USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Chris Hartley  33  RAY  Georgia  1:15.49 

Women 35-39 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  28.22 
 4  100 Free  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.74 
 4  200 Free  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  2:17.16 
 1  400 Free  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  4:41.21 
 2  800 Free  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  9:46.38 
 9  100 Back  Jan Allen  39  GAJA  Georgia  1:21.01 
 1  50 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  29.43 
 1  100 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.54 
 1  200 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.71 

Women 45-49 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 IM  Judith P Prokopiak  45  UNAT  Georgia  6:29.75 

Women 55-59 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Skippy Mattson  55  GAJA  Georgia  42.95 
 5  100 Breast  Skippy Mattson  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:35.06 
 5  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  55  GAJA  Georgia  3:28.64 
 7  400 IM  Skippy Mattson  55  GAJA  Georgia  6:51.70 

Women 60-64 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Francine S Williamson  60  GAJA  Georgia  31.91 
 1  100 Free  Francine S Williamson  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.29 
 2  200 Free  Francine S Williamson  60  GAJA  Georgia  2:37.91 
 10  200 Free  Betty B Veater  62  GAJA  Georgia  3:03.44 
 2  400 Free  Francine S Williamson  60  GAJA  Georgia  5:33.08 
 8  400 Free  Betty B Veater  62  GAJA  Georgia  6:22.35 
 7  800 Free  Betty B Veater  62  GAJA  Georgia  12:58.14 
 3  50 Back  Francine Williamson  60  GAJA  Georgia  41.58 
 7  100 Breast  Betty B Veater  62  GAJA  Georgia  1:45.39 
 6  200 Breast  Betty B Veater  62  GAJA  Georgia  3:56.17 

Women 65-69 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Marylou Stephens  66  GAJA  Georgia  14:56.84 
 5  1500 Free  MaryLou Stephens  66  GAJA  Georgia  28:08.40 

Men 18-24 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Scott V Brown  20  AWJ  Georgia  2:08.85 
 3  400 Free  Scott V Brown  20  AWJ  Georgia  4:33.53 

Men 35-39 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Steve Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  30.68 
 10  50 Back  Sean McKinley  35  ART  Georgia  31.31 
 2  100 Back  Steve Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:05.40 
 5  100 Back  Sean McKinley  35  ART  Georgia  1:09.28 
 9  50 Fly  Steve Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  27.47 
 4  200 IM  Steve Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  2:24.03 

Men 45-49 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Steve Wood  48  AWJ  Georgia  24.40 
 7  50 Free  Bart L Graham  48  AWJ  Georgia  26.26 
 3  100 Free  Steve Wood  48  AWJ  Georgia  56.31 
 3  200 Free  Steve Wood  48  AWJ  Georgia  2:03.83 
 6  400 Free  Keith Berryhill  49  RAY  Georgia  4:40.76 
 1  50 Back  Steve Wood  48  AWJ  Georgia  28.05 
 7  50 Back  Bart L Graham  48  AWJ  Georgia  30.71 
 1  100 Back  Steve Wood  48  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.13 
 6  100 Back  Bart L Graham  48  AWJ  Georgia  1:06.40 
 1  200 Back  Steve Wood  48  AWJ  Georgia  2:18.44 
 8  200 Back  Bart L Graham  48  AWJ  Georgia  2:28.86 
 9  50 Breast  Mark T Schremmer  49  UNAT  Georgia  33.91 
 5  100 Fly  Steve Wood  48  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.23 

Men 50-54 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Bob Bugg  51  GAJA  Georgia  56.29 
 2  200 Free  Bob Bugg  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:03.01 
 9  1500 Free  Rob Copeland  52  GAJA  Georgia  19:37.67 
 7  50 Breast  Andy Dyer  50  AWJ  Georgia  34.45 
 8  50 Fly  Bob Bugg  51  GAJA  Georgia  27.85 
 5  100 Fly  Bob Bugg  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.95 

Men 55-59 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Breast  Robert V Brown  56  AWJ  Georgia  3:00.68 
 9  200 IM  Robert V Brown  56  AWJ  Georgia  2:42.11 
 4  400 IM  Robert V Brown  56  AWJ  Georgia  5:50.84 

Men 60-64 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Bob Couch  61  AWJ  Georgia  5:13.36 
 6  800 Free  Bob E Couch  61  AWJ  Georgia  10:50.53 
 10  100 Fly  Bob Couch  61  AWJ  Georgia  1:22.94 
 6  200 IM  Bob E Couch  61  AWJ  Georgia  2:50.45 
 3  400 IM  Bob E Couch  61  AWJ  Georgia  6:14.86 

Men 65-69 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Raymond Woller  67  GAJA  Georgia  1:30.14 

Men 75-79 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  George Gfroerer  75  GAJA  Georgia  40.82 
 4  100 Back  George L Gfroerer  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:30.74 
 6  200 Back  George L Gfroerer  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:30.29 

Men 80-84 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:50.07 
 8  200 Free  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  4:06.64 
 3  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:55.21 
 10  100 Breast  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  2:22.87 
 7  200 Breast  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  5:20.31 
 7  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  5:01.84 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #36