USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  25.02 
 3  100 Free  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  53.82 
 1  200 Free  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  1:54.36 
 3  50 Back  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  28.41 
 1  200 Back  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:08.47 
 1  50 Fly  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  26.27 
 2  100 Fly  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  57.68 
 2  200 Fly  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:06.97 
 2  100 IM  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  1:00.08 
 1  200 IM  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:08.76 
 2  400 IM  Kaitlin Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  4:40.08 

Women 25-29 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1000 Free  Jackie Lee  28  REDT  Metropolitan  11:28.74 
 7  50 Back  Tal Shpaizer  26  REDT  Metropolitan  28.47 
 5  100 Back  Tal Shpaizer  26  REDT  Metropolitan  1:00.65 
 2  200 Back  Tal Shpaizer  26  REDT  Metropolitan  2:09.32 
 10  200 Back  Laura Clemens  28  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:18.70 
 6  100 Fly  Tal Shpaizer  26  REDT  Metropolitan  59.59 
 9  400 IM  Laura Clemens  28  UNAT  Metropolitan  4:54.26 

Women 30-34 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  55.08 
 2  200 Free  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  1:58.08 
 1  500 Free  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  5:19.66 
 8  500 Free  Sara A Upton  33  REDT  Metropolitan  5:31.77 
 3  1000 Free  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  11:03.84 
 4  1650 Free  Kelly A McPherson  30  REDT  Metropolitan  18:50.83 
 8  200 Back  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  2:19.05 
 4  200 Fly  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  2:19.79 
 7  200 Fly  Kelly A McPherson  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:23.24 
 9  200 Fly  Sara A Upton  33  REDT  Metropolitan  2:24.23 
 10  200 Fly  Susan M Schriver  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:24.73 
 3  400 IM  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  4:51.14 
 7  400 IM  Kelly A McPherson  30  REDT  Metropolitan  4:54.88 

Women 35-39 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Jeanne C Kellachan  37  WM  Metropolitan  28.72 
 5  100 Back  Jeanne C Kellachan  37  WM  Metropolitan  1:01.38 
 7  200 Fly  Anna S Armentrout  37  REDT  Metropolitan  2:23.77 
 10  400 IM  Anna S Armentrout  37  REDT  Metropolitan  5:06.62 

Women 40-44 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Kristin J Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  24.90 
 5  50 Free  Fall Willeboordse  43  AGUA  Metropolitan  24.91 
 8  50 Free  Susan Wager  43  REDT  Metropolitan  25.16 
 4  100 Free  Kristin J Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  53.85 
 8  100 Free  Susan A Wager  43  REDT  Metropolitan  54.53 
 3  200 Free  Kristin J Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  1:57.77 
 1  50 Back  Kristin J Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  27.76 
 1  100 Back  Kristin J Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  58.06 
 6  100 Back  Fall Willeboordse  43  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:01.69 
 1  200 Back  Kristin J Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  2:06.26 
 6  50 Fly  Kristin J Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  27.58 
 7  50 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  43  AGUA  Metropolitan  27.89 
 3  100 Fly  Kristin J Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  59.72 
 4  100 IM  Kristin J Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  1:02.29 
 7  100 IM  Fall Willeboordse  43  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:03.06 
 3  200 IM  Kristin J Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  2:15.09 

Women 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Michelle A Faurot  48  REDT  Metropolitan  56.78 

Women 55-59 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Frances Hare  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  13:01.10 

Women 60-64 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Sue Lecarreaux  63  METR  Metropolitan  15:05.73 
 8  100 Back  Sue Lecarreaux  63  METR  Metropolitan  1:25.23 

Women 65-69 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Jane Katz  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:57.35 
 7  500 Free  Jane Katz  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  7:45.43 
 6  1000 Free  Kathleen Sarg  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  16:42.41 
 10  1650 Free  Kathleen B Sarg  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  28:31.60 
 10  50 Back  Jane Katz  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  43.26 
 7  100 Back  Jane Katz  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:32.01 
 4  200 Back  Jane Katz  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:13.84 
 10  50 Breast  Nancy James  67  METR  Metropolitan  46.87 
 9  200 Breast  Kathleen Sarg  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:46.35 

Women 70-74 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Barbara J Love  72  TNYA  Metropolitan  8:09.61 
 7  1650 Free  Barbara J Love  72  TNYA  Metropolitan  29:54.84 
 5  100 Fly  Barbara J Love  72  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:45.80 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara J Love  72  TNYA  Metropolitan  3:50.61 
 4  400 IM  Barbara J Love  72  TNYA  Metropolitan  7:41.16 

Women 75-79 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Lida Gaschke  77  WM  Metropolitan  52.51 
 10  100 Back  Lida Gaschke  76  WM  Metropolitan  1:57.43 

Men 18-24 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Nate Puksta  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:03.46 
 6  200 Breast  Nate Puksta  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:20.20 

Men 25-29 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Nicholas Werner  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:12.48 

Men 30-34 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Nicholas S Werner  30  REDT  Metropolitan  47.05 
 3  200 Free  Nicholas S Werner  30  REDT  Metropolitan  1:41.73 
 1  50 Breast  Nicholas S Werner  30  REDT  Metropolitan  25.87 
 8  50 Breast  John Williamson  33  UNAT  Metropolitan  27.89 
 1  100 Breast  Nicholas S Werner  30  REDT  Metropolitan  56.63 
 2  200 Breast  Nicholas S Werner  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:01.36 
 10  200 Breast  John Williamson  33  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:16.17 
 2  100 IM  Nicholas S Werner  30  REDT  Metropolitan  52.36 
 2  200 IM  Nicholas S Werner  30  REDT  Metropolitan  1:52.51 

Men 35-39 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  RJ Hermanet  39  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:30.50 

Men 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Steven M Shtab  47  METR  Metropolitan  18:03.06 

Men 60-64 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Bob Kolonkowski  61  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:36.41 

Men 80-84 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Albert Woods  80  METR  Metropolitan  34.44 
 5  100 Free  Albert H Woods  80  METR  Metropolitan  1:25.71 
 3  50 Breast  Albert H Woods  80  METR  Metropolitan  41.90 
 2  100 Breast  Albert H Woods  80  METR  Metropolitan  1:35.05 
 5  200 Breast  Albert H Woods  80  METR  Metropolitan  3:44.16 

Men 85-89 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Walter Lynch  87  METR  Metropolitan  1:01.71 
 4  100 Back  Walter Lynch  87  METR  Metropolitan  2:11.78 
 3  200 Back  Walter Lynch  87  METR  Metropolitan  5:00.58 
 6  50 Breast  Walter Lynch  87  METR  Metropolitan  1:01.17 
 8  50 Breast  Jay I Charles  85  METR  Metropolitan  1:20.47 
 6  100 Breast  Walter Lynch  87  METR  Metropolitan  2:30.57 
 5  50 Fly  Jay Charles  86  METR  Metropolitan  1:22.15 
 2  100 Fly  Jay I Charles  85  METR  Metropolitan  3:15.64 
 2  200 Fly  Jay Charles  86  METR  Metropolitan  7:20.92 
 4  100 IM  Jay Charles  86  METR  Metropolitan  2:43.40 
 4  200 IM  Jay I Charles  85  METR  Metropolitan  6:14.18 
 1  400 IM  Jay Charles  86  METR  Metropolitan  12:41.72 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #50