USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 40-44 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Jacque J Lang  42  CONN  Connecticut  55.53 
 7  200 Free  Jacque J Lang  42  CONN  Connecticut  2:01.38 
 7  1000 Free  Galen D Rinaldi  40  CONN  Connecticut  11:17.67 

Women 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Sheila M Stolarski  47  CONN  Connecticut  29.03 
 2  100 Back  Sheila M Stolarski  47  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.23 
 2  200 Back  Sheila M Stolarski  47  CONN  Connecticut  2:12.43 
 8  50 Fly  Sheila M Stolarski  47  CONN  Connecticut  28.11 

Women 60-64 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Christie M Hayes  61  CONN  Connecticut  30.63 
 2  100 Free  Christie M Hayes  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:06.18 
 7  200 Free  Christie M Hayes  60  CONN  Connecticut  2:31.87 
 1  50 Breast  Christie M Hayes  61  CONN  Connecticut  37.47 
 2  100 Breast  Christie M Hayes  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.28 
 3  200 Breast  Christie M Hayes  61  CONN  Connecticut  3:07.00 
 4  100 IM  Christie M Hayes  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:17.97 
 4  200 IM  Christie M Hayes  61  CONN  Connecticut  2:51.64 

Women 65-69 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Ann Louise Onton  65  CONN  Connecticut  43.29 
 10  100 Fly  Ann Louise Onton  65  CONN  Connecticut  1:44.79 
 6  200 Fly  Ann Louise Onton  65  CONN  Connecticut  4:03.79 

Men 40-44 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 IM  Gregory O Sargent  42  CONN  Connecticut  54.89 
 10  200 IM  Gregory O Sargent  42  CONN  Connecticut  2:01.99 

Men 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Ted C Esselstyn  45  CONN  Connecticut  57.61 

Men 65-69 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  David M Kirby  65  CONN  Connecticut  29.60 
 8  100 Fly  David M Kirby  65  CONN  Connecticut  1:07.40 
 5  200 Fly  David M Kirby  66  CONN  Connecticut  2:42.24 

Men 75-79 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  76  CONN  Connecticut  35.92 
 7  100 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  76  CONN  Connecticut  1:31.32 
 2  200 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  76  CONN  Connecticut  3:15.49 

Men 80-84 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Fred Goldner  82  CONN  Connecticut  9:51.64 
 2  1000 Free  Fred Goldner  82  CONN  Connecticut  20:28.97 
 2  50 Breast  Charles Urstadt  80  CONN  Connecticut  40.85 
 3  100 Breast  Charles J Urstadt  80  CONN  Connecticut  1:36.54 
 7  200 Breast  Charles J Urstadt  80  CONN  Connecticut  3:46.79 
 10  100 Fly  Vladimir I Ouchakof  84  CONN  Connecticut  4:16.27 

Men 85-89 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Vladimir I Ouchakof  85  CONN  Connecticut  2:14.88 
 9  50 Back  Ted Simon  86  CONN  Connecticut  1:16.25 
 10  50 Breast  Ted Simon  86  CONN  Connecticut  1:21.88 
 9  100 Breast  Ted Simon  87  CONN  Connecticut  3:13.77 
 4  200 Breast  Ted Simon  86  CONN  Connecticut  7:19.89 
 7  50 Fly  Vladimir I Ouchakof  85  CONN  Connecticut  1:37.69 
 3  100 Fly  Vladimir I Ouchakof  85  CONN  Connecticut  3:55.50 
 3  200 Fly  Vladimir I Ouchakof  85  CONN  Connecticut  9:17.22 
 6  100 IM  Vladimir I Ouchakof  85  CONN  Connecticut  2:49.31 
 3  200 IM  Vladimir I Ouchakof  85  CONN  Connecticut  6:09.93 
 2  400 IM  Vladimir I Ouchakof  85  CONN  Connecticut  13:18.53 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #21
Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #52