USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Emile C Ewing  22  AMS  Southeastern  23.28 
 6  50 Free  Corey M Hughey  21  AMS  Southeastern  24.23 
 3  100 Free  Emile C Ewing  22  AMS  Southeastern  51.20 
 9  100 Free  Corey M Hughey  21  AMS  Southeastern  53.37 
 2  50 Back  Emile C Ewing  22  AMS  Southeastern  26.44 
 2  50 Back  Corey Hughey  21  AMS  Southeastern  26.44 
 1  100 Back  Emile C Ewing  22  AMS  Southeastern  55.90 
 4  100 Back  Corey M Hughey  21  AMS  Southeastern  58.15 
 1  200 Back  Emile C Ewing  22  AMS  Southeastern  2:00.84 
 8  100 Breast  Megan Hampton  23  AMS  Southeastern  1:08.91 
 2  50 Fly  Corey M Hughey  21  AMS  Southeastern  25.72 
 2  100 IM  Emile C Ewing  22  AMS  Southeastern  58.11 

Women 30-34 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Ashley Whitney  30  EXCL  Southeastern  5:20.63 
 2  1000 Free  Ashley Whitney  30  EXCL  Southeastern  10:47.82 

Women 55-59 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Christina J McKelvey  56  SSMS  Southeastern  27.63 

Women 60-64 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Brenda Payne  62  UNAT  Southeastern  25:39.48 

Women 85-89 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Marjorie Stone  86  GCPS  Southeastern  54.29 
 2  100 Free  Marjorie Stone  86  GCPS  Southeastern  1:54.32 
 3  200 Free  Marjorie Stone  86  GCPS  Southeastern  4:14.27 
 1  50 Breast  Marjorie Stone  86  GCPS  Southeastern  1:02.03 
 1  100 Breast  Marjorie Stone  86  GCPS  Southeastern  2:25.77 

Men 18-24 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Steve A Scheren  23  AMS  Southeastern  19.69 
 2  100 Free  Steve A Scheren  23  AMS  Southeastern  43.78 

Men 25-29 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frederick Bousquet  28  AMS  Southeastern  18.67 
 4  50 Free  Joseph R Pascale  26  AMS  Southeastern  20.13 
 4  100 Free  Joseph R Pascale  26  AMS  Southeastern  44.87 
 10  100 Free  Scott M Tanner  25  BSLM  Southeastern  45.90 
 7  100 Back  Scott M Tanner  25  BSLM  Southeastern  52.22 
 1  50 Breast  Mark Gangloff  27  AMS  Southeastern  23.87 
 1  100 Breast  Mark Gangloff  27  AMS  Southeastern  52.30 
 2  50 Fly  Scott M Tanner  25  BSLM  Southeastern  22.36 
 3  100 Fly  Scott M Tanner  25  BSLM  Southeastern  48.47 
 4  200 Fly  Scott M Tanner  25  BSLM  Southeastern  1:54.74 
 1  100 IM  Mark Gangloff  27  AMS  Southeastern  48.27 
 1  200 IM  Mark Gangloff  27  AMS  Southeastern  1:48.18 

Men 40-44 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Craig Ammon  42  EXCL  Southeastern  47.98 
 8  50 Fly  Craig Ammon  42  EXCL  Southeastern  23.70 

Men 45-49 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Richard Hughey  47  AMS  Southeastern  21.06 
 10  50 Free  Reed Dunne  46  AMS  Southeastern  22.23 
 2  100 Free  Richard L Hughey  47  AMS  Southeastern  46.65 
 2  50 Back  Richard Hughey  47  AMS  Southeastern  24.48 
 5  100 Breast  Reed Dunne  46  AMS  Southeastern  1:00.70 
 5  200 Breast  Thomas Hancock  46  RATS  Southeastern  2:16.12 
 1  50 Fly  Richard L Hughey  47  AMS  Southeastern  23.19 
 1  100 IM  Richard L Hughey  47  AMS  Southeastern  52.14 
 7  100 IM  Reed Dunne  46  AMS  Southeastern  55.55 
 10  200 IM  Reed Dunne  46  AMS  Southeastern  2:05.88 

Men 50-54 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  5:06.34 
 4  1000 Free  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  10:34.84 
 8  50 Back  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  27.08 
 10  100 Back  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  58.28 

Men 55-59 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Jimmy Welborn  55  RATS  Southeastern  5:18.66 
 7  1650 Free  Jimmy Welborn  55  RATS  Southeastern  18:33.68 
 10  400 IM  Jimmy Welborn  55  RATS  Southeastern  4:54.94 

Men 60-64 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  George Nolen  61  BSLM  Southeastern  1:06.18 

Men 65-69 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Edward W Reed  66  CTMS  Southeastern  2:38.55 
 8  100 Breast  Edward W Reed  66  CTMS  Southeastern  1:15.31 
 7  200 Breast  Edward W Reed  66  CTMS  Southeastern  2:52.65 
 9  100 IM  Edward W Reed  66  CTMS  Southeastern  1:07.57 
 9  200 IM  Edward W Reed  66  CTMS  Southeastern  2:35.82 

Men 75-79 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Breast  William Lauer  75  GKMS  Southeastern  1:31.32 
 1  200 Breast  William J Lauer  75  GKMS  Southeastern  3:08.92 
 7  50 Fly  William Lauer  75  GKMS  Southeastern  35.70 
 2  100 Fly  William J Lauer  75  GKMS  Southeastern  1:18.58 
 1  200 Fly  William J Lauer  75  GKMS  Southeastern  3:12.85 
 2  100 IM  William J Lauer  75  GKMS  Southeastern  1:17.56 
 3  200 IM  William J Lauer  75  GKMS  Southeastern  2:56.52 
 2  400 IM  William J Lauer  75  GKMS  Southeastern  6:25.19 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #52