USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Kristin Dominguez  24  ART  Georgia  28.38 
 5  50 Breast  Stephanie Yoshimura  23  AWJ  Georgia  36.96 
 6  100 IM  Stephanie Yoshimura  23  AWJ  Georgia  1:11.23 

Women 25-29 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Megan Melgaard  29  GAJA  Georgia  59.83 
 2  200 Free  Megan Melgaard  29  GAJA  Georgia  2:10.03 
 3  400 Free  Megan Melgaard  29  GAJA  Georgia  4:39.34 
 2  200 Back  Megan Melgaard  29  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.76 
 5  100 Fly  Megan Melgaard  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.95 

Women 30-34 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Kelly Godleski  33  GAJA  Georgia  29.45 
 6  50 Back  Rachel Horak  31  ART  Georgia  34.29 
 7  100 Back  Rachel Horak  31  ART  Georgia  1:16.02 
 8  50 Fly  Charlene Wilson  34  GAJA  Georgia  31.79 
 6  100 Fly  Charlene Wilson  34  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.53 

Women 35-39 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Anne Hanna Merritt  35  HURM  Georgia  2:16.57 
 4  100 Back  Anne Hanna Merritt  35  HURM  Georgia  1:10.96 
 6  100 Breast  Anne Hanna Merritt  35  HURM  Georgia  1:21.80 
 10  50 Fly  Alison Lontz  37  GAJA  Georgia  33.19 
 4  200 IM  Anne Hanna Merritt  35  HURM  Georgia  2:34.11 
 2  400 IM  Anne Hanna Merritt  35  HURM  Georgia  5:22.13 
 6  400 IM  Heidi Natkin  35  AWJ  Georgia  5:59.28 

Women 40-44 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Kristin A Aziz  44  GAJA  Georgia  20:51.94 
 6  200 Fly  Maureen Meador  41  GAJA  Georgia  3:11.25 

Women 50-54 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Patricia Constantino  54  GAJA  Georgia  38.09 
 6  50 Breast  Patricia Constantino  54  GAJA  Georgia  40.03 

Women 55-59 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Skippy Mattson  56  GAJA  Georgia  11:38.43 
 7  200 Back  Skippy Mattson  56  GAJA  Georgia  2:59.65 
 5  50 Breast  Skippy Mattson  56  GAJA  Georgia  41.78 
 4  100 Breast  Skippy Mattson  56  GAJA  Georgia  1:29.47 
 3  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  56  GAJA  Georgia  3:17.87 
 7  400 IM  Skippy Mattson  56  GAJA  Georgia  6:40.51 

Women 60-64 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Michelle Martin  60  ART  Georgia  4:08.09 
 8  400 IM  Michelle Martin  60  ART  Georgia  7:59.16 

Women 75-79 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  June Callaway  75  GAJA  Georgia  20:12.01 

Men 18-24 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Mannfred Slotnick  24  UNAT  Georgia  53.81 
 6  200 Free  Scott V Brown  21  AWJ  Georgia  2:06.28 
 3  400 Free  Scott V Brown  21  AWJ  Georgia  4:30.05 
 4  50 Back  Mannfred Slotnick  24  UNAT  Georgia  29.20 
 1  100 Back  Mannfred Slotnick  24  UNAT  Georgia  59.39 
 7  100 IM  Mannfred Slotnick  24  UNAT  Georgia  1:01.53 
 7  200 IM  Mannfred Slotnick  24  UNAT  Georgia  2:24.16 

Men 25-29 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Jonathan Dunn  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:04.75 

Men 35-39 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Steve Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  24.85 
 4  100 Back  Steve Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  59.04 
 8  50 Fly  Steve Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  26.77 
 4  100 Fly  Steve R Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  58.10 
 4  100 IM  Steve Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.19 
 4  200 IM  Steve Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  2:11.00 

Men 40-44 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Dan Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  33.53 
 9  50 Fly  Dan Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  27.74 
 10  100 IM  Dan Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.02 
 10  200 IM  Dan Beatty  43  GAJA  Georgia  2:23.85 

Men 45-49 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Michael Ellison  47  GAJA  Georgia  25.19 
 8  100 Free  Chris J Weissman  47  GAJA  Georgia  56.06 
 9  100 Free  Michael Ellison  47  GAJA  Georgia  56.08 
 8  400 Free  Matthew Bailey  48  AWJ  Georgia  4:36.05 
 5  800 Free  Matthew Bailey  48  AWJ  Georgia  9:19.79 
 10  800 Free  Bill Bond  48  AWJ  Georgia  9:37.14 
 1  50 Breast  Chris Weissman  47  GAJA  Georgia  29.85 
 1  100 Breast  Chris Weissman  47  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.69 
 9  50 Fly  Chris J Weissman  47  GAJA  Georgia  27.31 
 2  200 IM  Chris J Weissman  47  GAJA  Georgia  2:14.17 

Men 50-54 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  25.35 
 2  100 Free  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  53.87 
 1  200 Free  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:56.75 
 1  400 Free  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  4:12.12 
 2  50 Breast  Mark Schremmer  50  UNAT  Georgia  31.22 
 5  50 Breast  David Jacobson  50  GAJA  Georgia  32.08 
 7  50 Breast  Andy Dyer  51  AWJ  Georgia  33.56 
 4  100 Breast  Mark Schremmer  50  UNAT  Georgia  1:10.02 
 6  100 Breast  David Jacobson  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.37 
 10  100 Breast  Andy Dyer  51  AWJ  Georgia  1:15.64 
 5  200 Breast  Mark Schremmer  50  UNAT  Georgia  2:44.04 
 2  100 Fly  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.99 
 4  100 IM  David Jacobson  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.81 
 2  200 IM  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:20.20 
 6  200 IM  David Jacobson  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.88 

Men 55-59 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Berry Hamilton  56  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.09 
 4  200 Breast  Berry Hamilton  56  GAJA  Georgia  2:50.69 
 6  200 Breast  Robert V Brown  57  AWJ  Georgia  2:52.02 
 8  400 IM  Berry Hamilton  56  GAJA  Georgia  5:46.05 
 10  400 IM  Robert V Brown  57  AWJ  Georgia  5:48.03 

Men 60-64 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Bob E Couch  62  AWJ  Georgia  5:07.30 
 9  200 Fly  John V Zeigler  64  GAJA  Georgia  3:32.14 
 4  400 IM  Bob E Couch  62  AWJ  Georgia  5:58.57 

Men 75-79 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  6:45.25 
 6  1500 Free  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  27:21.99 
 4  50 Back  George Gfroerer  76  GAJA  Georgia  42.80 
 4  100 Back  George Gfroerer  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.02 
 4  50 Breast  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  45.07 
 3  100 Breast  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:39.85 
 1  200 Breast  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:37.79 
 1  100 Fly  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:46.08 
 7  200 IM  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:43.66 
 2  400 IM  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  7:42.74 

Men 80-84 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  40.30 
 2  100 Free  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:28.92 
 2  200 Free  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  3:18.60 
 2  400 Free  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  7:24.94 
 1  1500 Free  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  27:39.31 
 2  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  50.47 
 4  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  2:03.31 
 3  200 Back  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  4:24.07 
 4  50 Breast  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  52.40 
 10  50 Breast  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  59.13 
 6  100 Breast  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:59.03 
 2  200 Breast  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:15.70 
 7  200 Breast  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  5:42.91 
 6  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  55.10 
 3  100 Fly  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  2:44.40 
 5  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  4:50.40 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #33
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #14