USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Katelyn B Butler  22  RAA  Southern Pacific  28.02 
 8  50 Free  Paloma Dinkel  20  RAA  Southern Pacific  28.33 
 9  50 Free  Kimberlee L Frith  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.48 
 2  100 Free  Katelyn B Butler  22  RAA  Southern Pacific  59.54 
 6  100 Free  Paloma Dinkel  20  RAA  Southern Pacific  1:00.95 
 9  100 Free  Kimberlee L Frith  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.07 
 10  100 Free  Loriann Mark  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:02.15 
 4  200 Free  Loriann Mark  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:13.75 
 8  400 Free  Jennifer M Schumacher  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:01.98 
 6  800 Free  Cynthia Huang  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  13:09.65 
 1  1500 Free  Jennifer M Schumacher  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:47.42 
 5  50 Back  Jasmine M Henderson  18  SCMC  Southern Pacific  33.04 
 7  50 Back  Amanda S Wetzler  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.54 
 5  100 Back  Jasmine M Henderson  18  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:12.01 
 7  100 Back  Amanda S Wetzler  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:13.07 
 8  50 Breast  Paloma Dinkel  20  RAA  Southern Pacific  36.54 
 4  100 Breast  Paloma Dinkel  20  RAA  Southern Pacific  1:16.95 
 8  200 Breast  Jennifer M Schumacher  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:06.11 
 5  50 Fly  Katelyn B Butler  22  RAA  Southern Pacific  31.00 

Women 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Kelsey L Muller  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  27.52 
 7  50 Free  Lindsey A Kroeger  26  MESA  Southern Pacific  27.82 
 10  100 Free  Rebekah Olsen  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:02.36 
 1  200 Free  Kelsey L Muller  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:11.80 
 8  200 Free  Rebekah Olsen  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:17.63 
 9  800 Free  Brandy S Bounds  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:49.57 
 3  1500 Free  Jacqueline Cole  28  LBG  Southern Pacific  20:20.78 
 4  50 Back  Rebekah Olsen  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  32.82 
 3  100 Back  Lindsey A Kroeger  26  MESA  Southern Pacific  1:08.57 
 6  100 Back  Rebekah Olsen  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:11.04 
 10  100 Back  Elizabeth A Vucinich  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.50 
 5  50 Breast  Lindsey Hartman  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  37.30 
 2  50 Fly  Lindsey A Kroeger  26  MESA  Southern Pacific  29.88 
 5  50 Fly  Rebekah Olsen  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.54 
 5  100 Fly  Rebekah Olsen  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:08.77 
 6  100 Fly  Megan M Andrus  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.66 
 7  100 IM  Lindsey Hartman  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:12.67 
 10  100 IM  Rebekah Olsen  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:12.96 
 1  200 IM  Lindsey A Kroeger  26  MESA  Southern Pacific  2:29.34 
 2  200 IM  Kelsey L Muller  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:30.90 
 2  400 IM  Kelsey L Muller  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:27.17 

Women 30-34 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Erica D Wilhelmsen  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:26.42 
 1  400 Free  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:35.00 
 1  800 Free  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  9:22.25 
 9  800 Free  Heather J Martinez  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:06.00 
 1  1500 Free  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  18:25.43 
 4  1500 Free  Erica D Wilhelmsen  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  20:26.72 
 5  1500 Free  Heather J Martinez  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  21:20.87 
 8  50 Breast  Marisa A Lemorande  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  38.46 
 1  100 Breast  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:12.93 
 10  100 Breast  Marisa A Lemorande  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:25.84 
 1  200 Breast  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:37.84 
 8  200 Breast  Charissa H So  31  CTM  Southern Pacific  3:12.77 
 2  50 Fly  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.11 
 1  100 Fly  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:07.58 
 5  100 Fly  Erica D Wilhelmsen  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:15.55 
 7  100 Fly  Heather J Martinez  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:18.69 
 2  200 Fly  Erica D Wilhelmsen  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:45.02 
 4  200 Fly  Heather J Martinez  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:59.63 
 2  100 IM  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:07.60 
 1  200 IM  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:24.86 

Women 35-39 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Sarah L Lassek  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.65 
 9  100 Free  Sarah L Lassek  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.64 
 2  200 Free  Sara Q Nelson  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:12.14 
 4  200 Free  Laurie Z Dodd  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:15.96 
 7  200 Free  Kimberly A Leigh  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:19.70 
 3  400 Free  Sara Q Nelson  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:35.70 
 4  400 Free  Laurie Z Dodd  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:36.81 
 2  800 Free  Laurie Z Dodd  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:21.85 
 2  1500 Free  Sara Q Nelson  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  17:47.08 
 3  1500 Free  Laurie Z Dodd  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:08.93 
 9  50 Breast  Kimberly A Leigh  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  38.39 
 4  100 Breast  Sara Q Nelson  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:22.43 
 6  100 Breast  Kimberly A Leigh  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:22.90 
 1  200 Breast  Sara Q Nelson  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:51.17 
 8  200 Breast  Kimberly A Leigh  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:02.88 
 1  200 IM  Sara Q Nelson  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:27.85 
 1  400 IM  Sara Q Nelson  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:12.55 
 2  400 IM  Laurie Z Dodd  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:29.38 

Women 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Emily J Odgers  40  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.79 
 7  200 Free  Amy L Dantzler  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:20.08 
 9  200 Free  Emily J Odgers  40  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:20.25 
 3  400 Free  Amy L Dantzler  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:46.92 
 2  800 Free  Amy L Dantzler  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:39.97 
 2  1500 Free  Amy L Dantzler  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:28.79 
 6  200 Back  Linda M Finley  43  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:41.10 
 7  100 Breast  Julie S Flores  41  CSAM  Southern Pacific  1:26.06 
 9  100 Breast  Cynthia J Snyder  43  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:27.19 

Women 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Susanne B Simpson  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.75 
 2  200 Free  Susanne B Simpson  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:15.96 
 2  400 Free  Susanne B Simpson  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:44.96 
 2  800 Free  Susanne B Simpson  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:40.69 
 1  1500 Free  Susanne B Simpson  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:40.49 
 8  1500 Free  Susan D Shore  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  21:12.53 
 7  100 Back  Andrea Hawcridge  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:17.93 
 8  200 Back  Andrea Hawcridge  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:54.05 
 3  100 Fly  Susanne B Simpson  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:11.92 
 3  200 Fly  Susanne B Simpson  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:38.56 

Women 50-54 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.49 
 3  50 Free  Traci S Granger  50  LAPS  Southern Pacific  29.60 
 1  100 Free  Traci S Granger  50  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:03.26 
 2  100 Free  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.25 
 4  100 Free  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.28 
 1  200 Free  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.99 
 2  200 Free  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:18.85 
 1  400 Free  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:52.36 
 2  400 Free  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:54.56 
 1  800 Free  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:04.56 
 3  800 Free  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:23.43 
 1  1500 Free  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:45.26 
 7  1500 Free  Joanne Saul-Zachau  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  22:01.32 
 8  1500 Free  Cheri Ellington  51  SCMC  Southern Pacific  22:10.49 
 3  50 Back  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.94 
 3  100 Back  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.35 
 3  200 Back  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:39.54 
 1  50 Breast  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.86 
 2  50 Breast  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  38.86 
 1  100 Breast  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.72 
 3  100 Breast  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:25.71 
 1  200 Breast  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:57.11 
 10  200 Breast  Robin M Smith  53  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:40.54 
 1  50 Fly  Traci S Granger  50  LAPS  Southern Pacific  30.60 
 3  50 Fly  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.50 
 9  50 Fly  Heather Lambert  54  LBG  Southern Pacific  35.56 
 1  100 Fly  Traci S Granger  50  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:09.94 
 2  100 Fly  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.81 
 1  200 Fly  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:38.73 
 3  200 Fly  Traci S Granger  50  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:45.51 
 9  200 Fly  Heather Lambert  54  LBG  Southern Pacific  3:29.66 
 1  100 IM  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.34 
 2  100 IM  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.82 
 3  100 IM  Traci S Granger  50  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:14.11 
 1  200 IM  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:35.86 
 2  200 IM  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:39.66 
 10  200 IM  Traci S Granger  50  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:53.48 
 1  400 IM  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:42.32 
 4  400 IM  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:54.38 

Women 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Patricia Hayes  55  LBG  Southern Pacific  32.80 
 4  200 Free  Christie Ciraulo  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:29.95 
 5  200 Free  Mindy M Dougherty  56  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:36.25 
 3  400 Free  Christie Ciraulo  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:05.56 
 10  400 Free  Mindy M Dougherty  56  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:44.46 
 1  800 Free  Christie Ciraulo  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:20.12 
 10  800 Free  Kim S Thornton  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  12:07.85 
 2  1500 Free  Christie Ciraulo  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  19:45.99 
 4  50 Back  Mindy M Dougherty  56  MVN  Southern Pacific  36.73 
 2  100 Back  Mindy M Dougherty  56  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:19.74 
 5  100 Back  Christie Ciraulo  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:23.49 
 2  200 Back  Mindy M Dougherty  56  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:48.60 
 10  50 Breast  Kim S Thornton  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  44.64 
 7  100 Breast  Kim S Thornton  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:36.43 
 9  200 Breast  Jessica W Seaton  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:37.23 
 2  50 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  32.93 
 3  100 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:15.80 
 3  200 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:02.93 
 8  200 Fly  Kim S Thornton  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:41.42 
 9  100 IM  Mindy M Dougherty  56  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:27.67 
 9  200 IM  Kim S Thornton  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:13.58 
 5  400 IM  Christie Ciraulo  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  6:31.44 
 7  400 IM  Kim S Thornton  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:46.71 

Women 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Brenda H Jarmakani  61  UCLA  Southern Pacific  6:38.71 
 9  800 Free  Brenda H Jarmakani  61  UCLA  Southern Pacific  13:15.73 
 6  1500 Free  Brenda H Jarmakani  61  UCLA  Southern Pacific  24:44.93 
 9  1500 Free  Beverly J Montrella  62  MVN  Southern Pacific  25:41.21 
 7  200 Breast  Beverly J Montrella  62  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:53.39 
 10  200 Fly  Katherine A Watson  61  OJAI  Southern Pacific  4:32.70 
 8  400 IM  Brenda H Jarmakani  61  UCLA  Southern Pacific  8:43.02 

Women 65-69 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Helen Geoffrion  69  UCLA  Southern Pacific  30:10.45 
 10  200 Back  Carole J Borland  65  OJAI  Southern Pacific  3:57.75 
 8  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  69  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:17.80 
 7  200 IM  Carole J Borland  65  OJAI  Southern Pacific  4:08.61 
 10  200 IM  Helen Geoffrion  69  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:18.96 
 6  400 IM  Helen Geoffrion  69  UCLA  Southern Pacific  8:58.70 

Women 75-79 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Dionne B Caldwell  76  NOVA  Southern Pacific  45.46 
 9  50 Free  Margrit Graef  77  MVN  Southern Pacific  51.85 
 2  100 Free  Dionne B Caldwell  76  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:46.29 
 6  100 Free  Margrit Graef  77  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:56.32 
 4  200 Free  Dionne B Caldwell  76  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:50.62 
 6  200 Free  Margrit Graef  77  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:05.23 
 3  400 Free  Dionne B Caldwell  76  NOVA  Southern Pacific  7:52.85 
 1  1500 Free  Dionne B Caldwell  76  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31:21.85 
 8  50 Back  Patricia R Nielson  76  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:05.69 
 6  100 Back  Patricia R Nielson  76  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:22.20 
 9  200 Back  Patricia R Nielson  76  LBG  Southern Pacific  5:04.23 
 3  50 Breast  Margrit Graef  77  MVN  Southern Pacific  56.55 
 3  100 Breast  Margrit Graef  77  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:13.50 
 3  50 Fly  Dionne B Caldwell  76  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.77 
 7  100 IM  Margrit Graef  77  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:16.12 

Women 80-84 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Peggy Sanborn  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:01.06 
 5  400 Free  Peggy Sanborn  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  10:05.79 
 3  800 Free  Peggy Sanborn  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  20:19.31 
 3  1500 Free  Peggy Sanborn  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  38:12.26 
 6  50 Back  Peggy Sanborn  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:06.63 
 3  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:19.79 
 1  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:48.69 

Women 85-89 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  57.96 
 2  100 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:08.98 
 1  200 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:29.50 
 2  400 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  8:44.56 
 1  800 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:04.96 
 3  50 Back  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:14.79 
 1  100 Back  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:30.33 
 1  200 Back  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:09.44 
 4  50 Fly  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:35.31 
 4  100 IM  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:02.40 
 4  200 IM  Maurine E Kornfeld  87  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:21.15 

Women 90-94 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  56.55 
 1  100 Free  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  2:07.65 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  4:24.90 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  9:01.89 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  18:38.98 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  35:40.38 
 1  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:36.78 
 1  50 Fly  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:30.41 
 1  100 IM  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  2:51.20 
 1  200 IM  Rita Simonton  90  LOST  Southern Pacific  5:58.46 

Men 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Christopher Smith  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24.09 
 5  50 Free  Matthew M Thunell  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24.51 
 3  100 Free  Christopher Smith  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  53.34 
 4  100 Free  Matthew M Thunell  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  54.18 
 6  100 Free  Brett MacLennan  23  MESA  Southern Pacific  54.56 
 8  100 Free  Adam J Yen  18  UCLA  Southern Pacific  55.37 
 2  200 Free  Brett MacLennan  23  MESA  Southern Pacific  1:57.39 
 4  400 Free  Max R Biessmann  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:32.67 
 6  400 Free  Worth E Glenn  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:38.05 
 1  1500 Free  Max R Biessmann  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  17:57.10 
 4  1500 Free  Worth E Glenn  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:06.91 
 8  50 Back  Igor Bistric  24  SCMC  Southern Pacific  30.79 
 2  100 Back  Matthew M Thunell  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.95 
 3  100 Back  Brett MacLennan  23  MESA  Southern Pacific  1:02.05 
 5  100 Back  Adam J Yen  18  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:03.28 
 7  100 Back  Austin Schaaf  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.46 
 3  200 Back  Matthew M Thunell  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:15.11 
 8  200 Back  James R Eckstein  24  SOBA  Southern Pacific  2:27.21 
 2  50 Breast  Brett MacLennan  23  MESA  Southern Pacific  31.86 
 7  50 Breast  Michael S Wilson  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.83 
 1  100 Breast  Brett MacLennan  23  MESA  Southern Pacific  1:06.61 
 7  100 Breast  Slava Agafonoff  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:15.79 
 3  200 Breast  Patrick L Moore  18  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:52.93 
 3  50 Fly  Matthew M Thunell  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.28 
 2  100 Fly  Matthew M Thunell  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  58.37 
 4  100 Fly  Adam J Yen  18  UCLA  Southern Pacific  58.51 
 3  200 Fly  Keith R Ryan  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:11.34 
 1  100 IM  Christopher Smith  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.91 
 3  100 IM  Brett MacLennan  23  MESA  Southern Pacific  1:03.03 
 2  200 IM  Brett MacLennan  23  MESA  Southern Pacific  2:12.89 
 8  200 IM  Christopher Smith  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:20.18 
 1  400 IM  Keith R Ryan  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  4:43.39 
 4  400 IM  Max R Biessmann  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:18.22 
 7  400 IM  Worth E Glenn  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:32.83 

Men 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rodney S Pilman  26  RAA  Southern Pacific  24.04 
 8  100 Free  Rodney S Pilman  26  RAA  Southern Pacific  53.52 
 7  200 Free  Juan Carlo Piccio  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:59.73 
 4  400 Free  Juan Carlo Piccio  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:12.81 
 9  400 Free  Ian A Neubauer  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:28.40 
 1  800 Free  Juan Carlo T Piccio  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  8:48.69 
 2  800 Free  Brian Wadley  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  8:52.39 
 1  1500 Free  Brian Wadley  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  16:40.10 
 4  1500 Free  Ian A Neubauer  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  18:39.46 
 5  1500 Free  Michael E Crosby  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:47.22 
 10  1500 Free  Peter Achberger  29  CSAM  Southern Pacific  19:47.23 
 4  50 Back  Hiro Sugimoto  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  28.19 
 7  50 Back  Matt A Knedel  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.16 
 8  50 Back  Douglas Fairchild  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.19 
 5  100 Back  Devin H Brady  25  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:01.42 
 7  100 Back  Justin W Mc Clure  25  PVM  Southern Pacific  1:01.96 
 6  200 Back  Hiro Sugimoto  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:19.50 
 4  50 Breast  Ian A Neubauer  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.69 
 3  100 Breast  Ian A Neubauer  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:07.97 
 9  100 Breast  Chad A Durieux  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:11.51 
 6  200 Breast  Chad A Durieux  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:42.23 
 9  200 Breast  Andy Fillmore  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:46.44 
 5  50 Fly  Carlos A Soto  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.91 
 3  100 Fly  Hiro Sugimoto  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  58.26 
 2  200 Fly  Juan Carlo Piccio  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:08.96 
 3  200 IM  Juan Carlo Piccio  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:13.46 
 10  200 IM  Michael E Crosby  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:20.78 
 1  400 IM  Juan Carlo Piccio  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:34.27 

Men 30-34 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  William Moore  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  54.86 
 10  100 Free  Brendan Herlihy  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  55.14 
 1  200 Free  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:01.18 
 5  200 Free  Brendan Herlihy  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:02.28 
 2  400 Free  Brendan Herlihy  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:25.26 
 3  400 Free  Matthew O McFarland  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:26.33 
 10  400 Free  Joel B Schweiger  32  RAA  Southern Pacific  4:39.56 
 3  800 Free  Marc E Eskes  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  9:27.30 
 3  1500 Free  Marc E Eskes  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  18:05.92 
 4  1500 Free  Brendan Herlihy  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  18:24.20 
 1  100 Back  Derya Buyukuncu  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  53.62 
 3  100 Back  Brian Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.29 
 1  200 Back  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:12.82 
 5  200 Back  Ivan J Rodriguez  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.37 
 8  200 Back  Brad Masterson  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:27.34 
 5  50 Breast  Steve D Stehrenberger  31  CTM  Southern Pacific  31.06 
 3  100 Breast  Matthew B Schmidt  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.09 
 1  200 Breast  Brian Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:28.82 
 7  50 Fly  George Polizos  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.99 
 9  50 Fly  Steve D Stehrenberger  31  CTM  Southern Pacific  27.17 
 3  100 Fly  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  58.35 
 7  100 Fly  David W Schmidt  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:00.61 
 9  100 Fly  William Moore  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:01.22 
 10  100 Fly  George Polizos  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:01.34 
 8  200 Fly  Justin K Sandvig  31  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:33.18 
 1  100 IM  Derya Buyukuncu  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.83 
 3  100 IM  Brian Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.99 
 3  200 IM  Brian Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:11.77 

Men 35-39 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Christopher E Beach  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.35 
 5  50 Free  Matthias Otte  37  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.74 
 3  100 Free  Christopher E Beach  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.40 
 2  200 Free  Dan Wegner  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.76 
 9  200 Free  Dickie Fernandez  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:06.16 
 6  400 Free  Brian Kremers  35  LBG  Southern Pacific  4:30.61 
 7  400 Free  Joel McKenna  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:32.53 
 4  800 Free  Brian Kremers  35  LBG  Southern Pacific  9:27.51 
 9  800 Free  Joel McKenna  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:52.36 
 4  1500 Free  Joel McKenna  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:02.14 
 9  1500 Free  Brian Kremers  35  LBG  Southern Pacific  18:16.26 
 3  100 Back  Marcel Rinzler  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.38 
 6  100 Back  Dan Wegner  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.99 
 8  100 Back  Erik Scollon  37  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:05.44 
 2  200 Back  Marcel Rinzler  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:12.50 
 4  200 Back  Brian Kremers  35  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:18.90 
 7  200 Back  Joel McKenna  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:22.58 
 7  50 Breast  Christopher E Beach  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.15 
 8  100 Breast  Keith Dennison  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:11.24 
 10  100 Breast  Christopher E Beach  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.44 
 10  200 Breast  Kenneth Bixler  38  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:44.15 
 7  50 Fly  Keith Dennison  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  26.92 
 8  50 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.29 
 5  100 Fly  Keith Dennison  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  59.87 
 6  100 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  59.88 
 5  200 Fly  Joel McKenna  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.16 
 6  200 Fly  Brian Kremers  35  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:28.93 
 7  100 IM  Christopher E Beach  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.71 

Men 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Erik Hochstein  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.25 
 2  100 Free  Erik Hochstein  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.80 
 2  200 Free  Erik Hochstein  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:53.39 
 3  200 Free  Mike G Shaffer  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:56.49 
 10  200 Free  Mark A Magee  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:02.12 
 1  400 Free  Mike G Shaffer  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:07.63 
 6  400 Free  Mark A Magee  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:18.98 
 1  800 Free  Mike G Shaffer  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  8:31.86 
 8  800 Free  Erik Hochstein  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:28.07 
 10  800 Free  Kurtis C Baron  44  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:41.42 
 1  1500 Free  Mike G Shaffer  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:34.06 
 2  1500 Free  Erik Hochstein  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  16:53.58 
 8  1500 Free  Robert E Breitel  41  ROSE  Southern Pacific  18:45.21 
 9  1500 Free  Gregg Ogorzelec  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:50.24 
 10  1500 Free  Kurtis C Baron  44  VCM  Southern Pacific  18:53.13 
 3  50 Back  Mike G Shaffer  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.40 
 7  50 Back  Kurt Murdoch  42  LBG  Southern Pacific  29.02 
 10  100 Back  Kurt Murdoch  42  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:04.07 
 5  200 Back  Kurt Murdoch  42  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:20.37 
 6  50 Breast  Bradley N Boodt  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  32.30 
 9  50 Breast  Erik Hochstein  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.25 
 8  100 Breast  Bradley N Boodt  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:11.44 
 4  200 Breast  Mark A Magee  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:33.67 
 7  200 Breast  Peter M Hixson  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:41.02 
 3  100 Fly  Mike G Shaffer  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  57.31 
 6  100 Fly  Erik Hochstein  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.18 
 1  200 Fly  Mike G Shaffer  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:07.03 
 3  200 Fly  Mark A Magee  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:13.30 
 6  200 Fly  Randy M Eickhoff  43  SCA  Southern Pacific  2:17.23 
 9  200 Fly  Dan Borton  40  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:28.03 
 3  100 IM  Erik Hochstein  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.98 
 1  200 IM  Erik Hochstein  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:07.71 
 7  200 IM  Mark A Magee  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:17.06 
 2  400 IM  Erik Hochstein  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:35.15 
 4  400 IM  Mike G Shaffer  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:44.87 
 6  400 IM  Mark A Magee  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:52.74 
 10  400 IM  Dan Borton  40  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:16.23 

Men 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  46  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:29.70 
 2  800 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  46  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:03.26 
 7  800 Free  Jerry D Mahoney  46  SBM  Southern Pacific  9:31.80 
 1  1500 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  46  UCLA  Southern Pacific  16:54.69 
 9  1500 Free  Michael R Stokes  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:46.51 
 6  50 Back  Jamie Fowler  49  PCA  Southern Pacific  29.34 
 6  50 Breast  Tryggvi Helgason  45  LVM  Southern Pacific  32.44 
 5  100 Breast  Tryggvi Helgason  45  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:10.93 
 6  200 Breast  Tryggvi Helgason  45  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:38.62 
 4  50 Fly  Jamie Fowler  49  PCA  Southern Pacific  27.25 
 5  100 Fly  Stephen J Segreto  45  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:01.40 
 6  100 Fly  Sabri Ozun  45  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:01.76 
 7  100 Fly  Tryggvi Helgason  45  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:01.95 
 5  200 Fly  Stephen J Segreto  45  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:23.83 
 7  200 Fly  Sabri Ozun  45  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:28.09 
 10  200 Fly  Buzz Harper  49  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:28.85 
 8  200 IM  Tryggvi Helgason  45  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:24.56 

Men 50-54 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Michael J Blatt  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  25.81 
 4  100 Free  Michael J Blatt  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  56.89 
 8  100 Free  Brad Magit  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.63 
 3  200 Free  Michael J Blatt  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:08.23 
 4  200 Free  Brad Magit  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.31 
 7  200 Free  Gerard Von Hoffmann  52  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:10.39 
 2  400 Free  Brad Magit  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:33.13 
 2  1500 Free  Brad Magit  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:42.70 
 3  50 Back  James Ballard  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.84 
 4  100 Back  James Ballard  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.11 
 6  100 Back  Doug Kajiwara  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.63 
 5  200 Back  Doug Kajiwara  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:26.89 
 10  200 Back  Don Cholodenko  52  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:32.22 
 2  100 Breast  Gerard Von Hoffmann  52  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:11.88 
 8  100 Breast  Mauro Bordovsky  52  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.80 
 8  200 Breast  Michael J Blatt  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:52.63 
 9  200 Breast  Mauro Bordovsky  52  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:52.69 
 7  50 Fly  James Ballard  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.89 
 8  50 Fly  Sam D Franklin  51  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.94 
 5  100 Fly  James Ballard  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.36 
 7  100 Fly  Brad Magit  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.03 
 7  100 IM  Mauro Bordovsky  52  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.53 
 8  200 IM  Doug Kajiwara  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:27.74 
 9  200 IM  Brad Magit  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.12 
 7  400 IM  Don Cholodenko  52  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:21.61 

Men 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Robert Davie  56  LBG  Southern Pacific  10:56.15 
 4  1500 Free  Hubie Kerns  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  19:22.25 
 8  100 Back  Hubie Kerns  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:11.43 
 3  100 Breast  Hubie Kerns  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:15.03 
 5  50 Fly  Hubie Kerns  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.80 
 8  200 Fly  Paul Hoffman  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:55.20 
 6  100 IM  Hubie Kerns  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.30 
 2  400 IM  Hubie Kerns  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:30.41 
 9  400 IM  James B Lucas  58  LAAC  Southern Pacific  6:21.49 

Men 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Tom Ettinger  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  21:01.76 
 6  1500 Free  Brian Murphy  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  21:12.19 
 7  1500 Free  Eric R Anderson  64  LAPS  Southern Pacific  21:16.46 
 10  200 IM  Brian Murphy  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:55.97 

Men 65-69 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Tom Angell  68  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.12 
 7  200 Free  Larry L Raffaelli  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:34.25 
 3  400 Free  Larry L Raffaelli  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:26.98 
 2  800 Free  Larry L Raffaelli  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:06.60 
 4  1500 Free  Larry L Raffaelli  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  22:36.75 
 7  50 Back  Larry L Raffaelli  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  36.86 
 5  100 Back  Larry L Raffaelli  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:21.91 
 3  200 Back  Larry L Raffaelli  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:03.13 
 7  400 IM  Peter E Ronay  66  ROSE  Southern Pacific  7:22.20 

Men 70-74 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.70 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:04.32 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:30.04 
 7  200 Free  Will Rauch  74  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:56.43 
 6  800 Free  Will Rauch  74  LVM  Southern Pacific  13:04.01 
 9  100 Back  Will Rauch  74  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:42.19 
 1  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  37.95 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  32.93 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:16.90 
 1  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:00.45 

Men 75-79 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Robert W Rolph  77  MVN  Southern Pacific  7:36.52 
 6  800 Free  Robert W Rolph  77  MVN  Southern Pacific  15:40.78 
 6  1500 Free  Robert W Rolph  77  MVN  Southern Pacific  29:57.27 
 8  100 Back  Stan McConnell  77  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:43.11 
 7  200 Back  Stan McConnell  77  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:40.25 
 9  50 Breast  Ed L Farrell  76  LOST  Southern Pacific  50.10 
 7  100 Breast  Ed L Farrell  76  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:54.45 

Men 80-84 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  83  LOST  Southern Pacific  34.16 
 1  100 Free  Frank M Piemme  83  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:20.64 
 1  200 Free  Frank M Piemme  83  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:10.71 
 1  400 Free  Frank M Piemme  83  LOST  Southern Pacific  6:50.42 
 2  800 Free  Frank Piemme  83  LOST  Southern Pacific  14:47.91 
 2  50 Back  Frank Piemme  83  LOST  Southern Pacific  45.54 
 2  50 Breast  Frank M Piemme  83  LOST  Southern Pacific  47.49 
 2  100 Breast  Frank M Piemme  83  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:53.77 
 9  200 Breast  Bradford M Boyd  81  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:50.22 
 1  50 Fly  Frank M Piemme  83  LOST  Southern Pacific  43.48 
 6  50 Fly  William A Seligmann  83  LAAC  Southern Pacific  56.38 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  83  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:46.45 
 1  200 IM  Frank M Piemme  83  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:42.99 

Men 85-89 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  41.55 
 2  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:39.43 
 2  200 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:28.66 
 2  400 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  7:24.82 
 2  800 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  15:03.26 
 2  1500 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  29:16.62 
 3  50 Back  Jurgen B Schmidt  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  53.76 
 2  100 Back  Jurgen B Schmidt  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:58.56 
 2  200 Back  Jurgen B Schmidt  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  4:16.55 
 2  50 Breast  Jurgen B Schmidt  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:02.41 
 2  100 Breast  Jurgen B Schmidt  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  2:21.94 
 2  50 Fly  Jurgen B Schmidt  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  58.77 
 2  100 Fly  Jurgen B Schmidt  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  2:59.57 
 1  100 IM  Jurgen B Schmidt  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:56.30 
 1  200 IM  Jurgen B Schmidt  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  4:32.34 
 1  400 IM  Jurgen B Schmidt  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  9:48.58 

Men 95-99 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Fly  Walter R Pfeiffer  95  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:04.41 
 1  200 IM  Walter R Pfeiffer  95  MVN  Southern Pacific  9:50.55 
 1  400 IM  Walter R Pfeiffer  95  MVN  Southern Pacific  21:03.17 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #52
Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #13