USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM for South Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Jean E Beagle  20  MOST  South Texas  21:31.44 

Women 25-29 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Millicent K Reynolds  28  MOST  South Texas  30.69 

Women 40-44 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Tiitta Elias  43  MOST  South Texas  1:05.60 
 10  200 Free  Tiitta Elias  43  MOST  South Texas  2:24.14 
 8  200 Back  Carole Daves  43  WFLY  South Texas  2:55.89 
 8  50 Breast  Kendal R Jacobson  44  TXLA  South Texas  38.16 
 8  100 Breast  Kendal R Jacobson  44  TXLA  South Texas  1:25.34 
 6  200 Breast  Kendal R Jacobson  44  TXLA  South Texas  3:04.73 
 4  200 Fly  Tiitta Elias  43  MOST  South Texas  2:56.23 

Women 50-54 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Susan R Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  30.94 
 6  100 Free  Susan R Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  1:07.23 
 10  200 Free  Susan R Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  2:30.85 
 8  400 Free  Susan Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  5:22.24 
 10  200 Back  Suzanne E Cuda  50  MOST  South Texas  3:06.21 
 2  50 Fly  Susan Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  33.40 
 3  100 Fly  Susan Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  1:15.91 
 3  200 Fly  Susan R Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  2:51.45 

Women 55-59 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Elaine S Valdez  55  MOST  South Texas  5:28.99 
 7  50 Back  Elaine Valdez  55  MOST  South Texas  39.21 
 3  50 Fly  Elaine S Valdez  55  MOST  South Texas  33.90 
 2  100 Fly  Elaine S Valdez  55  MOST  South Texas  1:17.61 
 1  200 Fly  Elaine S Valdez  55  MOST  South Texas  3:01.50 
 7  200 Fly  Bess Hilpert  55  TXLA  South Texas  3:46.62 
 1  400 IM  Elaine S Valdez  55  MOST  South Texas  6:18.02 

Women 65-69 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Betty G Kight  69  MOST  South Texas  50.44 
 1  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  66  MOST  South Texas  1:40.81 
 9  100 Breast  Betty G Kight  69  MOST  South Texas  1:57.82 
 1  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  66  MOST  South Texas  3:36.97 
 2  100 Fly  Daniela Barnea  66  MOST  South Texas  1:40.49 
 2  200 Fly  Daniela Barnea  66  MOST  South Texas  3:47.85 
 6  200 Fly  De Ette A Sauer  69  MOST  South Texas  4:39.20 

Women 70-74 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jane Birkhead  70  MOST  South Texas  40.69 
 1  100 Free  Jane Birkhead  70  MOST  South Texas  1:30.04 
 2  200 Free  Jane Birkhead  70  MOST  South Texas  3:21.67 
 3  400 Free  Jane Birkhead  70  MOST  South Texas  7:15.72 
 3  800 Free  Jane Birkhead  70  MOST  South Texas  14:49.05 
 5  50 Breast  Shelly Whitlock  71  MOST  South Texas  58.04 
 10  100 Breast  Shelly Whitlock  71  MOST  South Texas  2:19.94 

Women 75-79 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Diane Wheatley  77  MOST  South Texas  47.89 
 6  100 Free  Diane Wheatley  77  MOST  South Texas  1:49.44 
 10  200 Free  Diane Wheatley  77  MOST  South Texas  4:11.43 
 7  50 Back  Diane Wheatley  77  MOST  South Texas  1:02.37 
 4  100 Back  Diane Wheatley  77  MOST  South Texas  2:22.43 

Women 80-84 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  51.16 
 7  100 Free  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  2:04.34 
 7  200 Free  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  4:42.22 
 10  400 Free  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  10:28.55 
 5  50 Back  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  1:05.65 
 7  100 Back  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  2:27.69 
 10  200 Back  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  5:36.26 
 4  50 Breast  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  1:11.53 
 4  100 Breast  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  2:45.25 
 3  200 Breast  Georgia Goggin  81  MOST  South Texas  5:52.92 

Men 25-29 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Brent S Smith  28  TXLA  South Texas  4:52.46 
 5  800 Free  Brent S Smith  28  TXLA  South Texas  9:57.27 
 1  1500 Free  Brent S Smith  28  TXLA  South Texas  19:10.83 
 9  100 Back  Brent S Smith  28  TXLA  South Texas  1:09.14 
 10  50 Breast  Brent S Smith  28  TXLA  South Texas  33.44 
 9  100 Breast  Brent S Smith  28  TXLA  South Texas  1:14.71 
 10  100 Breast  Brandon Twichell  27  UNAT  South Texas  1:15.28 
 6  200 Breast  Brandon J Twichell  27  UNAT  South Texas  2:41.82 
 8  200 Breast  Brent S Smith  28  TXLA  South Texas  2:46.13 
 5  200 Fly  Brandon J Twichell  27  UNAT  South Texas  2:34.40 
 10  200 IM  Brandon J Twichell  27  UNAT  South Texas  2:26.25 
 6  400 IM  Brandon J Twichell  27  UNAT  South Texas  5:26.92 

Men 30-34 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Adrian Montoya  33  TXLA  South Texas  4:51.00 

Men 35-39 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  25.92 
 1  200 Free  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  2:03.54 
 6  1500 Free  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  19:20.97 
 9  1500 Free  David R Hughes  36  TXLA  South Texas  19:52.70 
 1  200 Back  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  2:19.84 
 4  50 Fly  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  27.55 
 5  50 Fly  David R Hughes  36  TXLA  South Texas  27.63 
 1  100 Fly  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  59.34 
 1  200 Fly  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  2:19.01 
 1  200 IM  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  2:19.66 
 1  400 IM  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  4:59.05 

Men 45-49 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  25.67 
 2  50 Back  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  29.29 
 2  100 Back  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  1:04.54 
 5  50 Breast  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  34.16 
 3  50 Fly  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  27.48 
 4  100 Fly  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  1:01.81 
 2  200 IM  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  2:18.45 
 2  400 IM  Anders M Rasmussen  47  TXLA  South Texas  5:10.23 

Men 50-54 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  26.85 
 7  100 Free  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  59.31 
 2  50 Breast  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  32.32 
 1  100 Breast  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  1:11.30 
 1  200 Breast  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  2:36.85 
 3  200 IM  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  2:29.66 

Men 55-59 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Larry W Wood  56  TXLA  South Texas  2:17.84 
 1  400 Free  Larry W Wood  56  TXLA  South Texas  4:53.58 
 2  800 Free  Larry W Wood  56  TXLA  South Texas  10:16.54 
 8  50 Back  David K Vandam  55  TXLA  South Texas  34.58 
 7  100 Fly  David K Vandam  55  TXLA  South Texas  1:09.72 
 4  200 Fly  David K Vandam  55  TXLA  South Texas  2:42.84 
 10  200 IM  David K Vandam  55  TXLA  South Texas  2:48.59 
 6  400 IM  Larry W Wood  56  TXLA  South Texas  5:56.54 

Men 60-64 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  28.12 
 2  100 Free  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:02.94 
 4  200 Free  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  2:23.15 
 4  400 Free  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  5:08.80 
 1  50 Back  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  32.90 
 1  100 Back  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:13.12 
 2  200 Back  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  2:39.17 
 7  50 Breast  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  38.08 
 4  100 Breast  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:22.97 
 6  200 Breast  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  3:05.45 
 2  50 Fly  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  30.66 
 3  100 Fly  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:14.30 
 2  200 IM  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  2:38.63 
 2  400 IM  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  5:52.91 

Men 65-69 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1500 Free  Gregory W Thompson  65  UNAT  South Texas  22:57.31 

Men 70-74 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  William V Blake  73  MOST  South Texas  15:02.56 

Men 75-79 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Graham M Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  1:18.55 
 3  200 Free  Graham M Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  2:57.86 
 3  400 Free  Graham M Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  6:10.47 
 2  800 Free  Graham M Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  13:00.13 
 5  50 Back  Graham M Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  45.19 
 3  50 Breast  Jerry L Marchbanks  75  MOST  South Texas  44.61 
 6  100 Breast  Jerry L Marchbanks  75  MOST  South Texas  1:47.14 
 7  50 Fly  Jerry L Marchbanks  75  MOST  South Texas  43.10 
 7  100 Fly  Jerry L Marchbanks  75  MOST  South Texas  1:51.18 
 10  100 Fly  Graham M Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  2:00.59 
 5  200 Fly  Jerry L Marchbanks  75  MOST  South Texas  4:16.81 
 6  200 IM  Jerry L Marchbanks  75  MOST  South Texas  3:52.57 
 4  400 IM  Jerry L Marchbanks  75  MOST  South Texas  8:08.05 

Men 80-84 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Charles C Baldwin  80  MOST  South Texas  36.85 
 4  50 Back  Charles C Baldwin  80  MOST  South Texas  48.60 
 3  50 Breast  Charles C Baldwin  80  MOST  South Texas  48.42 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #45