USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  800 Free  Kate R Cillian  20  SPM  Florida  11:20.33 
 3  800 Free  Sarah R Swoch  23  SPM  Florida  11:51.34 
 2  1500 Free  Kate R Cillian  20  SPM  Florida  21:29.29 
 3  1500 Free  Sarah R Swoch  23  SPM  Florida  22:15.10 
 10  200 Back  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  2:51.37 
 9  100 Fly  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  1:13.17 
 3  400 IM  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  6:02.58 
 6  400 IM  Sarah R Swoch  23  SPM  Florida  6:28.91 

Women 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Breast  Agnese Ozolina  29  SYSM  Florida  2:56.13 
 9  400 IM  Agnese Ozolina  29  SYSM  Florida  5:50.12 

Women 30-34 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Susanne M Wienrich  32  GSC  Florida  1:06.27 

Women 35-39 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Kathryn J Dougherty  35  SYSM  Florida  29.68 
 10  100 Free  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:05.15 
 10  800 Free  Jennifer N Douglas  37  SYSM  Florida  10:45.63 
 9  1500 Free  Jennifer N Douglas  37  SYSM  Florida  20:20.78 
 5  50 Back  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  34.03 
 6  100 Back  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:15.37 
 5  200 Back  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:40.42 
 6  50 Breast  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  37.77 
 8  50 Breast  Kathryn J Dougherty  35  SYSM  Florida  38.16 
 1  100 Breast  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:20.44 
 3  200 Breast  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:53.29 
 5  50 Fly  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  31.74 
 6  100 Fly  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:14.03 
 5  100 IM  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:11.92 
 6  200 IM  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:36.72 
 4  400 IM  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  5:30.63 

Women 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  27.82 
 4  100 Free  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  1:00.81 
 4  200 Free  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  2:15.45 
 8  1500 Free  Karen M Spaun  44  MICH  Florida  20:45.92 
 8  100 Back  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  1:12.60 
 6  100 Breast  Laura Hamel  44  SYSM  Florida  1:25.92 
 7  200 Breast  Laura Hamel  44  SYSM  Florida  3:06.97 
 9  200 Breast  Merit L Greaves  44  UNAT  Florida  3:11.00 
 4  200 Fly  Karen L Becker  41  TMM  Florida  2:46.01 
 4  200 IM  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  2:35.19 

Women 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Ellen K Bennett  45  SYSM  Florida  10:26.43 
 4  1500 Free  Ellen K Bennett  45  SYSM  Florida  19:40.88 
 3  50 Breast  Holly A Vaughn  47  UNAT  Florida  36.66 
 2  100 Breast  Holly A Vaughn  47  UNAT  Florida  1:21.73 
 6  100 Breast  Ellen K Bennett  45  SYSM  Florida  1:26.06 
 3  200 Breast  Ellen K Bennett  45  SYSM  Florida  3:06.75 
 7  400 IM  Ellen K Bennett  45  SYSM  Florida  5:50.87 

Women 50-54 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Sharon B Steinmann  50  SPM  Florida  21:52.10 
 7  50 Back  Deanna Doyle  50  SYSM  Florida  36.29 
 9  200 Breast  Jo Ann Harrelson  52  SPM  Florida  3:36.28 
 10  100 Fly  Barbara A Mc Nulty  51  SPM  Florida  1:23.47 
 6  200 Fly  Barbara A Mc Nulty  51  SPM  Florida  3:11.93 

Women 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Back  Deb W Walker  57  FACT  Florida  3:00.64 
 9  50 Breast  Suzette Trainor  56  SYSM  Florida  44.15 
 1  100 Breast  Deb W Walker  57  FACT  Florida  1:27.39 

Women 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  36.45 
 9  400 Free  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  6:30.33 
 4  50 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  44.21 
 5  100 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  1:38.14 
 3  200 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  3:35.31 
 7  50 Fly  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  42.34 
 4  100 Fly  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  1:39.34 
 10  100 IM  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  1:34.72 
 6  200 IM  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  3:28.57 

Women 65-69 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Chris S Gilligan  65  SYSM  Florida  43.01 
 3  100 Back  Chris S Gilligan  65  SYSM  Florida  1:34.97 

Women 70-74 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  1:36.13 
 9  200 Free  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  3:38.23 
 7  400 Free  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  8:01.12 
 3  800 Free  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  14:13.30 
 6  800 Free  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  16:02.35 
 1  1500 Free  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  26:42.05 
 3  1500 Free  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  30:05.35 
 9  1500 Free  Rosie Vijil  74  FMM  Florida  44:56.88 
 2  50 Back  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  47.84 
 6  100 Back  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  1:59.19 
 3  200 Back  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  3:42.81 
 6  200 Back  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  4:11.43 
 10  200 Back  Doris C Prokopi  73  FMM  Florida  4:32.11 
 1  50 Breast  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  45.63 
 1  100 Breast  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  1:42.21 
 9  100 Breast  Doris C Prokopi  73  FMM  Florida  2:11.75 
 6  200 Breast  Doris C Prokopi  73  FMM  Florida  5:05.28 
 5  50 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  53.68 
 8  50 Fly  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  55.47 
 3  100 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  2:06.67 
 3  200 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  4:47.40 

Women 75-79 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  1:59.94 
 5  400 Free  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  8:32.63 
 2  800 Free  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  17:27.80 
 3  1500 Free  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  32:38.42 
 6  50 Back  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  1:04.04 
 5  100 Back  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  2:22.18 
 6  200 Back  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  4:49.61 
 7  200 Back  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  4:57.39 
 5  100 Breast  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  2:33.46 
 6  50 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  1:10.84 
 7  50 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  79  FMM  Florida  1:12.73 
 3  100 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  2:38.75 
 1  200 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  5:39.59 
 2  200 Fly  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  5:47.71 
 3  200 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  79  FMM  Florida  7:21.72 
 6  100 IM  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  2:15.40 
 3  200 IM  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  4:56.71 
 2  400 IM  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  10:18.35 

Women 80-84 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  46.93 
 1  100 Free  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  1:41.25 
 1  200 Free  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  3:44.75 
 7  100 Back  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  2:42.11 
 7  200 Back  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  5:33.72 
 1  100 Breast  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  2:20.60 
 6  100 Breast  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  3:02.45 
 4  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  6:26.96 
 1  50 Fly  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  58.20 
 6  50 Fly  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  1:34.29 
 1  100 Fly  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  2:19.85 
 5  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  3:23.58 
 4  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  7:03.17 
 1  100 IM  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  2:02.48 
 6  100 IM  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  2:54.66 
 1  200 IM  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  4:29.60 
 4  200 IM  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  6:11.03 
 3  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  12:00.47 

Women 85-89 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  2:26.43 
 5  50 Back  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  1:18.09 
 3  50 Breast  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  1:20.28 
 3  200 IM  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  6:10.09 

Men 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Matthew J Koeppel  24  SYSM  Florida  12:05.99 
 8  1500 Free  Matthew J Koeppel  24  SYSM  Florida  22:25.09 

Men 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Back  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  25  SPM  Florida  2:08.56 

Men 30-34 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Chris S Connor  33  SYSM  Florida  19:08.60 

Men 35-39 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Eric C Herman  37  SPM  Florida  55.79 

Men 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Mark A Calvert  49  TMM  Florida  2:32.39 
 9  50 Breast  Tomas Oliva  46  WIN  Florida  33.10 
 10  100 Fly  Jerry Dawson  48  SYSM  Florida  1:02.84 

Men 50-54 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Mark A Drennen  52  SYSM  Florida  2:06.15 
 8  400 Free  Bill Brenner  50  SYSM  Florida  4:42.51 
 2  800 Free  Mark A Drennen  52  SYSM  Florida  9:15.64 
 10  800 Free  Bill Brenner  50  SYSM  Florida  9:58.92 
 1  1500 Free  Mark A Drennen  52  SYSM  Florida  17:21.43 
 5  50 Back  William L Specht  50  SPM  Florida  30.21 
 7  100 Back  William L Specht  50  SPM  Florida  1:07.22 
 2  50 Breast  Bill Brenner  50  SYSM  Florida  32.17 
 5  100 Breast  Bill Brenner  50  SYSM  Florida  1:13.24 
 5  200 Breast  Mark A Drennen  52  SYSM  Florida  2:45.81 
 7  200 Breast  Bill Brenner  50  SYSM  Florida  2:50.82 
 4  50 Fly  William L Specht  50  SPM  Florida  27.55 
 2  100 Fly  William L Specht  50  SPM  Florida  1:01.06 
 1  200 Fly  William L Specht  50  SPM  Florida  2:18.31 
 6  200 IM  Mark A Drennen  52  SYSM  Florida  2:25.12 
 2  400 IM  Mark A Drennen  52  SYSM  Florida  5:11.69 

Men 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Paul T Trevisan  57  SYSM  Florida  25.16 
 3  50 Free  Casey Claflin  55  TMM  Florida  26.25 
 1  100 Free  Paul T Trevisan  57  SYSM  Florida  57.11 
 4  200 Free  Kevin M McCormack  56  SYSM  Florida  2:12.11 
 6  200 Free  Rick B Walker  58  SYSM  Florida  2:12.77 
 2  800 Free  Rick B Walker  58  SYSM  Florida  9:53.67 
 2  1500 Free  Rick B Walker  58  SYSM  Florida  18:32.32 
 2  50 Back  Casey Claflin  55  TMM  Florida  30.15 
 3  100 Back  Casey Claflin  55  TMM  Florida  1:07.40 
 5  50 Breast  Rick B Walker  58  SYSM  Florida  35.45 
 7  100 Breast  Michael J Ruelf  55  TMM  Florida  1:19.93 
 5  200 Breast  Rick B Walker  58  SYSM  Florida  2:53.74 
 2  50 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  56  SYSM  Florida  27.58 
 2  100 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  56  SYSM  Florida  1:03.53 
 5  100 IM  Casey Claflin  55  TMM  Florida  1:07.74 
 10  100 IM  Michael J Ruelf  55  TMM  Florida  1:10.87 

Men 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Bruce Mohl  62  SWIM  Florida  2:22.33 
 4  50 Breast  Bill R Kelley  61  SYSM  Florida  36.25 
 3  100 Breast  Bill R Kelley  61  SYSM  Florida  1:20.94 
 5  200 Breast  Bill R Kelley  61  SYSM  Florida  3:05.14 

Men 65-69 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Dean Dye  67  SYSM  Florida  1:25.28 
 6  200 Back  Dean Dye  67  SYSM  Florida  3:06.23 
 10  200 Back  Peter R Betzer  66  SPM  Florida  3:12.02 
 10  50 Breast  Gary Trimble  66  SYSM  Florida  39.94 
 10  100 Breast  Peter R Betzer  66  SPM  Florida  1:31.49 

Men 75-79 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  1:13.07 
 1  400 Free  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  5:50.39 
 1  800 Free  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  11:38.56 
 1  1500 Free  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  22:28.06 
 2  50 Back  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  37.56 
 1  100 Back  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  1:19.71 
 1  200 Back  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  2:59.65 
 2  50 Breast  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  42.28 
 1  100 Breast  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  1:36.15 
 4  50 Fly  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  39.59 
 1  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  1:36.34 
 1  100 IM  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  1:24.23 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  3:00.01 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  6:52.50 

Men 80-84 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  James L Hiers  84  FACT  Florida  42.85 
 7  100 Free  James L Hiers  84  FACT  Florida  1:41.76 
 9  400 Free  Paul Cook  81  SWSM  Florida  9:16.16 
 6  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  52.52 
 8  50 Back  James L Hiers  84  FACT  Florida  53.45 
 10  50 Back  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  55.75 
 5  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  2:03.83 
 6  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  4:24.97 
 8  200 Back  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  4:41.74 
 9  200 Back  Ralph N Coxhead  80  SPM  Florida  5:04.20 
 8  200 Breast  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  5:55.21 
 3  100 Fly  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  3:29.50 
 9  100 IM  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  2:14.17 
 6  200 IM  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  5:28.28 
 3  400 IM  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  11:39.21 

Men 85-89 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  86  SPM  Florida  1:16.16 
 5  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  86  SPM  Florida  2:48.97 
 3  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  86  SPM  Florida  6:13.85 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #29