USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Lynn E Bazzel  23  UNAT  Georgia  37.75 
 8  100 Breast  Lynn E Bazzel  23  UNAT  Georgia  1:24.48 

Women 35-39 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Kristina Ulveling  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.36 
 2  200 Free  Kristina Ulveling  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:15.54 
 1  800 Free  Kristina Ulveling  37  GAJA  Georgia  9:32.88 
 1  50 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  37  GAJA  Georgia  28.75 
 1  100 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.97 
 1  200 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.79 

Women 55-59 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Breast  Skippy Mattson  56  GAJA  Georgia  1:34.36 
 5  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  56  GAJA  Georgia  3:26.00 

Women 60-64 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Betty B Veater  63  GAJA  Georgia  2:57.20 
 6  400 Free  Betty B Veater  63  GAJA  Georgia  6:11.04 
 6  800 Free  Betty B Veater  63  GAJA  Georgia  13:08.15 
 6  100 Breast  Betty B Veater  63  GAJA  Georgia  1:41.75 
 6  200 Breast  Betty B Veater  63  GAJA  Georgia  3:48.98 
 10  200 Fly  Michelle E Martin  60  ART  Georgia  4:28.51 

Women 65-69 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  MaryLou Stephens  67  GAJA  Georgia  28:56.93 

Women 75-79 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  June Callaway  75  GAJA  Georgia  22:14.49 

Men 18-24 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Noah Copeland  22  GAJA  Georgia  23.49 
 1  100 Free  Noah Copeland  22  GAJA  Georgia  50.54 
 1  200 Free  Noah Copeland  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:53.78 
 1  50 Back  Noah Copeland  22  GAJA  Georgia  27.56 
 1  50 Fly  Noah Copeland  22  GAJA  Georgia  24.83 
 1  100 Fly  Noah Copeland  22  GAJA  Georgia  55.52 

Men 25-29 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Russell E Porter  26  ART  Georgia  3:15.15 

Men 30-34 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sabir Muhammad  33  UNAT  Georgia  22.08 

Men 35-39 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Tamer Ibrahim  39  GAJA  Georgia  4:40.48 
 6  50 Back  Steve R Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  30.61 
 5  100 Back  Steve R Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  1:01.98 
 2  200 Back  Steve R Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  2:14.72 
 3  50 Fly  Steve R Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  26.02 
 2  100 Fly  Steve R Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  58.26 
 2  200 IM  Steve R Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  2:15.35 

Men 45-49 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Bart L Graham  49  AWJ  Georgia  30.53 
 3  100 Back  Bart L Graham  49  AWJ  Georgia  1:06.02 
 7  200 Back  Bart L Graham  49  AWJ  Georgia  2:27.93 

Men 50-54 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Keith Berryhill  50  RAY  Georgia  26.37 
 10  50 Free  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  26.61 
 1  100 Free  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  54.94 
 5  100 Free  Keith Berryhill  50  RAY  Georgia  58.74 
 1  200 Free  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.40 
 3  200 Free  Keith Berryhill  50  RAY  Georgia  2:08.56 
 1  400 Free  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  4:20.71 
 3  400 Free  Keith Berryhill  50  RAY  Georgia  4:33.58 
 1  800 Free  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  9:11.84 
 5  800 Free  Keith Berryhill  50  RAY  Georgia  9:45.52 
 3  1500 Free  Keith Berryhill  50  RAY  Georgia  18:11.41 
 7  1500 Free  Rob Copeland  53  GAJA  Georgia  19:02.99 
 3  200 Back  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.57 
 6  200 Fly  Rob Copeland  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.04 

Men 55-59 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Berry Hamilton  56  GAJA  Georgia  35.46 
 4  100 Breast  Berry Hamilton  56  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.18 
 3  200 Breast  Berry Hamilton  56  GAJA  Georgia  2:55.38 

Men 60-64 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Bob E Couch  62  AWJ  Georgia  2:24.91 
 4  400 Free  Bob E Couch  62  AWJ  Georgia  5:11.18 
 7  800 Free  Bob Couch  62  AWJ  Georgia  10:51.33 
 4  1500 Free  Bob E Couch  62  AWJ  Georgia  20:35.11 
 9  100 Back  Thomas J Edwards  61  GAJA  Georgia  1:24.39 
 6  200 IM  Bob E Couch  62  AWJ  Georgia  2:50.79 
 4  400 IM  Bob E Couch  62  AWJ  Georgia  6:18.45 

Men 75-79 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  George L Gfroerer  76  GAJA  Georgia  41.52 
 4  100 Back  George Gfroerer  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:33.69 
 5  200 Back  George L Gfroerer  76  GAJA  Georgia  3:31.06 
 4  50 Breast  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  44.34 
 3  100 Breast  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:42.04 
 2  200 Breast  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:44.61 
 5  50 Fly  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  40.53 
 3  100 Fly  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:50.49 

Men 80-84 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  40.81 
 2  100 Free  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:27.80 
 2  200 Free  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  3:21.81 
 1  400 Free  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  7:15.78 
 1  800 Free  Irwin Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  15:25.63 
 1  1500 Free  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  29:06.52 
 4  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  51.68 
 5  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.91 
 4  200 Back  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  4:32.57 
 9  50 Breast  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  55.80 
 7  100 Breast  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:05.25 
 7  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  57.87 
 6  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  5:02.17 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #21