USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM for Delaware Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Shana L Welch  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  26.63 
 3  100 Free  Shana Welch  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:00.26 
 2  50 Back  Shana Welch  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  31.32 
 4  50 Breast  Shana L Welch  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  35.40 
 6  100 Breast  Shana Welch  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:18.47 
 4  100 IM  Shana L Welch  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:07.56 

Women 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Cyndi Roberts  27  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:19.60 
 10  800 Free  Jennifer Hensell  29  FINS  Delaware Valley  10:54.77 
 1  1500 Free  Cyndi Roberts  27  UNAT  Delaware Valley  19:13.55 
 10  1500 Free  Emily Weintraub  29  FINS  Delaware Valley  21:51.42 

Women 30-34 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  28.97 
 3  100 Free  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:04.16 
 8  100 Free  Trish A Flynn  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:06.05 
 1  200 Free  Michelle Kagy-Schwartz  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:16.59 
 3  200 Free  Samantha A Bausher-Grybosky  31  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:20.02 
 2  400 Free  Michelle Kagy-Schwartz  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:48.72 
 2  800 Free  Michelle Kagy-Schwartz  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  9:53.89 
 2  1500 Free  Trish A Flynn  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  19:46.76 
 8  200 Back  Michelle Kagy-Schwartz  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:52.63 
 8  50 Fly  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  32.52 
 2  100 Fly  Samantha A Bausher-Grybosky  31  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:09.77 
 9  100 Fly  Annmarie Winkis  30  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:21.78 
 1  200 Fly  Samantha A Bausher-Grybosky  31  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:30.98 
 6  100 IM  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:13.59 
 2  200 IM  Samantha A Bausher-Grybosky  31  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:33.29 
 6  200 IM  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:39.71 
 8  200 IM  Trish A Flynn  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:43.86 
 1  400 IM  Samantha A Bausher-Grybosky  31  UNAT  Delaware Valley  5:17.97 

Women 35-39 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Dana Burkart  37  PAFC  Delaware Valley  36.18 
 9  100 Back  Dana Burkart  37  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:18.67 
 6  200 Fly  Caroline F Stein  38  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:07.65 

Women 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Michele Huyette  40  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:04.38 
 5  200 Free  Laurie Hug  43  1776  Delaware Valley  2:17.68 
 2  400 Free  Laurie Hug  43  1776  Delaware Valley  4:42.92 
 1  800 Free  Laurie Hug  43  1776  Delaware Valley  9:32.90 
 1  1500 Free  Laurie Hug  43  1776  Delaware Valley  18:03.41 
 4  200 Back  Laurie Hug  43  1776  Delaware Valley  2:39.09 
 6  200 Breast  Laurie Hug  43  1776  Delaware Valley  3:05.50 
 7  50 Fly  Michele Huyette  40  FINS  Delaware Valley  31.34 
 3  100 Fly  Michele Huyette  40  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:08.70 
 6  100 Fly  Laurie Hug  43  1776  Delaware Valley  1:11.52 
 1  200 Fly  Laurie Hug  43  1776  Delaware Valley  2:35.00 
 10  100 IM  Michele Huyette  40  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:14.30 
 5  200 IM  Laurie Hug  43  1776  Delaware Valley  2:38.03 
 1  400 IM  Laurie Hug  43  1776  Delaware Valley  5:24.29 

Women 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Back  Vibeke L Swanson  47  1776  Delaware Valley  1:11.67 
 10  100 Back  Deborah Salomone  48  1776  Delaware Valley  1:19.27 
 5  200 Breast  Vibeke L Swanson  47  1776  Delaware Valley  3:07.79 
 10  100 Fly  Terri Cecatiello  49  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:16.75 
 8  100 IM  Vibeke L Swanson  47  1776  Delaware Valley  1:14.62 
 2  400 IM  Vibeke L Swanson  47  1776  Delaware Valley  5:32.84 

Women 50-54 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Therese W Seiberlich  53  1776  Delaware Valley  3:04.13 

Women 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Stephanie Walsh Beilman  59  1776  Delaware Valley  3:35.24 

Women 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Janet M Jastremski  60  1776  Delaware Valley  34.19 
 3  100 Free  Janet M Jastremski  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:17.17 
 9  200 Free  Janet M Jastremski  60  1776  Delaware Valley  3:02.89 
 6  400 Free  Janet M Jastremski  60  1776  Delaware Valley  6:12.24 
 8  800 Free  Janet M Jastremski  60  1776  Delaware Valley  13:11.04 
 4  50 Back  Janet M Jastremski  60  1776  Delaware Valley  44.11 
 5  100 Back  Janet M Jastremski  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:33.59 
 4  200 Back  Janet M Jastremski  60  1776  Delaware Valley  3:20.27 
 6  50 Fly  Janet M Jastremski  60  1776  Delaware Valley  41.47 
 6  200 Fly  Janet M Jastremski  60  1776  Delaware Valley  3:59.55 
 9  100 IM  Janet M Jastremski  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:33.94 
 8  200 IM  Janet M Jastremski  60  1776  Delaware Valley  3:29.66 

Women 70-74 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Janet H Moeller  74  1776  Delaware Valley  8:12.57 
 10  50 Breast  Janet H Moeller  74  1776  Delaware Valley  59.62 
 8  100 Breast  Janet H Moeller  74  1776  Delaware Valley  2:08.30 
 4  200 Breast  Janet H Moeller  74  1776  Delaware Valley  4:50.07 
 10  50 Fly  Janet H Moeller  74  1776  Delaware Valley  58.36 
 6  100 Fly  Janet H Moeller  74  1776  Delaware Valley  2:30.86 
 7  200 Fly  Janet H Moeller  74  1776  Delaware Valley  5:38.19 
 6  200 IM  Janet H Moeller  74  1776  Delaware Valley  4:32.18 
 3  400 IM  Janet H Moeller  74  1776  Delaware Valley  9:42.44 

Women 75-79 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Joan B Waldbaum  77  1776  Delaware Valley  49.36 
 7  100 Free  Joan B Waldbaum  77  1776  Delaware Valley  1:57.17 
 10  100 Free  Ruth W Aaron  79  1776  Delaware Valley  2:13.48 
 8  200 Free  Ruth W Aaron  79  1776  Delaware Valley  4:46.01 
 7  400 Free  Joan B Waldbaum  77  1776  Delaware Valley  9:47.33 
 5  50 Breast  Joan B Waldbaum  77  1776  Delaware Valley  59.37 
 4  100 Breast  Joan B Waldbaum  77  1776  Delaware Valley  2:17.84 
 7  100 Breast  Ruth W Aaron  79  1776  Delaware Valley  2:39.72 
 3  200 Breast  Joan B Waldbaum  77  1776  Delaware Valley  5:10.95 
 4  200 Breast  Ruth W Aaron  79  1776  Delaware Valley  5:24.48 
 4  50 Fly  Joan B Waldbaum  77  1776  Delaware Valley  1:01.25 
 9  50 Fly  Ruth W Aaron  79  1776  Delaware Valley  1:23.23 
 8  100 IM  Joan B Waldbaum  77  1776  Delaware Valley  2:17.59 
 5  200 IM  Joan B Waldbaum  77  1776  Delaware Valley  5:23.25 
 6  200 IM  Ruth W Aaron  79  1776  Delaware Valley  5:28.54 

Women 80-84 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Marianna M Hagan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  1:05.51 
 4  200 Back  Marianna M Hagan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  5:07.42 
 3  50 Breast  Marianna M Hagan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  1:12.00 
 4  100 Breast  Marianna M Hagan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  2:51.02 
 5  50 Fly  Marianna M Hagan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  1:16.95 
 3  100 IM  Marianna M Hagan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  2:32.42 
 3  200 IM  Marianna M Hagan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  5:51.16 

Men 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  400 Free  Roger Burleigh  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:25.01 
 6  50 Breast  Gerard Mayer  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  32.62 
 2  100 Breast  Gerard Mayer  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:12.19 
 4  100 Breast  Roger Burleigh  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:12.92 
 4  200 Breast  Joseph Glodek  21  FINS  Delaware Valley  3:03.79 
 1  100 Fly  Roger Burleigh  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  58.02 
 1  200 Fly  Roger Burleigh  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:08.29 
 10  100 IM  Gerard Mayer  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:05.84 
 4  200 IM  Roger Burleigh  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:14.98 

Men 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ryan Smith  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  24.09 
 3  100 Free  Ryan Smith  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  52.70 
 9  1500 Free  Thomas G UyBarreta  29  FINS  Delaware Valley  19:19.26 
 2  50 Back  Corey Welch  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  27.49 
 1  100 Breast  Corey Welch  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:03.07 
 1  200 Breast  Corey Welch  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:19.27 
 2  50 Fly  Ryan Smith  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  25.28 
 2  100 Fly  Ryan Smith  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  55.71 
 2  100 IM  Ryan Smith  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  59.24 
 3  100 IM  Corey Welch  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  59.26 
 2  400 IM  Corey Welch  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:37.35 

Men 30-34 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Daniel J Schupsky  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  24.37 
 8  100 Free  Adam Ritchie  30  AFTR  Delaware Valley  54.99 
 6  200 Free  Adam Ritchie  30  AFTR  Delaware Valley  2:02.67 
 6  800 Free  Thomas J Patterson  31  1776  Delaware Valley  9:53.33 
 5  1500 Free  Thomas J Patterson  31  1776  Delaware Valley  18:49.50 
 6  50 Breast  Daniel J Schupsky  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  31.77 
 6  200 Breast  Adam K Reuter  34  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:42.04 
 7  200 Fly  Thomas J Patterson  31  1776  Delaware Valley  2:33.09 
 4  100 IM  Daniel J Schupsky  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:01.83 

Men 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Arthur T Zawodny  42  1776  Delaware Valley  2:22.54 

Men 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Francesco Di Maio  48  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:36.32 

Men 50-54 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Robert Kannegieser  51  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:39.33 
 7  200 Back  Ronald L Marks  50  1776  Delaware Valley  2:30.35 
 9  100 Fly  Robert Kannegieser  51  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:04.70 
 4  200 Fly  Robert Kannegieser  51  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:29.45 
 7  200 IM  Robert Kannegieser  51  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:27.03 
 3  400 IM  Robert Kannegieser  51  FINS  Delaware Valley  5:16.80 

Men 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Geoffrey A Meyer  57  PAFC  Delaware Valley  32.67 
 10  100 Breast  Stephen P Dougherty  57  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:21.09 
 9  200 Breast  Stephen P Dougherty  57  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:04.77 
 9  100 Fly  Stephen P Dougherty  57  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:12.57 
 8  200 IM  Stephen P Dougherty  57  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:38.99 

Men 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Jay R Platt  61  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:10.55 
 6  800 Free  Jay Platt  61  PAFC  Delaware Valley  10:52.56 
 10  200 Back  Jay R Platt  61  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:58.15 
 8  100 Fly  Henry Dewitt  62  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:16.13 

Men 65-69 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1500 Free  Tom N Tulenko  66  1776  Delaware Valley  22:29.78 

Men 70-74 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Fly  Paul F Croley  73  1776  Delaware Valley  1:50.39 
 5  400 IM  David D Gladfelter  72  1776  Delaware Valley  9:24.43 

Men 80-84 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Joe J Van Reymersdal  81  1776  Delaware Valley  56.85 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #21
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #47