USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Kira J Nyblade  21  BLU  Florida  28.40 
 9  100 Free  Selina N Herdman  24  ORLM  Florida  1:03.06 
 6  200 Free  Courtney Hudak  23  SYSM  Florida  2:17.29 
 5  400 Free  Courtney Hudak  23  SYSM  Florida  4:53.12 
 10  400 Free  Selina N Herdman  24  ORLM  Florida  4:58.86 
 7  800 Free  Sarah R Swoch  24  SPM  Florida  11:55.76 
 4  1500 Free  Sarah R Swoch  24  SPM  Florida  22:52.44 
 3  50 Back  Selina N Herdman  24  ORLM  Florida  32.87 
 4  100 Back  Kira J Nyblade  21  BLU  Florida  1:10.27 
 6  100 Back  Courtney Hudak  23  SYSM  Florida  1:11.42 
 10  100 Back  Casey Augeri  24  SYSM  Florida  1:15.13 
 3  200 Back  Selina N Herdman  24  ORLM  Florida  2:34.66 
 3  50 Breast  Kira J Nyblade  21  BLU  Florida  36.75 
 5  100 Breast  Kira J Nyblade  21  BLU  Florida  1:22.81 
 9  50 Fly  Kira J Nyblade  21  BLU  Florida  31.74 
 6  100 Fly  Casey Augeri  24  SYSM  Florida  1:10.51 
 7  200 Fly  Sarah R Levine  20  SPM  Florida  2:54.92 
 7  100 IM  Kira J Nyblade  21  BLU  Florida  1:11.59 
 6  400 IM  Courtney Hudak  23  SYSM  Florida  5:31.08 

Women 25-29 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Melissa A Keilen  28  TBAY  Florida  1:03.38 
 3  1500 Free  Melissa A Keilen  28  TBAY  Florida  21:02.50 
 10  100 Back  Blaire C Fromm  25  DBMS  Florida  1:15.10 
 10  100 Fly  Blaire C Fromm  25  DBMS  Florida  1:11.90 
 8  200 Fly  Roselin Betancourt  28  ORLM  Florida  2:48.42 

Women 30-34 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Heather Zak  33  SWIM  Florida  28.84 
 10  50 Free  Sabrina J Campbell  33  ORLM  Florida  29.63 
 5  200 Free  Mindy M Nowviskie  30  DBMS  Florida  2:19.73 
 6  200 Free  Tanya C Felton  30  SYSM  Florida  2:20.94 
 8  400 Free  Mindy M Nowviskie  30  DBMS  Florida  4:54.32 
 8  100 Breast  Mindy M Nowviskie  30  DBMS  Florida  1:23.35 
 6  200 Breast  Mindy M Nowviskie  30  DBMS  Florida  3:00.82 

Women 35-39 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Linda Visser  39  FACT  Florida  1:04.37 
 5  200 Free  Linda Visser  39  FACT  Florida  2:17.87 
 5  400 Free  Linda Visser  39  FACT  Florida  4:57.47 
 5  50 Back  Linda Visser  39  FACT  Florida  34.47 
 7  100 Back  Linda Visser  39  FACT  Florida  1:14.78 
 8  100 Back  Kiki Steinberg  38  FACT  Florida  1:14.85 
 5  200 Back  Linda Visser  39  FACT  Florida  2:38.16 
 7  50 Breast  Linda Visser  39  FACT  Florida  38.19 
 4  100 Breast  Linda Visser  39  FACT  Florida  1:20.34 
 3  200 Breast  Linda Visser  39  FACT  Florida  2:53.00 
 6  50 Fly  Linda Visser  39  FACT  Florida  31.90 
 4  200 Fly  Linda Visser  39  FACT  Florida  2:45.76 
 6  100 IM  Linda Visser  39  FACT  Florida  1:11.87 
 5  200 IM  Linda Visser  39  FACT  Florida  2:37.48 
 3  400 IM  Linda Visser  39  FACT  Florida  5:34.51 

Women 40-44 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jennifer T Willis  41  AQNT  Florida  27.21 
 1  100 Free  Jennifer T Willis  41  AQNT  Florida  59.55 
 10  800 Free  Fernette P Ramnath  44  SYSM  Florida  10:39.64 
 7  1500 Free  Fernette P Ramnath  44  SYSM  Florida  20:09.09 
 3  100 Back  Jennifer T Willis  41  AQNT  Florida  1:07.96 
 8  200 Back  Fernette P Ramnath  44  SYSM  Florida  2:46.35 
 5  100 Breast  Jennifer T Willis  41  AQNT  Florida  1:22.22 
 5  50 Fly  Jennifer T Willis  41  AQNT  Florida  30.15 
 3  200 IM  Jennifer T Willis  41  AQNT  Florida  2:31.26 
 9  200 IM  Fernette P Ramnath  44  SYSM  Florida  2:50.34 
 10  400 IM  Rachel H Bowman  44  SYSM  Florida  6:13.20 

Women 45-49 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Cathy E Shonkwiler  49  ORLM  Florida  29.25 
 5  100 Free  Cathy E Shonkwiler  49  ORLM  Florida  1:04.65 
 9  200 Free  Cathy E Shonkwiler  49  ORLM  Florida  2:24.19 
 10  400 Free  Cathy E Shonkwiler  49  ORLM  Florida  5:07.34 
 5  50 Back  Cathy E Shonkwiler  49  ORLM  Florida  33.93 
 8  100 Back  Cathy E Shonkwiler  49  ORLM  Florida  1:15.79 
 7  100 Breast  Ellen K Bennett  46  SYSM  Florida  1:25.92 
 8  200 Breast  Ellen K Bennett  46  SYSM  Florida  3:07.83 
 9  50 Fly  Cathy E Shonkwiler  49  ORLM  Florida  32.16 
 10  100 Fly  Cathy E Shonkwiler  49  ORLM  Florida  1:15.07 
 10  200 IM  Ellen K Bennett  46  SYSM  Florida  2:46.54 
 9  400 IM  Ellen K Bennett  46  SYSM  Florida  5:55.57 

Women 50-54 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara A Mc Nulty  52  SPM  Florida  3:12.25 
 8  200 Fly  Jo Ann Harrelson  53  SPM  Florida  3:33.18 

Women 55-59 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Deb W Walker  58  FACT  Florida  40.60 
 2  100 Breast  Deb W Walker  58  FACT  Florida  1:27.86 
 2  200 Breast  Deb W Walker  58  FACT  Florida  3:13.24 

Women 60-64 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Meegan J Wilson  61  FACT  Florida  1:23.39 
 6  200 Free  Meegan J Wilson  61  FACT  Florida  3:01.41 
 4  50 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  61  FACT  Florida  45.72 
 8  50 Breast  Martha J Samuelson  60  SYSM  Florida  47.13 
 4  100 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  61  FACT  Florida  1:39.19 
 4  200 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  61  FACT  Florida  3:36.83 
 5  200 Breast  Martha J Samuelson  60  SYSM  Florida  3:46.12 
 9  50 Fly  Meegan J Wilson  61  FACT  Florida  42.60 
 9  200 IM  Meegan J Wilson  61  FACT  Florida  3:31.86 

Women 65-69 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Elaine Bromwich  67  SPM  Florida  15:39.45 
 9  1500 Free  Elaine Bromwich  67  SPM  Florida  29:29.53 
 4  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  67  SPM  Florida  49.31 
 2  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  67  SPM  Florida  1:51.54 
 10  100 Breast  Jean M Allen  69  FMM  Florida  2:13.27 
 2  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  67  SPM  Florida  4:04.05 
 8  200 Breast  Jean M Allen  69  FMM  Florida  4:39.57 
 10  200 Breast  Joyce W Hutchinson  68  FACT  Florida  4:45.00 
 8  200 Fly  Rae E Suttie  65  FACT  Florida  5:21.34 

Women 70-74 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Patricia A Tullman  72  FMM  Florida  42.32 
 8  100 Free  Patricia A Tullman  72  FMM  Florida  1:34.49 
 8  200 Free  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  3:28.81 
 10  200 Free  Patricia A Tullman  72  FMM  Florida  3:31.16 
 6  400 Free  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  7:14.39 
 9  400 Free  Patricia A Tullman  72  FMM  Florida  7:50.37 
 4  800 Free  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  14:47.73 
 6  800 Free  Patricia A Tullman  72  FMM  Florida  15:56.07 
 2  1500 Free  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  27:49.47 
 3  1500 Free  Patricia A Tullman  72  FMM  Florida  29:55.13 
 6  50 Back  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  52.69 
 2  100 Back  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  1:49.94 
 9  100 Back  Patricia A Tullman  72  FMM  Florida  1:58.98 
 2  200 Back  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  3:51.64 
 5  200 Back  Patricia A Tullman  72  FMM  Florida  4:11.34 
 8  200 Back  Martha J Henderson  73  FACT  Florida  4:23.25 
 6  50 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  72  FMM  Florida  54.74 
 4  100 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  72  FMM  Florida  2:01.59 
 7  100 Fly  Martha J Henderson  73  FACT  Florida  2:21.04 
 5  200 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  72  FMM  Florida  5:11.43 
 7  100 IM  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  1:55.66 
 5  200 IM  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  3:59.79 

Women 75-79 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Mary C Tusa  79  FACT  Florida  47.50 
 3  100 Free  Mary C Tusa  79  FACT  Florida  1:41.98 
 2  200 Free  Mary C Tusa  79  FACT  Florida  3:38.03 
 3  400 Free  Mary C Tusa  79  FACT  Florida  7:40.05 
 7  50 Back  Mary C Tusa  79  FACT  Florida  58.99 
 4  100 Back  Mary C Tusa  79  FACT  Florida  2:06.21 
 5  200 Back  Joan K Campbell  79  FACT  Florida  4:51.15 
 3  200 Fly  Joan K Campbell  79  FACT  Florida  6:04.84 
 4  100 IM  Mary C Tusa  79  FACT  Florida  2:06.26 
 9  100 IM  Joan K Campbell  79  FACT  Florida  2:25.15 
 3  400 IM  Joan K Campbell  79  FACT  Florida  10:41.39 

Women 80-84 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jean D Troy  82  FMM  Florida  44.94 
 6  50 Free  Nancy N Durstein  80  FACT  Florida  51.77 
 3  100 Free  Jean D Troy  82  FMM  Florida  1:40.90 
 3  200 Free  Jean D Troy  82  FMM  Florida  3:38.48 
 8  200 Free  Edna B Gordon  83  FACT  Florida  4:44.52 
 2  400 Free  Jean D Troy  82  FMM  Florida  7:45.03 
 3  50 Back  Nancy N Durstein  80  FACT  Florida  1:03.35 
 2  100 Back  Nancy N Durstein  80  FACT  Florida  2:16.50 
 3  200 Back  Nancy N Durstein  80  FACT  Florida  4:53.36 
 2  50 Breast  Jean D Troy  82  FMM  Florida  1:05.44 
 2  100 Breast  Jean D Troy  82  FMM  Florida  2:23.35 
 2  200 Breast  Jean D Troy  82  FMM  Florida  5:11.50 
 3  50 Fly  Jean D Troy  82  FMM  Florida  1:00.36 
 4  50 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  80  FACT  Florida  1:08.13 
 2  100 Fly  Jean D Troy  82  FMM  Florida  2:32.76 
 3  100 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  80  FACT  Florida  2:41.99 
 1  200 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  80  FACT  Florida  6:01.96 
 4  100 IM  Jean D Troy  82  FMM  Florida  2:01.84 
 5  100 IM  Nancy N Durstein  80  FACT  Florida  2:13.31 
 2  200 IM  Jean D Troy  82  FMM  Florida  4:32.00 
 3  200 IM  Nancy N Durstein  80  FACT  Florida  4:51.96 
 2  400 IM  Jean D Troy  82  FMM  Florida  9:40.03 
 3  400 IM  Nancy N Durstein  80  FACT  Florida  10:22.74 

Women 85-89 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Peggy Coulthard  88  SPM  Florida  2:01.45 
 3  50 Back  Peggy Coulthard  88  SPM  Florida  1:50.96 
 4  100 Back  Peggy Coulthard  88  SPM  Florida  4:05.29 

Men 18-24 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Grant S Johnson  24  CATM  Florida  53.74 
 9  400 Free  Victor R Vento  21  ORLM  Florida  4:55.25 
 1  50 Back  Grant S Johnson  24  CATM  Florida  27.61 

Men 25-29 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Matt Hart  26  TMM  Florida  2:23.96 
 1  50 Breast  Kyle B Deery  25  SYSM  Florida  28.74 
 2  100 Breast  Kyle B Deery  25  SYSM  Florida  1:04.12 
 1  200 Breast  Kyle B Deery  25  SYSM  Florida  2:22.02 
 8  200 Breast  Matt Hart  26  TMM  Florida  2:44.08 
 5  400 IM  Matt Hart  26  TMM  Florida  5:11.35 

Men 35-39 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Jay R Lockaby  39  SYSM  Florida  1:01.39 

Men 40-44 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Stepan Oliva  43  WIN  Florida  24.57 
 9  50 Free  Mark Nieuwenhuis  43  UNAT  Florida  25.06 
 6  100 Free  Stepan Oliva  43  WIN  Florida  54.53 
 3  100 Breast  Terry Livingston  42  SVOL  Florida  1:07.88 
 5  100 IM  Terry Livingston  42  SVOL  Florida  1:03.10 
 6  100 IM  Stepan Oliva  43  WIN  Florida  1:03.85 

Men 45-49 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Keith M Switzer  46  BLU  Florida  25.11 
 2  100 Free  Keith M Switzer  46  BLU  Florida  53.85 
 1  200 Free  Keith M Switzer  46  BLU  Florida  1:56.62 
 1  400 Free  Keith M Switzer  46  BLU  Florida  4:09.19 
 4  400 Free  Arnaldo A Perez  47  SYSM  Florida  4:27.60 
 9  100 Fly  Jerry Dawson  49  SYSM  Florida  1:01.08 
 8  200 IM  Arnaldo A Perez  47  SYSM  Florida  2:22.72 
 4  400 IM  Arnaldo A Perez  47  SYSM  Florida  5:19.12 

Men 50-54 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ambrose Gaines  50  BLU  Florida  23.38 
 1  100 Free  Ambrose Gaines  50  BLU  Florida  51.61 
 8  100 Free  Mark A Calvert  50  TMM  Florida  57.09 
 4  200 Free  Mark A Drennen  53  SYSM  Florida  2:06.26 
 10  200 Free  Mark A Calvert  50  TMM  Florida  2:08.16 
 3  400 Free  William L Specht  51  SPM  Florida  4:31.48 
 7  400 Free  Bill Brenner  51  SYSM  Florida  4:37.59 
 10  400 Free  Lucky J Meisenheimer  52  ORLM  Florida  4:41.39 
 1  800 Free  Mark A Drennen  53  SYSM  Florida  9:24.79 
 2  800 Free  Mark A Calvert  50  TMM  Florida  9:29.93 
 7  800 Free  Bill Brenner  51  SYSM  Florida  9:37.89 
 1  1500 Free  Mark A Drennen  53  SYSM  Florida  17:41.37 
 2  1500 Free  Mark A Calvert  50  TMM  Florida  18:07.69 
 6  1500 Free  Bill Brenner  51  SYSM  Florida  18:45.36 
 3  50 Back  William L Specht  51  SPM  Florida  30.09 
 4  100 Back  William L Specht  51  SPM  Florida  1:04.40 
 6  50 Breast  Bill Brenner  51  SYSM  Florida  32.48 
 7  100 Breast  Bill Brenner  51  SYSM  Florida  1:13.36 
 8  200 Breast  Bill Brenner  51  SYSM  Florida  2:46.83 
 9  200 Breast  Mark A Drennen  53  SYSM  Florida  2:47.62 
 2  50 Fly  William L Specht  51  SPM  Florida  26.45 
 1  100 Fly  William L Specht  51  SPM  Florida  59.25 
 1  200 Fly  William L Specht  51  SPM  Florida  2:12.54 
 5  400 IM  Mark A Drennen  53  SYSM  Florida  5:16.58 

Men 55-59 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Rick B Walker  59  SYSM  Florida  2:13.12 
 8  400 Free  Rick B Walker  59  SYSM  Florida  4:44.54 
 7  800 Free  Rick B Walker  59  SYSM  Florida  9:49.54 
 3  1500 Free  Rick B Walker  59  SYSM  Florida  18:22.06 
 3  200 Back  Thomas G Bliss  55  FACT  Florida  2:29.42 
 9  100 Breast  Rick B Walker  59  SYSM  Florida  1:17.42 
 3  200 Breast  Rick B Walker  59  SYSM  Florida  2:50.67 
 3  50 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  57  SYSM  Florida  27.89 
 6  50 Fly  John T McCall  58  FACT  Florida  28.93 
 7  50 Fly  Marc D Middleton  58  BLU  Florida  29.08 
 2  100 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  57  SYSM  Florida  1:02.74 
 6  100 Fly  Thomas G Bliss  55  FACT  Florida  1:06.52 
 2  200 Fly  Thomas G Bliss  55  FACT  Florida  2:29.77 
 5  200 IM  Thomas G Bliss  55  FACT  Florida  2:30.45 
 4  400 IM  Thomas G Bliss  55  FACT  Florida  5:23.98 

Men 60-64 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Glenn C Woodsum  62  FACT  Florida  27.65 
 9  50 Free  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  28.29 
 7  100 Free  Glenn C Woodsum  62  FACT  Florida  1:02.84 
 8  100 Free  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  1:03.19 
 8  200 Free  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  2:22.57 
 6  400 Free  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  5:01.18 
 8  1500 Free  Randy Magin  60  SWIM  Florida  21:40.02 
 4  50 Back  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  34.29 
 10  50 Back  Randy Magin  60  SWIM  Florida  36.34 
 6  100 Back  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  1:15.43 
 7  200 Back  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  2:53.74 
 5  100 Breast  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  1:20.80 
 8  100 IM  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  1:13.58 
 5  200 IM  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  2:41.40 

Men 65-69 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Keefe L Lodwig  66  SYSM  Florida  27.61 
 9  100 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  68  FMM  Florida  1:11.94 
 6  200 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  68  FMM  Florida  2:31.69 
 6  400 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  68  FMM  Florida  5:24.69 
 6  800 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  68  FMM  Florida  11:35.43 
 7  1500 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  68  FMM  Florida  22:05.21 
 10  50 Back  David W Oakes  69  SYSM  Florida  39.84 
 7  200 Back  Gaylord Hopkins  68  FMM  Florida  3:03.40 
 9  100 Breast  Theunis A Van Der Veen  65  SPM  Florida  1:27.37 

Men 70-74 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  1:19.51 
 4  400 Free  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  6:10.24 
 8  50 Back  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  40.61 
 2  100 Back  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  1:29.06 
 2  200 Back  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  3:15.86 
 3  50 Breast  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  41.45 
 8  50 Breast  Charles E Kilbourne  70  GTMS  Florida  44.18 
 1  100 Breast  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  1:35.12 
 9  50 Fly  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  40.99 
 6  100 Fly  Charles E Kilbourne  70  GTMS  Florida  1:45.27 
 10  100 Fly  James F Browne  71  FMM  Florida  1:59.22 
 7  200 Fly  James F Browne  71  FMM  Florida  4:45.18 
 4  100 IM  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  1:26.76 
 2  200 IM  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  3:14.05 
 1  400 IM  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  7:04.19 
 7  400 IM  James F Browne  71  FMM  Florida  9:05.12 

Men 75-79 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  31.08 
 2  100 Free  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  1:08.90 
 9  800 Free  Robert E Beach  79  SPM  Florida  14:31.87 
 7  1500 Free  Robert E Beach  79  SPM  Florida  27:26.94 
 1  50 Back  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  35.93 
 1  100 Back  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  1:18.47 
 1  200 Back  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  2:49.20 
 1  50 Breast  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  41.25 
 1  50 Fly  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  35.84 
 1  100 IM  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  1:18.80 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  2:59.26 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  6:33.87 
 7  400 IM  Gordon P Ralph  78  FACT  Florida  9:25.02 

Men 80-84 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  John E Cornell  82  FACT  Florida  43.43 
 7  100 Free  Charlie P Randall  81  SYSM  Florida  1:49.40 
 9  100 Free  John E Cornell  82  FACT  Florida  1:52.92 
 7  200 Free  Robert M Williams  82  FMM  Florida  4:11.88 
 9  200 Free  John E Cornell  82  FACT  Florida  4:13.07 
 6  50 Back  Robert M Williams  82  FMM  Florida  56.11 
 7  50 Back  Harrison Homans  81  FMM  Florida  57.54 
 9  50 Back  John E Cornell  82  FACT  Florida  57.92 
 7  100 Back  Robert M Williams  82  FMM  Florida  2:10.05 
 6  200 Back  Robert M Williams  82  FMM  Florida  4:40.79 
 9  200 Back  Ralph N Coxhead  81  SPM  Florida  5:17.03 
 1  50 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  81  FMM  Florida  47.74 
 8  50 Breast  John E Cornell  82  FACT  Florida  57.72 
 1  100 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  81  FMM  Florida  1:45.68 
 9  100 Breast  John E Cornell  82  FACT  Florida  2:11.70 
 1  200 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  81  FMM  Florida  3:45.57 
 8  200 Breast  Robert M Williams  82  FMM  Florida  5:55.95 
 3  50 Fly  Robert C MacDonald  81  FMM  Florida  47.45 
 10  50 Fly  Robert M Williams  82  FMM  Florida  1:23.66 
 8  100 IM  Robert M Williams  82  FMM  Florida  2:14.47 

Men 85-89 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  James Hiers  85  FMM  Florida  44.72 
 2  100 Free  James Hiers  85  FMM  Florida  1:43.65 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  85  FMM  Florida  49.75 
 4  50 Back  James Hiers  85  FMM  Florida  55.10 
 2  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  85  FMM  Florida  1:51.74 
 4  100 Back  James Hiers  85  FMM  Florida  2:01.65 
 2  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  85  FMM  Florida  4:20.08 
 1  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  85  FMM  Florida  54.15 
 1  100 Fly  Paul Hutinger  85  FMM  Florida  2:17.41 
 1  200 Fly  Paul Hutinger  85  FMM  Florida  5:15.25 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #45