
 10  100 IM  Maria A Kolmakova  19  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:13.50 
 5  200 IM  Maria A Kolmakova  19  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:37.05 
 7  200 IM  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:38.60 
 5  400 IM  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:38.04 
 8  400 IM  Nicole M Flacco  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  6:02.69 

Women 25-29 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Kathy G Chung  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  28.22 
 10  50 Free  Merritt H Johnson  29  SAM  Southern Pacific  28.64 
 8  100 Free  Kathy G Chung  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:02.14 
 9  100 Free  Merritt H Johnson  29  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:02.41 
 9  200 Free  Kathy G Chung  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:18.92 
 6  400 Free  Heidi M Kraus  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:52.90 
 8  400 Free  Kathy G Chung  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:57.96 
 4  800 Free  Heidi M Kraus  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:04.29 
 5  1500 Free  Jamie Val  27  LVM  Southern Pacific  21:09.45 
 7  50 Back  Jessica A Goldacre  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.10 
 7  100 Back  Jessica A Goldacre  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:10.92 
 3  100 Breast  Merritt H Johnson  29  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:22.63 
 6  50 Fly  Kathy G Chung  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.01 
 6  100 Fly  Kathy G Chung  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:09.80 
 9  100 Fly  Jessica A Goldacre  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:11.02 
 4  200 Fly  Heidi M Kraus  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:42.15 
 9  100 IM  Jessica A Goldacre  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:13.13 

Women 30-34 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Rebekah Olsen  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  28.79 
 9  50 Free  Elizabeth A Vucinich  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.81 
 3  100 Free  Rebekah Olsen  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:01.19 
 7  100 Free  Elizabeth A Vucinich  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.92 
 4  200 Free  Rebekah Olsen  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:15.35 
 3  400 Free  Rebekah Olsen  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:49.45 
 1  800 Free  Dawn M Heckman  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  8:49.93 
 8  1500 Free  Jacqueline H Cole  30  LBG  Southern Pacific  22:53.51 
 10  1500 Free  Heather J Martinez  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23:58.97 
 2  50 Back  Elizabeth A Vucinich  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.63 
 10  50 Back  Alicia R Thornton  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  35.54 
 2  100 Back  Elizabeth A Vucinich  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:10.62 
 10  50 Breast  Alicia R Thornton  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  39.89 
 9  200 Breast  Jacqueline H Cole  30  LBG  Southern Pacific  3:28.31 
 3  50 Fly  Rebekah Olsen  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.82 
 2  100 Fly  Rebekah Olsen  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:09.07 
 7  200 Fly  Heather J Martinez  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:24.82 
 7  100 IM  Elizabeth A Vucinich  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.81 

Women 35-39 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Kate P Egan  39  OCC  Southern Pacific  1:05.67 
 10  400 Free  Jessica M Helliwell  35  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:22.50 
 9  800 Free  Jessica M Helliwell  35  MVN  Southern Pacific  11:07.02 
 3  1500 Free  Jessica M Helliwell  35  MVN  Southern Pacific  21:26.88 
 7  100 Back  Megan Hedges  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.95 
 1  50 Breast  Cynthia J Lewis  35  MVN  Southern Pacific  34.69 
 1  100 Breast  Cynthia J Lewis  35  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:12.82 
 5  100 Breast  Grace H Moon  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:26.75 
 1  200 Breast  Cynthia J Lewis  35  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:39.26 
 6  200 Breast  Grace H Moon  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:09.82 
 2  50 Fly  Cynthia J Lewis  35  MVN  Southern Pacific  29.86 
 6  50 Fly  Megan Hedges  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.78 
 1  100 Fly  Cynthia J Lewis  35  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:07.10 
 5  100 Fly  Megan Hedges  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:11.87 
 1  200 Fly  Cynthia J Lewis  35  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:30.58 
 1  100 IM  Cynthia J Lewis  35  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:07.03 
 9  100 IM  Grace H Moon  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:17.34 
 1  200 IM  Cynthia J Lewis  35  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:24.46 
 7  200 IM  Megan Hedges  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:47.29 

Women 40-44 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Lisa L Dorman  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.61 
 7  200 Free  Kari S Adams  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:19.59 
 6  400 Free  Kari S Adams  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:01.77 
 5  800 Free  Kari S Adams  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:25.07 
 5  1500 Free  Heidi M Boodt  41  LVM  Southern Pacific  21:36.53 
 9  50 Breast  Lisa L Dorman  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  38.70 
 7  100 Breast  Cheryl A Simmons  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:27.73 
 7  200 Breast  Cheryl A Simmons  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:07.29 
 8  50 Fly  Lisa L Dorman  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.30 
 9  50 Fly  Kari S Adams  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  32.42 
 7  100 Fly  Kari S Adams  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:13.60 
 4  200 Fly  Kari S Adams  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:48.01 
 10  100 IM  Lisa L Dorman  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.78 
 8  400 IM  Cheryl A Simmons  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  6:04.36 

Women 50-54 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.95 
 2  100 Free  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.02 
 9  100 Free  Traci S Granger  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:08.48 
 1  200 Free  Jenny L Cook  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:21.07 
 8  200 Free  Joanne Saul  52  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:34.81 
 1  400 Free  Jenny L Cook  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:00.49 
 1  800 Free  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:14.50 
 4  800 Free  Bonnie L Spivey  52  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:53.89 
 9  800 Free  Joanne Saul  52  LVM  Southern Pacific  11:21.51 
 10  800 Free  Cheri Ellington  53  SCMC  Southern Pacific  11:22.32 
 5  1500 Free  Bonnie L Spivey  52  MVN  Southern Pacific  20:56.86 
 3  100 Back  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.62 
 2  200 Back  Jenny L Cook  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:48.02 
 2  50 Breast  Jenny L Cook  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  38.75 
 10  50 Breast  Karen L Melick  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.56 
 1  100 Breast  Jenny L Cook  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:22.35 
 9  100 Breast  Karen L Melick  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:30.37 
 1  200 Breast  Jenny L Cook  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:00.97 
 4  200 Breast  Karen L Melick  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:14.32 
 1  50 Fly  Traci S Granger  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  31.39 
 4  50 Fly  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.31 
 9  50 Fly  Dede G Moore  50  SOBA  Southern Pacific  35.59 
 1  100 Fly  Traci S Granger  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:12.06 
 2  100 Fly  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.45 
 1  200 Fly  Jenny L Cook  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:42.53 
 2  200 Fly  Traci S Granger  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:48.23 
 1  100 IM  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.13 
 1  200 IM  Jenny L Cook  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:39.20 
 3  200 IM  Traci S Granger  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:49.09 
 1  400 IM  Jenny L Cook  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:49.72 

Women 55-59 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Christie Ciraulo  57  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:12.90 
 6  200 Free  Christie Ciraulo  57  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:37.24 
 3  400 Free  Christie Ciraulo  57  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:17.26 
 3  800 Free  Christie Ciraulo  57  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:43.97 
 3  1500 Free  Christie Ciraulo  57  UCLA  Southern Pacific  20:21.11 
 7  100 Breast  Cheryl J Plantz  56  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:35.59 
 10  100 Breast  Patty Smith  57  OCC  Southern Pacific  1:37.01 
 7  200 Breast  Patty Smith  57  OCC  Southern Pacific  3:29.26 
 9  200 Breast  Cheryl J Plantz  56  SWM  Southern Pacific  3:31.50 
 3  50 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  57  UCLA  Southern Pacific  33.66 
 4  100 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  57  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:19.42 
 4  200 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  57  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:00.78 
 8  200 IM  Patty Smith  57  OCC  Southern Pacific  3:11.40 

Women 60-64 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Jan L Levinrad  63  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:05.88 
 4  50 Back  Jan L Levinrad  63  WH2O  Southern Pacific  42.56 
 9  100 Back  Jan L Levinrad  63  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:37.95 
 10  200 Back  Beverly J Montrella  64  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:48.95 

Women 65-69 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Diane G Smith  65  CVMM  Southern Pacific  40.93 
 8  800 Free  Ellen K Shockro  68  NOVA  Southern Pacific  15:49.04 
 7  50 Back  Diane G Smith  65  CVMM  Southern Pacific  48.72 
 10  100 Back  Diane G Smith  65  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:57.28 

Women 70-74 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jeanne Little  73  MVN  Southern Pacific  39.39 
 3  100 Free  Jeanne Little  73  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:31.32 
 5  800 Free  Helen Geoffrion  71  UCLA  Southern Pacific  16:09.47 
 2  1500 Free  Helen Geoffrion  71  UCLA  Southern Pacific  30:12.67 
 8  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  73  OJAI  Southern Pacific  37:14.79 
 7  200 Back  Helen Geoffrion  71  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:30.36 
 10  200 Back  Sylvia Glenn  73  OJAI  Southern Pacific  4:58.10 
 8  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  71  UCLA  Southern Pacific  57.31 
 10  100 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  71  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:15.60 
 7  200 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  71  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:45.91 
 3  50 Fly  Jeanne Little  73  MVN  Southern Pacific  47.52 
 7  200 IM  Helen Geoffrion  71  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:23.45 

Women 75-79 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Dionne B Caldwell  78  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:53.76 
 4  400 Free  Dionne B Caldwell  78  NOVA  Southern Pacific  7:55.17 
 3  800 Free  Dionne B Caldwell  78  NOVA  Southern Pacific  16:07.69 
 3  1500 Free  Dionne B Caldwell  78  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31:20.28 
 2  50 Fly  Dionne B Caldwell  78  NOVA  Southern Pacific  59.74 

Women 85-89 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:00.66 
 2  100 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:17.22 
 2  200 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:40.86 
 1  400 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  9:16.31 
 1  800 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:21.03 
 2  50 Back  Maurine E Kornfeld  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:14.20 
 2  100 Back  Maurine E Kornfeld  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:34.29 
 2  200 Back  Maurine E Kornfeld  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:17.47 
 4  100 IM  Maurine E Kornfeld  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:18.25 
 3  200 IM  Maurine E Kornfeld  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:52.92 

Women 90-94 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  92  LOST  Southern Pacific  4:41.48 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  92  LOST  Southern Pacific  9:28.99 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  92  LOST  Southern Pacific  19:30.70 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  92  LOST  Southern Pacific  37:12.46 
 1  50 Back  Rita Simonton  92  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:12.54 
 1  100 Back  Rita Simonton  92  LOST  Southern Pacific  2:32.24 

Men 18-24 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jeff W Hart  24  SOBA  Southern Pacific  24.39 
 10  50 Free  Ryan Wensley  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.77 
 3  100 Free  Jeff W Hart  24  SOBA  Southern Pacific  53.47 
 5  100 Free  Ryan Wensley  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  54.80 
 9  100 Free  Evan M Spencer  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.72 
 3  400 Free  Jeff W Hart  24  SOBA  Southern Pacific  4:25.09 
 3  800 Free  Christopher J Rodman  20  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:08.62 
 10  800 Free  Oliver T Queen  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  13:56.20 
 6  1500 Free  Oliver T Queen  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  26:41.41 
 5  50 Back  Drew J Swartz  22  CAAM  Southern Pacific  29.80 
 10  50 Back  Phillip G Coontz  19  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.77 
 5  100 Back  Ryan Wensley  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:05.04 
 7  100 Back  Jeff W Hart  24  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:06.52 
 8  200 Back  Mircea Pitariu  21  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:45.89 
 7  50 Breast  Spencer T Banks  21  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.57 
 9  50 Breast  Max Ly  19  UCLA  Southern Pacific  33.86 
 1  100 Breast  Drew I Frerichs  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:10.66 
 8  100 Breast  Spencer T Banks  21  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:13.97 
 10  100 Breast  Maxim D Dobrushin  21  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:14.54 
 6  200 Breast  Yonah Barkhordari  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:55.17 
 6  50 Fly  Evan M Spencer  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.66 
 7  50 Fly  Jeff W Hart  24  SOBA  Southern Pacific  27.36 
 10  50 Fly  Ryan Wensley  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.63 
 3  100 Fly  Evan M Spencer  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  58.70 
 10  100 Fly  Drew I Frerichs  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:04.11 
 1  200 Fly  Evan M Spencer  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:19.16 
 2  200 IM  Evan M Spencer  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:24.16 
 4  200 IM  Drew I Frerichs  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:25.14 
 5  200 IM  Ryan Wensley  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:26.63 
 6  200 IM  Jeff W Hart  24  SOBA  Southern Pacific  2:26.68 
 2  400 IM  Ryan Wensley  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:19.94 
 8  400 IM  Mircea Pitariu  21  SWM  Southern Pacific  6:01.49 

Men 25-29 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  David Paul  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.80 
 9  100 Free  James H Banks  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  54.93 
 10  100 Free  Devin H Brady  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.05 
 5  800 Free  Tait C Ecklund  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  9:49.84 
 2  1500 Free  Max R Biessmann  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:39.09 
 5  50 Back  Devin H Brady  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.12 
 7  50 Back  Hiro Sugimoto  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  29.03 
 3  100 Back  Devin H Brady  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:01.02 
 4  100 Back  Jan Tichy  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:01.80 
 5  50 Breast  Terence Young  29  UCLA  Southern Pacific  32.32 
 6  100 Breast  Terence Young  29  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:10.61 
 8  100 Breast  Tait C Ecklund  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:12.36 
 5  200 Breast  Tait C Ecklund  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:38.81 
 8  200 Breast  Terence Young  29  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:42.07 
 3  50 Fly  Jan Tichy  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.16 
 6  100 Fly  Jan Tichy  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  59.28 
 4  200 IM  Tait C Ecklund  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:20.60 
 4  400 IM  Tait C Ecklund  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:05.22 

Men 30-34 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  50.58 
 1  200 Free  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  1:51.71 
 9  200 Free  Mark Tripp  30  SOBA  Southern Pacific  2:08.26 
 2  400 Free  Ian A Neubauer  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:25.37 
 6  400 Free  Jarvis I Marlow  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:32.60 
 4  800 Free  Mark Tripp  30  SOBA  Southern Pacific  9:53.09 
 2  1500 Free  Jarvis I Marlow  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  18:13.84 
 6  1500 Free  Mark Tripp  30  SOBA  Southern Pacific  19:02.23 
 8  1500 Free  Miguel Ramirez  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  21:11.60 
 5  50 Back  Tea E Austin  33  SOBA  Southern Pacific  29.23 
 6  100 Back  Ian A Neubauer  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:04.58 
 8  100 Back  Jarvis I Marlow  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:06.10 
 7  200 Back  Jarvis I Marlow  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:24.56 
 1  50 Breast  Ed Moses  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.04 
 10  50 Breast  Chad A Durieux  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.43 
 1  100 Breast  Ed Moses  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:02.18 
 2  100 Breast  Ian A Neubauer  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:07.69 
 8  100 Breast  Chad A Durieux  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:11.18 
 1  200 Breast  Ed Moses  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:18.70 
 9  200 Breast  Chad A Durieux  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:44.63 
 1  100 Fly  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  55.06 

Men 35-39 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  George Polizos  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.14 
 6  1500 Free  Steve Ripic  37  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:29.62 
 10  1500 Free  Brian J Kremers  37  LBG  Southern Pacific  20:35.55 
 8  100 Back  Marcel Rinzler  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.16 
 3  200 Back  Marcel Rinzler  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:17.07 
 2  50 Breast  Steve T West  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.87 
 2  100 Breast  Steve T West  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.50 
 1  200 Breast  Steve T West  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:15.90 
 10  200 Breast  Steve Ripic  37  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:55.27 
 5  50 Fly  George Polizos  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.42 
 4  100 Fly  George Polizos  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:00.98 
 7  100 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.83 
 6  200 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:29.84 
 7  100 IM  Jim Dietrich  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:06.55 
 4  200 IM  Marcel Rinzler  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:19.02 

Men 40-44 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  David M Sumner  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  56.35 
 2  400 Free  Mark A Magee  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:21.15 
 6  400 Free  Steve Gunnell  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:36.64 
 2  800 Free  Mark A Magee  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  9:05.00 
 8  800 Free  Simon A Millar  44  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:40.66 
 9  50 Back  David M Sumner  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.01 
 7  100 Back  David M Sumner  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:05.31 
 5  200 Back  Mark A Magee  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:20.03 
 8  50 Breast  Bradley N Boodt  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  32.53 
 5  100 Breast  Bradley N Boodt  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:11.86 
 2  200 Breast  Mark A Magee  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:36.28 
 5  200 Breast  Bradley N Boodt  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:43.47 
 9  200 Breast  Michael D Lucero  40  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:50.69 
 6  50 Fly  David M Sumner  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  27.50 
 1  200 Fly  Mark A Magee  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:12.67 
 1  200 IM  Mark A Magee  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:15.34 
 6  200 IM  Steve Gunnell  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:24.19 
 9  200 IM  David M Sumner  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:31.26 
 9  400 IM  Dan Borton  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:28.97 

Men 45-49 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Garrett J Thompson  48  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.77 
 9  100 Free  Garrett J Thompson  48  LVM  Southern Pacific  57.29 
 2  400 Free  Mike G Shaffer  45  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:15.69 
 2  800 Free  Mike G Shaffer  45  VCM  Southern Pacific  8:58.61 
 1  1500 Free  Mike G Shaffer  45  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:52.24 
 5  1500 Free  Forrest B Nelson  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  19:18.73 
 6  1500 Free  Jeffrey W Crosson  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:28.95 
 9  1500 Free  David Hartmire  49  SCMC  Southern Pacific  20:06.62 
 5  50 Back  Mike G Shaffer  45  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.04 
 7  50 Breast  Douglas C Barker  47  MVN  Southern Pacific  34.65 
 10  50 Breast  Brandon D Day  47  ROSE  Southern Pacific  34.83 
 3  100 Breast  Tryggvi Helgason  47  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:12.34 
 5  200 Breast  Brandon D Day  47  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:55.46 
 10  200 Breast  Brett A Olson  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:59.82 
 6  50 Fly  Chuck Ponthier  47  LAPS  Southern Pacific  27.53 
 2  100 Fly  Mike G Shaffer  45  VCM  Southern Pacific  59.22 
 2  200 Fly  Mike G Shaffer  45  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:11.56 
 6  100 IM  Tryggvi Helgason  47  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:06.43 
 9  200 IM  Tryggvi Helgason  47  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:23.67 
 3  400 IM  Mike G Shaffer  45  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:00.05 
 8  400 IM  James M Riddle  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:31.47 

Men 50-54 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ian H Maxtone-Graham  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  26.09 
 9  100 Free  Jay M Calhoun  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.79 
 4  200 Free  Laurence T Jaffee  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:11.20 
 7  200 Free  Brad Magit  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:12.94 
 8  200 Free  Bruce W Thomas  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:13.06 
 2  400 Free  Bruce W Thomas  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:33.96 
 6  400 Free  Brad Magit  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:41.69 
 1  800 Free  Bruce W Thomas  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:26.58 
 1  1500 Free  Bruce W Thomas  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:56.34 
 8  1500 Free  Bob Eberwine  50  SOBA  Southern Pacific  19:23.08 
 6  200 Back  Doug Kajiwara  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:30.29 
 5  100 Breast  Gerard Von Hoffmann  54  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.96 
 5  50 Fly  Sam D Franklin  53  LVM  Southern Pacific  28.46 
 7  50 Fly  Gerard Von Hoffmann  54  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.73 
 6  100 Fly  Laurence T Jaffee  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:06.06 
 8  100 Fly  Sam D Franklin  53  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:06.78 
 3  200 Fly  Laurence T Jaffee  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:30.23 
 3  200 IM  Laurence T Jaffee  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:29.21 
 9  200 IM  Tito Morales  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:33.40 
 9  400 IM  Brad Magit  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:34.23 

Men 55-59 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Michael J Blatt  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  26.50 
 3  100 Free  Michael J Blatt  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  58.15 
 3  200 Free  Michael J Blatt  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:10.80 
 7  400 Free  Rick Phillips  56  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:58.51 
 6  800 Free  Rick Phillips  56  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:26.20 
 4  1500 Free  Rick Phillips  56  ROSE  Southern Pacific  19:52.63 
 7  1500 Free  Michael J Blatt  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:27.61 
 10  50 Back  Gregory L Fowler  57  MVN  Southern Pacific  32.92 
 6  50 Breast  Michael J Blatt  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  35.37 
 6  100 Breast  Michael J Blatt  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:18.67 
 3  200 Breast  Michael J Blatt  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:52.69 
 8  100 Fly  Michael R Heather  56  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:09.21 
 7  200 Fly  Michael R Heather  56  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:49.51 
 7  100 IM  Michael J Blatt  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:11.40 
 7  200 IM  Michael J Blatt  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:39.72 
 8  400 IM  Steven Van Nort  59  ZAPM  Southern Pacific  6:17.44 

Men 60-64 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Peter R O'Keeffe  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.97 
 4  50 Free  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.69 
 2  100 Free  Peter R O'Keeffe  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.07 
 3  100 Free  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:01.19 
 1  200 Free  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:09.50 
 4  200 Free  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:17.53 
 1  400 Free  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:37.74 
 5  400 Free  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:53.44 
 9  400 Free  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:06.90 
 1  800 Free  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:32.74 
 1  1500 Free  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  18:24.21 
 6  1500 Free  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:10.34 
 4  50 Back  Peter R O'Keeffe  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  33.45 
 5  50 Back  James B Lucas  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.56 
 6  50 Back  Hubie Kerns  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.63 
 7  50 Back  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  34.46 
 1  100 Back  Peter R O'Keeffe  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.72 
 5  100 Back  James B Lucas  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.09 
 6  100 Back  Hubie Kerns  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.61 
 8  100 Back  Mike Selna  62  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.68 
 1  200 Back  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:29.60 
 3  200 Back  Peter R O'Keeffe  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:36.72 
 8  200 Back  James B Lucas  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:45.45 
 9  200 Back  Mike Selna  62  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:46.84 
 2  50 Breast  Robert Strand  64  ROSE  Southern Pacific  34.31 
 8  50 Breast  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  36.77 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  64  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:15.60 
 8  100 Breast  Michael L Rhodes  60  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:26.47 
 2  200 Breast  Robert Strand  64  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:48.27 
 7  200 Breast  Mike Selna  62  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:07.57 
 4  50 Fly  Peter R O'Keeffe  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.28 
 7  50 Fly  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.16 
 10  50 Fly  Hubie Kerns  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.40 
 3  100 Fly  Hubie Kerns  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.66 
 5  200 Fly  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:01.03 
 4  100 IM  Robert Strand  64  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:11.43 
 6  100 IM  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:12.08 
 7  100 IM  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:12.85 
 8  100 IM  Peter R O'Keeffe  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:13.57 
 4  200 IM  Hubie Kerns  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:37.30 
 8  200 IM  James B Lucas  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:48.54 
 2  400 IM  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:26.90 
 4  400 IM  Hubie Kerns  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:46.82 
 7  400 IM  James B Lucas  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:21.46 

Men 65-69 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Gary Langendoen  65  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:41.92 

Men 70-74 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  28.19 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:06.94 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:32.51 
 9  400 Free  Tom Angell  70  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:42.28 
 10  400 Free  Ed E Nelson  71  LAPS  Southern Pacific  7:08.77 
 2  800 Free  Dick Stewart  70  MVN  Southern Pacific  11:50.05 
 7  800 Free  Ed E Nelson  71  LAPS  Southern Pacific  14:53.53 
 6  1500 Free  Ed E Nelson  71  LAPS  Southern Pacific  28:19.77 
 2  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  38.58 
 1  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  39.92 
 10  50 Breast  Lloyd G Johnson  70  CVMM  Southern Pacific  45.79 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  35.44 
 5  200 Fly  Ed E Nelson  71  LAPS  Southern Pacific  4:13.85 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:19.03 
 5  400 IM  Ed E Nelson  71  LAPS  Southern Pacific  8:30.94 

Men 75-79 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Will Rauch  76  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:17.58 
 3  200 Free  Will Rauch  76  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:00.14 
 2  400 Free  Will Rauch  76  LVM  Southern Pacific  6:22.80 
 2  800 Free  Will Rauch  76  LVM  Southern Pacific  13:38.38 
 10  800 Free  Robert W Rolph  79  MVN  Southern Pacific  18:22.49 
 2  1500 Free  Will Rauch  76  LVM  Southern Pacific  26:05.15 
 6  50 Back  Everett W Smethurst  75  NOVA  Southern Pacific  45.52 
 6  200 Back  Everett W Smethurst  75  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:50.00 
 8  200 Back  Bill Coles  75  CTMA  Southern Pacific  4:05.20 
 6  50 Breast  Eric Hubach  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  50.71 
 10  50 Breast  Ed L Farrell  78  LOST  Southern Pacific  53.77 
 3  100 Breast  Will Rauch  76  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:47.99 
 5  100 Breast  Eric Hubach  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:52.90 
 3  200 Breast  Eric Hubach  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:06.70 
 7  200 Breast  Ed L Farrell  78  LOST  Southern Pacific  5:01.21 
 4  100 IM  Everett W Smethurst  75  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:44.06 
 5  100 IM  Eric Hubach  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:47.24 
 4  200 IM  Everett W Smethurst  75  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:54.48 
 5  200 IM  Eric Hubach  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:58.89 

Men 80-84 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Eugene A Paul  82  NOVA  Southern Pacific  41:03.13 
 5  100 IM  Frederick Hoppe  83  CTMA  Southern Pacific  2:06.47 
 5  200 IM  Eugene A Paul  82  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:26.06 

Men 85-89 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  36.26 
 3  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  43.71 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:25.28 
 2  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:39.31 
 3  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:46.24 
 1  400 Free  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  7:14.98 
 3  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  7:59.05 
 1  800 Free  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  15:15.07 
 2  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  16:45.90 
 2  1500 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  32:39.61 
 2  50 Back  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  54.84 
 1  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  47.24 
 1  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:53.02 
 1  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  4:05.91 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  45.50 
 4  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:09.12 
 5  50 Fly  William A Seligmann  85  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.84 
 2  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:54.07 
 3  100 Fly  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:05.14 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:42.41 
 3  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  2:06.12 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:50.46 
 4  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  5:07.35 
 2  400 IM  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  8:32.50 
 3  400 IM  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  11:28.41 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #51
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #50