USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Kaitlin Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:10.37 
 9  200 Free  Roberta C Saint-Amour  23  REDT  Metropolitan  2:21.55 
 8  50 Back  Roberta C Saint-Amour  23  REDT  Metropolitan  33.74 
 8  100 Back  Roberta C Saint-Amour  23  REDT  Metropolitan  1:13.39 
 6  200 Breast  Teal Shepley-Blair  23  FISH  Metropolitan  3:01.56 
 4  50 Fly  Kaitlin Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  30.35 
 9  100 IM  Kaitlin Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.34 
 4  200 IM  Kaitlin Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:28.96 

Women 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ngozi Monu  27  NYCH  Metropolitan  28.04 
 7  400 Free  Kara M Mitchell  27  REDT  Metropolitan  5:00.54 
 8  400 Free  Ngozi Monu  27  NYCH  Metropolitan  5:00.76 
 2  50 Back  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  31.87 
 2  100 Back  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  1:08.33 
 1  200 Back  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  2:26.63 
 6  200 Back  Erin Ballentine  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:37.81 
 6  50 Fly  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  30.58 
 4  100 Fly  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  1:07.83 
 9  100 Fly  Kara M Mitchell  27  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.63 
 5  200 Fly  Kara M Mitchell  27  REDT  Metropolitan  2:42.17 
 6  200 Fly  Jackie Lee  28  REDT  Metropolitan  2:42.58 
 5  200 IM  Kara M Mitchell  27  REDT  Metropolitan  2:33.93 
 4  400 IM  Kara M Mitchell  27  REDT  Metropolitan  5:32.89 

Women 30-34 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  1:05.83 
 4  200 Free  Magdalena Stovickova  33  METR  Metropolitan  2:23.84 
 10  200 Free  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  2:27.19 
 3  400 Free  Kelly McPherson  30  REDT  Metropolitan  4:53.76 
 4  400 Free  Magdalena Stovickova  33  METR  Metropolitan  5:00.16 
 9  400 Free  Allison L Coley  32  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:10.08 
 3  800 Free  Kelly McPherson  30  REDT  Metropolitan  9:57.93 
 5  800 Free  Magdalena Stovickova  33  METR  Metropolitan  10:20.80 
 7  800 Free  Jane Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  10:49.73 
 3  1500 Free  Allison L Coley  32  AGUA  Metropolitan  20:26.33 
 2  200 Back  Kelly McPherson  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:39.81 
 4  200 Back  Magdalena Stovickova  33  METR  Metropolitan  2:42.18 
 9  200 Back  Allison L Coley  32  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:52.85 
 5  200 Breast  Magdalena Stovickova  33  METR  Metropolitan  2:59.52 
 7  200 Breast  Kelly A McPherson  30  REDT  Metropolitan  3:06.19 
 4  100 Fly  Kelly McPherson  30  REDT  Metropolitan  1:13.18 
 3  200 Fly  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  2:56.13 
 9  200 IM  Magdalena Stovickova  33  METR  Metropolitan  2:44.47 
 2  400 IM  Kelly A McPherson  30  REDT  Metropolitan  5:27.59 
 6  400 IM  Jane Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  5:57.91 
 9  400 IM  Patricia Prehm  30  AQFT  Metropolitan  6:16.29 

Women 35-39 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Ashley M Pertsemlidis  37  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:02.01 
 5  800 Free  Hannah Borgeson  36  TNYA  Metropolitan  10:22.27 
 7  1500 Free  Hannah Borgeson  36  TNYA  Metropolitan  19:58.91 
 10  1500 Free  Erica L Moffett  39  AGUA  Metropolitan  20:31.78 
 10  100 Back  Christine Honig  39  FISH  Metropolitan  1:18.98 
 10  200 Back  Christine Honig  39  FISH  Metropolitan  2:53.25 
 8  50 Fly  Rachel S Lovejoy  39  REDT  Metropolitan  32.66 
 3  200 Fly  Colleen Alderson  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:57.14 

Women 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Fall Willeboordse  42  AGUA  Metropolitan  27.37 
 5  50 Free  Kristin J Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  27.94 
 6  50 Free  Susan Wager  43  REDT  Metropolitan  28.37 
 2  100 Free  Kristin J Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  1:00.49 
 6  100 Free  Fall Willeboordse  42  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:01.90 
 8  100 Free  Susan Wager  43  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.82 
 1  50 Back  Kristin J Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  30.74 
 3  50 Back  Fall Willeboordse  42  AGUA  Metropolitan  32.18 
 1  100 Back  Kristin Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  1:05.92 
 5  100 Back  Fall Willeboordse  42  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:11.15 
 1  200 Back  Kristin Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  2:22.68 
 6  50 Breast  Janet Harris  43  TNYA  Metropolitan  38.98 
 10  100 Breast  Janet Harris  43  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:27.26 
 4  50 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  42  AGUA  Metropolitan  30.85 
 6  50 Fly  Kristin J Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  31.23 
 10  50 Fly  Susan Wager  43  REDT  Metropolitan  32.40 
 5  100 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  42  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:09.22 
 7  100 Fly  Kristin J Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  1:11.74 
 2  100 IM  Kristin Gary  41  REDT  Metropolitan  1:09.03 
 6  100 IM  Fall Willeboordse  42  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:10.88 
 3  200 IM  Fall Willeboordse  42  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:33.38 
 7  400 IM  Janet Harris  43  TNYA  Metropolitan  6:02.17 

Women 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Maria Anderson  45  SEAW  Metropolitan  29.04 
 4  100 Free  Maria Anderson  45  SEAW  Metropolitan  1:04.18 
 5  50 Breast  Carolyn Koster  47  METR  Metropolitan  39.14 
 5  100 Breast  Carolyn Koster  47  METR  Metropolitan  1:25.92 

Women 50-54 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Fly  Cindy A Thornton  51  WM  Metropolitan  1:22.43 
 10  200 Fly  Margaret M Meehan  51  REDT  Metropolitan  3:31.02 

Women 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Frances E Hare  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:14.34 
 8  200 Free  Frances E Hare  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:41.60 

Women 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Breast  Sue Lecarreaux  63  METR  Metropolitan  3:47.61 
 6  100 Fly  Sue Lecarreaux  63  METR  Metropolitan  1:44.59 

Women 65-69 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Kathleen B Sarg  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:33.91 
 4  200 Free  Jane Katz  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:08.20 
 8  200 Free  Kathleen Sarg  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:22.07 
 5  400 Free  Jane Katz  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:27.24 
 2  800 Free  Jane Katz  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  13:12.31 
 2  1500 Free  Jane Katz  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  25:15.98 
 7  1500 Free  Kathleen B Sarg  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  27:59.10 
 6  50 Back  Jane Katz  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  47.02 
 5  100 Back  Jane Katz  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:41.02 
 4  200 Back  Jane Katz  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:30.39 
 4  50 Breast  Nancy James  67  METR  Metropolitan  51.48 
 5  100 Breast  Nancy James  67  METR  Metropolitan  1:56.32 
 6  100 Breast  Kathleen B Sarg  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:57.81 
 5  200 Breast  Kathleen Sarg  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:19.77 
 8  200 Breast  Jane Katz  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:24.05 
 8  100 IM  Jane Katz  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:48.37 

Women 70-74 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Joan Griffin  71  UNAT  Metropolitan  16:32.82 
 4  100 Back  Joan Griffin  71  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:53.78 
 4  200 Back  Joan Griffin  71  UNAT  Metropolitan  3:58.54 

Women 75-79 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Lida A Gaschke  76  WM  Metropolitan  46.60 
 4  200 Back  Lida A Gaschke  76  WM  Metropolitan  4:20.61 
 4  100 IM  Lida A Gaschke  76  WM  Metropolitan  2:03.79 

Women 80-84 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Hedy Esposito  81  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:04.45 
 6  50 Breast  Hedy Esposito  81  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:15.11 
 5  100 Breast  Hedy Esposito  81  AQFT  Metropolitan  2:52.22 

Women 85-89 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Gertrude Box  87  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:25.86 
 6  50 Back  Gertrude Box  87  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:25.51 
 3  100 Back  Gertrude Box  87  AQFT  Metropolitan  2:58.75 
 4  50 Breast  Gertrude Box  87  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:48.29 
 5  100 IM  Gertrude Box  87  AQFT  Metropolitan  3:54.61 

Men 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Stephen Hooper  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:53.92 
 7  800 Free  Zachary Papas  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  11:42.39 
 9  1500 Free  Zachary Papas  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  22:29.04 
 8  100 Breast  Doug Salati  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:17.00 
 5  200 Breast  Zachary Papas  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  3:12.32 

Men 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dave Dobbins  29  UNAT  Metropolitan  24.21 
 6  100 Free  Gregory Palumbo  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  52.82 
 9  100 Free  Justin Carroll  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  53.55 
 1  200 Free  Gregory Palumbo  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:55.09 
 9  200 Free  Win Chesson  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:59.95 
 1  400 Free  Gregory Palumbo  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:08.01 
 4  800 Free  Gregory Palumbo  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  8:55.43 
 10  100 Back  Justin Carroll  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:03.03 
 7  200 Back  Gregory Palumbo  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:19.63 
 5  100 Breast  Ben McOmber  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:09.46 
 2  200 Breast  Ben McOmber  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:35.95 
 4  200 Breast  Peter Isgrigg  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:41.40 
 10  200 Breast  Jason Reeves  27  METR  Metropolitan  2:50.27 
 7  50 Fly  Win Chesson  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  27.01 
 10  50 Fly  Ben McOmber  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  27.21 
 5  100 IM  Win Chesson  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:01.95 
 6  400 IM  Win Chesson  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:54.31 

Men 30-34 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Oscar La Fleur  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  24.90 
 6  1500 Free  John P Humenik  33  METR  Metropolitan  19:01.29 
 7  50 Fly  Oscar La Fleur  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  26.99 
 6  200 Fly  Christopher Politan  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:31.63 
 10  400 IM  Christopher Politan  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:23.36 

Men 35-39 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  John Acton  36  AGUA  Metropolitan  56.54 
 9  200 Breast  Jun Maruta  38  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:43.78 
 5  200 IM  Robert Hermanet  38  METR  Metropolitan  2:20.67 

Men 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Chris T Horgan  44  REDT  Metropolitan  29.23 
 5  100 Back  Chris T Horgan  44  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.34 
 6  200 Back  Chris T Horgan  44  REDT  Metropolitan  2:22.05 
 10  100 Breast  Jim Kreuscher  41  METR  Metropolitan  1:13.44 

Men 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Steven M Newman  46  BDGR  Metropolitan  25.31 
 5  100 Free  Steven M Newman  46  BDGR  Metropolitan  55.94 
 5  200 Free  Steven M Newman  46  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:02.40 
 4  400 Free  Steven M Newman  46  BDGR  Metropolitan  4:28.70 
 9  800 Free  Steven Czekala  49  REDT  Metropolitan  9:39.45 
 5  1500 Free  Steven Czekala  49  REDT  Metropolitan  18:21.63 
 8  1500 Free  Steven M Shtab  47  METR  Metropolitan  18:44.72 
 8  100 Back  Steven M Newman  46  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:06.81 
 9  100 Back  Val Florio  46  METR  Metropolitan  1:06.82 
 10  100 Back  Todd Cooper  46  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:07.24 
 7  50 Fly  Todd Cooper  46  TNYA  Metropolitan  27.68 
 10  50 Fly  Steven M Newman  46  BDGR  Metropolitan  28.05 
 8  100 IM  Todd Cooper  46  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:04.68 
 8  400 IM  Steven Czekala  49  REDT  Metropolitan  5:18.02 
 10  400 IM  James Anderson  46  SEAW  Metropolitan  5:22.13 

Men 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  John Needham  55  WM  Metropolitan  2:18.44 
 6  400 Free  John Needham  55  WM  Metropolitan  4:49.81 
 4  800 Free  John C Needham  55  WM  Metropolitan  10:03.14 
 5  1500 Free  John C Needham  55  WM  Metropolitan  19:23.94 
 7  50 Breast  Peter L Kingan  59  TNYA  Metropolitan  35.50 
 6  50 Fly  Craig E Saint-Amour  56  METR  Metropolitan  29.83 

Men 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Bob Kolonkowski  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  35.83 
 6  200 Back  Bob Kolonkowski  60  METR  Metropolitan  2:49.97 
 10  100 Fly  Bob Kolonkowski  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:18.12 
 4  200 Fly  Bob Kolonkowski  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:56.61 
 7  400 IM  Bob Kolonkowski  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:17.14 

Men 65-69 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Joseph Bolze  69  METR  Metropolitan  7:39.51 

Men 75-79 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Stanley J Shechter  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  35.85 
 8  100 Free  Stanley J Shechter  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:23.41 

Men 85-89 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Gaetano Pavone  86  METR  Metropolitan  52.25 
 3  100 Back  Walter Lynch  87  METR  Metropolitan  2:27.12 
 3  200 Back  Gaetano Pavone  86  METR  Metropolitan  4:24.23 
 3  50 Breast  Walter Lynch  87  METR  Metropolitan  1:05.67 
 4  100 Breast  Walter A Lynch  87  METR  Metropolitan  2:42.22 
 2  200 Breast  Walter A Lynch  87  METR  Metropolitan  5:50.62 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #21
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #41