USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Fly  Sara E Gombash  24  SWOM  Ohio  30.72 
 4  100 Fly  Sara E Gombash  24  SWOM  Ohio  1:09.54 
 5  200 Fly  Sara E Gombash  24  SWOM  Ohio  2:49.90 

Women 25-29 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Carolynn F McHugh  26  SWOM  Ohio  27.33 
 2  100 Free  Carolynn F McHugh  26  SWOM  Ohio  1:00.76 
 8  200 Free  Ginny Miller  25  DAS  Ohio  2:19.58 
 4  400 Free  Ginny Miller  25  DAS  Ohio  4:51.93 
 7  200 Back  Ginny Miller  25  DAS  Ohio  2:42.57 
 3  50 Breast  Carolynn F McHugh  26  SWOM  Ohio  37.74 
 3  100 Fly  Carolynn F McHugh  26  SWOM  Ohio  1:06.93 
 2  200 Fly  Ginny Miller  25  DAS  Ohio  2:41.88 
 5  200 IM  Carolynn F McHugh  26  SWOM  Ohio  2:35.86 
 3  400 IM  Ginny Miller  25  DAS  Ohio  5:39.41 

Women 30-34 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Jaclyn M Helt  31  DRM  Ohio  2:22.16 
 9  400 Free  Jaclyn M Helt  31  DRM  Ohio  5:02.34 
 7  100 Fly  Jaclyn Helt  31  DRM  Ohio  1:14.62 
 7  200 IM  Jaclyn M Helt  31  DRM  Ohio  2:40.24 
 3  400 IM  Jaclyn M Helt  31  DRM  Ohio  5:56.43 

Women 40-44 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Breast  Jerri L Freimuth  44  SWOM  Ohio  1:28.76 
 5  200 Breast  Jerri L Freimuth  44  SWOM  Ohio  3:11.07 
 10  400 IM  Wendy Moulton  44  CSMT  Ohio  6:18.41 

Women 45-49 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Susan Hamann  47  SWOM  Ohio  10:37.70 
 7  1500 Free  Susan C Hamann  47  SWOM  Ohio  20:08.30 

Men 18-24 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Zachary A Fisher  23  CSMT  Ohio  24.51 
 7  100 Free  Zachary A Fisher  23  CSMT  Ohio  55.51 
 5  50 Back  Zachary A Fisher  23  CSMT  Ohio  29.87 
 4  50 Fly  Zachary A Fisher  23  CSMT  Ohio  26.18 
 3  100 Fly  Zachary A Fisher  23  CSMT  Ohio  58.82 

Men 25-29 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Nick T Burton  25  DAS  Ohio  54.62 
 10  100 Free  Philip N Jones  25  DAS  Ohio  55.93 
 6  200 Free  Nick Burton  25  DAS  Ohio  2:05.75 
 9  200 Free  Philip N Jones  25  DAS  Ohio  2:08.06 
 7  50 Back  Justin R Hiskey  25  UNAT  Ohio  30.55 
 8  200 Back  Evan Morrison  29  CSMT  Ohio  2:34.30 
 8  50 Breast  Nick T Burton  25  DAS  Ohio  32.44 
 6  50 Fly  Nick T Burton  25  DAS  Ohio  25.92 
 10  50 Fly  Philip N Jones  25  DAS  Ohio  27.12 
 6  100 Fly  Philip N Jones  25  DAS  Ohio  1:01.32 
 7  200 Fly  Michael J Poehner  29  SWOM  Ohio  3:01.10 
 2  200 IM  Nick T Burton  25  DAS  Ohio  2:17.51 

Men 30-34 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Jason M Hill  30  DAS  Ohio  4:34.40 
 7  50 Back  Eric Jones  30  DAS  Ohio  31.75 
 6  100 Fly  Jason M Hill  30  DAS  Ohio  1:04.28 
 2  200 Fly  Jason M Hill  30  DAS  Ohio  2:24.93 
 9  400 IM  Jason M Hill  30  DAS  Ohio  5:44.06 

Men 35-39 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  J Todd Radel  37  OHSP  Ohio  32.89 
 7  100 Breast  J Todd Radel  37  OHSP  Ohio  1:13.20 
 4  200 Breast  J Todd Radel  37  OHSP  Ohio  2:44.38 

Men 40-44 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  David Keyser  42  CSMT  Ohio  30.31 
 10  50 Breast  David Keyser  42  CSMT  Ohio  33.63 
 7  100 Breast  Brian J Hudak  43  SWOM  Ohio  1:13.36 
 10  200 Breast  Brian J Hudak  43  SWOM  Ohio  2:47.09 
 7  400 IM  Brian J Hudak  43  SWOM  Ohio  5:23.58 

Men 50-54 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  James H Ritter  53  CSMT  Ohio  2:09.36 
 8  200 Free  Jim Callahan  52  WOR  Ohio  2:11.25 
 4  400 Free  Jim Callahan  52  WOR  Ohio  4:34.48 
 3  800 Free  Jim Callahan  52  WOR  Ohio  9:33.79 
 9  50 Breast  Mark A McLeod  50  CSMT  Ohio  34.31 
 10  100 Breast  Mark A McLeod  50  CSMT  Ohio  1:17.63 
 5  200 Fly  Mark A McLeod  50  CSMT  Ohio  2:32.17 
 4  200 IM  Jim Callahan  52  WOR  Ohio  2:30.62 
 3  400 IM  Jim Callahan  52  WOR  Ohio  5:22.59 
 10  400 IM  Mark A McLeod  50  CSMT  Ohio  5:36.64 

Men 60-64 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Carl Bromer  63  DAS  Ohio  1:23.75 

Men 70-74 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  William R Learmonth  70  SWOM  Ohio  4:12.55 
 2  200 Fly  Robert B R Williams  70  SWOM  Ohio  4:41.33 

Men 75-79 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Dick Chisholm  75  SWOM  Ohio  6:40.56 
 6  800 Free  Dick Chisholm  75  SWOM  Ohio  14:14.85 
 4  1500 Free  Dick Chisholm  75  SWOM  Ohio  26:52.24 

Men 90-94 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Russ B Witte  93  SWOM  Ohio  59.80 
 1  50 Breast  Russ B Witte  93  SWOM  Ohio  1:06.73 
 1  100 Breast  Russ B Witte  93  SWOM  Ohio  2:42.38 
 1  200 Breast  Russ B Witte  93  SWOM  Ohio  6:11.58 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #45