USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Back  Petra Klosova  23  DAMM  North Texas  59.45 
 2  100 IM  Petra Klosova  23  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.54 

Women 25-29 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Laura H Glass  29  DAMM  North Texas  27.91 
 6  50 Back  Laura H Glass  29  DAMM  North Texas  32.52 
 2  50 Breast  Laura H Glass  29  DAMM  North Texas  35.41 
 4  50 Fly  Laura H Glass  29  DAMM  North Texas  30.19 
 9  100 IM  Laura H Glass  29  DAMM  North Texas  1:11.92 

Women 30-34 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1500 Free  Brook R Quinn  34  NTEX  North Texas  20:34.88 

Women 35-39 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Anna Procious  38  NTEX  North Texas  20:16.64 

Women 40-44 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Michelle H Chow  41  DAMM  North Texas  27.80 
 8  50 Breast  Michelle H Chow  41  DAMM  North Texas  38.41 
 6  100 Breast  Michelle H Chow  41  DAMM  North Texas  1:22.43 
 7  50 Fly  Michelle H Chow  41  DAMM  North Texas  30.43 

Women 45-49 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Kristin W Henderson  49  DAMM  North Texas  29.10 
 7  100 Free  Kristin W Henderson  49  DAMM  North Texas  1:04.81 

Women 55-59 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Lynn Morrison  55  PCAT  North Texas  29.46 
 6  50 Free  Janie Cole  56  DAMM  North Texas  30.75 
 9  50 Back  Lynn Morrison  55  PCAT  North Texas  38.38 
 10  50 Breast  Lynn Morrison  55  PCAT  North Texas  42.85 
 3  50 Fly  Janie Cole  56  DAMM  North Texas  33.43 
 8  50 Fly  Lynn Morrison  55  PCAT  North Texas  35.90 

Men 18-24 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Gregor Plevelj  23  UNAT  North Texas  27.83 
 1  100 Breast  Gregor Plevelj  23  UNAT  North Texas  1:02.04 
 8  100 Breast  Kyle E Baxter  23  PCAT  North Texas  1:12.06 
 10  200 IM  Kyle E Baxter  23  PCAT  North Texas  2:26.99 

Men 35-39 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Daniel Cervantes  35  PCAT  North Texas  19:20.62 

Men 40-44 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Scott Heber  43  DAMM  North Texas  31.90 
 7  100 IM  Scott Heber  43  DAMM  North Texas  1:03.88 

Men 45-49 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Jim Amick  48  RIDG  North Texas  2:34.10 
 5  400 IM  Jim Amick  48  RIDG  North Texas  5:28.29 

Men 50-54 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Tom Barton  53  PCAT  North Texas  2:30.51 

Men 55-59 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Tom Wolf  55  PCAT  North Texas  31.68 
 3  100 Back  Tom Wolf  55  PCAT  North Texas  1:07.09 
 2  200 Back  Tom Wolf  55  PCAT  North Texas  2:28.25 
 8  100 Fly  Robert Kelsoe  56  SWAM  North Texas  1:07.36 

Men 60-64 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  Michael Fox  60  PCAT  North Texas  3:16.30 
 9  200 IM  Michael Fox  60  PCAT  North Texas  2:56.66 
 7  400 IM  Michael Fox  60  PCAT  North Texas  6:12.80 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #44