USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Delaware Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Shana L Welch  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  25.02 
 2  50 Back  Shana L Welch  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  28.22 
 7  50 Breast  Shana L Welch  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  32.31 

Women 30-34 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  33  1776  Delaware Valley  55.39 
 4  200 Free  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  33  1776  Delaware Valley  1:59.13 
 4  500 Free  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  33  1776  Delaware Valley  5:20.28 
 4  1000 Free  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  33  1776  Delaware Valley  11:06.53 
 5  1650 Free  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  33  1776  Delaware Valley  19:01.63 

Women 40-44 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  500 Free  Laurie Hug  43  1776  Delaware Valley  5:20.75 
 2  1000 Free  Laurie Hug  43  1776  Delaware Valley  10:58.13 
 5  1650 Free  Laurie Hug  43  1776  Delaware Valley  18:51.53 
 9  200 Breast  Michele M Huyette  40  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:43.27 
 10  50 Fly  Michele M Huyette  40  FINS  Delaware Valley  27.98 
 6  100 Fly  Michele M Huyette  40  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:01.01 
 1  200 Fly  Laurie Hug  43  1776  Delaware Valley  2:16.88 
 6  400 IM  Laurie Hug  43  1776  Delaware Valley  4:56.43 

Women 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Vibeke L Swanson  47  1776  Delaware Valley  5:35.90 
 7  1000 Free  Vibeke L Swanson  47  1776  Delaware Valley  11:23.73 
 6  50 Back  Vibeke L Swanson  47  1776  Delaware Valley  29.65 
 5  100 Back  Vibeke L Swanson  47  1776  Delaware Valley  1:02.73 
 5  200 Back  Vibeke L Swanson  47  1776  Delaware Valley  2:18.30 
 4  200 IM  Vibeke L Swanson  47  1776  Delaware Valley  2:20.21 
 4  400 IM  Vibeke L Swanson  47  1776  Delaware Valley  5:02.88 

Women 60-64 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Janet M Jastremski  60  1776  Delaware Valley  24:44.13 
 10  50 Fly  Janet Jastremski  61  1776  Delaware Valley  36.47 

Women 70-74 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Janet H Moeller  74  1776  Delaware Valley  51.06 
 7  200 Fly  Janet H Moeller  73  1776  Delaware Valley  5:01.19 
 7  400 IM  Janet H Moeller  74  1776  Delaware Valley  8:43.55 

Women 75-79 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Joan B Waldbaum  78  1776  Delaware Valley  55.08 
 8  100 Breast  Joan B Waldbaum  78  1776  Delaware Valley  2:02.45 
 7  200 Breast  Joan B Waldbaum  78  1776  Delaware Valley  4:35.90 
 8  50 Fly  Joan B Waldbaum  78  1776  Delaware Valley  55.27 
 4  100 Fly  Joan B Waldbaum  77  1776  Delaware Valley  2:05.50 
 10  200 IM  Joan B Waldbaum  77  1776  Delaware Valley  4:38.48 

Women 80-84 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Ruth Aaron  80  1776  Delaware Valley  11:09.53 
 6  50 Back  Marianna Hagan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  1:01.32 
 7  100 Back  Marianna Hagan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  2:12.76 
 6  200 Back  Marianna M Hagan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  4:39.74 
 5  50 Breast  Marianna Hagan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  1:03.93 
 6  50 Breast  Ruth Aaron  80  1776  Delaware Valley  1:04.90 
 3  100 Breast  Marianna M Hagan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  2:32.17 
 4  50 Fly  Marianna M Hagan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  1:01.54 
 5  100 IM  Marianna M Hagan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  2:17.55 
 3  200 IM  Ruth Aaron  80  1776  Delaware Valley  4:51.71 
 4  200 IM  Marianna Hagan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  5:02.80 

Men 18-24 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Richard R Miller  24  OCSC  Delaware Valley  1:48.50 

Men 25-29 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Michael T Robinson  29  1776  Delaware Valley  1:58.03 
 5  50 Fly  Ryan M Smith  26  FINS  Delaware Valley  22.95 
 3  200 Fly  Roger Burleigh  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:56.33 
 10  200 IM  Michael T Robinson  29  1776  Delaware Valley  2:00.04 

Men 30-34 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Thomas J Patterson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  18:33.12 
 10  100 Back  Adam Ritchie  31  AFTR  Delaware Valley  56.19 

Men 35-39 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Adam K Reuter  35  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:20.76 

Men 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Michael G Casciato  49  1776  Delaware Valley  2:19.63 

Men 50-54 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Robert J Kannegieser  51  FINS  Delaware Valley  18:33.90 
 7  50 Back  Peter J Dardaris  50  1776  Delaware Valley  26.96 
 8  50 Back  Tom Steel  52  AFTR  Delaware Valley  27.42 
 6  100 Back  Peter J Dardaris  50  1776  Delaware Valley  58.48 
 5  200 Back  Peter J Dardaris  50  1776  Delaware Valley  2:07.41 
 7  400 IM  Robert J Kannegieser  51  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:44.19 

Men 70-74 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  David D Gladfelter  72  1776  Delaware Valley  32:18.83 

Men 80-84 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Roger G Franks  82  1776  Delaware Valley  8:50.56 
 2  200 Back  Roger G Franks  82  1776  Delaware Valley  3:31.47 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #14
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #44