USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Courtney Hudak  22  SYSM  Florida  55.21 
 4  200 Free  Courtney Hudak  22  SYSM  Florida  1:58.27 
 2  500 Free  Courtney Hudak  22  SYSM  Florida  5:14.44 
 5  1000 Free  Jessie L Bardin  21  SPM  Florida  11:09.46 
 3  1650 Free  Jessie L Bardin  21  SPM  Florida  18:30.52 
 6  100 Back  Courtney Hudak  22  SYSM  Florida  1:01.99 
 10  100 Back  Jessie L Bardin  21  SPM  Florida  1:03.58 
 2  200 Back  Courtney Hudak  22  SYSM  Florida  2:11.27 
 9  200 IM  Jessie L Bardin  21  SPM  Florida  2:16.05 
 6  400 IM  Courtney Hudak  22  SYSM  Florida  4:46.68 

Women 25-29 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  1000 Free  Lisa Whidden  29  TMM  Florida  10:56.44 
 1  1650 Free  Lisa Whidden  29  TMM  Florida  18:09.34 
 4  100 Back  Kristen E Nardozzi  26  SPM  Florida  1:00.59 
 4  200 Back  Kristen E Nardozzi  26  SPM  Florida  2:12.10 
 10  50 Breast  Agnese Butler  29  SYSM  Florida  32.22 
 9  100 Breast  Agnese Butler  29  SYSM  Florida  1:09.29 

Women 30-34 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Erika Erndl  30  SWIM  Florida  22.70 
 1  200 IM  Erika Erndl  30  SWIM  Florida  1:58.80 

Women 35-39 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:04.26 
 9  500 Free  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  5:34.92 
 6  1000 Free  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  11:20.67 
 2  1650 Free  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  18:59.53 
 10  100 Back  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:04.39 
 8  200 Back  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:19.78 
 10  100 Breast  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:11.77 
 6  200 Breast  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:33.90 
 9  200 Fly  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:27.02 
 10  100 IM  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:03.71 
 8  200 IM  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:19.52 
 4  400 IM  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  4:57.83 
 7  400 IM  Melissa D Varlas-Clapperton  36  SYSM  Florida  5:02.52 

Women 40-44 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  24.13 
 1  100 Free  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  52.34 
 5  200 Free  Charlotte Petersen  44  SPM  Florida  2:00.21 
 4  500 Free  Charlotte Petersen  44  SPM  Florida  5:21.53 
 4  1000 Free  Charlotte Petersen  44  SPM  Florida  11:00.63 
 2  1650 Free  Charlotte Petersen  44  SPM  Florida  18:18.21 
 5  50 Back  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  28.33 
 2  100 Back  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  59.77 
 7  200 Back  Charlotte Petersen  44  SPM  Florida  2:18.03 
 9  50 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  43  SYSM  Florida  27.97 
 8  100 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  43  SYSM  Florida  1:01.64 
 2  200 Fly  Karen L Becker  41  TMM  Florida  2:23.22 
 5  200 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  43  SYSM  Florida  2:27.80 
 3  100 IM  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  1:01.17 
 2  200 IM  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  2:14.96 

Women 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Ellen K Bennett  46  SYSM  Florida  5:38.12 
 8  1000 Free  Ellen K Bennett  45  SYSM  Florida  11:33.04 
 6  1650 Free  Ellen K Bennett  46  SYSM  Florida  19:21.14 
 7  50 Breast  Holly A Vaughn  47  UNAT  Florida  33.42 
 7  100 Breast  Holly A Vaughn  47  UNAT  Florida  1:13.05 
 10  200 Breast  Ellen K Bennett  45  SYSM  Florida  2:43.37 
 9  200 Fly  Claire de Boer  48  SYSM  Florida  2:35.55 
 7  400 IM  Ellen K Bennett  46  SYSM  Florida  5:13.17 

Women 50-54 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Deanna Doyle  51  SYSM  Florida  30.98 
 5  100 Back  Deanna Doyle  51  SYSM  Florida  1:07.58 
 10  200 Fly  Barbara A Mc Nulty  52  SPM  Florida  2:53.39 

Women 55-59 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Deb W Walker  57  FACT  Florida  2:17.86 
 6  200 Back  Deb W Walker  57  FACT  Florida  2:39.92 
 4  50 Breast  Deb W Walker  57  FACT  Florida  36.80 
 1  100 Breast  Deb W Walker  57  FACT  Florida  1:16.47 
 2  200 Breast  Deb W Walker  57  FACT  Florida  2:48.20 

Women 60-64 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Patrice L Hirr  60  FACT  Florida  38.47 
 4  100 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  1:29.46 
 7  200 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  3:16.20 
 10  200 Breast  Patrice L Hirr  60  FACT  Florida  3:21.25 
 9  50 Fly  Patrice L Hirr  60  FACT  Florida  36.15 
 8  100 Fly  Patrice L Hirr  60  FACT  Florida  1:24.13 
 10  200 IM  Patrice L Hirr  60  FACT  Florida  3:06.83 

Women 65-69 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Elaine Bromwich  66  SPM  Florida  17:48.55 
 3  50 Back  Chris S Gilligan  65  SYSM  Florida  38.92 
 3  100 Back  Chris S Gilligan  65  SYSM  Florida  1:22.59 
 3  200 Back  Chris S Gilligan  65  SYSM  Florida  3:00.61 

Women 70-74 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Patricia A Tullman  72  FMM  Florida  36.41 
 5  100 Free  Patricia A Tullman  72  FMM  Florida  1:19.49 
 10  100 Free  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  1:22.44 
 4  200 Free  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  2:55.49 
 10  200 Free  Ann A McDonnell  70  UNAT  Florida  3:04.54 
 3  500 Free  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  7:43.99 
 7  500 Free  Ann A McDonnell  70  UNAT  Florida  8:08.97 
 2  1000 Free  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  15:59.84 
 6  1000 Free  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  17:46.87 
 1  1650 Free  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  26:31.83 
 5  50 Back  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  43.35 
 7  50 Back  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  45.00 
 4  100 Back  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  1:32.55 
 5  100 Back  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  1:36.50 
 2  200 Back  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  3:14.76 
 7  200 Back  Ann A McDonnell  70  UNAT  Florida  3:31.05 
 9  200 Back  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  3:39.22 
 2  50 Breast  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  42.88 
 7  50 Breast  Carolyn A Schwab  70  DBMS  Florida  51.00 
 2  100 Breast  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  1:32.79 
 7  100 Breast  Carolyn A Schwab  70  DBMS  Florida  1:48.58 
 3  200 Breast  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  3:28.82 
 8  50 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  72  FMM  Florida  43.88 
 2  100 Fly  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  1:41.92 
 4  100 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  72  FMM  Florida  1:44.96 
 6  100 Fly  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  1:45.86 
 10  100 Fly  Carolyn A Schwab  70  DBMS  Florida  1:52.91 
 5  200 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  72  FMM  Florida  4:09.30 
 4  100 IM  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  1:32.93 
 7  100 IM  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  1:35.62 
 3  200 IM  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  3:18.40 
 4  200 IM  Patricia M Bond  71  FMM  Florida  3:23.62 

Women 75-79 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Mary C Tusa  79  FACT  Florida  43.44 
 7  100 Free  Mary C Tusa  78  FACT  Florida  1:32.39 
 6  200 Free  Mary C Tusa  78  FACT  Florida  3:20.95 
 3  500 Free  Mary C Tusa  78  FACT  Florida  8:47.84 
 6  500 Free  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  9:34.03 
 7  500 Free  Nancy N Durstein  78  FACT  Florida  9:34.18 
 5  1000 Free  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  19:20.88 
 7  1000 Free  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  19:42.86 
 5  1650 Free  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  32:11.20 
 6  1650 Free  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  32:43.85 
 10  1650 Free  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  36:14.89 
 6  50 Back  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  51.36 
 10  50 Back  Mary C Tusa  79  FACT  Florida  52.99 
 6  100 Back  Mary C Tusa  78  FACT  Florida  1:52.60 
 8  100 Back  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  1:53.75 
 4  200 Back  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  3:57.66 
 6  200 Back  Mary C Tusa  78  FACT  Florida  4:01.59 
 9  200 Back  Nancy N Durstein  78  FACT  Florida  4:19.23 
 4  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  50.21 
 3  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  1:51.88 
 4  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  4:08.02 
 8  200 Breast  Betty D Senter  75  FACT  Florida  4:50.06 
 9  200 Breast  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  4:50.21 
 5  50 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  51.37 
 9  50 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  57.40 
 6  100 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  2:20.14 
 9  100 Fly  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  2:36.95 
 10  100 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  79  FMM  Florida  2:42.08 
 2  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  4:36.01 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  5:05.02 
 5  200 Fly  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  5:42.30 
 6  100 IM  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  1:49.43 
 9  100 IM  Mary C Tusa  79  FACT  Florida  1:54.06 
 4  200 IM  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  4:09.61 
 5  200 IM  Nancy N Durstein  78  FACT  Florida  4:19.98 
 7  200 IM  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  4:32.61 
 3  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  8:29.45 
 5  400 IM  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  9:16.39 
 6  400 IM  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  9:23.57 

Women 80-84 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  39.43 
 3  50 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  41.20 
 8  50 Free  Edna B Gordon  81  FACT  Florida  49.60 
 2  100 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  1:29.23 
 3  100 Free  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  1:29.54 
 2  200 Free  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  3:17.00 
 3  200 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  3:21.35 
 5  200 Free  Edna B Gordon  81  FACT  Florida  4:00.38 
 1  500 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  8:27.11 
 2  500 Free  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  8:45.74 
 4  500 Free  Edna B Gordon  81  FACT  Florida  10:32.63 
 1  1000 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  17:45.11 
 1  1650 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  28:35.79 
 1  50 Back  Betty S Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  43.57 
 8  50 Back  Edna B Gordon  81  FACT  Florida  1:04.06 
 1  100 Back  Betty S Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  1:32.37 
 1  200 Back  Betty S Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  3:26.72 
 8  200 Back  Edna B Gordon  81  FACT  Florida  4:47.39 
 9  200 Back  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  5:03.12 
 2  50 Breast  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  57.21 
 8  50 Breast  Edna B Gordon  81  FACT  Florida  1:10.03 
 1  100 Breast  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  2:09.09 
 5  100 Breast  Ellen T Brown  84  FACT  Florida  3:07.98 
 2  200 Breast  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  4:26.17 
 1  50 Fly  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  53.14 
 8  50 Fly  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  1:21.15 
 3  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  2:50.31 
 3  100 IM  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  1:51.39 
 7  100 IM  Edna B Gordon  81  FACT  Florida  2:25.84 
 8  100 IM  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  2:32.01 
 5  200 IM  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  5:23.95 
 1  400 IM  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  8:31.88 

Women 85-89 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  June B Reynolds  87  FMM  Florida  2:07.38 
 4  200 Free  June B Reynolds  87  FMM  Florida  4:48.79 
 4  500 Free  June B Reynolds  87  FMM  Florida  13:53.68 
 5  50 Breast  June B Reynolds  87  FMM  Florida  1:12.18 
 5  100 IM  June B Reynolds  87  FMM  Florida  2:30.98 

Men 25-29 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  25  SPM  Florida  47.20 
 7  200 Free  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  25  SPM  Florida  1:44.60 
 8  500 Free  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  25  SPM  Florida  4:50.78 
 8  400 IM  Sean P McCormack  28  MOO  Florida  4:29.46 
 9  400 IM  John Schrantz  28  MOO  Florida  4:29.77 

Men 40-44 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Mark Nieuwenhuis  42  UNAT  Florida  21.13 
 5  100 Free  Mark Nieuwenhuis  42  UNAT  Florida  47.97 

Men 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Keith M Switzer  46  BLU  Florida  1:43.24 
 7  200 Free  D Scott Wells  47  EAJM  Florida  1:46.46 
 1  500 Free  Keith Switzer  46  BLU  Florida  4:43.00 
 2  500 Free  D Scott Wells  47  EAJM  Florida  4:46.03 
 10  500 Free  Jerry Dawson  48  SYSM  Florida  5:03.14 
 1  1000 Free  D Scott Wells  47  EAJM  Florida  9:52.53 
 5  1000 Free  Arnaldo Perez  46  SYSM  Florida  10:16.06 
 6  1000 Free  Keith M Switzer  46  BLU  Florida  10:21.61 
 9  1000 Free  Mark Calvert  49  TMM  Florida  10:30.41 
 1  1650 Free  D Scott Wells  47  EAJM  Florida  16:22.77 
 3  200 Back  Keith Switzer  46  BLU  Florida  2:02.40 
 8  200 Back  Arnaldo Perez  46  SYSM  Florida  2:07.88 
 6  200 Fly  Arnaldo Perez  46  SYSM  Florida  2:05.17 
 7  200 Fly  D Scott Wells  47  EAJM  Florida  2:05.68 
 9  400 IM  Arnaldo Perez  46  SYSM  Florida  4:30.61 

Men 50-54 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ambrose Gaines  50  BLU  Florida  21.38 
 1  100 Free  Ambrose Gaines  50  BLU  Florida  46.59 
 1  200 Free  Ambrose Gaines  50  BLU  Florida  1:43.76 
 5  500 Free  Mark Drennen  52  SYSM  Florida  5:05.32 
 8  500 Free  William L Specht  50  SPM  Florida  5:08.82 
 3  1000 Free  Mark A Drennen  51  SYSM  Florida  10:20.70 
 7  1000 Free  Bill Brenner  50  SYSM  Florida  10:49.82 
 1  1650 Free  Mark Drennen  52  SYSM  Florida  17:29.09 
 2  50 Back  William L Specht  50  SPM  Florida  26.16 
 1  100 Back  William L Specht  51  SPM  Florida  56.01 
 1  200 Back  William L Specht  51  SPM  Florida  2:03.62 
 6  50 Breast  Bill Brenner  50  SYSM  Florida  28.91 
 10  100 Breast  Bill Brenner  50  SYSM  Florida  1:05.17 
 2  50 Fly  William L Specht  51  SPM  Florida  23.88 
 2  100 Fly  William L Specht  51  SPM  Florida  53.15 
 1  200 Fly  William L Specht  50  SPM  Florida  2:00.02 
 4  400 IM  Mark Drennen  52  SYSM  Florida  4:37.79 

Men 55-59 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Casey Claflin  55  TMM  Florida  23.54 
 8  100 Free  Casey Claflin  55  TMM  Florida  52.07 
 10  200 Free  Casey Claflin  55  TMM  Florida  1:57.81 
 8  500 Free  Joel Kriger  55  SYSM  Florida  5:17.03 
 6  1000 Free  Joel Kriger  55  SYSM  Florida  10:55.88 
 8  1000 Free  Rick B Walker  58  SYSM  Florida  11:06.16 
 3  1650 Free  Joel Kriger  55  SYSM  Florida  18:02.78 
 8  1650 Free  Rick B Walker  58  SYSM  Florida  18:37.38 
 3  50 Back  Casey Claflin  55  TMM  Florida  27.11 
 4  100 Back  Casey Claflin  55  TMM  Florida  58.56 
 5  200 Back  Casey Claflin  55  TMM  Florida  2:13.12 
 9  50 Breast  Rick B Walker  58  SYSM  Florida  31.27 
 10  50 Breast  Michael Ruelf  55  TMM  Florida  31.28 
 9  200 Breast  Rick B Walker  58  SYSM  Florida  2:34.16 
 2  50 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  56  SYSM  Florida  25.08 
 2  100 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  56  SYSM  Florida  55.33 
 6  200 Fly  Joel Kriger  55  SYSM  Florida  2:24.29 
 5  100 IM  Casey Claflin  55  TMM  Florida  1:00.07 
 9  200 IM  Casey Claflin  55  TMM  Florida  2:17.78 

Men 60-64 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  2:03.74 
 8  500 Free  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  5:39.04 
 8  1650 Free  Carl H Selles  62  UNAT  Florida  20:20.85 
 5  50 Back  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  29.49 
 7  50 Back  Jan Soderstrom  63  SYSM  Florida  30.33 
 3  100 Back  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  1:05.35 
 6  100 Back  Jan Soderstrom  63  SYSM  Florida  1:06.25 
 4  200 Back  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  2:23.27 
 8  200 Back  Jan Soderstrom  63  SYSM  Florida  2:28.67 
 5  50 Breast  Bill R Kelley  61  SYSM  Florida  31.26 
 4  100 Breast  Bill R Kelley  61  SYSM  Florida  1:08.87 
 9  100 Breast  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  1:12.23 
 7  200 Breast  Bill R Kelley  61  SYSM  Florida  2:36.84 
 8  200 Breast  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  2:37.02 
 6  100 IM  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  1:02.52 
 3  200 IM  J Nathan Leech  60  FACT  Florida  2:19.11 

Men 65-69 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Gary Trimble  66  SYSM  Florida  33.97 
 9  100 Breast  Gary Trimble  66  SYSM  Florida  1:16.41 

Men 70-74 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  John C Smith  70  SYSM  Florida  27.79 
 10  500 Free  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  7:26.38 
 3  1000 Free  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  15:00.55 
 3  1650 Free  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  24:55.46 
 1  50 Back  John C Smith  70  SYSM  Florida  31.55 
 8  50 Back  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  35.76 
 4  100 Back  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  1:18.05 
 4  50 Breast  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  35.80 
 3  100 Breast  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  1:23.01 
 9  200 Breast  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  3:24.29 
 3  100 IM  John C Smith  70  SYSM  Florida  1:12.29 
 7  100 IM  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  1:16.93 
 2  200 IM  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  2:53.40 
 3  400 IM  Donald J Puchalski  70  FACT  Florida  6:21.20 

Men 75-79 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  30.25 
 2  100 Free  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  1:01.66 
 4  100 Free  Dren Geer  75  SYSM  Florida  1:05.52 
 2  200 Free  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  2:15.14 
 4  200 Free  Dren Geer  75  SYSM  Florida  2:32.30 
 2  500 Free  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  6:07.16 
 10  500 Free  Robert E Beach  78  SPM  Florida  7:46.79 
 2  1000 Free  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  12:32.28 
 7  1000 Free  Robert E Beach  78  SPM  Florida  15:54.91 
 2  1650 Free  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  21:29.99 
 2  50 Back  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  32.75 
 1  100 Back  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  1:08.55 
 1  200 Back  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  2:33.73 
 5  50 Breast  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  38.89 
 10  200 Breast  Charles E Weatherbee  76  FMM  Florida  3:48.93 
 5  50 Fly  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  35.85 
 9  50 Fly  Charles E Weatherbee  76  FMM  Florida  40.47 
 1  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  1:16.66 
 9  100 Fly  Charles E Weatherbee  76  FMM  Florida  1:43.63 
 1  200 Fly  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  3:05.76 
 2  200 Fly  Dren Geer  75  SYSM  Florida  3:25.38 
 1  100 IM  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  1:11.98 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  2:39.79 
 9  200 IM  Charles E Weatherbee  76  FMM  Florida  3:19.78 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  76  SYSM  Florida  5:49.90 
 5  400 IM  Charles E Weatherbee  76  FMM  Florida  7:09.54 

Men 80-84 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  John E Cornell  81  FACT  Florida  37.49 
 8  100 Free  James L Hiers  84  FMM  Florida  1:28.13 
 9  200 Free  John E Cornell  81  FACT  Florida  3:27.83 
 5  1000 Free  Alex M Ramirez-Miller  84  SPM  Florida  22:08.43 
 6  1000 Free  Robert E Sigersmith  84  FACT  Florida  22:48.22 
 8  1000 Free  Keith Burbridge  80  FMM  Florida  33:13.49 
 5  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  45.03 
 8  50 Back  James L Hiers  84  FACT  Florida  46.49 
 5  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  1:44.05 
 7  100 Back  James L Hiers  84  FMM  Florida  1:45.65 
 10  100 Back  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  1:47.78 
 6  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  3:54.18 
 8  200 Back  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  4:04.51 
 1  50 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  40.57 
 1  100 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  1:30.70 
 10  100 Breast  John E Cornell  81  FACT  Florida  1:57.65 
 1  200 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  3:19.33 
 2  50 Fly  Robert C MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  40.03 
 10  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  52.42 
 6  100 Fly  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  2:07.49 
 8  100 Fly  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  3:01.49 
 2  200 Fly  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  4:54.07 
 2  100 IM  Robert C MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  1:31.67 
 8  100 IM  John E Cornell  81  FACT  Florida  1:45.26 
 3  200 IM  Robert C MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  3:37.38 
 9  200 IM  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  4:48.81 
 4  400 IM  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  10:58.00 

Men 85-89 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  John M Woods  85  FACT  Florida  49.44 
 8  100 Free  Cliff Eastwood  87  FMM  Florida  2:38.81 
 9  200 Free  Cliff Eastwood  87  FMM  Florida  5:40.86 
 8  500 Free  Cliff Eastwood  87  FMM  Florida  14:53.65 
 5  1000 Free  Cliff Eastwood  87  FMM  Florida  34:37.05 
 5  50 Back  John M Woods  85  FACT  Florida  54.96 
 4  200 Back  John M Woods  85  FACT  Florida  5:01.01 

Men 90-94 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Brud Cleaveland  91  FMM  Florida  43.26 
 1  100 Free  Brud Cleaveland  91  FMM  Florida  1:53.39 
 1  200 Free  Brud Cleaveland  91  FMM  Florida  4:39.26 
 2  50 Back  Brud Cleaveland  91  FMM  Florida  1:00.75 
 2  200 Back  Brud Cleaveland  91  FMM  Florida  5:46.89 
 1  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  91  FMM  Florida  58.01 
 1  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  91  FMM  Florida  2:31.83 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #44
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #20