USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Lindsay Kenney  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  55.10 
 9  100 Free  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  55.23 
 7  200 Free  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:01.77 
 10  500 Free  Lindsay C Kenney  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:26.72 
 2  1000 Free  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:57.04 
 1  1650 Free  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  18:08.20 
 3  100 Breast  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.94 
 3  200 Breast  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.22 
 5  50 Fly  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.52 
 8  50 Fly  Lindsay Kenney  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.90 
 9  100 Fly  Lindsay Kenney  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  59.81 
 4  200 Fly  Lindsay C Kenney  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.55 
 1  100 IM  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  59.66 
 10  100 IM  Lindsay Kenney  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.31 
 1  400 IM  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:38.73 

Women 25-29 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Heidi R Hester  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:59.02 
 3  500 Free  Heidi R Hester  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  5:18.23 
 6  1000 Free  Heidi R Hester  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  11:35.08 
 7  1000 Free  Elizabeth C Dwors  28  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:38.66 
 1  50 Back  Tricia A Harm  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.87 
 3  50 Fly  Tricia A Harm  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.11 
 2  200 IM  Tricia A Harm  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:07.89 

Women 30-34 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Lisa McLuckie  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  19:55.32 
 10  100 Breast  Lisa McLuckie  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.55 
 4  200 Breast  Lisa McLuckie  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.90 

Women 35-39 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Kelly A Legaspi  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  30.90 
 3  100 Breast  Kelly A Legaspi  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.01 
 1  200 Breast  Kelly A Legaspi  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.01 

Women 40-44 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Angela Hatfield  41  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  32.16 
 5  100 Breast  Angela Hatfield  41  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.34 
 9  100 IM  Angela Hatfield  41  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.53 

Women 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Leticia Castro  49  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.70 

Women 50-54 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Darcy H LaFountain  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  21:02.20 
 6  200 Fly  Celia C Devanney  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.75 
 7  200 IM  Peggy H McDonnell  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.38 
 9  400 IM  Peggy H McDonnell  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:34.61 

Women 55-59 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Pat A Sargeant  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.67 
 3  100 Free  Pat A Sargeant  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  58.55 
 6  100 Free  Danielle Ogier  56  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.35 
 2  200 Free  Pat A Sargeant  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:09.67 
 5  200 Free  Danielle Ogier  56  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:15.40 
 5  500 Free  Pat A Sargeant  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:57.07 
 5  1000 Free  Danielle Ogier  56  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  12:18.70 
 7  1000 Free  Pat A Sargeant  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:33.86 
 4  1650 Free  Pat A Sargeant  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  20:48.83 
 4  50 Back  Maureen C Hughes  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.61 
 8  50 Back  Pat A Sargeant  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.84 
 4  100 Back  Pat A Sargeant  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.71 
 5  100 Back  Maureen C Hughes  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.25 
 3  200 Back  Pat A Sargeant  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:32.14 
 6  50 Fly  Pat A Sargeant  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.95 
 2  100 Fly  Pat A Sargeant  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.74 
 2  200 Fly  Pat A Sargeant  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:40.45 
 4  100 IM  Pat A Sargeant  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.86 
 6  100 IM  Danielle Ogier  56  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.01 
 5  200 IM  Pat A Sargeant  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:35.19 
 6  200 IM  Danielle Ogier  56  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:37.14 
 3  400 IM  Pat A Sargeant  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:27.58 

Women 60-64 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Jeannie R Mitchell  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.68 
 3  100 Back  Jeannie R Mitchell  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:20.99 
 4  200 Back  Jeannie R Mitchell  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:58.18 
 9  50 Breast  Linda Webb  63  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  40.63 
 9  100 Breast  Linda Webb  63  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:30.67 
 8  50 Fly  Brigitte M Edelmaier  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.08 

Women 75-79 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ardis Bourland  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  42.49 
 4  50 Back  Ardis A Bourland  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  49.72 

Men 18-24 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Jordan Victoire  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  47.40 
 8  100 Free  Chris Bernard  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  48.33 
 4  200 Free  Jordan Victoire  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:44.11 
 5  200 Free  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:45.45 
 7  200 Free  Hibai Iriondo  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:46.90 
 1  500 Free  Chris Bernard  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:47.48 
 6  500 Free  Alan Flandes  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:53.40 
 7  500 Free  Arturo Castro  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:53.59 
 1  1000 Free  Alan Flandes  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  9:58.86 
 3  1000 Free  Hibai Iriondo  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:12.70 
 4  1000 Free  Arturo Castro  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:18.29 
 5  1000 Free  Jordan Victoire  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:25.32 
 6  1000 Free  Eric Frey  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:40.55 
 1  1650 Free  Alan Flandes  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  16:40.22 
 2  1650 Free  Arturo Castro  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  17:09.14 
 4  1650 Free  Jordan Victoire  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  17:28.16 
 6  1650 Free  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  17:51.24 
 10  1650 Free  Eric Frey  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  18:37.02 
 2  50 Back  Alan Flandes  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  24.91 
 3  50 Back  Arturo Castro  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  24.92 
 5  50 Back  Luis Galvan-Sarabia  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.13 
 1  100 Back  Alan Flandes  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  52.31 
 5  100 Back  Arturo Castro  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  54.53 
 7  100 Back  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  55.18 
 1  200 Back  Alan Flandes  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:54.48 
 4  200 Back  Arturo Castro  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:58.62 
 10  200 Back  Hibai Iriondo  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.61 
 8  100 Breast  Jordan Victoire  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.83 
 4  200 Breast  Jordan Victoire  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.01 
 8  200 Breast  Arturo Castro  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.15 
 3  100 Fly  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  51.23 
 6  100 Fly  Alan Flandes  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  51.95 
 7  100 Fly  Chris Bernard  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  52.25 
 4  200 Fly  Alan Flandes  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:57.39 
 7  200 Fly  Jordan Victoire  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.02 
 5  100 IM  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  54.00 
 3  200 IM  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:58.55 
 9  200 IM  Alan Flandes  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:03.33 
 1  400 IM  Alan Flandes  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:07.46 
 2  400 IM  Arturo Castro  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:27.63 
 3  400 IM  Eric Frey  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:28.03 

Men 25-29 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Andrew J Greener  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.69 
 10  200 Back  Andrew J Greener  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:58.65 
 3  50 Breast  Corey L Welch  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.73 
 5  100 Breast  Corey L Welch  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  57.30 
 3  200 Breast  Corey L Welch  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.56 
 5  200 IM  Corey L Welch  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:56.56 
 2  400 IM  Corey L Welch  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:12.92 

Men 30-34 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Robert S Rivera  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:46.55 
 9  500 Free  Robert S Rivera  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:03.37 
 7  200 Breast  Chad E Cron  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.56 
 10  50 Fly  Robert S Rivera  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  23.79 

Men 35-39 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Matt Hooper  35  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:37.18 
 4  1650 Free  Matt Hooper  35  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  17:19.67 
 10  50 Fly  Robert C Bonewit  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  23.66 
 6  200 Fly  Robert C Bonewit  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.59 
 8  400 IM  Matt Hooper  35  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:29.48 

Men 40-44 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Peer Snoep  43  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:55.50 
 6  50 Breast  Sean P Frampton  42  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.58 
 9  100 Breast  Sean P Frampton  42  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.35 
 8  400 IM  Ricardo J Valdivia  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:21.59 

Men 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Kurt Wienants  46  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  48.83 
 5  200 Free  Kurt Wienants  46  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:46.09 
 8  50 Back  Joel L Dodds  46  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.80 
 8  100 Back  Joel L Dodds  46  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  57.55 
 6  200 Back  Joel L Dodds  46  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.75 
 9  50 Fly  Kurt Wienants  46  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.51 
 7  100 IM  Kurt Wienants  46  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  56.36 

Men 50-54 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Joe Wotton  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  22.78 
 9  500 Free  Tim D Erickson  52  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:11.03 
 6  1650 Free  Tim D Erickson  52  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  18:14.45 
 5  200 Fly  Tim D Erickson  52  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:07.90 

Men 55-59 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  George L Schmidt  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.94 
 7  100 Breast  George L Schmidt  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.89 
 9  50 Fly  George L Schmidt  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.40 
 4  100 IM  George L Schmidt  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  59.49 
 8  200 IM  George L Schmidt  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:15.14 

Men 60-64 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  David Quiggin  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.03 
 3  100 Free  David Quiggin  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  52.61 
 5  200 Free  David Quiggin  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:59.16 
 3  50 Fly  David Quiggin  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.29 
 5  50 Fly  Joel J Burns  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.41 
 8  100 Fly  Joel J Burns  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.39 
 3  200 Fly  Joel J Burns  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.78 
 7  200 IM  Joel J Burns  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.19 

Men 65-69 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Jeff Longstreth  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:15.84 

Men 70-74 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  David R McIntyre  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.04 
 5  50 Free  Cav Cavanaugh  73  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.73 
 9  50 Free  Andy B Morrow  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.01 
 4  100 Free  David R McIntyre  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.02 
 6  100 Free  Andy B Morrow  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.15 
 7  100 Free  Cav Cavanaugh  73  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.24 
 5  200 Free  Cav Cavanaugh  73  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.70 
 7  200 Free  Andy Morrow  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:34.48 
 5  500 Free  Doug B Brown  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:14.38 
 6  500 Free  Cav Cavanaugh  73  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:16.60 
 2  50 Back  David R McIntyre  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.26 
 3  100 Back  David R McIntyre  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.34 
 1  50 Breast  Karl E Wiedamann  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.78 
 1  100 Breast  Karl E Wiedamann  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.41 
 1  200 Breast  Karl E Wiedamann  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:49.47 
 5  50 Fly  David R McIntyre  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.19 
 10  200 Fly  Walter Pesetsky  74  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:07.59 
 5  100 IM  David R McIntyre  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.27 
 6  100 IM  Andy B Morrow  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.84 

Men 75-79 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Alan S Rapperport  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.74 
 9  100 Free  Wally E Dobler  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.93 
 10  100 Free  Alan S Rapperport  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.07 
 8  200 Free  Alan S Rapperport  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.08 
 8  500 Free  Alan S Rapperport  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:43.03 
 5  1000 Free  Alan S Rapperport  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  15:49.42 
 4  1650 Free  Alan S Rapperport  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26:34.19 
 9  50 Back  Alan S Rapperport  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.57 
 7  100 Back  Alan S Rapperport  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.83 
 8  200 Back  Alan S Rapperport  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:04.94 
 8  100 Breast  Wally E Dobler  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:32.71 
 2  50 Fly  Wally E Dobler  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.00 
 10  50 Fly  Alan S Rapperport  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.62 
 2  100 Fly  Wally E Dobler  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.71 
 7  100 IM  Wally E Dobler  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.63 
 10  100 IM  Alan S Rapperport  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.10 
 6  200 IM  Wally E Dobler  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:10.01 
 8  200 IM  Alan S Rapperport  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:18.42 

Men 80-84 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Joaquin Silverio  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:00.09 
 5  1650 Free  John T Degnan  80  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  49:27.24 
 9  100 Fly  Loring E Holmes  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:14.27 
 8  200 IM  Loring E Holmes  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:40.79 
 2  400 IM  Loring E Holmes  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:12.30 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #50