USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Megan Smedinghoff  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:13.72 
 7  50 Fly  Megan Smedinghoff  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.21 
 3  100 Fly  Megan Smedinghoff  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:09.65 
 4  200 Fly  Megan Smedinghoff  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:44.11 

Women 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Stacy E Peterson  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  27.46 
 5  50 Free  Meredith A Stakem  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  27.76 
 4  100 Free  Stacy E Peterson  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:00.55 
 8  100 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:02.03 
 9  100 Free  Meredith A Stakem  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:02.07 
 3  200 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:14.13 
 4  200 Free  Mollie K Grover  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:15.56 
 6  400 Free  Kendra E Berner  28  NCYM  Potomac Valley  4:57.96 
 9  400 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:01.33 
 6  800 Free  Elizabeth Engelmeier  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:30.58 
 7  1500 Free  Nell Orscheln  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  21:27.01 
 5  50 Back  Mollie K Grover  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  33.12 
 7  50 Back  Kathryn Kerner  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  33.82 
 1  100 Back  Stacy E Peterson  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:07.64 
 5  100 Back  Mollie K Grover  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:09.03 
 8  100 Back  Meredith A Stakem  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:12.61 
 2  200 Back  Mollie K Grover  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:27.82 
 5  200 Back  Kathryn Kerner  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:37.47 
 10  200 Back  Elizabeth Engelmeier  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:42.25 
 3  50 Fly  Stacy E Peterson  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  30.17 
 9  200 Fly  Autumn Sample  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:48.21 
 4  100 IM  Jennifer M O'Reilly  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:12.33 
 6  100 IM  Meredith A Stakem  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:12.64 
 8  400 IM  Elizabeth Engelmeier  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:49.41 

Women 30-34 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Julie A Oplinger  32  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:15.48 
 3  200 Back  Julie A Oplinger  32  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:39.94 
 6  50 Breast  Chio E Hatakeyama  33  ALEX  Potomac Valley  38.07 
 4  100 Breast  Chio E Hatakeyama  33  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:23.43 
 3  200 Breast  Chio E Hatakeyama  33  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:58.99 
 10  200 Breast  Jill M Williams  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  3:14.48 
 10  100 Fly  Jill M Williams  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:21.94 

Women 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Heather J Driscoll  42  GERM  Potomac Valley  29.14 
 8  50 Back  Barbara J Clifford-Dicks  42  GMUP  Potomac Valley  34.25 
 10  50 Back  Kathryn D Kirmayer  44  DCAC  Potomac Valley  34.80 
 9  200 Back  Kathryn D Kirmayer  44  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:49.88 
 7  50 Breast  Tammy J Di Pippa  41  RIPM  Potomac Valley  39.11 
 5  100 Breast  Tammy J Di Pippa  41  RIPM  Potomac Valley  1:25.45 
 8  200 IM  Denise L Noznesky  42  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:42.11 

Women 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Leslie C Livingston  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  28.56 
 6  100 Free  Florence G Emanuel  46  RIPM  Potomac Valley  1:04.51 
 6  200 Free  Florence G Emanuel  46  RIPM  Potomac Valley  2:23.68 
 2  50 Back  Leslie C Livingston  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  31.71 
 4  100 Back  Leslie C Livingston  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:11.73 
 5  50 Fly  Leslie C Livingston  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  30.76 
 8  50 Fly  Florence G Emanuel  46  RIPM  Potomac Valley  32.51 
 4  100 Fly  Leslie C Livingston  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:12.19 
 3  100 IM  Leslie C Livingston  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:11.80 

Women 50-54 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Lisa Van Pelt-Diller  50  GERM  Potomac Valley  33.40 
 1  100 Back  Lisa Van Pelt-Diller  50  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:10.51 
 1  200 Back  Lisa Van Pelt-Diller  50  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:34.69 
 6  50 Breast  Amy B Cooley  52  GERM  Potomac Valley  40.84 
 8  100 Breast  Amy B Cooley  52  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:29.54 
 10  100 Breast  Karen R Cosgrove  50  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:30.95 
 5  50 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  53  GERM  Potomac Valley  34.87 
 6  100 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  53  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:17.03 

Women 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Dale I Barnhard  61  DCAC  Potomac Valley  33.41 
 10  100 Free  Ann Svenson  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.90 
 8  200 Free  Ann Svenson  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:02.03 
 7  800 Free  Ann Svenson  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  12:54.04 
 5  1500 Free  Ann Svenson  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  24:36.79 
 6  200 Back  Margot K Pettijohn  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:25.76 
 9  200 Back  Ann Svenson  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:35.85 
 1  50 Breast  Dale I Barnhard  61  DCAC  Potomac Valley  40.24 
 1  100 Breast  Dale I Barnhard  61  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:31.46 
 3  100 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:34.38 
 1  200 Breast  Dale I Barnhard  61  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:23.14 
 5  50 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  41.21 
 5  200 Fly  Susan Schaffer  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:54.82 
 2  100 IM  Dale I Barnhard  61  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:29.78 
 2  200 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:16.11 

Women 65-69 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Karen Klisch  67  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:36.42 
 7  800 Free  Karen Klisch  67  DCAC  Potomac Valley  15:09.99 
 9  1500 Free  Karen Klisch  67  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28:59.76 

Women 85-89 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Margaret Camp  89  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:48.20 

Men 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Juan P Cortes  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:35.95 
 10  100 Fly  Oliver Feldmann  21  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:03.22 

Men 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Peter Garvin  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  24.17 
 5  200 Free  Sean Smith  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:57.83 
 2  400 Free  Sean Smith  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:08.74 
 6  400 Free  Justin Burkhardt  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:19.03 
 3  800 Free  Justin Burkhardt  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  8:53.55 
 2  1500 Free  Justin Burkhardt  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  17:17.70 
 3  1500 Free  Jeffrey R Strahota  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  18:38.24 
 8  50 Breast  Ibon Iraola  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.22 
 6  100 Breast  Ibon Iraola  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:09.85 
 3  200 Breast  Ibon Iraola  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:38.93 
 3  200 Fly  Sean Smith  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:10.83 
 7  200 Fly  Justin Burkhardt  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:17.21 
 1  200 IM  Sean Smith  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:10.18 
 4  400 IM  Sean Smith  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:48.98 
 7  400 IM  Justin Burkhardt  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:56.05 

Men 30-34 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Steven C Dodd  34  FXCM  Potomac Valley  29.48 
 4  200 Back  Steven C Dodd  34  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:23.11 
 6  200 Back  Steve Horvath  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:26.52 
 9  50 Breast  Brandon Conrad  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.52 
 8  100 Breast  Jean-Philippe Richard  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:10.13 
 10  100 Breast  Brandon Conrad  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:12.16 
 5  200 Breast  Jean-Philippe Richard  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:37.86 
 9  200 Breast  Wonkee Moon  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:45.89 
 10  200 Breast  Jason Bricker  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:47.47 

Men 35-39 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jeffrey H Roddin  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.16 
 10  50 Free  Corey Carlisle  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.29 
 8  400 Free  Matthew Kinney  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:32.61 
 3  800 Free  Matthew Kinney  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:25.62 
 6  50 Back  Corey Carlisle  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.12 
 8  50 Breast  Michael R Goodison  36  TERR  Potomac Valley  31.81 
 5  100 Breast  Matthew Kinney  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:09.60 
 7  100 Breast  Michael R Goodison  36  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.08 
 2  200 Breast  Matthew Kinney  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:29.27 
 7  200 Breast  Michael R Goodison  36  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:42.11 
 9  50 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.36 
 4  100 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  58.46 
 8  100 Fly  Michael R Goodison  36  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.81 
 2  200 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:15.06 
 5  100 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.70 
 8  100 IM  Corey Carlisle  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.13 
 3  200 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:13.64 
 4  400 IM  Matthew Kinney  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:59.21 

Men 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Neill C Williams  40  DCAC  Potomac Valley  24.36 
 7  1500 Free  Frederick E Dever  43  DCAC  Potomac Valley  18:45.04 
 10  50 Back  Neill C Williams  40  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.75 
 6  100 Back  Neill C Williams  40  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.72 
 4  50 Breast  Neill C Williams  40  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.37 
 4  100 Breast  Neill C Williams  40  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:07.98 
 5  200 Breast  Neill C Williams  40  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:35.61 
 4  50 Fly  Neill C Williams  40  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.18 
 8  100 Fly  Neill C Williams  40  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:00.29 
 10  200 Fly  Frederick E Dever  43  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:28.40 
 6  100 IM  Neill C Williams  40  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.09 

Men 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Mark C Michael  46  ANCM  Potomac Valley  56.51 
 7  400 Free  Enrique Quinones  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:34.40 
 10  400 Free  Adam K Spector  45  GERM  Potomac Valley  4:35.73 
 9  50 Back  Glenn H Battle  47  CUBU  Potomac Valley  30.38 
 7  100 Back  Glenn H Battle  47  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:04.65 
 2  200 Back  Glenn H Battle  47  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:20.99 
 7  200 Back  Stan D Calvert  46  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:31.24 
 9  200 IM  Glenn H Battle  47  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:26.66 

Men 50-54 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Bradford R Gandee  54  GMUP  Potomac Valley  58.35 
 5  50 Breast  Jose E V Cunningham  52  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.91 
 7  100 Breast  Jose E V Cunningham  52  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:13.63 
 3  200 Breast  Jose E V Cunningham  52  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:44.95 
 10  100 Fly  David W Cheney  50  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:05.70 
 8  200 Fly  David W Cheney  50  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:35.51 

Men 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Mark D Pugliese  56  ANCM  Potomac Valley  31.15 
 5  100 Back  Mark D Pugliese  56  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.85 
 3  200 Back  Mark D Pugliese  56  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:32.57 
 7  200 Breast  Charles L Hoffman  58  TERR  Potomac Valley  3:00.72 
 4  50 Fly  Mark D Pugliese  56  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.60 
 6  100 Fly  Mark D Pugliese  56  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:07.84 
 9  100 IM  Mark D Pugliese  56  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.68 
 7  200 IM  Mark D Pugliese  56  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.36 

Men 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Kieran Kelleher  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.50 
 9  100 Free  Kieran Kelleher  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.20 
 3  50 Fly  Kieran Kelleher  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.87 
 3  100 Fly  Kieran Kelleher  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:08.81 
 3  100 IM  Kieran Kelleher  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:11.29 
 8  400 IM  Paul S Brown  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  6:21.50 

Men 65-69 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Bill Conroy  65  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:58.74 
 8  800 Free  Bill Conroy  65  TERR  Potomac Valley  12:27.27 
 5  1500 Free  Bill Conroy  65  TERR  Potomac Valley  22:56.31 
 5  50 Back  Hugh J Roddin  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  36.30 
 10  50 Back  Edward W Reed Jr  65  GERM  Potomac Valley  37.86 
 9  50 Breast  Edward W Reed Jr  65  GERM  Potomac Valley  39.66 
 10  200 Breast  William L Chadsey  66  UNAT  Potomac Valley  3:30.00 
 4  100 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:14.38 
 2  200 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:00.15 
 9  100 IM  Edward W Reed Jr  65  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:20.01 
 5  200 IM  Edward W Reed Jr  65  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:58.26 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #21
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #47