USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 35-39 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  29.57 
 2  400 Free  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  4:33.57 
 1  800 Free  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  9:14.92 
 1  1500 Free  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  17:36.58 
 2  50 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  29.33 
 1  100 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.53 
 1  200 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.96 
 9  200 Fly  Betty Giles  38  ART  Georgia  3:28.44 
 2  100 IM  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.46 
 2  200 IM  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.12 

Women 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Donna Hooe  46  GAJA  Georgia  21:36.29 

Women 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Skippy Mattson  55  GAJA  Georgia  22:18.39 
 7  200 Back  Skippy Mattson  55  GAJA  Georgia  3:09.04 
 6  50 Breast  Skippy Mattson  55  GAJA  Georgia  42.73 
 5  100 Breast  Skippy Mattson  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.08 
 3  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  55  GAJA  Georgia  3:21.59 
 8  200 IM  Skippy Mattson  55  GAJA  Georgia  3:11.16 

Men 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Mannfred H Slotnick  23  UNAT  Georgia  24.88 
 9  100 Free  Mannfred H Slotnick  23  UNAT  Georgia  55.90 
 8  200 Free  Mannfred H Slotnick  23  UNAT  Georgia  2:04.65 
 3  50 Back  Mannfred H Slotnick  23  UNAT  Georgia  29.05 
 1  100 Back  Mannfred H Slotnick  23  UNAT  Georgia  1:01.43 
 5  50 Fly  Mannfred H Slotnick  23  UNAT  Georgia  27.10 

Men 35-39 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Steve Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  27.56 
 8  50 Back  Sean McKinley  35  ART  Georgia  29.93 
 2  100 Back  Steve R Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.58 
 10  100 Back  Sean McKinley  35  ART  Georgia  1:05.72 
 1  200 Back  Steve R Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  2:11.48 
 4  50 Fly  Steve R Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  26.45 
 3  100 Fly  Steve R Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  57.48 
 3  100 IM  Steve Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  59.54 
 2  200 IM  Steve Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  2:10.32 

Men 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  41  AWJ  Georgia  52.96 
 6  200 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  41  AWJ  Georgia  1:59.33 
 9  100 Back  Lorenzo Benucci  41  AWJ  Georgia  1:03.96 
 2  100 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  41  AWJ  Georgia  1:06.57 
 5  100 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  41  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.44 
 3  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  41  AWJ  Georgia  2:09.46 
 5  400 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  41  AWJ  Georgia  4:50.01 

Men 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Steve Wood  48  AWJ  Georgia  24.25 
 10  200 Free  Matthew Bailey  47  AWJ  Georgia  2:06.38 
 5  400 Free  Matthew Bailey  47  AWJ  Georgia  4:29.60 
 3  800 Free  Matthew Bailey  47  AWJ  Georgia  9:04.21 
 2  1500 Free  Matthew Bailey  47  AWJ  Georgia  17:13.73 
 3  100 Back  Steve Wood  48  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.16 
 8  50 Breast  Mark Schremmer  49  UNAT  Georgia  33.07 
 10  200 Breast  Mark Schremmer  49  UNAT  Georgia  2:46.48 

Men 50-54 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Andy Dyer  50  AWJ  Georgia  33.13 
 6  100 Breast  Andy Dyer  50  AWJ  Georgia  1:13.34 
 6  100 IM  Andy Dyer  50  AWJ  Georgia  1:06.24 

Men 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Breast  Robert V Brown  56  AWJ  Georgia  2:47.82 
 2  200 IM  Robert V Brown  56  AWJ  Georgia  2:33.82 
 3  400 IM  Robert V Brown  56  AWJ  Georgia  5:37.71 

Men 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  John Zeigler  63  GAJA  Georgia  3:21.68 

Men 75-79 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Irwin Stolz  79  GAJA  Georgia  3:21.38 
 5  400 Free  Irwin Stolz  79  GAJA  Georgia  7:01.94 
 3  1500 Free  Irwin Stolz  79  GAJA  Georgia  28:14.54 
 4  50 Back  George Gfroerer  75  GAJA  Georgia  41.80 
 4  100 Back  George Gfroerer  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:30.97 
 4  200 Back  George Gfroerer  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:23.91 
 10  100 Breast  Irwin Stolz  79  GAJA  Georgia  1:58.87 
 5  200 Breast  Irwin Stolz  79  GAJA  Georgia  4:12.63 
 7  200 IM  Irwin Stolz  79  GAJA  Georgia  4:06.86 

Men 80-84 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  48.90 
 3  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:57.14 
 5  200 Back  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  4:21.70 
 7  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  57.11 
 8  100 IM  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  2:12.63 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #13
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #33
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #25