USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Loriann Mark  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:16.34 
 6  1650 Free  Katie M Moore  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:30.40 
 6  50 Breast  Aubrie D Smallwood  23  YCAM  Southern Pacific  32.14 
 5  100 Breast  Aubrie D Smallwood  23  YCAM  Southern Pacific  1:08.52 
 10  100 Breast  Katie M Moore  21  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:11.67 
 6  200 Breast  Katie M Moore  21  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:33.82 
 4  400 IM  Aubrie D Smallwood  23  YCAM  Southern Pacific  4:45.91 

Women 25-29 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Rebekah Olsen  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:25.95 
 8  50 Back  Danielle Taylor  25  UCI  Southern Pacific  28.69 

Women 30-34 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:58.34 
 5  500 Free  Jill M Johansen  31  BGWM  Southern Pacific  5:28.04 
 5  1000 Free  Jill Johansen  31  BGWM  Southern Pacific  11:16.52 
 2  1650 Free  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  18:27.17 
 3  1650 Free  Jill M Johansen  31  BGWM  Southern Pacific  18:48.72 
 4  50 Breast  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.88 
 2  100 Breast  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:06.39 
 6  100 Breast  Gennifer M Amthor  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:09.42 
 6  50 Fly  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  27.03 
 7  50 Fly  Gennifer M Amthor  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  27.22 
 3  100 Fly  Gennifer M Amthor  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:00.42 
 5  100 Fly  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:01.07 
 1  200 Fly  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:13.79 
 2  200 Fly  Gennifer M Amthor  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:16.28 
 7  100 IM  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:02.89 
 1  400 IM  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:35.47 
 9  400 IM  Jill M Johansen  31  BGWM  Southern Pacific  4:55.85 

Women 35-39 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Lee Anne Ghimenti  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:33.56 
 7  1000 Free  Lee Anne Ghimenti  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:35.75 
 3  1650 Free  Lee Anne Ghimenti  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  19:25.67 
 8  100 Breast  Kimberly A Leigh  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:11.21 
 4  200 Breast  Kimberly A Leigh  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:32.34 
 7  200 Breast  Rossella Pescatori  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:33.99 

Women 40-44 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Amy L Dantzler  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:02.13 
 5  500 Free  Amy L Dantzler  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:23.17 
 1  1000 Free  Amy L Dantzler  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:56.63 
 3  1650 Free  Amy L Dantzler  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:20.21 
 10  100 Breast  Julie S Flores  42  CSAM  Southern Pacific  1:13.60 
 6  200 Fly  Amy L Dantzler  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:28.36 

Women 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Susanne B Simpson  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:01.44 
 6  500 Free  Susanne Simpson  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:26.31 
 4  1000 Free  Susanne B Simpson  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:00.68 
 2  1650 Free  Susanne B Simpson  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:37.71 
 4  100 Fly  Arlette A Godges  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.24 
 9  100 Fly  Jane E Mc Call  49  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:04.34 
 10  100 Fly  Bonnie S Rogers  46  FMT  Southern Pacific  1:04.42 
 3  200 Fly  Susanne B Simpson  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:21.06 

Women 50-54 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Traci S Granger  51  LAPS  Southern Pacific  25.39 
 8  50 Free  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  26.62 
 1  100 Free  Traci S Granger  51  LAPS  Southern Pacific  56.35 
 5  100 Free  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  58.21 
 1  200 Free  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:01.69 
 5  200 Free  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:07.08 
 10  200 Free  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:10.00 
 4  500 Free  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:40.93 
 5  500 Free  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:41.74 
 8  500 Free  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:44.64 
 4  1000 Free  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  11:52.84 
 5  1000 Free  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:54.30 
 6  1000 Free  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:58.10 
 8  1000 Free  Bonnie L Spivey  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  12:07.54 
 2  1650 Free  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:43.96 
 3  1650 Free  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:58.83 
 5  1650 Free  Bonnie L Spivey  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  20:20.11 
 7  1650 Free  Joanne Saul-Zachau  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  20:55.56 
 4  50 Back  Ahelee Sue Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.43 
 8  50 Back  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.83 
 1  100 Back  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:03.34 
 6  100 Back  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.41 
 2  200 Back  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:17.70 
 9  200 Back  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:33.61 
 6  50 Breast  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  34.95 
 7  50 Breast  Jenny Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.96 
 3  100 Breast  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.63 
 7  100 Breast  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:16.03 
 1  200 Breast  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:39.92 
 6  200 Breast  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:45.33 
 1  50 Fly  Traci S Granger  51  LAPS  Southern Pacific  26.77 
 7  50 Fly  Ahelee Sue Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  29.80 
 9  50 Fly  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.97 
 1  100 Fly  Traci S Granger  51  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:00.28 
 2  100 Fly  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.77 
 6  100 Fly  Ahelee Sue Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:07.53 
 1  200 Fly  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.79 
 3  200 Fly  Traci S Granger  51  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:27.70 
 9  200 Fly  Colleen M Yanco  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:49.24 
 1  100 IM  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:03.72 
 2  100 IM  Traci S Granger  51  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:05.38 
 6  100 IM  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.05 
 1  200 IM  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:19.56 
 2  200 IM  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:21.88 
 1  400 IM  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:56.39 
 2  400 IM  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:07.01 
 7  400 IM  Bonnie L Spivey  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:23.89 

Women 55-59 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Carolyn H Battin  55  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.72 
 7  100 Free  Mindy M Dougherty  56  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:02.95 
 3  200 Free  Carolyn H Battin  55  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:11.47 
 6  200 Free  Christie Ciraulo  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:17.31 
 2  500 Free  Carolyn H Battin  55  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:49.53 
 3  500 Free  Christie Ciraulo  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:51.67 
 2  1000 Free  Christie Ciraulo  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:52.63 
 3  1000 Free  Carolyn H Battin  55  LVM  Southern Pacific  11:54.04 
 1  1650 Free  Carolyn H Battin  55  LVM  Southern Pacific  19:46.12 
 2  1650 Free  Christie Ciraulo  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  19:46.84 
 2  50 Back  Mindy M Dougherty  56  MVN  Southern Pacific  31.51 
 2  100 Back  Mindy M Dougherty  56  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:08.25 
 2  200 Back  Mindy M Dougherty  56  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:28.23 
 1  50 Breast  Andra Jaunzeme  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  35.59 
 2  100 Breast  Andra Jaunzeme  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:16.52 
 3  200 Breast  Andra Jaunzeme  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:48.21 
 4  50 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  29.82 
 3  100 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:08.83 
 10  100 Fly  Andra Jaunzeme  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.03 
 3  200 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:40.74 
 6  200 Fly  Andra Jaunzeme  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:43.82 
 5  100 IM  Andra Jaunzeme  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.94 
 4  200 IM  Andra Jaunzeme  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:34.75 
 7  200 IM  Mindy M Dougherty  56  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:39.68 

Women 60-64 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Beverly J Montrella  62  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.91 
 10  500 Free  Beverly J Montrella  62  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:57.22 
 8  1000 Free  Beverly J Montrella  62  MVN  Southern Pacific  14:07.01 
 9  1650 Free  Beverly J Montrella  62  MVN  Southern Pacific  23:32.47 
 7  200 Back  Beverly J Montrella  62  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:04.41 
 7  200 Fly  Beverly J Montrella  62  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:22.71 
 9  100 IM  Beverly J Montrella  62  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:22.04 
 6  200 IM  Beverly J Montrella  62  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:00.26 
 6  400 IM  Beverly J Montrella  62  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:29.23 

Women 65-69 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Pat Fruin  65  MMM  Southern Pacific  34.90 
 10  100 Free  Pat Fruin  65  MMM  Southern Pacific  1:21.86 
 6  500 Free  Pat Fruin  65  MMM  Southern Pacific  7:40.53 
 5  1000 Free  Pat Fruin  65  MMM  Southern Pacific  16:23.30 
 7  1000 Free  Ellen K Shockro  66  NOVA  Southern Pacific  17:01.13 
 6  1650 Free  Pat Fruin  65  MMM  Southern Pacific  26:53.78 
 8  1650 Free  Bonnie K Kotzbach  65  MVN  Southern Pacific  27:32.22 
 9  1650 Free  Ellen K Shockro  66  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28:29.09 
 5  50 Breast  Peggy Mc Dowell-Cramer  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  45.74 
 5  100 Breast  Peggy Mc Dowell-Cramer  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:39.65 
 8  200 Breast  Peggy Mc Dowell-Cramer  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:39.07 
 10  50 Fly  Pat Fruin  65  MMM  Southern Pacific  44.03 
 10  100 IM  Carole J Borland  65  OJAI  Southern Pacific  1:36.87 
 8  200 IM  Peggy Mc Dowell-Cramer  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:34.33 
 10  200 IM  Carole J Borland  65  OJAI  Southern Pacific  3:38.40 

Women 70-74 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jeanne Little  72  MVN  Southern Pacific  34.56 
 2  100 Free  Jeanne Little  72  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:17.70 
 6  200 Free  Jeanne Little  72  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:56.94 
 4  1000 Free  Helen Geoffrion  70  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:28.92 
 6  1650 Free  Helen Geoffrion  70  UCLA  Southern Pacific  28:59.28 
 6  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  70  UCLA  Southern Pacific  47.69 
 9  100 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  70  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:54.77 
 10  200 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  70  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:15.64 
 1  50 Fly  Jeanne Little  72  MVN  Southern Pacific  40.25 
 6  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  70  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:34.46 
 5  400 IM  Helen Geoffrion  70  UCLA  Southern Pacific  7:59.23 

Women 75-79 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Dionne B Caldwell  76  NOVA  Southern Pacific  42.06 
 10  100 Free  Dionne Caldwell  76  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:37.02 
 7  200 Free  Dionne B Caldwell  76  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:26.38 
 5  500 Free  Dionne B Caldwell  76  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:04.22 
 4  1000 Free  Dionne Caldwell  76  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:00.97 
 3  1650 Free  Dionne B Caldwell  76  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31:24.93 
 8  50 Breast  Margrit Graef  77  MVN  Southern Pacific  52.20 
 9  100 Breast  Margrit Graef  77  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:03.40 
 4  50 Fly  Dionne B Caldwell  76  NOVA  Southern Pacific  50.08 
 7  100 IM  Dionne B Caldwell  76  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:52.01 

Women 85-89 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  50.49 
 2  100 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:50.15 
 2  200 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:50.21 
 2  500 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  9:54.15 
 2  1000 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  20:13.51 
 2  50 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  59.43 
 2  100 Back  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:06.25 
 1  200 Back  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:28.61 
 7  50 Breast  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:46.88 
 3  50 Fly  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:23.71 
 6  100 IM  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:42.91 
 3  200 IM  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:01.36 

Women 90-94 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  52.19 
 1  100 Free  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:50.37 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:59.22 
 1  500 Free  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  10:22.61 
 1  1000 Free  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  21:20.93 
 1  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  35:22.28 
 1  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:25.96 
 1  50 Fly  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:18.23 
 1  100 IM  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  2:37.23 
 1  200 IM  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  5:40.28 

Men 18-24 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Brett Mac Lennan  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:43.34 
 4  500 Free  Keith R Ryan  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  4:50.35 
 7  50 Back  Jeremy Hercher  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.54 
 9  50 Back  Matthew M Thunell  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.84 
 4  100 Back  Matthew M Thunell  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  54.25 
 3  200 Back  Matthew M Thunell  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:57.82 
 6  200 Back  James A Hickson  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:00.48 
 4  50 Breast  Brett Mac Lennan  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.35 
 3  100 Breast  Brett Mac Lennan  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  57.79 
 1  200 Breast  Brett Mac Lennan  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:07.20 
 7  200 Breast  Patrick L Moore  18  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:21.42 
 9  50 Fly  Matthew M Thunell  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  23.42 
 5  100 Fly  Matthew M Thunell  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  51.68 
 1  100 IM  Brett Mac Lennan  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  52.72 
 1  200 IM  Brett Mac Lennan  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:55.39 
 7  200 IM  Keith R Ryan  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:02.55 

Men 25-29 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jeremy R Tillman  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  21.26 
 7  100 Free  Jeremy R Tillman  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  46.46 
 5  200 Free  Jonathan P Russell  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:42.93 
 6  200 Free  Thomas A Reed  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:43.21 
 1  500 Free  Thomas A Reed  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:39.81 
 3  500 Free  Brian Wadley  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:46.06 
 1  1000 Free  Brian Wadley  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:44.79 
 4  1000 Free  Scott B Davison  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:33.17 
 7  1000 Free  Ian A Neubauer  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:57.39 
 1  1650 Free  Brian Wadley  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  16:09.72 
 8  1650 Free  Scott B Davison  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  18:07.95 
 9  1650 Free  Michael D Spiegel  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:27.83 
 2  50 Back  Mark D Backman  26  SLA  Southern Pacific  23.50 
 7  50 Back  Thomas Reed  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24.30 
 4  100 Back  Jonathan P Russell  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  51.92 
 5  100 Back  Mark D Backman  26  SLA  Southern Pacific  52.47 
 3  200 Back  Jonathan P Russell  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:51.39 
 4  200 Back  Thomas A Reed  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:52.06 
 6  100 Breast  Danny R Puchalski  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.45 
 5  200 Breast  Danny R Puchalski  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:08.92 
 10  50 Fly  Mark D Backman  26  SLA  Southern Pacific  23.23 
 10  100 Fly  Mark D Backman  26  SLA  Southern Pacific  51.39 
 4  200 Fly  Hiro Sugimoto  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:58.09 
 7  200 Fly  Garth D Meacham  27  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:58.97 
 8  200 Fly  Brian Wadley  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:59.21 
 4  200 IM  Thomas A Reed  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:55.03 
 1  400 IM  Thomas A Reed  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:06.48 
 4  400 IM  Brian Wadley  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:20.46 

Men 30-34 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Matthew J Harrigan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:46.37 
 3  500 Free  Matthew J Harrigan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:50.53 
 9  1000 Free  Bryan A Libit  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:56.10 
 1  50 Back  Derya Buyukuncu  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  22.97 
 2  100 Back  Derya Buyukuncu  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  50.87 
 2  200 Back  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:54.24 
 6  200 Back  Brian W Wright  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:01.54 
 4  50 Breast  Matthew Schmidt  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.14 
 8  100 Breast  Matthew B Schmidt  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.96 
 3  200 Breast  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:06.96 
 5  200 Breast  Matthew B Schmidt  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:12.09 
 8  200 Breast  Matthew J Harrigan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:15.19 
 4  100 Fly  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  51.64 
 2  200 Fly  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:55.51 
 10  100 IM  Matthew B Schmidt  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  55.25 
 3  200 IM  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:53.92 
 4  200 IM  Matthew J Harrigan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.15 
 3  400 IM  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:09.41 

Men 35-39 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Felipe Delgado  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20.79 
 8  50 Free  Christopher Beach  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.25 
 7  100 Free  Christopher E Beach  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.90 
 4  200 Free  Christopher E Beach  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:44.63 
 10  1650 Free  Joel Mc Kenna  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:06.41 
 6  50 Breast  Keith Dennison  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.26 
 10  100 Breast  Christopher E Beach  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.68 
 3  50 Fly  Keith Dennison  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  23.11 
 7  50 Fly  Jose Desouza  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23.50 
 2  100 Fly  Keith Dennison  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  50.76 
 5  100 Fly  Ted Bramble  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  52.13 
 5  100 IM  Keith Dennison  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  53.65 
 9  100 IM  Jose Desouza  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  54.21 
 4  400 IM  Jose Desouza  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:23.04 

Men 40-44 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Erik Hochstein  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.89 
 8  100 Free  Keith S Kaplan  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  48.48 
 9  100 Free  Erik Hochstein  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.56 
 3  200 Free  Erik Hochstein  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:44.61 
 7  200 Free  Mark A Magee  41  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:47.15 
 1  500 Free  Mike G Shaffer  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:41.87 
 5  500 Free  Mark A Magee  41  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:46.93 
 2  1000 Free  Mike Shaffer  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:44.36 
 2  1650 Free  Mike G Shaffer  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:07.44 
 10  1650 Free  Simon A Millar  43  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:01.56 
 4  50 Back  Mike G Shaffer  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  25.02 
 3  200 Back  Erik Hochstein  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:56.31 
 3  200 Breast  Mark A Magee  41  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:15.27 
 7  200 Breast  Christopher E Cooper  44  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:18.75 
 4  100 Fly  Mike G Shaffer  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  51.20 
 5  100 Fly  Erik Hochstein  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  51.96 
 1  200 Fly  Mike G Shaffer  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:53.00 
 3  200 Fly  Mark A Magee  41  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:55.15 
 8  200 IM  Mark A Magee  41  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:00.49 
 3  400 IM  Erik Hochstein  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:13.85 
 5  400 IM  Mike G Shaffer  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:16.41 
 6  400 IM  Mark A Magee  41  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:17.12 

Men 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Scott L Adair  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22.26 
 10  1000 Free  Brian K Johnson  48  LAPS  Southern Pacific  10:30.99 
 2  50 Back  Jamie Fowler  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.15 
 3  100 Back  Jamie Fowler  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  53.75 
 1  200 Back  Jamie Fowler  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:57.16 
 6  50 Breast  Tryggvi Helgason  45  LVM  Southern Pacific  28.42 
 10  50 Breast  Bryant J Lum  47  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.73 
 6  100 Breast  Tryggvi Helgason  45  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:00.94 
 5  200 Breast  Tryggvi Helgason  45  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:16.41 
 8  200 Fly  Mark Hontas  45  SCA  Southern Pacific  2:07.20 
 2  100 IM  Jamie Fowler  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  54.21 
 2  200 IM  Jamie Fowler  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:58.46 

Men 50-54 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Michael J Blatt  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  49.71 
 9  200 Free  Michael J Blatt  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:52.68 
 7  1650 Free  Tim P Buckley  53  FMT  Southern Pacific  18:14.55 
 1  50 Back  James T Ballard  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.15 
 3  100 Back  James T Ballard  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  57.37 
 4  200 Back  James T Ballard  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:07.14 
 3  50 Breast  Gerard Von Hoffmann  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.32 
 2  100 Breast  Gerard Von Hoffmann  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:01.28 
 3  200 Breast  Gerard Von Hoffmann  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:18.50 
 10  200 Breast  John Kraetsch  52  BSC  Southern Pacific  2:25.79 
 4  50 Fly  James T Ballard  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24.49 
 4  100 Fly  James T Ballard  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  53.75 
 5  100 IM  Gerard Von Hoffmann  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.27 
 9  200 IM  Gerard Von Hoffmann  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:08.48 
 6  400 IM  Gerard Von Hoffmann  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:43.74 

Men 55-59 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  R Scott Townsend  55  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:55.67 
 1  500 Free  Jim Mc Conica  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:05.81 
 4  500 Free  R Scott Townsend  55  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:10.15 
 1  1000 Free  R Scott Townsend  55  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:36.05 
 3  1000 Free  Jim Mc Conica  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:43.56 
 2  1650 Free  Jim Mc Conica  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:59.57 
 6  200 Back  R Scott Townsend  55  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:14.26 
 8  200 Back  Jim Mc Conica  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:16.98 
 2  50 Breast  Hubie Kerns  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.79 
 5  50 Breast  Philip John Templin  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  30.74 
 1  100 Breast  Hubie Kerns  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.27 
 10  100 Breast  Philip John Templin  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:08.24 
 2  200 Breast  Hubie Kerns  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:25.46 
 7  200 Breast  Philip John Templin  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:31.47 
 5  100 Fly  Michael R Heather  55  MVN  Southern Pacific  59.13 
 5  200 Fly  Michael R Heather  55  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:21.08 
 7  100 IM  Hubie Kerns  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.74 
 10  200 IM  Philip John Templin  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:18.41 
 5  400 IM  Hubie Kerns  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:57.07 
 7  400 IM  Philip John Templin  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  4:59.92 

Men 60-64 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Peter F Wisner  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.77 
 10  200 Back  Mike Selna  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:29.18 
 4  50 Breast  John M Derr  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.06 
 5  100 Breast  John M Derr  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:09.73 
 4  200 Breast  John M Derr  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:33.27 
 3  100 Fly  John M Derr  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  59.65 
 2  100 IM  John M Derr  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:01.03 

Men 65-69 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Larry L Raffaelli  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  6:16.11 
 4  1000 Free  Larry L Raffaelli  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  12:33.28 
 8  1000 Free  Tegze (Tex) P Haraszti  67  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:04.73 
 2  1650 Free  Larry L Raffaelli  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  21:03.63 
 10  1650 Free  Bart S Bleuel  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  22:49.95 
 7  200 Back  Tegze (Tex) P Haraszti  67  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:36.64 

Men 70-74 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  25.27 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  58.08 
 8  100 Free  Will Rauch  74  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:05.16 
 2  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:13.12 
 5  200 Free  Will Rauch  74  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:29.70 
 3  500 Free  Will Rauch  74  LVM  Southern Pacific  6:59.02 
 5  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  34.74 
 2  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  34.76 
 4  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.02 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  72  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:09.17 

Men 75-79 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Eric Hubach  75  CROC  Southern Pacific  3:31.56 

Men 80-84 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  31.10 
 1  100 Free  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:10.86 
 1  200 Free  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  2:46.89 
 1  500 Free  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  7:48.18 
 4  1650 Free  Eugene A Paul  80  NOVA  Southern Pacific  41:20.13 
 1  50 Back  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  41.15 
 4  50 Breast  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  42.58 
 5  50 Breast  Frederick J Hoppe  81  CTMA  Southern Pacific  43.38 
 5  100 Breast  Frederick J Hoppe  81  CTMA  Southern Pacific  1:40.33 
 2  200 Breast  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:38.75 
 6  200 Breast  Frederick J Hoppe  81  CTMA  Southern Pacific  3:44.59 
 1  50 Fly  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  38.19 
 4  50 Fly  Frederick J Hoppe  81  CTMA  Southern Pacific  44.79 
 2  100 Fly  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:46.83 
 1  100 IM  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:28.67 
 1  200 IM  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:23.89 

Men 85-89 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  36.17 
 1  100 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:24.22 
 1  200 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:05.59 
 2  500 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  8:32.93 
 2  1000 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  17:23.87 
 1  1650 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  28:45.19 
 2  50 Back  Jurgen B Schmidt  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  47.13 
 2  100 Back  Jurgen B Schmidt  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:43.25 
 1  200 Back  Jurgen B Schmidt  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:51.98 
 3  50 Breast  Jurgen B Schmidt  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  56.51 
 3  100 Breast  Jurgen B Schmidt  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  2:07.84 
 2  200 Breast  Jurgen B Schmidt  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  4:32.74 
 1  50 Fly  Jurgen B Schmidt  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  49.98 
 1  100 IM  Jurgen B Schmidt  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:40.38 
 1  200 IM  Jurgen B Schmidt  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:59.73 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #35
Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #45