USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 35-39 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Kristine M Senkier  39  OREG  Oregon  24.72 
 3  200 Free  Kristine M Senkier  39  OREG  Oregon  2:00.03 
 6  500 Free  Kristine Senkier  39  OREG  Oregon  5:28.27 
 3  1000 Free  Kristine M Senkier  39  OREG  Oregon  10:53.86 
 10  1000 Free  Megan Lassen  38  OREG  Oregon  11:50.84 
 8  1650 Free  Megan Lassen  38  OREG  Oregon  20:04.41 
 9  50 Back  Kristine Senkier  39  OREG  Oregon  29.46 
 7  100 Back  Kristine M Senkier  39  OREG  Oregon  1:02.12 
 3  200 Back  Kristine M Senkier  39  OREG  Oregon  2:12.56 

Women 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Valerie Jenkins  45  OREG  Oregon  28.70 
 4  200 Fly  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  2:24.81 

Women 50-54 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  26.39 
 3  100 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  57.26 
 7  1000 Free  Mary Sweat  51  OREG  Oregon  12:05.09 
 4  1650 Free  Mary Sweat  51  OREG  Oregon  20:06.00 
 1  50 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  29.31 
 3  100 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  1:04.10 
 3  200 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  2:20.30 
 10  200 Back  Ann R Goodman  50  OREG  Oregon  2:33.66 
 10  50 Breast  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  35.72 
 8  100 Breast  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  1:16.98 
 9  100 Breast  Donna Buck  50  OREG  Oregon  1:18.78 
 5  200 Breast  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  2:45.02 
 8  50 Fly  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  29.91 
 7  100 Fly  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  1:07.65 
 7  100 IM  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  1:07.15 
 3  200 IM  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  2:27.28 
 5  400 IM  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  5:13.20 

Women 60-64 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Sandi Rousseau  61  OREG  Oregon  1:10.65 
 9  50 Back  Sandi Rousseau  61  OREG  Oregon  38.58 
 6  100 Back  Sandi Rousseau  61  OREG  Oregon  1:24.15 
 3  50 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  63  OREG  Oregon  37.86 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  63  OREG  Oregon  1:23.08 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  63  OREG  Oregon  3:05.42 
 4  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  61  OREG  Oregon  33.47 
 6  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  61  OREG  Oregon  1:21.61 
 10  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  63  OREG  Oregon  1:30.79 
 5  200 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  63  OREG  Oregon  3:12.66 
 8  200 IM  Ginger L Pierson  63  OREG  Oregon  3:04.09 

Women 65-69 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Barbara Frid  67  OREG  Oregon  31.64 
 6  50 Free  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  32.83 
 1  50 Back  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  36.62 
 2  50 Back  Barbara Frid  67  OREG  Oregon  38.73 
 2  100 Back  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  1:20.75 
 4  100 Back  Barbara Frid  67  OREG  Oregon  1:29.56 
 1  200 Back  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  2:56.80 
 2  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  42.07 
 2  100 Breast  Barbara Frid  67  OREG  Oregon  1:33.73 
 1  50 Fly  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  34.20 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  67  OREG  Oregon  35.24 
 2  100 Fly  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  1:26.79 
 2  200 Fly  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  3:22.02 
 2  100 IM  Barbara Frid  67  OREG  Oregon  1:21.23 
 4  100 IM  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  1:25.29 
 2  200 IM  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  3:12.32 
 4  400 IM  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  6:50.60 

Women 85-89 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  8:05.43 
 7  50 Back  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  1:43.76 
 2  200 Back  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  7:37.20 
 5  200 Breast  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  10:58.19 
 5  50 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  2:45.49 
 2  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  12:07.60 
 7  100 IM  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  4:22.58 
 2  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  19:18.44 

Men 25-29 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Tim Farrington  25  OREG  Oregon  4:30.44 

Men 30-34 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  2:04.50 
 5  200 IM  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  2:00.22 
 5  400 IM  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  4:21.66 

Men 40-44 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  James Corbeau  44  OREG  Oregon  27.88 
 7  100 Breast  James Corbeau  44  OREG  Oregon  1:01.01 
 7  200 Fly  John P O'Connor  40  OREG  Oregon  2:00.50 

Men 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Dennis Baker  47  OREG  Oregon  1:46.09 
 7  500 Free  Dennis Baker  47  OREG  Oregon  4:52.93 
 5  1650 Free  Dennis Baker  47  OREG  Oregon  17:37.88 
 10  50 Back  Lincoln Djang  49  OREG  Oregon  26.96 
 3  50 Breast  James L Corbeau  45  OREG  Oregon  27.09 
 4  100 Breast  James L Corbeau  45  OREG  Oregon  58.77 
 7  100 Breast  Tom Fristoe  49  OREG  Oregon  1:01.19 
 2  200 Breast  Tom C Fristoe  49  OREG  Oregon  2:09.29 
 1  200 Fly  Dennis Baker  47  OREG  Oregon  1:50.73 
 3  200 IM  Tom C Fristoe  49  OREG  Oregon  1:58.77 
 5  200 IM  Dennis Baker  47  OREG  Oregon  1:59.06 
 1  400 IM  Tom C Fristoe  49  OREG  Oregon  4:17.81 

Men 50-54 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Breast  Patrick Allender  50  OREG  Oregon  1:03.20 
 2  200 Breast  Patrick Allender  50  OREG  Oregon  2:16.35 
 8  200 IM  Patrick Allender  50  OREG  Oregon  2:08.46 

Men 55-59 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Mike Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  22.90 
 4  100 Free  Mike Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  51.21 
 4  50 Back  Wes Edwards  55  OREG  Oregon  27.21 
 9  50 Back  Doug Brockbank  55  OREG  Oregon  28.23 
 6  100 Back  Wes Edwards  55  OREG  Oregon  59.31 
 9  200 Fly  Kermit Yensen  55  OREG  Oregon  2:41.49 
 10  100 IM  Mike Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  1:01.23 

Men 60-64 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1000 Free  Steve Johnson  60  OREG  Oregon  11:32.27 
 9  200 Back  Steve Johnson  61  OREG  Oregon  2:28.70 
 2  50 Breast  Allen L Stark  60  OREG  Oregon  30.35 
 2  100 Breast  Allen L Stark  60  OREG  Oregon  1:06.62 
 2  200 Breast  Allen L Stark  60  OREG  Oregon  2:28.19 
 8  200 Fly  Bob Bruce  61  OREG  Oregon  2:42.60 
 9  200 Fly  Allen L Stark  60  OREG  Oregon  2:43.27 
 7  400 IM  Bob Bruce  61  OREG  Oregon  5:24.15 

Men 65-69 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  24.36 
 7  50 Free  Tom Landis  67  OREG  Oregon  25.75 
 4  100 Free  Tom Landis  67  OREG  Oregon  56.01 
 6  100 Free  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  58.21 
 2  200 Free  Tom Landis  67  OREG  Oregon  2:05.42 
 3  500 Free  Tom Landis  67  OREG  Oregon  5:51.39 
 1  1000 Free  Tom Landis  67  OREG  Oregon  12:01.28 
 1  1650 Free  Tom Landis  67  OREG  Oregon  19:51.48 
 9  1650 Free  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  22:49.29 
 2  50 Back  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  28.43 
 2  100 Back  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  1:03.43 
 2  200 Back  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  2:30.12 
 4  50 Breast  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  33.22 
 3  100 Breast  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  1:13.16 
 7  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  28.98 
 9  100 Fly  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  1:11.19 
 3  100 IM  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  1:04.54 
 4  200 IM  Tom Landis  67  OREG  Oregon  2:30.44 
 6  200 IM  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  2:35.70 
 3  400 IM  Tom Landis  67  OREG  Oregon  5:34.93 
 6  400 IM  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  5:43.27 

Men 70-74 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  David Radcliff  74  OREG  Oregon  2:11.91 
 1  500 Free  David Radcliff  74  OREG  Oregon  6:08.69 
 1  1000 Free  David Radcliff  74  OREG  Oregon  12:45.18 
 10  1000 Free  Richard Sylva  70  OREG  Oregon  16:21.77 
 9  50 Back  George Thayer  72  OREG  Oregon  36.35 
 8  100 Back  George D Thayer  73  OREG  Oregon  1:20.80 
 6  200 Back  George Thayer  73  OREG  Oregon  3:07.75 
 1  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  70  OREG  Oregon  29.38 

Men 75-79 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  David A Radcliff  75  OREG  Oregon  26.84 
 6  50 Free  Dick Weick  75  OREG  Oregon  29.89 
 1  100 Free  David A Radcliff  75  OREG  Oregon  58.68 
 1  200 Free  David A Radcliff  75  OREG  Oregon  2:08.77 
 1  500 Free  David A Radcliff  75  OREG  Oregon  6:05.87 
 1  1000 Free  David Radcliff  75  OREG  Oregon  12:20.59 
 1  1650 Free  David A Radcliff  75  OREG  Oregon  20:25.49 
 8  50 Back  Dick Weick  75  OREG  Oregon  38.50 
 9  50 Breast  Dick Weick  75  OREG  Oregon  40.37 
 10  50 Breast  Milton Marks  78  OREG  Oregon  40.97 
 4  50 Fly  Dick Weick  75  OREG  Oregon  35.17 
 6  100 IM  Dick Weick  75  OREG  Oregon  1:21.41 

Men 85-89 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  34.73 
 7  50 Free  Charles Bushey  87  OREG  Oregon  52.49 
 8  50 Free  Rupert Fixott  87  OREG  Oregon  52.93 
 5  100 Free  Rupert Fixott  87  OREG  Oregon  2:11.32 
 2  200 Free  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  3:05.82 
 6  200 Free  Rupert Fixott  87  OREG  Oregon  4:27.97 
 7  200 Free  Charles Bushey  87  OREG  Oregon  4:38.90 
 1  500 Free  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  8:06.55 
 6  500 Free  Charles Bushey  87  OREG  Oregon  12:22.34 
 7  500 Free  Rupert Fixott  87  OREG  Oregon  12:30.51 
 1  1000 Free  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  16:58.08 
 2  1650 Free  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  30:00.56 
 1  50 Back  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  46.08 
 6  50 Back  Rupert Fixott  87  OREG  Oregon  58.30 
 1  100 Back  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  1:40.49 
 5  50 Breast  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  58.31 
 3  50 Fly  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  1:03.35 
 6  50 Fly  Rupert Fixott  87  OREG  Oregon  1:35.27 
 3  100 IM  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  1:55.18 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #35