USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Paloma Dugan  21  UNAT  Connecticut  2:47.21 
 5  400 IM  Paloma Dugan  21  UNAT  Connecticut  5:46.19 

Women 25-29 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Danielle C Honrath  25  CONN  Connecticut  37.85 

Women 30-34 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Laura Damian  34  TBH  Connecticut  3:23.84 

Women 35-39 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Loredana Costache  37  TBH  Connecticut  37.65 
 8  50 Breast  Georgeta Kari  36  TBH  Connecticut  41.69 
 8  100 Breast  Georgeta Kari  36  TBH  Connecticut  1:34.65 

Women 40-44 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Galen D Rinaldi  42  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.86 
 5  200 Free  Galen D Rinaldi  42  CONN  Connecticut  2:19.45 
 2  400 Free  Galen D Rinaldi  42  CONN  Connecticut  4:52.55 
 6  50 Back  Aneta Patrascoiu  43  TBH  Connecticut  35.62 
 10  100 Back  Aneta Patrascoiu  43  TBH  Connecticut  1:19.56 

Women 45-49 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Fran Kravetz-Pepe  46  TBH  Connecticut  30.03 
 6  100 Free  Fran Kravetz-Pepe  46  TBH  Connecticut  1:06.24 
 7  50 Back  Fran Kravetz-Pepe  46  TBH  Connecticut  35.83 
 10  100 Back  Tait Michael  47  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.01 

Women 60-64 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Christie Hayes  62  CONN  Connecticut  45.09 
 2  100 Breast  Christie Hayes  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:38.15 
 3  200 Breast  Christie Hayes  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:41.71 
 3  200 IM  Christie Hayes  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:15.01 
 3  400 IM  Christie Hayes  62  CONN  Connecticut  7:04.89 

Women 65-69 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Janit P Romayko  65  CONN  Connecticut  50.96 
 5  100 Breast  Janit P Romayko  65  CONN  Connecticut  1:51.25 
 4  200 Breast  Janit P Romayko  65  CONN  Connecticut  4:01.89 
 8  200 Fly  Ann Louise Onton  67  CONN  Connecticut  4:54.74 

Men 45-49 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Jeff Sargent  46  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.79 
 5  50 Back  Jeff Sargent  46  CONN  Connecticut  31.48 
 9  100 Back  Jeff Sargent  46  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.24 

Men 50-54 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Kevin Hoffman  54  TBH  Connecticut  2:49.90 

Men 55-59 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Michael Yagemann  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:22.75 

Men 60-64 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  William J Geoghegan  60  CONN  Connecticut  3:25.25 
 8  400 IM  William J Geoghegan  60  CONN  Connecticut  6:38.92 

Men 65-69 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Fly  David M Kirby  67  CONN  Connecticut  1:22.25 

Men 80-84 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Frank M Dooley  81  CONN  Connecticut  4:11.10 
 6  400 Free  Frank M Dooley  81  CONN  Connecticut  9:09.66 
 8  400 Free  Fred Goldner  84  CONN  Connecticut  9:26.38 
 6  800 Free  Fred Goldner  84  CONN  Connecticut  19:39.39 
 4  1500 Free  Fred Goldner  84  CONN  Connecticut  37:16.78 

Men 85-89 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Vladimir I Ouchakof  87  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.78 
 8  50 Back  Ted Simon  88  CONN  Connecticut  1:33.29 
 7  100 Back  Ted Simon  88  CONN  Connecticut  3:29.42 
 6  200 Back  Vladimir I Ouchakof  87  CONN  Connecticut  7:11.89 
 7  50 Breast  Ted Simon  88  CONN  Connecticut  1:51.66 
 6  100 Breast  Ted Simon  88  CONN  Connecticut  4:27.97 
 5  50 Fly  Vladimir I Ouchakof  87  CONN  Connecticut  2:13.51 
 5  100 Fly  Vladimir I Ouchakof  87  CONN  Connecticut  5:45.04 
 6  200 IM  Vladimir I Ouchakof  87  CONN  Connecticut  8:22.87 
 3  400 IM  Vladimir I Ouchakof  87  CONN  Connecticut  17:45.35 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #47
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #13