USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Erin J Hunter  22  CRUZ  Pacific  2:12.02 
 6  200 Free  Megan E Baker  23  BAY  Pacific  2:17.80 
 2  400 Free  Megan E Baker  23  BAY  Pacific  4:46.65 
 4  200 Back  Adrienne C Belliveau  24  USF  Pacific  2:39.96 
 6  50 Breast  Lesley M Ouellette  24  SRM  Pacific  36.24 
 9  50 Breast  Jaymie Lenz  19  MAAC  Pacific  36.91 
 10  50 Breast  Brianna Leam  20  MAAC  Pacific  37.43 
 5  100 Breast  Lesley M Ouellette  24  SRM  Pacific  1:17.68 
 7  100 Breast  Megan E Baker  23  BAY  Pacific  1:20.80 
 8  100 Breast  Holly Robertson  23  BAY  Pacific  1:22.27 
 9  100 Breast  Jaymie Lenz  19  MAAC  Pacific  1:22.89 
 4  200 Breast  Holly Robertson  23  BAY  Pacific  3:00.32 
 8  50 Fly  Lesley M Ouellette  24  SRM  Pacific  31.28 
 6  100 Fly  Megan E Baker  23  BAY  Pacific  1:11.08 
 2  200 Fly  Erin J Hunter  22  CRUZ  Pacific  2:27.27 
 1  200 IM  Erin J Hunter  22  CRUZ  Pacific  2:27.27 
 5  200 IM  Megan E Baker  23  BAY  Pacific  2:32.42 

Women 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Sarah J Estes  27  MAAC  Pacific  27.80 
 6  100 Free  Sarah J Estes  27  MAAC  Pacific  1:01.71 
 7  100 Free  Kris B Willey  26  TOC  Pacific  1:02.02 
 2  400 Free  Stephanie Moore  26  SAC  Pacific  4:42.20 
 8  50 Back  Kiana Taheri  25  PRES  Pacific  33.93 
 10  50 Back  Kelsey Louderback  25  UNAT  Pacific  33.95 
 4  100 Back  Kris B Willey  26  TOC  Pacific  1:08.95 
 3  50 Breast  Kris B Willey  26  TOC  Pacific  36.84 
 6  50 Breast  Rebecca R Tukua  26  WCM  Pacific  37.38 
 4  100 Breast  Rebecca R Tukua  26  WCM  Pacific  1:20.73 
 6  200 Breast  Rebecca R Tukua  26  WCM  Pacific  2:56.38 
 8  50 Fly  Sarah J Estes  27  MAAC  Pacific  30.86 
 3  100 IM  Kiana Taheri  25  PRES  Pacific  1:12.24 
 3  200 IM  Kris B Willey  26  TOC  Pacific  2:31.83 
 5  400 IM  Kiana Taheri  25  PRES  Pacific  5:41.66 

Women 30-34 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gina E Pietras  33  WCM  Pacific  28.97 
 5  50 Free  Michele Vergara  30  UNAT  Pacific  29.01 
 7  50 Free  Heidi Rupp  32  UNAT  Pacific  29.68 
 10  50 Free  Andrea R Bell  33  WOOD  Pacific  30.03 
 4  100 Free  Gina E Pietras  33  WCM  Pacific  1:04.28 
 9  100 Free  Shannon L Wigginton  34  TVM  Pacific  1:06.20 
 6  200 Free  Gina E Pietras  33  WCM  Pacific  2:24.17 
 10  1500 Free  Katie E Burch  31  WCM  Pacific  22:17.33 
 3  50 Back  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  32.15 
 5  50 Back  Michele Vergara  30  UNAT  Pacific  33.86 
 7  50 Back  Andrea R Bell  33  WOOD  Pacific  34.58 
 2  100 Back  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  1:08.32 
 1  50 Breast  Quincy A Newsom  31  WOOD  Pacific  37.16 
 3  50 Breast  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  37.86 
 5  50 Breast  Andrea R Bell  33  WOOD  Pacific  38.01 
 10  50 Breast  Karrie Bullock  30  MAAC  Pacific  38.93 
 5  100 Breast  Karrie Bullock  30  MAAC  Pacific  1:23.71 
 6  100 Breast  Gina E Pietras  33  WCM  Pacific  1:24.00 
 6  200 Breast  Gina E Pietras  33  WCM  Pacific  3:02.13 
 3  50 Fly  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  31.03 
 4  50 Fly  Michele Vergara  30  UNAT  Pacific  31.58 
 5  50 Fly  Quincy A Newsom  31  WOOD  Pacific  32.10 
 10  50 Fly  Andrea R Bell  33  WOOD  Pacific  32.90 
 8  100 Fly  Angela R Haack  34  WCM  Pacific  1:19.86 
 3  100 IM  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  1:11.44 
 7  100 IM  Andrea R Bell  33  WOOD  Pacific  1:13.69 
 9  100 IM  Quincy A Newsom  31  WOOD  Pacific  1:14.17 
 10  100 IM  Michele Vergara  30  UNAT  Pacific  1:14.29 
 4  200 IM  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  2:34.92 
 7  200 IM  Karrie Bullock  30  MAAC  Pacific  2:43.84 
 3  400 IM  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  5:33.63 
 7  400 IM  Gina E Pietras  33  WCM  Pacific  5:59.93 

Women 35-39 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Jody Smith  39  UNAT  Pacific  1:02.92 
 7  100 Free  Beth E Goodridge  35  MAAC  Pacific  1:04.35 
 8  100 Free  Chantal Miklosi  38  MAM  Pacific  1:04.43 
 1  200 Free  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  2:10.92 
 8  200 Free  Chantal Miklosi  38  MAM  Pacific  2:22.78 
 1  400 Free  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  4:31.35 
 8  400 Free  Chantal Miklosi  38  MAM  Pacific  4:58.06 
 6  800 Free  Chantal Miklosi  38  MAM  Pacific  10:27.28 
 5  1500 Free  Chantal Miklosi  38  MAM  Pacific  19:47.93 
 6  1500 Free  Michelle C Deasy  36  TOC  Pacific  19:51.19 
 8  1500 Free  Sandie Easton  39  WCM  Pacific  20:20.15 
 2  50 Back  Jody Smith  39  UNAT  Pacific  32.27 
 8  50 Back  Karen L Duggan  38  WCM  Pacific  35.44 
 9  50 Back  Susanne P Rublein  38  MAM  Pacific  36.08 
 4  100 Back  Jody Smith  39  UNAT  Pacific  1:11.76 
 7  100 Back  Chantal Miklosi  38  MAM  Pacific  1:16.13 
 1  200 Back  Jody Smith  39  UNAT  Pacific  2:30.30 
 7  200 Back  Karen L Duggan  38  WCM  Pacific  2:41.05 
 8  200 Back  Chantal Miklosi  38  MAM  Pacific  2:42.06 
 9  100 Breast  Karen L Duggan  38  WCM  Pacific  1:24.16 
 2  200 Breast  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  2:52.93 
 6  200 Breast  Karen L Duggan  38  WCM  Pacific  3:00.35 
 7  50 Fly  Jody Smith  39  UNAT  Pacific  32.51 
 2  100 Fly  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  1:06.36 
 4  100 Fly  Jody Smith  39  UNAT  Pacific  1:11.38 
 6  100 IM  Jody Smith  39  UNAT  Pacific  1:12.85 
 4  200 IM  Jody Smith  39  UNAT  Pacific  2:35.17 
 10  400 IM  Karen L Duggan  38  WCM  Pacific  5:57.31 

Women 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Laureen Welting  43  TOC  Pacific  1:00.70 
 9  400 Free  Juliet E Cox  40  MAM  Pacific  4:58.33 
 3  800 Free  Juliet E Cox  40  MAM  Pacific  10:10.45 
 4  1500 Free  Juliet E Cox  40  MAM  Pacific  19:37.94 
 5  1500 Free  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  20:14.47 
 7  1500 Free  B J R Henry  44  WCM  Pacific  20:39.65 
 2  50 Back  Julie Roberts  44  WNTR  Pacific  31.44 
 5  50 Back  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  33.15 
 9  50 Back  Juliet E Cox  40  MAM  Pacific  34.41 
 2  100 Back  Laureen Welting  43  TOC  Pacific  1:10.00 
 3  100 Back  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  1:10.37 
 9  100 Back  Juliet E Cox  40  MAM  Pacific  1:13.82 
 3  200 Back  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  2:31.22 
 7  200 Back  Juliet E Cox  40  MAM  Pacific  2:41.62 
 2  50 Breast  Kathryn E Gelman  43  STAN  Pacific  36.99 
 3  50 Breast  Laureen Welting  43  TOC  Pacific  37.08 
 3  100 Breast  Debbie M Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  1:24.37 
 2  200 Breast  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  2:53.05 
 4  200 Breast  Debbie M Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  3:01.80 
 5  50 Fly  Laureen Welting  43  TOC  Pacific  31.19 
 4  100 Fly  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  1:08.88 
 10  200 Fly  B J R Henry  44  WCM  Pacific  3:03.45 
 5  100 IM  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  1:10.16 
 9  100 IM  Debbie M Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  1:13.79 
 1  200 IM  Laureen Welting  43  TOC  Pacific  2:29.41 
 7  200 IM  Debbie M Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  2:40.79 
 2  400 IM  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  5:26.85 
 3  400 IM  Debbie M Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  5:45.99 
 6  400 IM  Jill Fusari  42  WCM  Pacific  6:01.40 
 10  400 IM  B J R Henry  44  WCM  Pacific  6:18.19 

Women 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Paula J Roemer  47  WCM  Pacific  29.27 
 3  200 Free  Jana Matena  46  MELO  Pacific  2:20.39 
 10  1500 Free  Sue Free  46  BAY  Pacific  21:46.66 
 7  50 Back  Terri L Maginnis  48  RAMS  Pacific  34.65 
 8  50 Back  Paula J Roemer  47  WCM  Pacific  34.94 
 5  200 Back  Paula J Roemer  47  WCM  Pacific  2:49.25 
 9  50 Breast  Jana Matena  46  MELO  Pacific  39.82 
 8  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  49  RHMS  Pacific  1:26.88 
 8  200 Breast  Sophia S Sotelo-Osborne  47  WCM  Pacific  3:09.52 
 10  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  49  RHMS  Pacific  3:10.55 
 10  50 Fly  Trina Burton- Stoughtenborough  45  MAAC  Pacific  32.84 
 9  100 Fly  Paula J Roemer  47  WCM  Pacific  1:15.99 
 6  100 IM  Terri L Maginnis  48  RAMS  Pacific  1:14.06 

Women 50-54 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bonnie M Bilich  50  TVM  Pacific  30.49 
 9  200 Free  Lisa R Werner  52  UNAT  Pacific  2:36.38 
 10  200 Free  Carey L Marmesh  51  TCAM  Pacific  2:36.51 
 5  1500 Free  Leslie M Jaubert  50  SRM  Pacific  21:10.58 
 10  1500 Free  Phyllis E Quinn  53  TOC  Pacific  22:19.30 
 4  50 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  50  TVM  Pacific  34.10 
 4  100 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  50  TVM  Pacific  1:13.87 
 2  200 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  50  TVM  Pacific  2:38.96 
 10  50 Breast  Eileen A Wall  50  STAN  Pacific  41.88 
 5  200 Breast  Eileen A Wall  50  STAN  Pacific  3:15.15 
 4  200 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  50  TVM  Pacific  2:47.42 
 10  400 IM  Hermine M Terhorst  50  SRM  Pacific  6:40.81 

Women 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  28.67 
 6  50 Free  Regina Brittingham  57  WCM  Pacific  32.43 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  1:01.40 
 5  100 Free  Regina Brittingham  57  WCM  Pacific  1:12.44 
 9  100 Free  Mary Welsh  55  TCAM  Pacific  1:14.11 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  2:14.62 
 9  200 Free  Mary M Welsh  55  TCAM  Pacific  2:42.05 
 10  200 Free  Regina Brittingham  57  WCM  Pacific  2:42.89 
 1  400 Free  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  4:46.64 
 7  800 Free  Regina Brittingham  57  WCM  Pacific  11:45.71 
 1  1500 Free  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  18:53.74 
 8  1500 Free  Regina Brittingham  57  WCM  Pacific  22:49.88 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  32.67 
 6  50 Back  Regina Brittingham  57  WCM  Pacific  38.64 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  1:12.23 
 1  200 Back  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  2:40.05 
 3  50 Breast  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  42.03 
 10  100 Breast  Mary Welsh  55  TCAM  Pacific  1:38.45 
 6  200 Breast  Mary Welsh  55  TCAM  Pacific  3:31.42 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  31.19 
 7  50 Fly  Mary Welsh  55  TCAM  Pacific  37.20 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  1:09.38 
 5  100 Fly  Mary Welsh  55  TCAM  Pacific  1:26.76 
 1  200 Fly  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  2:31.13 
 10  200 Fly  Patty W Gregg  55  STAN  Pacific  3:46.28 
 1  100 IM  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  1:13.80 
 6  100 IM  Mary Welsh  55  TCAM  Pacific  1:25.96 
 1  200 IM  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  2:38.66 
 7  200 IM  Mary M Welsh  55  TCAM  Pacific  3:06.94 
 1  400 IM  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  5:41.08 
 10  400 IM  Patty W Gregg  55  STAN  Pacific  7:30.09 

Women 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  61  MAM  Pacific  31.42 
 4  50 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  61  TAM  Pacific  34.67 
 5  50 Free  Gerre G Jones  60  FGST  Pacific  34.79 
 8  50 Free  Susan Tyler  60  SNM  Pacific  36.31 
 1  100 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  61  MAM  Pacific  1:11.03 
 7  100 Free  Gerre G Jones  60  FGST  Pacific  1:21.02 
 1  200 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  61  TAM  Pacific  2:45.21 
 7  200 Free  Susan Tyler  60  SNM  Pacific  3:01.70 
 1  400 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  61  TAM  Pacific  5:47.37 
 1  800 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  61  TAM  Pacific  11:40.57 
 10  800 Free  Sarah L Tyler  63  SNM  Pacific  13:26.39 
 1  1500 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  61  TAM  Pacific  22:17.34 
 10  1500 Free  Stephanie I Scott  61  WCM  Pacific  25:52.19 
 1  50 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  61  MAM  Pacific  39.45 
 1  100 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  61  MAM  Pacific  1:24.92 
 1  200 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  61  MAM  Pacific  3:04.58 
 6  50 Breast  Gerre G Jones  60  FGST  Pacific  45.25 
 8  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  64  STAN  Pacific  45.69 
 6  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  64  STAN  Pacific  1:40.25 
 9  200 Breast  Cynthia L Dutro  60  MELO  Pacific  3:56.34 
 1  50 Fly  Ruth Y Shaps  61  MAM  Pacific  34.47 
 3  50 Fly  Susan Tyler  60  SNM  Pacific  37.85 
 8  50 Fly  Daniela Barnea  64  STAN  Pacific  43.17 
 2  100 Fly  Susan Tyler  60  SNM  Pacific  1:28.78 
 9  100 Fly  Maggie H Tevis  60  RHMS  Pacific  2:04.41 
 3  200 Fly  Daniela Barnea  64  STAN  Pacific  3:39.61 
 9  200 Fly  Diane Renshaw  63  MVM  Pacific  4:21.54 
 1  100 IM  Ruth Y Shaps  61  MAM  Pacific  1:22.11 
 6  100 IM  Susan Tyler  60  SNM  Pacific  1:32.07 
 7  100 IM  Gerre G Jones  60  FGST  Pacific  1:32.75 
 3  200 IM  Susan Tyler  60  SNM  Pacific  3:20.69 
 9  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  64  STAN  Pacific  3:30.18 
 5  400 IM  Cynthia L Dutro  60  MELO  Pacific  8:00.11 
 9  400 IM  Diane Renshaw  63  MVM  Pacific  9:45.70 

Women 65-69 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Nancy J Ridout  66  TAM  Pacific  35.32 
 8  50 Free  Arlene Proebsting  65  TCAM  Pacific  37.97 
 9  50 Free  Betty L Dugan  67  DAM  Pacific  39.20 
 2  100 Free  Nancy J Ridout  66  TAM  Pacific  1:21.15 
 6  100 Free  Arlene Proebsting  65  TCAM  Pacific  1:32.63 
 2  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  66  TAM  Pacific  3:00.29 
 10  200 Free  Arlene Proebsting  65  TCAM  Pacific  3:24.14 
 2  400 Free  Nancy J Ridout  66  TAM  Pacific  6:17.39 
 8  200 Back  Leslie M Westergaard  65  DAM  Pacific  3:52.50 
 9  200 Breast  Patricia Cullum  68  WCM  Pacific  4:25.59 
 10  200 Breast  Roswita D Norris  66  DAM  Pacific  4:29.18 
 7  50 Fly  Betty L Dugan  67  DAM  Pacific  46.05 
 9  100 Fly  Susan E White  66  TCAM  Pacific  2:09.35 

Women 70-74 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  41.10 
 8  50 Free  Ann Kay  74  MELO  Pacific  42.35 
 4  100 Free  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  1:30.04 
 1  200 Free  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  3:08.93 
 2  400 Free  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  6:47.25 
 4  800 Free  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  14:14.09 
 8  1500 Free  Barbara Robben  74  UNAT  Pacific  39:32.97 
 3  50 Back  Ann Kay  74  MELO  Pacific  49.43 
 5  50 Back  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  51.63 
 10  100 Back  Sara J Snoek  70  NBA  Pacific  2:06.13 
 6  50 Breast  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  53.17 
 9  50 Breast  Dot J Myers  72  SAC  Pacific  58.43 
 4  100 Breast  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  1:55.07 
 5  200 Breast  Joyce M Haworth  71  WCM  Pacific  5:04.46 
 2  50 Fly  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  47.14 
 7  50 Fly  Dot J Myers  72  SAC  Pacific  54.80 
 4  200 Fly  Sara J Snoek  70  NBA  Pacific  5:13.31 
 3  100 IM  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  1:42.86 
 10  100 IM  Dot J Myers  72  SAC  Pacific  1:58.15 
 2  200 IM  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  3:49.56 

Women 75-79 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  44.66 
 5  50 Free  Joan E Alexander  76  WCM  Pacific  48.07 
 10  50 Free  Donna Monroe  75  WCM  Pacific  52.45 
 3  100 Free  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  1:48.82 
 4  100 Free  Joan E Alexander  76  WCM  Pacific  1:50.42 
 5  100 Free  Donna Monroe  75  WCM  Pacific  1:51.93 
 2  200 Free  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  3:38.28 
 3  200 Free  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  3:48.00 
 5  200 Free  Donna Monroe  75  WCM  Pacific  3:58.71 
 9  200 Free  Marilyn A Mutzner  79  TCAM  Pacific  4:46.32 
 2  400 Free  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  7:36.02 
 4  400 Free  Donna Monroe  75  WCM  Pacific  8:04.90 
 8  400 Free  Marilyn A Mutzner  79  TCAM  Pacific  9:59.17 
 1  800 Free  Donna Monroe  75  WCM  Pacific  16:47.03 
 2  1500 Free  Donna Monroe  75  WCM  Pacific  31:59.69 
 5  1500 Free  Ann M Lambertson  78  SMMM  Pacific  39:20.78 
 1  50 Back  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  53.20 
 5  50 Back  Barbara R Owens  79  WCM  Pacific  1:03.44 
 10  50 Back  Irma I Reimer  76  SAC  Pacific  1:06.44 
 1  100 Back  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  1:56.01 
 4  100 Back  Donna Monroe  75  WCM  Pacific  2:13.51 
 10  100 Back  Ann M Lambertson  78  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.88 
 2  200 Back  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  4:14.85 
 3  200 Back  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  4:17.43 
 1  50 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  51.17 
 4  50 Breast  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  59.35 
 6  50 Breast  Irma I Reimer  76  SAC  Pacific  1:04.47 
 7  50 Breast  Barbara R Owens  79  WCM  Pacific  1:05.32 
 10  50 Breast  Marilyn A Mutzner  79  TCAM  Pacific  1:15.44 
 1  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  1:50.24 
 1  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  3:56.51 
 1  50 Fly  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  54.15 
 2  50 Fly  Joan E Alexander  76  WCM  Pacific  57.59 
 5  50 Fly  Irma I Reimer  76  SAC  Pacific  1:09.33 
 1  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  2:02.20 
 2  100 Fly  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  2:18.23 
 1  100 IM  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  1:50.06 
 2  100 IM  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  1:59.78 
 9  100 IM  Barbara R Owens  79  WCM  Pacific  2:19.71 
 10  100 IM  Irma I Reimer  76  SAC  Pacific  2:27.65 
 1  200 IM  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  3:57.06 
 2  200 IM  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  4:19.47 
 4  200 IM  Barbara R Owens  79  WCM  Pacific  5:01.73 
 1  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  8:27.31 
 3  400 IM  Barbara R Owens  79  WCM  Pacific  10:46.44 

Women 80-84 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Dixie C Germolus  81  WCM  Pacific  1:02.63 
 7  100 Free  Dixie C Germolus  81  WCM  Pacific  2:21.79 
 6  200 Back  Eloise Danto  80  MVM  Pacific  5:28.13 
 10  200 Back  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  7:06.72 
 8  50 Breast  Eloise Danto  80  MVM  Pacific  1:31.34 
 8  100 Breast  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  4:39.82 
 5  200 Breast  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  11:14.71 
 8  50 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.43 
 6  100 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  4:47.31 
 5  200 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  10:05.24 
 5  200 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  8:26.76 
 4  400 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  17:43.52 

Women 85-89 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Margery Meyer  86  TOC  Pacific  48.10 
 1  100 Free  Margery Meyer  86  TOC  Pacific  1:46.95 
 1  400 Free  Margery Meyer  86  TOC  Pacific  7:58.41 
 1  50 Back  Margery Meyer  86  TOC  Pacific  59.11 
 4  100 Back  Patricia J Prevetz  87  WCM  Pacific  3:07.50 
 2  50 Breast  Jae Howell  86  WCM  Pacific  1:19.34 
 1  50 Fly  Jae Howell  86  WCM  Pacific  1:25.78 
 1  200 Fly  Jae Howell  86  WCM  Pacific  6:37.17 
 1  100 IM  Margery Meyer  86  TOC  Pacific  2:13.69 
 3  100 IM  Jae Howell  86  WCM  Pacific  2:42.01 
 2  200 IM  Jae Howell  86  WCM  Pacific  6:01.26 
 1  400 IM  Jae Howell  86  WCM  Pacific  12:37.02 

Men 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Scott Adams  23  PCAM  Pacific  25.32 
 5  100 Free  Taylor Wells  22  TCAM  Pacific  54.38 
 4  200 Free  Travis J Carranza  24  UNAT  Pacific  2:00.02 
 7  200 Free  Taylor Wells  22  TCAM  Pacific  2:03.09 
 3  1500 Free  Travis J Carranza  24  UNAT  Pacific  17:58.92 
 6  1500 Free  Thomas J Scherbart  24  MHSC  Pacific  21:35.63 
 5  50 Back  Kyle Payne  23  WCM  Pacific  29.80 
 7  50 Back  Travis J Carranza  24  UNAT  Pacific  30.39 
 10  50 Back  Ian M Lintz  22  SNM  Pacific  31.49 
 4  50 Breast  Scott Adams  23  PCAM  Pacific  32.18 
 5  50 Breast  Kyle Payne  23  WCM  Pacific  32.46 
 9  50 Breast  Andrew May  22  MAAC  Pacific  33.59 
 6  50 Fly  Taylor Wells  22  TCAM  Pacific  27.19 
 7  100 Fly  Travis J Carranza  24  UNAT  Pacific  59.13 
 8  100 Fly  Taylor Wells  22  TCAM  Pacific  1:00.85 
 2  200 Fly  Travis J Carranza  24  UNAT  Pacific  2:10.87 
 6  200 Fly  Kyle Ryan  20  DAM  Pacific  2:22.72 
 5  100 IM  Travis J Carranza  24  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.44 
 7  100 IM  Kyle Payne  23  WCM  Pacific  1:03.92 
 8  100 IM  Taylor Wells  22  TCAM  Pacific  1:04.66 
 5  200 IM  Travis J Carranza  24  UNAT  Pacific  2:17.31 
 9  200 IM  Taylor Wells  22  TCAM  Pacific  2:20.92 
 3  400 IM  Travis J Carranza  24  UNAT  Pacific  4:54.07 
 5  400 IM  Kyle Ryan  20  DAM  Pacific  5:19.43 
 6  400 IM  Taylor Wells  22  TCAM  Pacific  5:23.06 

Men 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  1:59.98 
 5  400 Free  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  4:18.40 
 5  800 Free  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  8:56.46 
 6  1500 Free  Hyung M Do  27  UNAT  Pacific  18:56.01 
 7  50 Breast  Frank Guan  26  USF  Pacific  32.03 
 8  100 Breast  Russell Mikuni  26  WCM  Pacific  1:11.37 
 10  100 Breast  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  1:11.79 
 5  200 Breast  Frank Guan  26  USF  Pacific  2:41.55 
 8  200 Fly  Aaron J Mikuni  28  WCM  Pacific  2:18.19 
 7  200 IM  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  2:16.88 
 8  400 IM  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  4:57.99 

Men 30-34 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  24.49 
 7  50 Free  Adam M Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  24.73 
 4  100 Free  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  54.73 
 6  100 Free  Adam M Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  54.91 
 7  100 Free  Christopher M Roat  34  STAN  Pacific  54.96 
 4  200 Free  Andy M Brown  30  WCM  Pacific  2:02.27 
 8  800 Free  Marc Weeks  34  TSUN  Pacific  9:56.48 
 2  1500 Free  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  17:29.23 
 10  1500 Free  Brian Meyer  32  SMMM  Pacific  19:29.47 
 2  50 Back  Andrew S Dennis  32  WCM  Pacific  27.63 
 4  50 Back  Casey Ketterling  31  BAY  Pacific  29.16 
 6  50 Back  Matthew Sheeran  32  SAC  Pacific  29.65 
 7  50 Back  Joshua Wickland  33  UNAT  Pacific  30.23 
 2  100 Back  Andrew S Dennis  32  WCM  Pacific  59.86 
 5  100 Back  Casey Ketterling  31  BAY  Pacific  1:01.04 
 7  100 Back  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  1:02.55 
 2  200 Back  Casey Ketterling  31  BAY  Pacific  2:15.22 
 4  50 Breast  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  30.73 
 7  50 Breast  Casey Ketterling  31  BAY  Pacific  32.09 
 8  50 Breast  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  32.35 
 10  50 Breast  Matthew J Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  32.58 
 7  100 Breast  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  1:09.68 
 4  200 Breast  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  2:32.81 
 1  50 Fly  Adam M Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  26.00 
 1  100 Fly  Adam M Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  57.68 
 8  100 Fly  Alex C Silver  32  LVTC  Pacific  1:01.06 
 2  200 Fly  Erik L Scalise  31  SNM  Pacific  2:09.08 
 6  100 IM  Casey Ketterling  31  BAY  Pacific  1:02.22 
 8  100 IM  Alex C Silver  32  LVTC  Pacific  1:02.61 
 2  200 IM  Erik L Scalise  31  SNM  Pacific  2:10.59 
 4  200 IM  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  2:16.20 
 5  200 IM  Matthew J Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  2:16.85 
 7  200 IM  Casey Ketterling  31  BAY  Pacific  2:18.69 
 10  200 IM  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  2:21.27 

Men 35-39 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Ili R Selinger  35  MAM  Pacific  2:04.97 
 9  400 Free  Ili R Selinger  35  MAM  Pacific  4:32.66 
 2  1500 Free  Stephen Martel  38  TSUN  Pacific  17:56.78 
 5  1500 Free  Ili R Selinger  35  MAM  Pacific  18:02.91 
 7  1500 Free  Matt Harrington  37  BAY  Pacific  18:10.82 
 6  50 Breast  Jonathan T Manson  39  STAN  Pacific  30.70 
 10  50 Breast  Keith Benson  35  TAM  Pacific  32.60 
 3  200 Breast  Keith Benson  35  TAM  Pacific  2:36.05 
 10  100 Fly  Mark Goldman  37  DAM  Pacific  1:03.34 
 7  200 Fly  B Paul Cousineau  37  BAC  Pacific  2:30.00 
 9  200 Fly  Matt Harrington  37  BAY  Pacific  2:32.78 
 10  200 IM  Stephen Martel  38  TSUN  Pacific  2:27.17 

Men 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Stephen Smith  42  SAC  Pacific  55.73 
 8  200 Free  Stephen Smith  42  SAC  Pacific  2:01.09 
 8  400 Free  Yan Cardineau  40  SRM  Pacific  4:26.85 
 3  1500 Free  Andrew D Scheiner  40  STAN  Pacific  17:31.17 
 5  1500 Free  Todd E Arris  43  TOC  Pacific  18:24.21 
 4  50 Back  Rick S Gould  40  STAN  Pacific  28.50 
 4  50 Back  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  28.50 
 3  100 Back  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  1:00.48 
 8  100 Back  Stephen Smith  42  SAC  Pacific  1:03.83 
 1  50 Breast  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  29.51 
 7  50 Breast  Paul D Vanhoven  44  WCM  Pacific  33.16 
 10  50 Breast  Peter C Finney  41  MAM  Pacific  33.32 
 1  100 Breast  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  1:03.54 
 9  100 Breast  Peter C Finney  41  MAM  Pacific  1:12.74 
 1  200 Breast  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  2:18.59 
 9  200 Breast  Peter C Finney  41  MAM  Pacific  2:42.22 
 2  100 IM  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  58.94 
 2  200 IM  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  2:07.94 
 8  200 IM  Stephen Smith  42  SAC  Pacific  2:17.11 
 1  400 IM  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  4:32.05 
 9  400 IM  Hector Chao  44  WCM  Pacific  5:14.23 

Men 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  David E Boatwright  47  WCM  Pacific  24.67 
 2  100 Free  David E Boatwright  47  WCM  Pacific  53.87 
 3  200 Free  David E Boatwright  47  WCM  Pacific  2:01.45 
 9  200 Free  Greg A Remmert  46  WCM  Pacific  2:05.04 
 9  400 Free  Greg A Remmert  46  WCM  Pacific  4:35.43 
 6  800 Free  Greg A Remmert  46  WCM  Pacific  9:30.21 
 7  1500 Free  Keith Jackson  46  CVAS  Pacific  18:43.97 
 10  1500 Free  Brad A Gothberg  46  WCM  Pacific  18:54.47 
 7  100 Breast  Ken C Ericsson  48  RHMS  Pacific  1:11.91 
 9  200 Breast  Ken C Ericsson  48  RHMS  Pacific  2:45.03 
 8  50 Fly  Thomas L Harvill  47  OAK  Pacific  27.88 
 6  200 Fly  Darren D Phelan  45  STAN  Pacific  2:25.31 
 7  100 IM  Darren D Phelan  45  STAN  Pacific  1:03.75 
 3  400 IM  Darren D Phelan  45  STAN  Pacific  4:55.44 

Men 50-54 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Robert H Heath  51  MAM  Pacific  26.15 
 9  100 Free  Robert H Heath  51  MAM  Pacific  58.79 
 1  200 Free  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  2:05.79 
 1  400 Free  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  4:28.95 
 7  1500 Free  Peter M Guadagni  53  WCM  Pacific  19:24.16 
 8  50 Back  Robert H Heath  51  MAM  Pacific  30.98 
 4  200 Breast  Peter M Guadagni  53  WCM  Pacific  2:45.45 
 5  50 Fly  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  27.74 
 3  100 Fly  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  1:01.52 
 8  100 Fly  Robert H Heath  51  MAM  Pacific  1:04.49 
 2  200 Fly  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  2:24.71 
 6  200 Fly  Peter M Guadagni  53  WCM  Pacific  2:32.45 
 1  100 IM  Ken R Shilling  51  STAN  Pacific  1:02.51 
 8  100 IM  Robert H Heath  51  MAM  Pacific  1:07.55 
 1  200 IM  Ken R Shilling  51  STAN  Pacific  2:14.53 
 3  200 IM  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  2:22.69 
 1  400 IM  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  5:06.10 
 10  400 IM  Peter M Guadagni  53  WCM  Pacific  5:27.13 

Men 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Tate Holt  57  TAM  Pacific  26.82 
 10  50 Free  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  27.21 
 5  100 Free  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  59.06 
 9  100 Free  Tate Holt  57  TAM  Pacific  1:00.92 
 2  200 Free  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  2:07.78 
 1  400 Free  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  4:35.22 
 8  400 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  55  TOC  Pacific  4:51.40 
 1  800 Free  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  9:25.93 
 8  800 Free  Kim S Ridinger  57  WACM  Pacific  10:28.40 
 1  1500 Free  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  18:15.00 
 4  100 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  55  TOC  Pacific  1:08.70 
 1  200 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  55  TOC  Pacific  2:25.81 
 4  200 Back  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  2:33.09 
 2  50 Breast  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  34.45 
 4  50 Breast  Erik A Sterne  56  SRM  Pacific  35.17 
 10  50 Breast  Craig M Ottersen  56  SAC  Pacific  36.12 
 1  100 Breast  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  1:14.44 
 1  200 Breast  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  2:42.58 
 8  200 Breast  Kim S Ridinger  57  WACM  Pacific  3:04.00 
 10  200 Breast  Cary D Mc Gregor  58  MAM  Pacific  3:05.41 
 10  50 Fly  Erik A Sterne  56  SRM  Pacific  30.04 
 3  100 Fly  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  1:05.89 
 2  200 Fly  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  2:32.98 
 4  200 Fly  Fred Ferroggiaro  55  TOC  Pacific  2:44.33 
 4  100 IM  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  1:07.45 
 1  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  2:25.63 
 1  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  5:13.35 

Men 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Rick D Meyerhoff  61  TAM  Pacific  28.80 
 10  50 Free  Donald L Galine  63  WCM  Pacific  28.85 
 6  100 Free  Edward Rudloff Jr  61  TOC  Pacific  1:02.18 
 8  100 Free  Donald L Galine  63  WCM  Pacific  1:03.81 
 3  200 Free  Edward Rudloff Jr  61  TOC  Pacific  2:16.05 
 2  400 Free  Edward Rudloff Jr  61  TOC  Pacific  4:51.83 
 8  800 Free  Don M Davis  64  RHMS  Pacific  11:02.93 
 1  1500 Free  R Tod Spieker  60  TOC  Pacific  19:14.86 
 10  1500 Free  Edward Rudloff Jr  61  TOC  Pacific  21:28.37 
 7  50 Back  Donald L Galine  63  WCM  Pacific  34.70 
 9  100 Back  David Ugarkovich  61  UNAT  Pacific  1:19.88 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  32.79 
 2  50 Breast  Kenneth A Frost Jr  64  TAM  Pacific  35.05 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  1:13.33 
 2  100 Breast  Kenneth A Frost Jr  64  TAM  Pacific  1:18.34 
 6  100 Breast  David Ugarkovich  61  UNAT  Pacific  1:22.59 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  2:43.32 
 3  200 Breast  Kenneth A Frost Jr  64  TAM  Pacific  3:00.01 
 4  200 Breast  David Ugarkovich  61  UNAT  Pacific  3:02.93 
 10  50 Fly  Donald L Galine  63  WCM  Pacific  32.25 
 5  100 Fly  Edward Rudloff Jr  61  TOC  Pacific  1:11.33 
 5  200 Fly  Edward Rudloff Jr  61  TOC  Pacific  3:01.15 
 6  200 Fly  David M Ugarkovich  61  UNAT  Pacific  3:11.84 
 2  100 IM  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  1:08.05 
 8  100 IM  Donald L Galine  63  WCM  Pacific  1:15.38 
 9  100 IM  David Ugarkovich  61  UNAT  Pacific  1:16.11 
 6  200 IM  David Ugarkovich  61  UNAT  Pacific  2:48.64 
 7  200 IM  Kenneth A Frost Jr  64  TAM  Pacific  2:53.42 
 4  400 IM  David M Ugarkovich  61  UNAT  Pacific  6:03.57 

Men 65-69 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  28.50 
 7  50 Free  David R Gildea  65  STAN  Pacific  30.03 
 2  100 Free  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  1:01.13 
 5  100 Free  Richard T Todd  66  TCAM  Pacific  1:05.31 
 6  100 Free  David R Gildea  65  STAN  Pacific  1:05.47 
 3  200 Free  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  2:18.54 
 4  200 Free  Richard T Todd  66  TCAM  Pacific  2:27.35 
 8  200 Free  Bill Dawson  66  MELO  Pacific  2:38.50 
 4  400 Free  Bill Dawson  66  MELO  Pacific  5:30.76 
 8  400 Free  Bob Leuten  65  SMMM  Pacific  5:54.25 
 3  800 Free  Bill Dawson  66  MELO  Pacific  11:22.83 
 2  1500 Free  Bill Dawson  66  MELO  Pacific  21:34.56 
 9  1500 Free  Ralph E Brott  69  BAY  Pacific  24:13.68 
 1  50 Back  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  31.64 
 1  100 Back  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  1:10.66 
 1  200 Back  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  2:36.52 
 7  200 Back  Arthur Sobel  65  UNAT  Pacific  3:06.88 
 9  200 Back  David R Gildea  65  STAN  Pacific  3:11.43 
 2  50 Breast  David R Gildea  65  STAN  Pacific  35.44 
 4  50 Breast  Richard T Todd  66  TCAM  Pacific  35.70 
 1  100 Breast  David R Gildea  65  STAN  Pacific  1:17.01 
 2  100 Breast  Richard T Todd  66  TCAM  Pacific  1:18.66 
 1  200 Breast  David R Gildea  65  STAN  Pacific  2:56.84 
 2  200 Breast  Richard T Todd  66  TCAM  Pacific  3:00.73 
 2  50 Fly  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  30.87 
 2  100 Fly  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  1:10.25 
 9  100 Fly  Bill Dawson  66  MELO  Pacific  1:27.14 
 4  200 Fly  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  3:14.91 
 10  200 Fly  Bill Dawson  66  MELO  Pacific  3:38.52 
 1  100 IM  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  1:10.67 
 6  100 IM  David R Gildea  65  STAN  Pacific  1:16.15 
 7  100 IM  Richard T Todd  66  TCAM  Pacific  1:17.46 
 1  200 IM  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  2:42.48 
 2  200 IM  Richard T Todd  66  TCAM  Pacific  2:48.63 
 9  200 IM  Arthur Sobel  65  UNAT  Pacific  3:15.80 
 1  400 IM  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  5:56.22 
 2  400 IM  Richard T Todd  66  TCAM  Pacific  6:02.48 
 5  400 IM  Bill Dawson  66  MELO  Pacific  6:46.46 

Men 70-74 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Robert F Norris  70  DAM  Pacific  6:31.34 
 8  400 Free  Stan F Morner  74  WCM  Pacific  6:40.24 
 7  800 Free  Barry A Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  13:19.43 
 9  800 Free  Robert F Norris  70  DAM  Pacific  13:45.67 
 10  800 Free  Donald Ingalls  70  MVM  Pacific  14:37.31 
 4  1500 Free  Barry A Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  25:10.31 
 6  1500 Free  Stan F Morner  74  WCM  Pacific  26:23.12 
 8  1500 Free  Robert F Norris  70  DAM  Pacific  26:36.25 
 6  50 Back  Barry A Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  42.83 
 8  50 Back  Robert F Norris  70  DAM  Pacific  43.44 
 9  50 Back  Donald Ingalls  70  MVM  Pacific  46.87 
 10  50 Back  John F Sulzbach  74  MELO  Pacific  47.33 
 3  100 Back  Robert F Norris  70  DAM  Pacific  1:33.13 
 7  100 Back  Mike Milliman  74  OAK  Pacific  1:38.13 
 8  100 Back  Dick Peterson  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.61 
 3  200 Back  Robert F Norris  70  DAM  Pacific  3:25.31 
 5  200 Back  Barry A Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  3:35.93 
 9  200 Back  John F Sulzbach  74  MELO  Pacific  4:01.70 
 2  100 Breast  Dick Peterson  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.49 
 4  100 Breast  Barry A Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  1:41.00 
 2  200 Breast  Barry A Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  3:39.30 
 10  200 Breast  Jack Fleming  73  USF  Pacific  4:02.33 
 4  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  1:36.58 
 8  100 Fly  Jack Fleming  73  USF  Pacific  1:50.95 
 9  100 Fly  Dick Peterson  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:55.79 
 1  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  3:41.80 
 4  200 Fly  Jack Fleming  73  USF  Pacific  4:19.14 
 7  100 IM  Barry A Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  1:36.79 
 9  100 IM  A Emory Haworth  72  WCM  Pacific  1:43.39 
 10  100 IM  Jack Fleming  73  USF  Pacific  1:45.35 
 6  200 IM  Dick Peterson  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:28.31 
 7  200 IM  Barry A Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  3:32.57 
 2  400 IM  Barry A Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  7:34.37 

Men 75-79 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Norman E Stupfel  76  WCM  Pacific  35.13 
 7  200 Free  Norman E Stupfel  76  WCM  Pacific  3:15.82 
 8  800 Free  William Grohe  75  USF  Pacific  16:53.01 
 5  1500 Free  Robert J Cook  76  TAM  Pacific  29:39.80 
 7  1500 Free  William E Grohe  75  USF  Pacific  30:28.17 
 10  50 Back  William Grohe  75  USF  Pacific  48.18 
 4  50 Breast  Ashley O Jones  77  AAM  Pacific  44.91 
 8  50 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  76  WCM  Pacific  47.34 
 3  100 Breast  Ashley O Jones  77  AAM  Pacific  1:41.27 
 5  100 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  76  WCM  Pacific  1:45.07 
 1  200 Breast  Ashley O Jones  77  AAM  Pacific  3:41.98 
 3  50 Fly  Ashley O Jones  77  AAM  Pacific  39.06 
 2  100 Fly  Ashley O Jones  77  AAM  Pacific  1:36.55 
 4  200 Fly  William E Grohe  75  USF  Pacific  5:23.89 
 4  100 IM  Ashley O Jones  77  AAM  Pacific  1:31.98 
 5  400 IM  Ashley O Jones  77  AAM  Pacific  8:02.69 
 8  400 IM  William E Grohe  75  USF  Pacific  9:50.44 
 10  400 IM  Frank B Nieman  76  WCM  Pacific  10:34.17 

Men 80-84 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  43.77 
 10  50 Free  Don L Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  45.55 
 10  100 Free  Don L Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.09 
 9  800 Free  Don L Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  21:14.61 
 4  1500 Free  Don L Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  35:12.69 
 5  1500 Free  Richard D Schomburg  82  USF  Pacific  38:30.46 
 4  50 Back  Bob Schaufel  81  UNAT  Pacific  49.70 
 9  50 Back  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  54.21 
 8  100 Back  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.66 
 7  200 Back  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  4:25.31 
 3  50 Breast  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  53.34 
 3  100 Breast  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.17 
 3  200 Breast  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  4:24.91 
 10  50 Fly  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.18 
 6  100 IM  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.31 
 3  200 IM  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  4:29.82 

Men 85-89 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Tom A Mc Call  86  SCAM  Pacific  1:00.88 
 4  400 Free  Richard T Smith  88  WCM  Pacific  10:15.71 
 4  800 Free  Richard T Smith  88  WCM  Pacific  20:51.59 
 4  1500 Free  Richard T Smith  88  WCM  Pacific  39:49.19 
 6  50 Back  Tom A Mc Call  86  SCAM  Pacific  1:19.22 
 1  50 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  85  TOC  Pacific  52.72 
 7  50 Breast  Tom A Mc Call  86  SCAM  Pacific  1:21.49 
 1  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  85  TOC  Pacific  2:10.06 
 1  50 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  85  TOC  Pacific  57.57 
 4  50 Fly  Tom A Mc Call  86  SCAM  Pacific  1:25.40 
 2  100 IM  G Edward Rudloff  85  TOC  Pacific  1:59.79 
 3  100 IM  Tom A Mc Call  86  SCAM  Pacific  2:40.04 

Men 90-94 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Walter L Keller  90  RINC  Pacific  1:08.45 
 4  100 Free  Walter L Keller  90  RINC  Pacific  2:44.15 
 2  50 Breast  Walter L Keller  90  RINC  Pacific  1:30.07 
 2  100 Breast  Walter L Keller  90  RINC  Pacific  3:26.21 
 2  200 Breast  Walter L Keller  90  RINC  Pacific  7:05.38 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #50
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #49